OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Gosford
NSW
Goulburn
Lismore
Gosford
Christchurch
Devonport
Angle Park
Ipswich
Warragul
Townsville
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Gosford
NSW
Goulburn
NSW
Lismore
NSW
Gosford
NSW
Christchurch
Devonport
TAS
Angle Park
SA
Ipswich
QLD
Warragul
VIC
Townsville
QLD
Mandurah
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
2
3
5
9
R2
6
2
8
7
R3
1
2
7
4
R4
ABD
R5
ABD
R6
ABD
R7
ABD
R8
ABD
R9
ABD
R10
ABD
Kennel closes at
08:10 26 August 2014
R1
2
3
5
9
Welcome to Gosford GBOTA Stakes
4th/5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,645
$1,150 - $330 - $165
$1.1K - $330 - $160
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Swahili
Black B
T: Brad Davis
Brad Davis
4377
23.22
Schooner Doll
Black D
T: Beverley Sweeney
Beverley Sweeney
2115
23.13
Cosmic Explorer
Red Fwn D
T: Chad Garrard
Chad Garrard
5551
23.39
Sassy Sarah (SCR)
T: Warren Slade
Warren Slade
1556
22.92
Magic Chicken
Black B
T: Beverley Sweeney
Beverley Sweeney
5573
23.35
King Doll
Black D
T: Beverley Sweeney
Beverley Sweeney
4222
23.02
Jayden Returns
Black D
T: Angleo Rapa
Angleo Rapa
1211
23.04
Weekend Wes
Black D
T: Peter Akers
Peter Akers
1262
23.38
Miss Abramovich
Black B
(into 4)
T: John Polidano
John Polidano
8653
23.73
Billy's Girl (SCR)
T: George Tyrpenou
George Tyrpenou
8554
23.79
R2
6
2
8
7
Macro Meats Gourmet Game Maiden
Maiden 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,185
$830 - $240 - $115
$830 - $240 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Famous Style
Wh & Blk B
T: Carole Eaton
Carole Eaton
N/A
NBT
Laurie's Special
Black D
T: Simon Ma
Simon Ma
4242
30.19
Kandara Rose
Black B
T: Carol Wilson
Carol Wilson
6326
31.05
I'm Honoured
Red Bdl D
T: Ronald Lambert
Ronald Lambert
7535
30.41
Sutro Shiraz (SCR)
T: Robert Barnden
Robert Barnden
6435
30.36
Invisible
Black D
T: Larry Procopio
Larry Procopio
6325
NBT
Fire Streak
Blk & Wh D
T: Mark Moroney
Mark Moroney
4276
NBT
Billy Blue Eyes
Black D
T: Luke Azzopardi
Luke Azzopardi
N/A
NBT
Rosie's Girl
Black B
(into 5)
T: Gary Ernst
Gary Ernst
5
30.64
Jeteye Jewell (SCR)
T: Stevan Vas
Stevan Vas
6545
NBT
R3
1
2
7
4
Funnells Smash Repairs Maiden
Maiden 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,185
$830 - $240 - $115
$830 - $240 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Poppy's Jett
Black D
T: Troy Donaldson
Troy Donaldson
2
22.97
Brize Boy
Black D
T: Chad Garrard
Chad Garrard
65
24.15
Emanen Keroma
Black D
T: Susan Pitstock
Susan Pitstock
36
24.07
Nova Glory
Fawn B
T: John Polidano
John Polidano
337
23.79
Goldie's Finest
Black B
T: Michael Bonser
Michael Bonser
4
NBT
Turtle Jett
Black B
T: Troy Donaldson
Troy Donaldson
8
NBT
Jeteye Express
Black B
T: Stevan Vas
Stevan Vas
2478
25.04
Gold Choice
Black D
T: Malcolm Norman
Malcolm Norman
N/A
NBT
Vanilla Ripple (SCR)
T: Chad Garrard
Chad Garrard
6455
24.43
Rebel Jeteye (SCR)
T: Stevan Vas
Stevan Vas
3776
23.49
R4
ABD
All Town Skips Stakes
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,550
$1,080 - $315 - $155
$1K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Ritmar
Black B
T: Frank Sanotti
Frank Sanotti
3151
29.97
Champness Gal
Black B
T: Malcolm Norman
Malcolm Norman
1216
29.89
Past A Joke
Red Bdl B
T: Ronald Bell
Ronald Bell
3718
30.53
Kyabra Jake
Wh & Blk D
T: Stephen Bell
Stephen Bell
7144
30.37
Twelfth Man (SCR)
T: Kenneth Burnett
Kenneth Burnett
1611
29.52
Hurricane Ruby
Blue B
T: Warren Slade
Warren Slade
6863
30.12
Northernette
Wh & Blk B
T: Kenneth Burnett
Kenneth Burnett
1811
NBT
Gut Wrenching
Red Fwn B
T: Troy Donaldson
Troy Donaldson
1425
30.11
R5
ABD
All Natural Pet Treats Stakes
4th/5th Grade 600m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,015
$1,400 - $410 - $205
$1.4K - $410 - $200
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Just Like Me
Fwn & Wht D
T: Peter Lagogiane
Peter Lagogiane
2444
NBT
Victory Belle
Black B
T: Gregory Adamthwaite
Gregory Adamthwaite
6162
34.85
Spirit To Excel
Black D
T: Anthony Callaghan
Anthony Callaghan
3318
NBT
Garry's Dream
Wh & Rd Fn B
T: Warren Slade
Warren Slade
3435
35.12
Avondale Maurick
Red Fwn D
T: Ronald Bell
Ronald Bell
1612
35.40
Driving Force
Black D
T: Larry Procopio
Larry Procopio
4146
NBT
Navada Flame
Red Fwn B
T: Bryan Young
Bryan Young
6743
NBT
Oh So Striking
Wh & Blue D
T: Darren Sultana
Darren Sultana
3311
34.62
R6
ABD
Gosford Signs Stakes
4th/5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,645
$1,150 - $330 - $165
$1.1K - $330 - $160
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Maria's Impact (SCR)
T: Luke Azzopardi
Luke Azzopardi
3434
NBT
Stealin' Krunch (SCR)
T: Darren Sultana
Darren Sultana
5673
30.11
Flaming Frenzy
Dark Bdl B
T: Justin King
Justin King
2722
30.54
Perfected
Wh & Blk D
T: Lorraine Atchison
Lorraine Atchison
2535
29.84
Mazzy Star
Black B
T: Ronald Bell
Ronald Bell
5234
30.01
Bit Elite
Wh & Rd Bdl B
T: Zadia Smith
Zadia Smith
5888
29.87
Explosive Ebony
Black B
T: Walter Simmons
Walter Simmons
7122
30.29
Chilli Sierra
Blue B
T: Kenneth Burnett
Kenneth Burnett
5553
30.48
R7
ABD
Star FM 104.5 Central Coast Stakes
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,550
$1,080 - $315 - $155
$1K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Senor Pearl
Black D
T: Ronald Bell
Ronald Bell
4287
NBT
All Becky
Red Fwn B
T: Paul Roderick
Paul Roderick
4475
31.12
One Sock On
Black D
T: Angleo Rapa
Angleo Rapa
5685
30.50
Laurie's Hope
Black D
T: Lawrence Refalo
Lawrence Refalo
4648
30.22
Jack's A Captain
Black D
T: Peter Lagogiane
Peter Lagogiane
6147
NBT
Hound Solo
Black D
T: Shannon Boyd
Shannon Boyd
2124
30.32
Vanderlah
Blue B
T: Terry Priest
Terry Priest
1586
NBT
Electric Eagle
Red Bdl D
T: John Byrne
John Byrne
4472
29.71
R8
ABD
Woy Woy Poultry Supplies Stakes
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,550
$1,080 - $315 - $155
$1K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Beerbelly Dancer
Wh & Blk B
T: John Byrne
John Byrne
6677
30.54
True Blue Ice
Brindle D
T: Mark Moroney
Mark Moroney
1464
NBT
Psychosocial
Black D
T: Frank Sanotti
Frank Sanotti
6583
NBT
Passenger
Black D
T: Larry Procopio
Larry Procopio
2414
30.18
Ibrox Angel
Black B
T: William Dance
William Dance
661
30.03
Dawn To Pass
Black B
T: Justin King
Justin King
18
NBT
Our Archie
Brindle B
T: Timothy Murray
Timothy Murray
1426
30.98
Phoeno Quoted
Brindle B
T: Ian Morgan
Ian Morgan
1445
30.52
R9
ABD
www.petsnacks.com.au Stakes
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,550
$1,080 - $315 - $155
$1K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Jessica Macy
Brindle B
T: Michael Bonser
Michael Bonser
5735
23.47
Oxley Honey
Blue B
T: Anthony Harris
Anthony Harris
1252
23.13
Indigo Blue
Blue B
T: Terry Priest
Terry Priest
3166
23.75
Ay Goodes
Black D
T: Beverley Sweeney
Beverley Sweeney
1125
NBT
Miss Migaro
Black B
T: Warwick Brown
Warwick Brown
8161
23.01
Abunda
Black B
T: John Miles
John Miles
3513
22.95
Coolabah Moola
Black D
T: Susan Smith
Susan Smith
6225
23.19
Santorini Blue
Wh & Blue D
T: Justin King
Justin King
1544
NBT
Foxy Ellie (SCR)
T: Tamara Ball
Tamara Ball
7527
24.16
My Lolly (SCR)
T: Angleo Rapa
Angleo Rapa
6215
24.08
R10
ABD
Beards Conrete Pump Hire Stakes
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,550
$1,080 - $315 - $155
$1K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Grandes Amigos
Fawn D
T: Jill Harper
Jill Harper
2124
23.19
Half A Spark
Blue Bdl B
T: Michael Bonser
Michael Bonser
7323
23.56
Are Vee Pea
Wh & Blk B
T: Terry Priest
Terry Priest
4176
23.63
Don The Falcon
Black D
T: Warwick Brown
Warwick Brown
8318
NBT
First Aid Kit
Black B
T: Brad Davis
Brad Davis
8837
23.00
Last One Left
Black B
T: Justin King
Justin King
12
NBT
Dee Jay's Sniper
Fawn B
T: Troy Donaldson
Troy Donaldson
6211
22.92
Baltimore Oriole
Wh & Blue D
T: Tamara Ball
Tamara Ball
4741
24.71
Black Panadol (SCR)
T: Warwick Brown
Warwick Brown
3628
24.02
Wot A Hottie (SCR)
T: Luke Ellis
Luke Ellis
5633
NBT