OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Devonport
TAS
Goulburn
Lismore
Gosford
Christchurch
Devonport
Angle Park
Ipswich
Warragul
Townsville
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Devonport
TAS
Goulburn
NSW
Lismore
NSW
Gosford
NSW
Christchurch
Devonport
TAS
Angle Park
SA
Ipswich
QLD
Warragul
VIC
Townsville
QLD
Mandurah
WA
Fields
11 races
R1
8
4
5
1
R2
8
4
7
1
R3
1
2
4
7
R4
2
3
7
8
R5
5
7
2
4
R6
8
4
1
7
R7
6
2
8
1
R8
6
1
2
4
R9
7
2
5
8
R10
1
3
4
5
R11
3
8
2
4
Kennel closes at
02:02 26 August 2014
R1
8
4
5
1
The Advocate Division1
Other 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,995
$1,350 - $385 - $190 - $70
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Iditarod
Black D
T: Michael Louth
Michael Louth
4235
26.53
Major Headline
Wh & Blk B
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
7
NBT
Macey's Queen (SCR)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
N/A
NBT
Buckle Up Jordy
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
1647
26.00
Brutal Force
Black D
T: Shane Whitney
Shane Whitney
6636
NBT
Bon's Kody
Brindle D
T: Joseph Pringle
Joseph Pringle
N/A
NBT
Classic Judd
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8577
26.79
Boston Heart
Black D
T: Russell Watts
Russell Watts
5123
26.90
Classic William (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8587
26.99
Knead The Dough
Black D
(into 3)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
675
26.55
R2
8
4
7
1
Tattsbet Division2
Other 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,995
$1,350 - $385 - $190 - $70
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Kilty's Flyer
Black D
T: Brendon Browning
Brendon Browning
4316
NBT
Bon's Tannah (L/SCR)
T: Joseph Pringle
Joseph Pringle
N/A
NBT
Buckle Up Storm
Fawn B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
N/A
NBT
Antivist
Black D
T: Russell Watts
Russell Watts
4252
26.06
Classic Joel
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3516
26.29
Neilina (SCR)
T: Michael Sherriff
Michael Sherriff
N/A
NBT
Star Chamber
Black D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
1312
26.02
Get It Right
Wh & Blk B
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
1411
26.40
Classic William
Black D
(into 6)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8587
26.99
Knead The Dough (SCR)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
6755
26.33
R3
1
2
4
7
Seba Sheetmetal Division3
Other 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,995
$1,350 - $385 - $190 - $70
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Night Fusion
Blue B
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
N/A
NBT
Arnhem Chaos
Fawn D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5483
26.11
Bon's Joseph
Brindle D
T: Joseph Pringle
Joseph Pringle
N/A
NBT
Speed Of Rhino
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
N/A
NBT
Zero Interest
Black B
T: Rodney Campbell
Rodney Campbell
7454
26.19
Code Black
Black D
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
2212
26.20
Classic Chong
Blue Bdl D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7646
26.34
Superficial (SCR)
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
8124
25.93
Knead The Dough (SCR)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
6755
26.33
Classic William (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5877
26.99
R4
2
3
7
8
Simon's Carpet One Division1
Other 580m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,995
$1,350 - $385 - $190 - $70
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Hanify's Ruler
Wh & Bdl D
T: Paul Hili
Paul Hili
3448
NBT
Wynburn Rush
Black B
T: Ben Englund
Ben Englund
4846
33.92
An That
Black D
T: Paul Donaldson
Paul Donaldson
4145
33.80
Hold On Coupe
Wh & Blk D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6861
33.54
Part Time Pete
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
4125
33.59
Good Odds Demon
Black D
T: Shane Whitney
Shane Whitney
1651
33.19
Ireland's Force
Brindle B
T: Russell Watts
Russell Watts
7625
34.13
Little Miss Take
Black B
T: Thomas Doherty
Thomas Doherty
7344
33.59
Mega Nitro (SCR)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
6665
NBT
Buckle Up Omnin (SCR)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
2657
NBT
R5
5
7
2
4
Dowling & Mccarthy Tyres Division1
5th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,995
$1,350 - $385 - $190 - $70
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Benzema
Blue D
T: Robert Gourlay
Robert Gourlay
7654
25.90
Topline Tornado
Black D
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
6842
25.94
Cosmic Harry
Black D
T: Ricky Martin
Ricky Martin
4741
25.79
Minnie Mogul
Blk & Wh B
T: Paul Hili
Paul Hili
1745
25.61
Underground
Black D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
1437
25.93
Alaskan Prince
Blue Bdl D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
3332
26.13
Callamac Baz
Black D
T: Brendon Browning
Brendon Browning
4311
25.77
Pacy Madonna (SCR)
T: Gerald Mace
Gerald Mace
8675
26.54
Jesters Girl (SCR)
T: Scott Fenton
Scott Fenton
8567
26.85
Sedar Champ (SCR)
T: Lyndon Smith
Lyndon Smith
7888
26.91
R6
8
4
1
7
Adam Brooks Group Division1
4th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,065
$1,395 - $400 - $200 - $70
$1.3K - $400 - $200 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Buddy Good Boy
Brindle D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
7881
26.07
Kalaway George (SCR)
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
8738
25.86
Open Bar
Black B
T: Brian Crawford
Brian Crawford
8884
26.24
Hellyeah Tangles
Red Fwn D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2663
25.79
Bellwether
Black B
T: Robert Gourlay
Robert Gourlay
7331
25.99
Leica Comet
Black B
T: Ricky Martin
Ricky Martin
6768
25.68
Orange Boy
Red Bdl D
T: Morris Strickland
Morris Strickland
2262
25.83
Chinchero
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5185
26.43
Freestyle Mogul
Blk & Wh D
(into 2)
T: Paul Hili
Paul Hili
3775
25.65
R7
6
2
8
1
@nwgrc Division1
Other 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,345
$1,595 - $455 - $225 - $70
$1.5K - $450 - $220 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Quick Advance
Brindle D
T: Robin Grubb
Robin Grubb
1141
25.56
Black Rip
Black D
T: Shane Whitney
Shane Whitney
7185
25.48
Nooee's Lad
Blue Fwn D
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
4854
25.56
Roxy Rhythm
Blue B
T: Robert Grubb
Robert Grubb
8383
25.75
Ultra White
Wht & Fwn D
T: Morris Strickland
Morris Strickland
5186
25.64
Senor Slamma
Fawn D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
8631
25.22
Golden Sage (SCR)
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
4635
25.53
Flash Innings
Lt Bdl B
T: Tony Dawson
Tony Dawson
1252
25.58
Proven Fantasy
Wh & Blk D
(into 7)
T: Paul Hili
Paul Hili
6563
25.50
Winklea Bent (SCR)
T: Patricia Howard
Patricia Howard
3613
25.85
R8
6
1
2
4
Betta Milk Division2
4th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,065
$1,395 - $400 - $200 - $70
$1.3K - $400 - $200 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Nicknac Norris
Black D
T: Morris Strickland
Morris Strickland
3226
25.78
Bitmore Lyndee
Brindle B
T: Robert Nelson
Robert Nelson
1484
25.86
Mighty Serious
Black D
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
5236
25.92
Loving Lucy
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3472
25.70
Wynburn Loco
Black B
T: Ben Englund
Ben Englund
6741
25.64
Classic Nikko
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4368
25.85
Buckle Up Neiko (SCR)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
4335
25.86
Winklea Rose
Black B
T: Patricia Howard
Patricia Howard
3116
25.87
Freestyle Mogul (SCR)
T: Paul Hili
Paul Hili
7756
25.65
R9
7
2
5
8
Hankook Tyres Division2
5th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,995
$1,350 - $385 - $190 - $70
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Running Money
Black B
T: Scott Fenton
Scott Fenton
6662
26.38
Red Fang
Brindle D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
8765
26.40
Cosmic Star
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3344
26.13
Whispering Ash
Black B
T: Wanda Hodgetts
Wanda Hodgetts
5165
26.30
Point Made
Blk & Wh D
T: David Crosswell
David Crosswell
1344
26.03
Hot Water
Brindle B
T: Joseph Pringle
Joseph Pringle
8888
NBT
Champagne Bound
Black B
T: Ingrid Watkins
Ingrid Watkins
5167
26.31
Verna's Boy
Blk & Wh D
T: Robert Gourlay
Robert Gourlay
7658
26.67
Cobra Blue (SCR)
T: Thomas Johnson
Thomas Johnson
5447
26.10
Waratah Boy (SCR)
T: Patrick Hall
Patrick Hall
5765
25.93
R10
1
3
4
5
Synectic Devonport Division3
4th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,065
$1,395 - $400 - $200 - $70
$1.3K - $400 - $200 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Arome Peche
Black D
T: Shane Whitney
Shane Whitney
6835
25.94
Impressive Lily
Wh & Blk B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
6876
26.82
Mason Pines
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2311
25.75
Bag Of Spice
Blk & Wh D
T: David Crosswell
David Crosswell
5423
25.81
Heliski
Black D
T: Michael Louth
Michael Louth
1261
25.75
Scouseroo (SCR)
T: Gerald Mace
Gerald Mace
1566
25.98
Gemstone Jack
Wh & Blk D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2843
25.51
Tez Boro
Red Fwn D
T: Robert Gourlay
Robert Gourlay
2155
25.83
Freestyle Mogul (SCR)
T: Paul Hili
Paul Hili
7756
25.65
R11
3
8
2
4
National Greyhound Form Division3
5th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,995
$1,350 - $385 - $190 - $70
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Hidden Code
Black B
T: Ricky Martin
Ricky Martin
6773
26.79
Mountain Cuz
Dark Bdl B
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
5571
26.15
Sir Buddy
Black D
T: Scott Fenton
Scott Fenton
4612
25.82
Captain Lane
Brindle D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
6565
26.01
Canuck
Black D
T: Michael Louth
Michael Louth
2614
26.38
Trudels
Red Bdl B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4135
26.10
Don't Pinch
Black B
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
6314
26.11
Dixie Lane
Black B
T: Paul Donaldson
Paul Donaldson
7252
26.23
Mad Jess (SCR)
T: Joseph Pringle
Joseph Pringle
7488
26.09
Winklea Jonno (SCR)
T: Patricia Howard
Patricia Howard
7476
26.07