OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Albion Park
QLD
Richmond
Grafton
Wentworth Park
Meadows
Angle Park
Albion Park
Sale
Cranbourne
Rockhampton
Ballarat
Cannington
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Albion Park
QLD
Richmond
NSW
Grafton
NSW
Wentworth Park
NSW
Meadows
VIC
Angle Park
SA
Albion Park
QLD
Sale
VIC
Cranbourne
VIC
Rockhampton
QLD
Ballarat
VIC
Cannington
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
8
1
6
2
R2
1
2
7
3
R3
4
1
3
2
R4
3
7
2
8
R5
8
7
6
1
R6
1
5
2
7
R7
6
9
2
7
R8
7
6
2
3
R9
7
1
8
4
R10
6
2
4
3
Kennel closes at
04:54 06 July 2016
R1
8
1
6
2
Ubet - Download the App Maiden H
Maiden 395m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,800
$1,260 - $360 - $180
$1.2K - $360 - $180
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Cia Kahn
Black B
T: Glenda Dart
Glenda Dart
N/A
NBT
Ma's Rose
Red Fwn B
T: Robert Wall
Robert Wall
44
23.49
Come Again Jane
Black B
T: Stephen Sherwell
Stephen Sherwell
7757
23.72
Ella's Lolliepop
Red Fwn B
T: Noel Murdoch
Noel Murdoch
6628
23.33
Zabdon Sensation
Blue B
T: Barry Kitchener
Barry Kitchener
5647
23.48
Hara's Sam
Black D
T: Darren Titmarsh
Darren Titmarsh
N/A
NBT
Mocha Cini
Fawn B
T: Kevin Kemp
Kevin Kemp
3366
23.36
Day Time Friend
BK B
T: Michael Boody
Michael Boody
N/A
NBT
Justa Teira (SCR)
T: Clifford Houston
Clifford Houston
6785
23.79
Miss Peregian (SCR)
T: Glen Monkman
Glen Monkman
6668
NBT
R2
1
2
7
3
Twitter @ Brisgreys Maiden H
Maiden 395m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,800
$1,260 - $360 - $180
$1.2K - $360 - $180
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bogie Miracle
Black D
T: Steven Scott
Steven Scott
N/A
NBT
Hara's Magic
Black B
T: Darren Titmarsh
Darren Titmarsh
2246
23.19
Mon Mekki Kahn
Blue Fwn B
T: Glenda Dart
Glenda Dart
N/A
NBT
Tearaway Missile
Blue Bdl D
T: Donald Jarick
Donald Jarick
5443
23.36
Gab Tar
Red Fwn D
T: Hassell Rolph
Hassell Rolph
7
24.09
Night Time Lover
BK B
T: Michael Boody
Michael Boody
N/A
NBT
Thrilla Stroke
Wh & Bdl B
T: Sandra Hunt
Sandra Hunt
52
23.30
Three Year Plan (SCR)
T: Tom Tzouvelis
Tom Tzouvelis
58
24.13
Justa Teira
Black B
(into 8)
T: Clifford Houston
Clifford Houston
6785
23.79
Miss Peregian (SCR)
T: Glen Monkman
Glen Monkman
6668
NBT
R3
4
1
3
2
Sulzanti @ Stud Maiden F
Maiden 395m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,800
$1,260 - $360 - $180
$1.2K - $360 - $180
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Golden Manners
Fawn B
T: John Hutchinson
John Hutchinson
6371
23.11
Kikem Stormy
Blue Bdl B
T: Tom Tzouvelis
Tom Tzouvelis
2
23.26
Billy Bean
Blue D
T: John Edwards
John Edwards
3
23.26
Dancing Solo
Black D
T: Robert Eddie
Robert Eddie
1
22.93
Outback Treasure (SCR)
T: John Geoghegan
John Geoghegan
7274
23.62
Shaylor Les
Black D
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
4663
23.47
Magic Mail
Black D
T: Shane Staples
Shane Staples
4562
23.22
Shaylor Bettylou
Black B
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
5464
23.28
Dodson
Black D
(into 5)
T: Tom Tzouvelis
Tom Tzouvelis
4855
23.39
Justa Teira (SCR)
T: Clifford Houston
Clifford Houston
7858
23.79
R4
3
7
2
8
Glen Gallon @ Stud
NOV 395m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,980
$1,386 - $396 - $198
$1.3K - $390 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Open Mind
Black B
T: Patrick Lavis
Patrick Lavis
5457
23.38
Hara's Jessica
Black B
T: Darren Titmarsh
Darren Titmarsh
2325
23.24
Cosmo Trav
Black D
T: William Elson
William Elson
4782
23.11
Shaylor Harry
Black D
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
2757
23.24
Lucky Marlow (L/SCR)
T: George Kadniak
George Kadniak
3784
NBT
Not A Word
Black D
T: Glenda Dart
Glenda Dart
3315
23.02
Rani Benz
Brindle B
T: Beverley Beesley
Beverley Beesley
2522
23.20
Shez A Song
Red Bdl B
T: Noel Murdoch
Noel Murdoch
1478
22.77
Magic Mousse (SCR)
T: John Reimer
John Reimer
6885
23.20
El Grand Junior (SCR)
T: John Reimer
John Reimer
7877
23.24
R5
8
7
6
1
Garrard's Horse and Hound
NOV 395m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,980
$1,386 - $396 - $198
$1.3K - $390 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Fonic Flyer
Black B
T: Wayne Andrews
Wayne Andrews
3775
23.08
Farmor I Know
Blue D
T: Steven Scott
Steven Scott
3458
NBT
Bold As Brash
Brindle D
T: Shane Topping
Shane Topping
5524
NBT
Scorching Corner (SCR)
T: Steven Hintz
Steven Hintz
1535
23.29
Classic Terra
Black B
T: Darren Titmarsh
Darren Titmarsh
2772
23.26
Hara's Lightning
Black B
T: Darren Titmarsh
Darren Titmarsh
2323
23.05
Miss Individual
Brindle B
T: Michael Brauer
Michael Brauer
1843
23.10
Tricky Tron
Red Fwn D
T: Tom Tzouvelis
Tom Tzouvelis
717
23.05
Wonder Blue
Blue B
(into 4)
T: John Reimer
John Reimer
8588
23.17
Checkout Charlie (SCR)
T: Stephen Sherwell
Stephen Sherwell
6777
23.57
R6
1
5
2
7
Sky Racing
4th/5th Grade 395m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,980
$1,386 - $396 - $198
$1.3K - $390 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Gumtree Kid
Black D
T: Gary Keep
Gary Keep
1615
22.90
Fabulous Katie
Black B
T: William Elson
William Elson
3532
22.96
Maywyn Zilch
Fawn D
T: Robert Essex
Robert Essex
6788
23.78
Boxing Roo Girl (L/SCR)
T: Dwyer Lennon
Dwyer Lennon
5526
22.85
Power Jet
Black D
T: Darren Titmarsh
Darren Titmarsh
5663
22.75
No Show Jones
Black D
T: Noel Russell
Noel Russell
8455
NBT
Sunday Sunrise
Wh & Blue B
T: Sharon Morris
Sharon Morris
5525
22.87
Miss Mulligan
Blue B
T: Darryl Mcgrath
Darryl Mcgrath
6573
22.84
Just A Thursday (SCR)
T: Kevin Kemp
Kevin Kemp
6417
23.13
Coup De Kahn (SCR)
T: Steven Scott
Steven Scott
2253
NBT
R7
6
9
2
7
Follow Us on Facebook @ Brisgreys 5th Grade F
5th Grade 395m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,980
$1,386 - $396 - $198
$1.3K - $390 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Thomas Rose Hi
Blue D
T: Trevor Thompson
Trevor Thompson
7661
22.90
Barra Fun
Black D
T: Ross Ogden
Ross Ogden
5211
22.80
Obin Tommy
Black D
T: Marilyn Johnson
Marilyn Johnson
8821
22.81
Maywyn If Lucky
Blue D
T: Robert Essex
Robert Essex
2272
22.93
Cory's Diamond (SCR)
T: John Edwards
John Edwards
3862
23.03
Hara's Summer
Black B
T: Darren Titmarsh
Darren Titmarsh
8231
22.77
Dashing Dime
Black B
T: Bradley Woods
Bradley Woods
3532
22.91
Captain's Knock
RF D
T: Kerry Myers
Kerry Myers
6752
22.75
Hydrogen
Black D
(into 5)
T: James Robinson
James Robinson
4434
22.92
Cosmo Waz (SCR)
T: William Elson
William Elson
5343
22.90
R8
7
6
2
3
tipping.brisgreys.com
3rd/4th Grade 395m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,980
$1,386 - $396 - $198
$1.3K - $390 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Simply Magic
Black D
T: George Hagicostas
George Hagicostas
4232
22.87
Gold Total
Blue D
T: Sharon Morris
Sharon Morris
4332
22.75
Needy And Greedy
Black D
T: Ross Ogden
Ross Ogden
1124
22.70
Maywyn's Ace
Blk & Wh D
T: Robert Essex
Robert Essex
7467
23.46
Trav's Magic
Black D
T: William Elson
William Elson
6434
22.80
Bill's Magic
Black D
T: William Elson
William Elson
1122
22.66
Bogie Lilly
Red Fwn B
T: Patrick Lavis
Patrick Lavis
6411
22.60
Kimahri Ronso (SCR)
T: Darryl Mcgrath
Darryl Mcgrath
8336
22.58
R9
7
1
8
4
Glen Gallon @ Stud
5th Grade 395m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,980
$1,386 - $396 - $198
$1.3K - $390 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Grandson Luke
Blue Bdl D
T: Sandra Hunt
Sandra Hunt
211
22.87
Good Boy Seamus
Red Fwn D
T: Elizabeth Griffin
Elizabeth Griffin
4635
23.14
Royal Albert
Black D
T: Christi Lombe
Christi Lombe
7233
23.21
Luna Sea
Red Bdl D
T: Joanne Price
Joanne Price
7563
23.17
Zabdon Nugget
Wh & Bdl B
T: Barry Kitchener
Barry Kitchener
511
NBT
Popular Belief
Black B
T: Gary Keep
Gary Keep
7414
23.04
Shaylor Andre
Black D
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
3761
22.94
Master Cha Cha
Wh & Rd Fn D
T: Noel Murdoch
Noel Murdoch
2323
22.86
So Kawaii (SCR)
T: Darryl Mcgrath
Darryl Mcgrath
1661
23.13
Hara's Flyer (SCR)
T: Darren Titmarsh
Darren Titmarsh
6187
23.19
R10
6
2
4
3
Winter Cup Final Tomorrow Night
5th Grade 395m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,980
$1,386 - $396 - $198
$1.3K - $390 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Blue Den
Blue D
T: John Reimer
John Reimer
8764
22.75
No Callaratah
Red Bdl D
T: John Edwards
John Edwards
7888
22.87
Manyara Miss
Black B
T: Ned Snow
Ned Snow
2756
22.94
Zabdon Vuitton
Blue Bdl D
T: Barry Kitchener
Barry Kitchener
5324
23.46
Aguero
Black B
T: Elizabeth Griffin
Elizabeth Griffin
4855
23.25
Cosmo Waz
Black D
T: William Elson
William Elson
5343
22.90
Scar's Brother
Black D
T: Robert Essex
Robert Essex
5644
NBT
Hydrogen (SCR)
T: James Robinson
James Robinson
4342
22.92
Barcia Blue
Blue D
(into 8)
T: Allan Oshyer
Allan Oshyer
2235
NBT
Caribbean Jet (SCR)
T: Michael Edwards
Michael Edwards
5526
22.85