OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Angle Park
SA
Dubbo
Maitland
Dapto
Christchurch
Sandown
Geelong
Warragul
Geelong
Sandown
Warragul
Albion Park
Albion Park
Mandurah
Waikato
Hobart
Angle Park
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Angle Park
SA
Dubbo
NSW
Maitland
NSW
Dapto
NSW
Christchurch
Sandown
VIC
Geelong
VIC
Warragul
VIC
Geelong
VIC
Sandown
VIC
Warragul
VIC
Albion Park
QLD
Albion Park
QLD
Mandurah
WA
Waikato
Hobart
TAS
Angle Park
SA
Mandurah
WA
Fields
11 races
R1
1
3
6
7
R2
1
4
6
3
R3
2
7
1
4
R4
2
1
6
5
R5
2
4
8
3
R6
1
4
7
2
R7
1
5
2
7
R8
7
1
8
2
R9
3
6
7
8
R10
1
7
5
6
R11
6
8
2
4
Kennel closes at
07:31 31 January 2013
R1
1
3
6
7
Cams Management Solutions Stake Cta Division1
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,600
$1,765 - $520 - $255 - $60
$1.7K - $520 - $250 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Abdon Bale
Red Bdl D
T: Lisa Rasmussen
Lisa Rasmussen
1113
30.25
Daryl Bale
Black D
T: Shaun Matcott
Shaun Matcott
4385
0.00
Victa Pedro
Black D
T: Ronald Schadow
Ronald Schadow
1241
0.00
Surfing Mulwee
Blue Fwn D
T: Shaun Matcott
Shaun Matcott
7436
30.42
Need His Faith
Red Fwn D
T: Ben Rawlings
Ben Rawlings
6166
30.09
Golden Monza
Red Fwn D
T: George Cooper
George Cooper
2434
30.06
Go Harvey Go
Wht & Fwn D
T: Carole Scott
Carole Scott
3435
0.00
Izzy Mai
Black B
T: Donald Turner
Donald Turner
3552
0.00
Ikari Honcho (SCR)
T: Michael Giniotis
Michael Giniotis
1888
30.25
Cambrian Rock (SCR)
T: Christine Smith
Christine Smith
6547
0.00
R2
1
4
6
3
Athelstone Cc Life Members Stake Cta Division1
6th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,000
$1,360 - $400 - $200 - $40
$1.3K - $400 - $200 - $40
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Dee Dee Corsair
Black D
T: Robyn Mackellar
Robyn Mackellar
6713
30.33
Bob Bale
Fawn D
T: Shaun Matcott
Shaun Matcott
2163
30.28
Dyna Hakon
Wh & Blk D
T: Shaun Matcott
Shaun Matcott
1115
30.14
Grand Slam Sam
Brindle B
T: Matthew Payne
Matthew Payne
1325
30.15
Pandora Kist
Black B
T: Peter Hurley
Peter Hurley
1232
30.24
Seductive Monza
Black B
T: George Cooper
George Cooper
7434
30.21
Finbar Bale
Fawn D
T: Karen Bearpark
Karen Bearpark
3312
30.29
Cawbourne Astrid
Black B
T: Petar Jovanovic
Petar Jovanovic
7364
29.97
What's Running (SCR)
T: Michael Giniotis
Michael Giniotis
4448
30.66
Lord Nyasaland (SCR)
T: Alan Randall
Alan Randall
4545
0.00
R3
2
7
1
4
Athelstone Cc Parents & Friends Stake Cta Division
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,600
$1,765 - $520 - $255 - $60
$1.7K - $520 - $250 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Curlwaa Hope
Black D
T: Christopher Jaensch
Christopher Jaensch
6288
0.00
Chlaus Bale
Wh & Blk D
T: Shaun Matcott
Shaun Matcott
6452
0.00
Ikari Pedro
Black D
T: Michael Giniotis
Michael Giniotis
8337
30.22
Soarsy
Black D
T: Donald Turner
Donald Turner
1122
30.07
Lektra Jacklyn
Black B
T: Shaun Matcott
Shaun Matcott
5331
30.33
Eurig Bale
Black D
T: Lisa Rasmussen
Lisa Rasmussen
5433
29.97
Emerley Striker
Black D
T: Angela Modra
Angela Modra
1476
29.96
Mad Monza
Black B
T: George Cooper
George Cooper
6186
29.97
Oh So Fast (SCR)
T: Paul Barry
Paul Barry
2165
30.46
Mr. Trixstar (SCR)
T: Des Denton
Des Denton
5688
0.00
R4
2
1
6
5
Smartline Mortgage Advisers Waymouth St (sa Bred)
6th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,000
$1,360 - $400 - $200 - $40
$1.3K - $400 - $200 - $40
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Emerley Cliona
Brindle B
T: Peter Hurley
Peter Hurley
5224
30.24
Red Tin
Blk & Wh D
T: Rob Harnas
Rob Harnas
8661
30.72
Belford
Brindle D
T: Bozidar Stamenkovic
Bozidar Stamenkovic
3121
30.40
Uncle's Miss
Black B
T: Todd Kelly
Todd Kelly
5233
30.09
Late Night Kiss
Wh & Blk B
T: Karen Bearpark
Karen Bearpark
5454
30.25
Zara Mclaren
Black B
T: Helen Foster
Helen Foster
1326
30.07
Victa Scott
Blue Bdl D
T: Ronald Schadow
Ronald Schadow
5426
30.51
Dream Tyson
Black B
T: Tony Lagana
Tony Lagana
3222
30.37
Lord Nyasaland (SCR)
T: Alan Randall
Alan Randall
4545
0.00
R5
2
4
8
3
The Young Family Mixed Stake Cta Division1
4th/5th Grade 600m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,100
$2,100 - $630 - $300 - $70
$2.1K - $630 - $300 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Carbon Fibre
Black D
T: Peter Hurley
Peter Hurley
4734
NBT
Wot Price Jack
Red Fwn D
T: Michael Giniotis
Michael Giniotis
3351
35.09
Betsy Allen
Fawn B
T: Lisa Rasmussen
Lisa Rasmussen
5554
35.21
Kalden Bolt
Black D
T: Troy Murray
Troy Murray
5633
35.34
Koubek
Wh & Blk D
T: Bec Mcauley Fry
Bec Mcauley Fry
4325
35.19
Miss Stackhouse (SCR)
T: Laurie Cahalan
Laurie Cahalan
6815
NBT
Walkaway Cam
Black D
T: Steven Clarke
Steven Clarke
1332
NBT
Miss Woods
Wh & Blk B
T: Gino Grgurovic
Gino Grgurovic
1132
35.08
R6
1
4
7
2
Grundy's Shoe Store (sa Owned) Stake Cta Division3
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,600
$1,765 - $520 - $255 - $60
$1.7K - $520 - $250 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
You Bee
Black B
T: Kelvin Douglas
Kelvin Douglas
6333
30.18
Surfin' Tiger
Brindle D
T: Christine Smith
Christine Smith
2332
30.18
Lika Gem
Black D
T: Allen Williams
Allen Williams
1161
0.00
Berta
Black B
T: Richard Stasiak
Richard Stasiak
6313
30.03
Cussler
Brindle D
T: Petar Jovanovic
Petar Jovanovic
3232
30.02
Aston Carmelita
Wh & Rd Bdl B
T: Troy Murray
Troy Murray
3842
29.99
Brindle Tyson
Brindle D
T: Tony Lagana
Tony Lagana
8177
0.00
Sweet Honey Pie
Fawn B
T: Karen Bearpark
Karen Bearpark
6272
30.15
Oscar Choo (SCR)
T: Matthew Payne
Matthew Payne
2575
30.21
Affordable (SCR)
T: Graham Smith
Graham Smith
3445
30.30
R7
1
5
2
7
Regency Rd Kindergarten & Childcare Centre Mixed S
4th/5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,850
$1,935 - $580 - $275 - $60
$1.9K - $580 - $270 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Victa Sam
Dark Bdl D
T: Ronald Schadow
Ronald Schadow
3815
0.00
Random Road
Blue D
T: Shaun Matcott
Shaun Matcott
4843
30.18
Head Tuner
Black B
T: Barry Stewart
Barry Stewart
6441
29.98
Fergie's Dream
Wh & Blk B
T: Des Hockley
Des Hockley
7274
0.00
Linguist
Black D
T: Raymond Barkla
Raymond Barkla
3561
0.00
Andrew's Courage
Black D
T: Dean Decrea
Dean Decrea
6823
0.00
Darren Bale
Black D
T: Shaun Matcott
Shaun Matcott
5122
0.00
Prince Nyasaland
Black D
T: Alan Randall
Alan Randall
1117
30.03
Affordable (SCR)
T: Graham Smith
Graham Smith
3445
30.30
Antoni Bale (SCR)
T: Tony Rasmussen
Tony Rasmussen
6466
0.00
R8
7
1
8
2
Karidis Retirement Villages Free for All Cta Divis
Free For All 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,750
$2,570 - $735 - $365 - $80
$2.5K - $730 - $360 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Premier Bill
Wh & Blk D
T: Des Hockley
Des Hockley
4411
29.89
Point Two Over
Blue Bdl D
T: Rob Harnas
Rob Harnas
6316
0.00
Significant Bit
Black B
T: Robert Isaacson
Robert Isaacson
2171
29.54
Carlos Tyson
Brindle D
T: Tony Lagana
Tony Lagana
5442
29.86
Fire Tyson
Black D
T: Tony Lagana
Tony Lagana
1131
29.77
Tripping Cowboy
Fawn D
T: Robyn Mackellar
Robyn Mackellar
2316
0.00
Prank Call
Blue & Wh D
T: Paul Barry
Paul Barry
2111
29.92
Cacia Bale
Black B
T: Lisa Rasmussen
Lisa Rasmussen
1111
30.09
R9
3
6
7
8
Adelaide Barmies-super Mitch Mixed Queens (n/p) St
5th/6th Grade 600m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,850
$1,935 - $580 - $275 - $60
$1.9K - $580 - $270 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Crimson Star
Fawn B
T: Robert Harris
Robert Harris
1536
NBT
Book Of Shadows
Blue B
T: Petar Jovanovic
Petar Jovanovic
7124
NBT
Ello Ellay
Black B
T: Paul Barry
Paul Barry
3452
NBT
Josephine Wiz
Blk & Wh B
T: Robert Isaacson
Robert Isaacson
3534
35.38
Lucerne Lass
Black B
T: Petar Jovanovic
Petar Jovanovic
1256
35.68
Catching Bubbles
Black B
T: Karon Blakemore
Karon Blakemore
2614
35.64
Victa Victoria
Dark Bdl B
T: Ronald Schadow
Ronald Schadow
1332
NBT
At This Moment
Black B
T: Raymond Burgess
Raymond Burgess
2154
NBT
R10
1
7
5
6
Sudden Comfort Rock Band Stake Cta Division4
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,600
$1,765 - $520 - $255 - $60
$1.7K - $520 - $250 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Allen Dirk
Red Bdl D
T: Shaun Matcott
Shaun Matcott
5323
30.10
Simplistic
Red Fwn D
T: Lisa Rasmussen
Lisa Rasmussen
8877
0.00
Rustic Sunrise
Red Bdl B
T: Des Hockley
Des Hockley
8355
30.23
Frosty Chompers
Black D
T: Des Denton
Des Denton
3364
30.25
Sonny's Jet
Black D
T: Paul Barry
Paul Barry
7178
30.85
Shiraz Dream
Brindle D
T: Petar Jovanovic
Petar Jovanovic
4434
30.09
Remomentum
Lt Bdl D
T: Lester Harris
Lester Harris
5516
30.51
Canto Bale
Red Fwn D
T: Shaun Matcott
Shaun Matcott
5166
0.00
Unplayable (SCR)
T: Robert Isaacson
Robert Isaacson
7354
30.32
Oscar Choo (SCR)
T: Matthew Payne
Matthew Payne
2575
30.21
R11
6
8
2
4
Raggies Bistro Stake Cta Division3
6th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,000
$1,360 - $400 - $200 - $40
$1.3K - $400 - $200 - $40
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Lektra Pauly (SCR)
T: Shaun Matcott
Shaun Matcott
8534
30.62
Ceduna Cruiser
Fawn D
T: Rob Harnas
Rob Harnas
2617
30.31
Charles Louson
Black D
T: Tony Rasmussen
Tony Rasmussen
6523
NBT
Dyna Garth
Black D
T: Shaun Matcott
Shaun Matcott
2144
30.57
Yaranyacka
Black B
T: Colin Swain
Colin Swain
2315
NBT
Amy's Legacy
Wh & Blk B
T: Don Foster
Don Foster
4138
30.45
Triffitt Bale
Brindle D
T: Shaun Matcott
Shaun Matcott
7336
30.43
One So Blue
Wh & Blue D
T: Bill Wudarczyk
Bill Wudarczyk
2446
30.72
Rushin' Maid (SCR)
T: Natasha Isaacson
Natasha Isaacson
7664
30.74
Tricky Nigel
Black D
(into 1)
T: Kim Johnstone
Kim Johnstone
4667
30.56