OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Gunnedah
NSW
Gunnedah
Richmond
Sale
Capalaba
Bendigo
Sandown
Cannington
Albion Park
Murray Bridge
Darwin
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Gunnedah
NSW
Gunnedah
NSW
Richmond
NSW
Sale
VIC
Capalaba
QLD
Bendigo
VIC
Sandown
VIC
Cannington
WA
Albion Park
QLD
Murray Bridge
SA
Darwin
NT
Fields
10 races
R1
5
2
7
1
R2
4
1
2
5
R3
7
5
4
2
R4
8
1
6
4
R5
2
8
6
3
R6
4
3
7
1
R7
8
7
1
5
R8
9
2
8
6
R9
7
3
1
9
R10
6
4
7
8
Kennel closes at
07:07 05 April 2020
R1
5
2
7
1
NSW GBOTA Welcome Maiden
Maiden 340m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,350
$900 - $260 - $190
$900 - $260 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Karter's Potion
Black D
T: David Howarth
David Howarth
4
NBT
Maddie's Girl
BD B
T: William Marmara
William Marmara
3222
20.22
Irinka Pat (SCR)
T: Hayden Munn
Hayden Munn
73
20.39
Super Flyer (SCR)
T: Hayden Munn
Hayden Munn
N/A
NBT
Heidi's Handbag
Black B
T: Melanie Mabbott
Melanie Mabbott
4641
20.52
Teresa
Red Fwn B
T: John Eather
John Eather
6
NBT
Dana Hopalong
Black D
T: Cherie Rosier
Cherie Rosier
5753
20.54
Fire Fly Pope
Dark Bdl B
T: Peter Midson
Peter Midson
85
NBT
Rutland Madison
Black B
(into 4)
T: Michael Ruttley
Michael Ruttley
5687
NBT
R2
4
1
2
5
Ladbrokes Maiden
Maiden 340m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,350
$900 - $260 - $190
$900 - $260 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Black Max Opal
Black D
T: Colin Anderson
Colin Anderson
5472
NBT
El Roller
Brindle D
T: Patrick Marley
Patrick Marley
243
20.47
Tilly Thomas
Black B
T: Robert Ryan
Robert Ryan
36
NBT
Icy Spring
Black B
T: Kevin Sills
Kevin Sills
1
NBT
Five Mile Gem
Black B
T: Jamie Bush
Jamie Bush
4
NBT
Liberty Belle (SCR)
T: Nevyl Hand
Nevyl Hand
N/A
NBT
Exit Button
Wh & Blk B
T: John Taylor
John Taylor
5
NBT
Super Funny (SCR)
T: Hayden Munn
Hayden Munn
3574
20.39
Rutland Madison (SCR)
T: Michael Ruttley
Michael Ruttley
5687
20.95
R3
7
5
4
2
Ladbrokes Cash In Stakes
5th Grade 340m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Elite Force
Red Fwn B
T: Timothy Anderson
Timothy Anderson
3638
20.30
Erskin Boy
Black D
T: Troy Luke
Troy Luke
3854
20.33
Jolly Mulwee
Black B
T: Robert Ryan
Robert Ryan
6256
19.94
Sunshine Ruby
Black B
T: Eric Butler
Eric Butler
5213
19.89
Impact Rose
Black B
T: John Cini
John Cini
8212
20.02
Remember That
Black B
T: Robert Ryan
Robert Ryan
1235
19.75
Liz's Sniper
Black B
T: William Marmara
William Marmara
8251
20.25
Hungry Grub
Black B
T: Melanie Mabbott
Melanie Mabbott
3757
NBT
Typhoon Curly (SCR)
T: Kevin Sills
Kevin Sills
5262
20.70
Velocity Whiz (SCR)
T: Helen Ayre
Helen Ayre
6432
NBT
R4
8
1
6
4
Ladbrokes Stakes
5th Grade 340m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Peanut Brittle
Brindle D
T: Troy Luke
Troy Luke
5552
19.89
Banoffee Dream
Red Fwn B
T: Byron Phillips
Byron Phillips
2416
19.98
Wyee Screamer
Wh & Blue D
T: Mark Craig
Mark Craig
6637
20.34
Sunshine Rose
Black B
T: Eric Butler
Eric Butler
6114
NBT
Honcho Rocks
Black D
T: John Eather
John Eather
2618
20.61
Buck Wind
Black D
T: Colin Anderson
Colin Anderson
2643
20.96
Top Waterloo
Brindle D
T: Raymond Aslin
Raymond Aslin
3815
19.90
Sunshine Runner
Black B
T: Eric Butler
Eric Butler
2121
20.62
Oliver's Mate (SCR)
T: Colin Anderson
Colin Anderson
5361
20.39
Zulu Raid (SCR)
T: Robert Ryan
Robert Ryan
6543
19.91
R5
2
8
6
3
Ladbrokes Cash Out Stakes
4th/5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,490
$1,600 - $500 - $390
$1.6K - $500 - $390
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Come On Duchess
Blk & Wh B
T: William Marmara
William Marmara
1665
25.34
Gunnadoo Roller
BK D
T: Patrick Marley
Patrick Marley
2731
25.03
My Girl Morgan
Wh & Blk B
T: Byron Phillips
Byron Phillips
4434
25.56
Tralee Diesel
Black D
T: Melanie Mabbott
Melanie Mabbott
3447
25.09
Knocka Note
Red Bdl B
T: Peter Midson
Peter Midson
4246
25.83
Dance
Black B
T: Jamie Bush
Jamie Bush
5233
25.27
Tanya's Way
Brindle B
T: Neil Dallison
Neil Dallison
8588
NBT
Chance Amelia
Blue B
T: Colin Anderson
Colin Anderson
8412
25.09
R6
4
3
7
1
Ladbrokes Back Yourself Stakes
5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Tralee Ace
Black D
T: Melanie Mabbott
Melanie Mabbott
3334
25.55
Extreme Shian
Black D
T: Stephen Noad
Stephen Noad
4525
25.83
Sparra's Mate
Black D
T: Stephen Howarth
Stephen Howarth
1332
25.41
General Curly
Black D
T: Mark Craig
Mark Craig
11
NBT
Super Start (SCR)
T: Mark Munn
Mark Munn
3745
25.61
Thomas Shelby
Black D
T: Arthur Smith
Arthur Smith
186
NBT
Nelly Erskin
Black B
T: Troy Luke
Troy Luke
7223
NBT
Uno Dave
Black D
T: Melanie Mabbott
Melanie Mabbott
2187
26.72
R7
8
7
1
5
Ladbrokes Info Hub Stakes
NG1-4 340m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,630
$1,700 - $530 - $400
$1.7K - $530 - $400
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Defier
Black D
T: Graham Novley
Graham Novley
8323
19.97
Aston Hazard (SCR)
T: Mark Munn
Mark Munn
6
20.76
Aston Veloci (SCR)
T: Rodney Marlow
Rodney Marlow
3
20.27
Dupiter (SCR)
T: Jamie Bush
Jamie Bush
3328
19.75
Talmage
Brindle D
T: Robert Hobson
Robert Hobson
4144
19.70
Our Rock Man (SCR)
T: Stephen Noad
Stephen Noad
8
NBT
Grand Wolf
Lt Fawn D
T: Cherie Rosier
Cherie Rosier
2442
19.56
Come On George
Lt Bdl D
T: Jamie Bush
Jamie Bush
4111
19.29
R8
9
2
8
6
Ladbrokes Protest Payout Stakes
5th Grade 340m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Scott Pace
Brindle D
T: Arthur Smith
Arthur Smith
5748
20.56
Sir Erskin
Red Fwn D
T: Troy Luke
Troy Luke
5552
20.05
Trendy Tralee
Black D
T: Peter Midson
Peter Midson
2525
19.89
Jason's Chance
Black D
T: Nevyl Hand
Nevyl Hand
5546
NBT
Joey's Nemesis (SCR)
T: Eric Edwards
Eric Edwards
7754
20.01
Londyn's Choice
Wh & Blk B
T: Melanie Mabbott
Melanie Mabbott
0534
19.99
Swizzle Sticka (SCR)
T: Nevyl Hand
Nevyl Hand
8626
20.63
Red Razzler
Red Bdl B
T: Michael Craig
Michael Craig
3663
19.81
Westside Later
Black B
(into 7)
T: Tyler Fleming
Tyler Fleming
1431
NBT
Typhoon Elsie
Blue B
(into 5)
T: Kevin Sills
Kevin Sills
5517
20.35
R9
7
3
1
9
Ladbrokes Cash Out Stakes
5th Grade 340m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Lucy's Bear
Red Fwn D
T: William Marmara
William Marmara
5263
20.06
Gambling Duke (SCR)
T: Mark Munn
Mark Munn
3377
20.24
Sunshine Shadow
Black B
T: Eric Butler
Eric Butler
1322
20.63
Shadow Chief (SCR)
T: Raymond Aslin
Raymond Aslin
1213
20.09
Tralee Dominator
Red Fwn D
T: Melanie Mabbott
Melanie Mabbott
6576
20.47
Sienna Road
Wh & Blk B
T: Eric Butler
Eric Butler
4435
20.60
Disco Chook
Black D
T: Jamie Bush
Jamie Bush
3121
20.04
Zinnia Fire (SCR)
T: Eric Edwards
Eric Edwards
2381
NBT
Ruby's Saga
Red Fwn B
(into 2)
T: Matthew Hannay
Matthew Hannay
2774
20.29
Typhoon Hilda (SCR)
T: Carl Stackman
Carl Stackman
4287
20.61
R10
6
4
7
8
Grnsw Pathways Stakes
5th Grade 340m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Princess Girl
Red Fwn B
T: William Marmara
William Marmara
7856
20.53
Eureka Boy
Wht & Fwn D
T: Benjamin Spence
Benjamin Spence
8688
21.07
Velocity Whoosh
Brindle B
T: Neil Dallison
Neil Dallison
7475
NBT
Mystic Tralee
Red Fwn B
T: Melanie Mabbott
Melanie Mabbott
5472
20.17
Clean Up Speedy
Black B
T: Robert Ryan
Robert Ryan
8467
20.29
Bruno Dafon
Black D
T: Jamie Bush
Jamie Bush
8651
19.81
Rutland Sophie
Black B
T: Michael Ruttley
Michael Ruttley
5743
20.46
Typhoon Tiffany
Black B
T: Kevin Sills
Kevin Sills
3644
20.57
Typhoon Jed (SCR)
T: Kevin Sills
Kevin Sills
6743
20.36
Mr. Compliant (SCR)
T: John Eather
John Eather
7731
20.74