OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Cannington
WA
Gunnedah
Richmond
Sale
Capalaba
Bendigo
Sandown
Cannington
Albion Park
Murray Bridge
Darwin
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Cannington
WA
Gunnedah
NSW
Richmond
NSW
Sale
VIC
Capalaba
QLD
Bendigo
VIC
Sandown
VIC
Cannington
WA
Albion Park
QLD
Murray Bridge
SA
Darwin
NT
Fields
12 races
R1
8
1
2
5
R2
5
10
8
3
R3
5
10
3
2
R4
2
1
4
3
R5
2
5
6
1
R6
2
7
5
9
R7
2
8
5
7
R8
5
4
6
8
R9
1
8
4
2
R10
4
8
1
2
R11
5
6
8
2
R12
5
1
6
8
Kennel closes at
07:11 05 April 2020
R1
8
1
2
5
Tabtouch Park
Maiden 380m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,930
$1,950 - $585 - $295 - $100
$1.9K - $580 - $290 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
She's A Woman
Blue B
T: Barry Mcpherson
Barry Mcpherson
N/A
NBT
Bumper Blaster
Fawn D
T: Enzo Crudeli
Enzo Crudeli
N/A
NBT
Demon Queen
Black B
T: Enzo Crudeli
Enzo Crudeli
N/A
NBT
Shock Alert
Black D
T: Enzo Crudeli
Enzo Crudeli
N/A
NBT
Action Arrow
BK B
T: Enzo Crudeli
Enzo Crudeli
N/A
NBT
Moroccan Miss
Red Fwn B
T: Sarah Appleton
Sarah Appleton
N/A
22.53
Whippy Demon
Black B
T: Enzo Crudeli
Enzo Crudeli
N/A
NBT
Chevy's Midnight
Dark Bdl D
T: Shayne Williams
Shayne Williams
43
NBT
Disastrous (SCR)
T: Ben Maclean
Ben Maclean
N/A
NBT
Jardel (SCR)
T: Bill Choules
Bill Choules
N/A
22.22
R2
5
10
8
3
Watch Us on Sky Racing
Maiden 380m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,930
$1,950 - $585 - $295 - $100
$1.9K - $580 - $290 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Starry (SCR)
T: Peter Glenny
Peter Glenny
N/A
21.99
Pocket Missile
Black B
T: Enzo Crudeli
Enzo Crudeli
N/A
NBT
Dynamic Diesel
Black D
T: Enzo Crudeli
Enzo Crudeli
N/A
NBT
Metal Reactor
Black D
T: Enzo Crudeli
Enzo Crudeli
N/A
NBT
Demon Princess
Fawn B
T: Enzo Crudeli
Enzo Crudeli
N/A
NBT
Endless Swing
Brindle B
T: Eric Campana
Eric Campana
N/A
NBT
Alan Indeed
Black D
T: Mick Mclennan
Mick Mclennan
N/A
NBT
Mighty Handy
Black D
T: Barry Mcpherson
Barry Mcpherson
N/A
NBT
Disastrous (SCR)
T: Ben Maclean
Ben Maclean
N/A
NBT
Jardel
BK B
(into 1)
T: Bill Choules
Bill Choules
N/A
22.22
R3
5
10
3
2
Bet Local Bet Tabtouch
NOV 275m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,425
$950 - $285 - $140 - $50
$950 - $280 - $140 - $50
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Crocodile Lewis (SCR)
T: Jackie Wilson
Jackie Wilson
N/A
16.35
Be The Boss
Blue D
T: Sarah Appleton
Sarah Appleton
N/A
NBT
Dancing Fun
Brindle B
T: Lexia Isaac
Lexia Isaac
N/A
16.47
Preassembled
Brindle D
T: Ben Maclean
Ben Maclean
N/A
16.77
Pinch Me
Black D
T: Stephen Richards
Stephen Richards
N/A
16.62
Night Of Fun
Black B
T: Lexia Isaac
Lexia Isaac
N/A
16.73
Junk Yard Patch
Wh & Blk D
T: James Jeffries
James Jeffries
N/A
16.31
Gavin's Girl
Blue Bdl B
T: Pete Brown
Pete Brown
N/A
16.44
Kick Now (SCR)
T: Justin Wood
Justin Wood
N/A
16.62
Dash For Cash
Red Fwn B
(into 1)
T: Darren Rowe
Darren Rowe
N/A
16.75
R4
2
1
4
3
Fuller Fitness
5th/6th Grade 275m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,425
$950 - $285 - $140 - $50
$950 - $280 - $140 - $50
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Taffeta Bale
BK B
T: Ben Maclean
Ben Maclean
N/A
NBT
Spray And Wipe
Black B
T: Brad Cook
Brad Cook
N/A
16.14
Hello I'm Gisele
Black B
T: Ben Maclean
Ben Maclean
N/A
16.24
Bonasera
Blue D
T: Ben Maclean
Ben Maclean
N/A
16.12
Lochbrae Moss
Black B
T: Glen Price
Glen Price
N/A
16.35
Jelly Baby
BK B
T: Pete Brown
Pete Brown
N/A
16.33
Ezy Dollars
Black B
T: Dave Brown
Dave Brown
N/A
16.21
All About Paige
Black B
T: Greg Batty
Greg Batty
N/A
16.40
Dawsie (SCR)
T: Jen Thompson
Jen Thompson
N/A
16.35
Junk Yard Dare (SCR)
T: James Jeffries
James Jeffries
N/A
16.33
R5
2
5
6
1
Love the Chase
5th/6th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,810
$1,200 - $365 - $180 - $65
$1.2K - $360 - $180 - $65
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bedelia Way
Wh & Blk B
T: Pete Brown
Pete Brown
N/A
30.20
Absolute Ruby
Fawn B
T: Shayne Williams
Shayne Williams
N/A
30.10
King Ranji
Black D
T: Darren Rowe
Darren Rowe
N/A
30.13
Abby Boy
Dark Bdl D
T: Bill Choules
Bill Choules
N/A
30.55
Oysters
Blk Brndl B
T: Shayne Williams
Shayne Williams
N/A
30.12
Zipping Aspen
Blue Bdl B
T: James Jeffries
James Jeffries
327
NBT
Desert Flyer
Black D
T: Enzo Crudeli
Enzo Crudeli
N/A
30.47
Repeat Set
Black D
T: Colin Bainbridge
Colin Bainbridge
N/A
30.48
Sunset Harley (SCR)
T: Pete Brown
Pete Brown
N/A
30.11
R6
2
7
5
9
Property Plus Real Estate
5th Grade 380m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,080
$2,050 - $615 - $305 - $110
$2K - $610 - $300 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Shinboner Glory
Black D
T: Graeme Hall
Graeme Hall
N/A
21.91
Kingsbrae Tull
BK B
T: Dave Brown
Dave Brown
N/A
22.06
Charos Hope
Black B
T: John Righetti
John Righetti
N/A
21.96
New World Order
BK D
T: Darren Rowe
Darren Rowe
N/A
21.80
Hillbilly Jilly
Black B
T: Brad Cook
Brad Cook
N/A
21.79
Western Ripple
BK B
T: Glen Price
Glen Price
N/A
22.00
Charos Reward
Wh & Blk B
T: John Righetti
John Righetti
N/A
21.93
Dictation (SCR)
T: Brad Cook
Brad Cook
N/A
22.14
Huey Blue
Blue D
(into 8)
T: Bill Choules
Bill Choules
N/A
22.06
Candy Shop (SCR)
T: Michael Hine
Michael Hine
N/A
22.27
R7
2
8
5
7
greyhoundsaspets.com.au
4th/5th Grade 275m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,500
$1,000 - $300 - $150 - $50
$1K - $300 - $150 - $50
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Flashtastic
BK D
T: Barry Mcpherson
Barry Mcpherson
N/A
16.10
Gwenog Jones
F B
T: Ben Maclean
Ben Maclean
N/A
NBT
Sugar Kaine
Blue B
T: Dave Brown
Dave Brown
N/A
16.17
Molly Monelli
Dark Bdl B
T: Brad Cook
Brad Cook
N/A
16.04
Chopping Spuds
WBK B
T: Rod Noden
Rod Noden
8555
16.42
Out Smart 'Em
Blue Bdl D
T: James Jeffries
James Jeffries
1416
NBT
Em's Lil Gem
Wht & Fwn B
T: Pete Brown
Pete Brown
N/A
16.05
Harper's Hand
BD B
T: Jen Thompson
Jen Thompson
N/A
16.30
Junk Yard Spot (SCR)
T: James Jeffries
James Jeffries
N/A
16.05
Shinboner Pride (SCR)
T: Graeme Hall
Graeme Hall
N/A
NBT
R8
5
4
6
8
Secure Racing Logistics
4th/5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,770
$2,500 - $760 - $380 - $130
$2.5K - $760 - $380 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Jump In Line (SCR)
T: Ricky Valenti
Ricky Valenti
N/A
30.11
Black Goshawk
Black B
T: John Righetti
John Righetti
N/A
30.17
Spring Spinner
Black D
T: Barry Mcpherson
Barry Mcpherson
7172
32.24
Molfetta Bound
Brindle D
T: Nick Minutillo
Nick Minutillo
N/A
29.90
Moment To Twelve
Black B
T: Sarah Appleton
Sarah Appleton
N/A
30.25
Hello I'm Rongo
BK D
T: Ben Maclean
Ben Maclean
N/A
30.32
Hello I'm Dom
BK D
T: Ben Maclean
Ben Maclean
N/A
30.47
Resurgence Mac
Black D
T: Kylie Mclennan
Kylie Mclennan
N/A
30.34
R9
1
8
4
2
Sign Strategy Call Phil
NOV 380m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,080
$2,050 - $615 - $305 - $110
$2K - $610 - $300 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Tap Out Gough
Blue Fwn D
T: Brad Cook
Brad Cook
2
22.12
Maid Of Argyll
Red Fwn B
T: Barry Mcpherson
Barry Mcpherson
N/A
22.02
Magical Fun
Black B
T: Lexia Isaac
Lexia Isaac
N/A
NBT
Takers To Vegas
WBK B
T: James Jeffries
James Jeffries
N/A
NBT
Close By
Red Fwn D
T: Stephen Richards
Stephen Richards
N/A
22.18
Laptop Genius
Black D
T: Enzo Crudeli
Enzo Crudeli
N/A
22.43
Hip Hop Fun
Black B
T: Lexia Isaac
Lexia Isaac
N/A
NBT
Chief Of Staff
Black D
T: Greg King
Greg King
N/A
22.29
Bushman's Poppy (SCR)
T: Peter Glenny
Peter Glenny
N/A
21.92
Arcadia Star (SCR)
T: Michael Hine
Michael Hine
N/A
22.35
R10
4
8
1
2
Don't Be Silly Call Sully
5th Grade 380m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,575
$1,050 - $315 - $155 - $55
$1K - $310 - $150 - $55
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Flyin' Ryan
Brindle D
T: Tony Scott
Tony Scott
N/A
21.98
Moondyne Boy
Black D
T: Bill Choules
Bill Choules
N/A
22.18
Vegas Fun
Black D
T: Lexia Isaac
Lexia Isaac
N/A
22.10
Out Break
BK D
T: Colin Bainbridge
Colin Bainbridge
N/A
22.25
Charos Special (SCR)
T: John Righetti
John Righetti
N/A
21.96
Prime Record
Black D
T: Glen Price
Glen Price
N/A
22.80
Miss Lulu
BK B
T: Pete Brown
Pete Brown
N/A
22.10
She's Stardust
WF B
T: Pete Brown
Pete Brown
N/A
21.85
Yanderra Mick
Black D
(into 5)
T: Graeme Hall
Graeme Hall
N/A
NBT
R11
5
6
8
2
Giddy Up
M5 380m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,105
$1,400 - $420 - $210 - $75
$1.4K - $420 - $210 - $75
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Koondoola Man
Black D
T: Darren Rowe
Darren Rowe
N/A
22.89
Double Talkin'
BK D
T: Justin Wood
Justin Wood
N/A
21.94
Beryllium
BK D
T: Bill Choules
Bill Choules
N/A
22.67
Precise Li
Black B
T: Michael Rylands
Michael Rylands
N/A
22.12
Red Rocket Jett
BD D
T: Justin Wood
Justin Wood
N/A
21.81
Wayne's Rocket
BK B
T: Darryl Smith
Darryl Smith
N/A
22.25
Judo
Black D
T: Michael Rylands
Michael Rylands
N/A
22.27
Ezi Pick
Brindle D
T: Lexia Isaac
Lexia Isaac
N/A
21.91
Triple Crown Blu (SCR)
T: Bill Choules
Bill Choules
N/A
22.13
R12
5
1
6
8
Accell Therapy
6th Grade 275m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,350
$900 - $270 - $135 - $45
$900 - $270 - $130 - $45
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Quite Magical
Black B
T: Tony Scott
Tony Scott
N/A
16.21
Whatta Dream
Red Fwn B
T: Barry Mcpherson
Barry Mcpherson
N/A
16.56
She's A Wildling
Black B
T: Rod Noden
Rod Noden
N/A
16.23
Wild Pickle
Black D
T: Eric Campana
Eric Campana
N/A
16.84
Wagtail Thyme
Black B
T: Peter Glenny
Peter Glenny
N/A
16.40
Wagtail Piri
Black B
T: Peter Glenny
Peter Glenny
N/A
16.32
Vagablonde
Blue Bdl B
T: Murray Stewart
Murray Stewart
N/A
16.65
Cool Rage
BK D
T: Des Irwin
Des Irwin
N/A
16.77
Zipping Duncan (SCR)
T: Glen Price
Glen Price
N/A
16.41
Miss Schmick (SCR)
T: Rod Noden
Rod Noden
N/A
16.71