OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Grafton
NSW
Richmond
Grafton
Wentworth Park
Meadows
Angle Park
Albion Park
Sale
Cranbourne
Rockhampton
Ballarat
Cannington
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Grafton
NSW
Richmond
NSW
Grafton
NSW
Wentworth Park
NSW
Meadows
VIC
Angle Park
SA
Albion Park
QLD
Sale
VIC
Cranbourne
VIC
Rockhampton
QLD
Ballarat
VIC
Cannington
WA
Fields
12 races
R1
3
6
1
8
R2
6
7
2
3
R3
1
7
3
6
R4
1
4
7
6
R5
8
1
2
4
R6
6
5
4
7
R7
9
1
3
6
R8
2
4
1
8
R9
3
2
5
7
R10
8
4
6
3
R11
3
2
7
5
R12
2
3
1
4
Kennel closes at
05:16 06 July 2016
R1
3
6
1
8
Chase Newspaper Heat 1 5th Grade Series H
5th Grade 480m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,230
$800 - $245 - $185
$800 - $240 - $180
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Tranquil Manu
Black D
T: Garnet Robertson
Garnet Robertson
5515
27.55
Some Value
Black D
T: George Morschel
George Morschel
6227
NBT
Logger County
Black D
T: Darryl Armfield
Darryl Armfield
2114
NBT
Mean Mr. Mustard
Fawn D
T: Thomas Pullman
Thomas Pullman
3171
NBT
Shez Sublime
Black B
T: Mark Azzopardi
Mark Azzopardi
4112
NBT
Tweed Dancer
Black D
T: Mark Johnston
Mark Johnston
4211
NBT
Zlaton
Black D
T: Jeffrey Chapman
Jeffrey Chapman
6382
27.66
Tricode All Show
Brindle D
T: Glenn Smith
Glenn Smith
8716
NBT
Lucky Brann (SCR)
T: Tony Atkins
Tony Atkins
7146
NBT
Heading Home (SCR)
T: Francis Jamieson
Francis Jamieson
8334
27.79
R2
6
7
2
3
Chase Newspaper Heat 2 5th Grade Series H
5th Grade 480m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,230
$800 - $245 - $185
$800 - $240 - $180
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Dash Doll
Black B
T: Darryl Chapman
Darryl Chapman
2223
NBT
Barney Brann
Black D
T: Tony Atkins
Tony Atkins
5431
NBT
Cheeky Maxi
Black D
T: Sonia Kempshall
Sonia Kempshall
1466
27.35
Zipping Montana
Blue B
T: Thomas Pullman
Thomas Pullman
1366
NBT
Clair De Lune
Black B
T: Anthony Robertson
Anthony Robertson
1243
27.66
Your My Star
Black B
T: David Richardson
David Richardson
1336
NBT
He's All Power
Black D
T: Mark Azzopardi
Mark Azzopardi
6524
NBT
Footloose Romeo
Black D
T: Natasha Watson
Natasha Watson
4423
NBT
De La Salle (SCR)
T: Richard Godwin
Richard Godwin
2134
28.18
Jimmy Who (SCR)
T: Kevin Turner
Kevin Turner
2725
27.77
R3
1
7
3
6
Ladbrokes Distance Boost Ht 1 Distance Series H
5th Grade 610m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,310
$850 - $270 - $190
$850 - $270 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Hold Ya Breath
Black D
T: Matthew Bourne
Matthew Bourne
1663
36.06
Garney Lane
Fawn D
T: Robert Littlefield
Robert Littlefield
3712
NBT
Midnight Mystic
Black B
T: Bradley Sabotic
Bradley Sabotic
1221
NBT
Cheeky Freyer
Black B
T: Brett Hazelgrove
Brett Hazelgrove
4535
NBT
Shift Seine
Black D
T: Glenn Smith
Glenn Smith
3436
NBT
Midnight Moments
Black B
T: Mark Azzopardi
Mark Azzopardi
2651
NBT
War Picture
Black D
T: Mark Wilkes
Mark Wilkes
2262
35.37
Magic Sparkle
Black B
T: Corey Mutton
Corey Mutton
2787
NBT
Chichi Model (SCR)
T: Nathan Goodwin
Nathan Goodwin
6586
NBT
World Cruise (SCR)
T: Nathan Goodwin
Nathan Goodwin
6574
36.08
R4
1
4
7
6
Ladbrokes Distance Boost Ht 2 Distance Series H
5th Grade 610m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,310
$850 - $270 - $190
$850 - $270 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Trip To Eden
Black D
T: David Richardson
David Richardson
2311
NBT
Oh Boy (SCR)
T: Reg Gardoll
Reg Gardoll
5415
35.67
Spikey Da Bleach (SCR)
T: Matthew Bourne
Matthew Bourne
3326
35.55
Very Choosy
Brindle D
T: Mark Azzopardi
Mark Azzopardi
2222
NBT
Tonight Live
Blue B
T: Thomas Kelly
Thomas Kelly
7324
NBT
Tick Away Fire
Black B
T: Mark Moroney
Mark Moroney
7423
NBT
Swan To Steele
Brindle D
T: Noel Massina
Noel Massina
3813
NBT
Naughty Word
Fawn D
T: Robert Littlefield
Robert Littlefield
1315
NBT
Spring Dance (SCR)
T: Robert Littlefield
Robert Littlefield
6464
NBT
Chichi Model
Brindle B
(into 3)
T: Nathan Goodwin
Nathan Goodwin
6586
NBT
R5
8
1
2
4
Ladbrokes Distance Boost Ht 3 Distance Series H
5th Grade 610m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,310
$850 - $270 - $190
$850 - $270 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
It's For Sure
Red Fwn D
T: Sonia Kempshall
Sonia Kempshall
4645
35.33
Aquisition
Black D
T: Mark Azzopardi
Mark Azzopardi
4367
NBT
Mister Music (SCR)
T: Nathan Goodwin
Nathan Goodwin
7641
35.88
Head Shy
Black D
T: Francis Jamieson
Francis Jamieson
4232
NBT
Lady Spring
Fawn B
T: Reg Gardoll
Reg Gardoll
3842
35.15
Sandy Freckle
Fawn D
T: Thomas Pullman
Thomas Pullman
6343
NBT
Velocity Saxa
Black B
T: Darryl Chapman
Darryl Chapman
3387
35.67
Nangar Thunder
Blue Bdl D
T: Dave Irwin
Dave Irwin
3334
NBT
Spring Dance
Black B
(into 3)
T: Robert Littlefield
Robert Littlefield
6464
NBT
Chichi Model (SCR)
T: Nathan Goodwin
Nathan Goodwin
5867
36.56
R6
6
5
4
7
Ladbrokes Distance Boost Ht 4 Distance Series H
5th Grade 610m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,310
$850 - $270 - $190
$850 - $270 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Heir Of King
Red Fwn D
T: Glenn Smith
Glenn Smith
1764
35.35
Fancy Nangar
Black B
T: Dennis Barnes
Dennis Barnes
6821
NBT
In The Crossfire
Red Fwn D
T: Terry Duncan
Terry Duncan
4271
NBT
Addy Bee
Blue D
T: Garry Streatfield
Garry Streatfield
5211
NBT
Frattini
Brindle B
T: Patrick Lavis
Patrick Lavis
4563
NBT
One Hill
Blue Fwn D
T: Charlie Lamb
Charlie Lamb
1123
NBT
Speedy's Mate
Red Fwn B
T: Lawrence Meteyard
Lawrence Meteyard
4133
NBT
It's A Movin'
Black D
T: Mark Azzopardi
Mark Azzopardi
2232
NBT
World Cruise (SCR)
T: Nathan Goodwin
Nathan Goodwin
6574
36.08
Spring Dance (SCR)
T: Robert Littlefield
Robert Littlefield
4645
36.45
R7
9
1
3
6
Village Green Sprinters Cup Ht1 Sprinters Cup H
Non Graded 407m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,150
$750 - $230 - $170
$750 - $230 - $170
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
De Blue Kahn
Blue D
T: Stephen Attwater
Stephen Attwater
1131
22.95
My Name's Kelly
Bdl & Wh B
T: William Gilbert
William Gilbert
6535
23.10
Spiders Brother
Black D
T: Neil Staines
Neil Staines
4111
23.24
Kingsbrae Lotte
Black B
T: Robert Andrews
Robert Andrews
7222
23.12
Two Parts Freak
Black B
T: Jeff Crawford
Jeff Crawford
2145
23.44
Melody Serenade
Black B
T: Lyndall Massey
Lyndall Massey
4646
NBT
Rich 'N' Wild
Black B
T: Corey Mutton
Corey Mutton
2786
NBT
Aristotle (SCR)
T: Sonia Kempshall
Sonia Kempshall
1266
23.13
Major Jackpot
Black D
(into 8)
T: Robert Cooke
Robert Cooke
6745
NBT
Set Black Magic (SCR)
T: Evelyn Harris
Evelyn Harris
1377
23.07
R8
2
4
1
8
Village Green Sprinters Cup Ht2 Sprinters Cup H
Non Graded 407m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,150
$750 - $230 - $170
$750 - $230 - $170
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Magical Yessam
Black D
T: Donald Massey
Donald Massey
7111
23.00
Kyogle Clodhoppa
Fawn D
T: Allan Lang
Allan Lang
3141
22.63
City Breeze
Black B
T: Dean Casey
Dean Casey
3264
23.00
Gudera Polikapov
Black D
T: Stephen Keep
Stephen Keep
1411
23.13
It's My Time
Red Fwn D
T: Beverley Chappell
Beverley Chappell
3313
NBT
Nacho Nellie (SCR)
T: Peter Rodgers
Peter Rodgers
1713
NBT
Create Havoc
Fawn B
T: Peter Simpson
Peter Simpson
1138
22.85
Berzerk
Wh & Bdl D
T: Jason Mackay
Jason Mackay
7524
NBT
Rich Tom (SCR)
T: Karen Sanderson
Karen Sanderson
7217
NBT
All A Miss
Blue B
(into 6)
T: Frank Cini
Frank Cini
4542
NBT
R9
3
2
5
7
Village Green Sprinters Cup Ht3 Sprinters Cup H
Non Graded 407m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,150
$750 - $230 - $170
$750 - $230 - $170
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Avondale Astro
Black D
T: Neil Falls
Neil Falls
6111
23.21
Slick Jappa
Black D
T: Sonia Kempshall
Sonia Kempshall
3163
23.08
Ore De Kahn
Brindle B
T: Stephen Keep
Stephen Keep
4418
23.17
Little Bit Sweet
Black B
T: Mark Azzopardi
Mark Azzopardi
1511
22.91
Wairo Bob
Black D
T: Neil Staines
Neil Staines
7414
23.48
Elite Honcho
Black D
T: Shane Waterhouse
Shane Waterhouse
2247
23.15
Anti Dentite
Black D
T: Stephen Rolph
Stephen Rolph
5135
NBT
Soft Sound
Black B
T: Andrew Monaghan
Andrew Monaghan
1215
23.14
Spring James (SCR)
T: Patrick Lavis
Patrick Lavis
3235
23.18
Logger Albert (SCR)
T: Darryl Armfield
Darryl Armfield
1118
23.15
R10
8
4
6
3
Village Green Sprinters Cup Ht4 Sprinters Cup H
Non Graded 407m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,150
$750 - $230 - $170
$750 - $230 - $170
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Cash Rules
Black B
T: Fiona Geary
Fiona Geary
2381
NBT
Slender Jappa
Blue D
T: Sonia Kempshall
Sonia Kempshall
2246
23.18
Inspector Cloud
Brindle D
T: Glenn Smith
Glenn Smith
8844
23.14
Cosmic Backstep
Wh & Blk B
T: Peter Simpson
Peter Simpson
6375
22.88
Wings Of Perlita
Dark Bdl B
T: John Hutchinson
John Hutchinson
7273
NBT
Slamming Thunder
Red Fwn D
T: Neil Staines
Neil Staines
1735
NBT
Goodbye Hug
Black B
T: James Madigan
James Madigan
5811
23.06
Charlie Rocket
Black D
T: Robyn Massina
Robyn Massina
5131
NBT
Black Lee Bonus (SCR)
T: Evelyn Harris
Evelyn Harris
2417
23.23
Maury Spirit (SCR)
T: Neil Falls
Neil Falls
4454
23.22
R11
3
2
7
5
Chase Newspaper Heat 3 5th Grade Series H
5th Grade 480m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,230
$800 - $245 - $185
$800 - $240 - $180
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Shezza Girl
Blue Fwn B
T: Martin Bowe
Martin Bowe
2857
NBT
Vince Fawn
Fawn D
T: Neil Staines
Neil Staines
313
NBT
Brett Brann
Black D
T: Tony Atkins
Tony Atkins
6117
27.75
Zipping Spring (SCR)
T: David Sanderson
David Sanderson
2481
NBT
Robell Heart
Black B
T: Garnet Robertson
Garnet Robertson
7552
27.55
Midnight Mustang
Black D
T: Bradley Sabotic
Bradley Sabotic
2623
NBT
Golden Khan
Black D
T: Jeff Ahern
Jeff Ahern
7372
NBT
Same Size
Red Fwn D
T: Shane Waterhouse
Shane Waterhouse
2655
27.90
Ed Monix
Wh & Blk D
(into 4)
T: Roger O'neill
Roger O'neill
7414
27.72
Excellent Point (SCR)
T: Benjamin Spence
Benjamin Spence
1576
NBT
R12
2
3
1
4
Chase Newspaper Heat 4 5th Grade Series H
5th Grade 480m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,230
$800 - $245 - $185
$800 - $240 - $180
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Sheza Good Size
Fawn B
T: Shane Waterhouse
Shane Waterhouse
3244
NBT
Joe's Drinking
Black D
T: Charles Northfield
Charles Northfield
1321
NBT
Skittish Express
Red Fwn D
T: Lawrence Meteyard
Lawrence Meteyard
8653
27.61
Highly Seductive
Black B
T: Stephen Barton
Stephen Barton
2552
27.65
Put Thongs On
Black D
T: Allan Lang
Allan Lang
4212
28.08
Dynamite Valley
Black D
T: Kerry Barrass
Kerry Barrass
2344
28.10
Flying Tige
Brindle D
T: Reg Gardoll
Reg Gardoll
5126
27.48
Tranquil Sasha (SCR)
T: Garnet Robertson
Garnet Robertson
3335
NBT
Nine Millimetre
Black B
(into 8)
T: Evelyn Harris
Evelyn Harris
8168
28.09
Trickster's Son (SCR)
T: Patrick Lavis
Patrick Lavis
1545
NBT