OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Gosford
NSW
Goulburn
Lismore
Gosford
Southland
Devonport
Gawler
Ipswich
Warragul
Townsville
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Gosford
NSW
Goulburn
NSW
Lismore
NSW
Gosford
NSW
Southland
Devonport
TAS
Gawler
SA
Ipswich
QLD
Warragul
VIC
Townsville
QLD
Mandurah
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
1
8
4
5
R2
4
2
1
6
R3
1
7
4
8
R4
8
3
2
6
R5
2
7
1
8
R6
4
1
5
7
R7
9
5
3
2
R8
2
8
6
1
R9
6
5
8
4
R10
9
4
2
3
Kennel closes at
07:12 28 January 2014
R1
1
8
4
5
Umina District Cricket Club Stakes
4th/5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,645
$1,150 - $330 - $165
$1.1K - $330 - $160
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Lagoon Eastwood
Wh & Blk D
T: Terry Callen
Terry Callen
2256
NBT
Skyela Tokaam
Blue B
T: Helen Pullman
Helen Pullman
1312
23.19
Crosby Stills
Black D
T: Andrew Foukkare
Andrew Foukkare
5864
NBT
Hot Sauce
Black D
T: Michael Lill
Michael Lill
1164
23.05
Dasha Magic
Black B
T: David Kiernan
David Kiernan
2124
23.16
Barb's Zip
Wh & Rd Fn D
T: Warren Kelly
Warren Kelly
3456
23.22
Make A Fifty
Black B
T: Simon Ma
Simon Ma
5512
22.93
Just A Tiger
Wh & Bdl D
T: Zadia Smith
Zadia Smith
6516
23.08
Ness Quick (SCR)
T: Michael Bonser
Michael Bonser
4154
23.54
Miss Abramovich (SCR)
T: John Polidano
John Polidano
6656
23.73
R2
4
2
1
6
Blackwall Tyres & Auto Repairs Maiden Series H
Maiden 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,185
$830 - $240 - $115
$830 - $240 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Anthony Lesson
Blue D
T: Keith Pedrana
Keith Pedrana
3763
23.48
Hilda's Boy
Black D
T: Mario Abela
Mario Abela
24
NBT
Devine Pedro
Brindle D
T: Dennis Stewart
Dennis Stewart
483
23.83
Macrame
Wh & Blk B
T: Charlie Polidano
Charlie Polidano
5472
23.61
Court Gentry
Black D
T: Warwick Brown
Warwick Brown
5283
23.85
Blue Cosmic
Blue B
T: Anthony Messina
Anthony Messina
2243
23.56
Klienzan
Fawn D
T: Kerry Zantiras
Kerry Zantiras
N/A
NBT
All My Hopes
Black D
T: Susan Smith
Susan Smith
2225
NBT
Natra (SCR)
T: Nathan Burnett
Nathan Burnett
3674
23.63
Black Tay Bonus (SCR)
T: Evelyn Harris
Evelyn Harris
7565
NBT
R3
1
7
4
8
Murriyaama Aboriginal Corp. Maiden Series H
Maiden 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,185
$830 - $240 - $115
$830 - $240 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Flying Jewel
Fawn B
T: Jill Harper
Jill Harper
N/A
NBT
Magic Reflection
Black B
T: John Buckley
John Buckley
N/A
NBT
My Job's Fun
Wh & Bdl B
T: Michael Bonser
Michael Bonser
4
NBT
Royal Mick
Black D
T: Keith Pedrana
Keith Pedrana
3238
23.24
Direct Junie
Black B
T: Mark Arncliffe
Mark Arncliffe
7545
NBT
Calculon
Black D
T: Charlie Polidano
Charlie Polidano
25
NBT
Hersi
Blue D
T: Peter Lagogiane
Peter Lagogiane
3367
23.53
Kambuzi
Wh & Blk D
T: Jamie Hawkins
Jamie Hawkins
N/A
NBT
Midgett History (SCR)
T: Diane Wells
Diane Wells
3558
24.30
Tobi Lee (SCR)
T: Gregory Lye
Gregory Lye
656
24.23
R4
8
3
2
6
Manuelle Constructions Woy Woy Stks
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,550
$1,080 - $315 - $155
$1K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Ray Man (L/SCR)
T: Evelyn Harris
Evelyn Harris
7582
NBT
Cherry Cola
Blue Bdl B
T: Jamie Bennett
Jamie Bennett
5761
30.48
Chilly Toro
Black D
T: Gary Stewart
Gary Stewart
162
30.22
Shes Some Sing (SCR)
T: Frank Cini
Frank Cini
6316
NBT
Rob Zombie
Black D
T: Terry Callen
Terry Callen
6867
30.77
Redford
Black D
T: Amy Bennett
Amy Bennett
14
30.16
Full On Smile
Wh & Blk B
T: David Kiernan
David Kiernan
3248
NBT
Quota Of Cash
Wh & Blue D
T: Noel Wright
Noel Wright
6382
30.22
Shesa Rascal
Black B
(into 4)
T: Troy Donaldson
Troy Donaldson
5565
30.65
Wandy Mick (SCR)
T: Raymond Smith
Raymond Smith
6556
NBT
R5
2
7
1
8
Umina Juniors Cricket Mega Maiden Series F
Maiden 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$14,000
$10,000 - $3,000 - $1,000
$10K - $3K - $1K
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Reco Marlow
Black D
T: Frank Cini
Frank Cini
2421
30.26
Lochinvar Impact
Black D
T: Robert Smith
Robert Smith
123
29.86
Navman Al (SCR)
T: Simon Brown
Simon Brown
2422
30.18
Moonshine Pearl
Black B
T: David Pringle
David Pringle
51
29.84
Meydan (SCR)
T: Shaun Evans
Shaun Evans
53
30.46
Passenger
Black D
T: Larry Procopio
Larry Procopio
22
30.18
War Room
Fawn D
T: Steven Jones
Steven Jones
21
29.87
Lagoon Lionheart
Black D
T: Allan Bonham
Allan Bonham
653
30.48
Collision Earth
Black D
(into 3)
T: John Heard
John Heard
2333
29.96
Daddy Mac
Red Bdl D
(into 5)
T: Anthony Duggan
Anthony Duggan
4534
30.33
R6
4
1
5
7
East West Collectables Sydney
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,550
$1,080 - $315 - $155
$1K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Snow Shiraz
Fawn D
T: Barry Colless
Barry Colless
2516
30.01
Big Cliffy
Red Fwn D
T: Patrick Mckinnon
Patrick Mckinnon
5663
29.88
Packing Krunch (SCR)
T: Darren Sultana
Darren Sultana
1414
30.21
Crazy Rascal
Black D
T: Thomas Pullman
Thomas Pullman
5323
30.22
Permanent Guest
Dark Bdl D
T: Stuart Hazlett
Stuart Hazlett
2134
29.97
Royal Sam
Black D
T: Keith Pedrana
Keith Pedrana
7537
30.24
Stratavon Pat
Blue B
T: Christine Kay
Christine Kay
1745
30.38
Silent Battle
Black D
T: Thomas Pullman
Thomas Pullman
3538
30.33
Wandy Mick
Brindle D
(into 3)
T: Raymond Smith
Raymond Smith
6556
NBT
Kendra's Chance (SCR)
T: Anthony Pickles
Anthony Pickles
714
30.22
R7
9
5
3
2
Clarke Dowdle & Assoc. Umina Stakes
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,550
$1,080 - $315 - $155
$1K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bang Pow Boom
Black D
T: Terry Callen
Terry Callen
3453
NBT
No Pushover
Wh & Blk D
T: Jesse O'bryan
Jesse O'bryan
4735
30.08
Hayde And Jase
Black D
T: Peter Quinton
Peter Quinton
7673
NBT
Sambuca Siyan
Black B
T: Frank Cini
Frank Cini
1853
NBT
Criminal Krunch
Red Bdl B
T: Darren Sultana
Darren Sultana
6667
30.30
Classic Bonus (L/SCR)
T: Evelyn Harris
Evelyn Harris
7451
30.34
Maggies A Legend
Black B
T: Robert Whitelaw
Robert Whitelaw
3265
30.63
Maybe Won (SCR)
T: Stuart Hazlett
Stuart Hazlett
7644
30.33
Kendra's Chance
Blue B
(into 8)
T: Anthony Pickles
Anthony Pickles
714
30.22
Shesa Rascal (SCR)
T: Troy Donaldson
Troy Donaldson
5655
30.65
R8
2
8
6
1
Quick Serve Fruit N Veg Woy Woy Stks
4th/5th Grade 600m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,015
$1,400 - $410 - $205
$1.4K - $410 - $200
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Dawn's History
Red Bdl B
T: Keith Pedrana
Keith Pedrana
6424
35.58
Fantastic Barb
Wht & Fwn B
T: Jason Fletcher
Jason Fletcher
1616
NBT
Jimmy Fly High
Wh & Blk D
T: Amy Bennett
Amy Bennett
6427
35.27
Addiva
Black D
T: Gregory Lye
Gregory Lye
3226
35.10
Za'ma Beauty
Black B
T: Beverley Wood
Beverley Wood
1541
35.15
Harry's Pride
Fawn B
T: Frank Cini
Frank Cini
7325
35.59
Little Butterfly (SCR)
T: Sydney Swain
Sydney Swain
7315
NBT
Hayden Hair
Black D
T: Peter Quinton
Peter Quinton
2321
35.78
Laurie's Tim Tam
Black D
(into 7)
T: Lawrence Refalo
Lawrence Refalo
7575
36.20
R9
6
5
8
4
Chicken Bill Stakes
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,550
$1,080 - $315 - $155
$1K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Iririki
Black B
T: Peter Lagogiane
Peter Lagogiane
1315
23.19
Shy Rainbow
Black B
T: Andrew Foukkare
Andrew Foukkare
5442
23.16
Masii
Wht & Fwn D
T: Sandra Brown
Sandra Brown
1217
23.52
Lucid Triumph
Black D
T: Sandra Brown
Sandra Brown
1255
23.73
Royal Tracey
Black B
T: Keith Pedrana
Keith Pedrana
2454
23.37
Jason Eyes
Black D
T: Peter Quinton
Peter Quinton
2122
23.21
Illegal Force
Black D
T: Graham Novley
Graham Novley
4743
NBT
Betty Grumble
Blue B
T: Shannon Boyd
Shannon Boyd
1128
23.41
Albeco Star (SCR)
T: Mark Arncliffe
Mark Arncliffe
3254
23.63
Happy Tokaam (SCR)
T: Thomas Pullman
Thomas Pullman
5746
23.64
R10
9
4
2
3
Ettalong Memorial Bowling Club Stks
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,550
$1,080 - $315 - $155
$1K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Nickel Queen
Fawn B
T: Dionne Fyvie
Dionne Fyvie
1587
NBT
Pee Did He
Black D
T: Warwick Brown
Warwick Brown
2283
NBT
Kimkia Tiger
Red Bdl D
T: Christine Kay
Christine Kay
3822
23.33
Mr. Vision
Black D
T: Keith Pedrana
Keith Pedrana
4545
23.71
Upfront (SCR)
T: Leonard Polidano
Leonard Polidano
2712
23.44
She's No Fool
Blue Bdl B
T: Beverly Sandes
Beverly Sandes
6374
23.54
Weekend Wes
Black D
T: Peter Akers
Peter Akers
1553
23.38
Opal Creek
Black B
T: Dawn Garrett
Dawn Garrett
3343
23.54
Jillaroo Sadie
Black B
(into 5)
T: Graham Novley
Graham Novley
412
NBT
Black Jack Bonus (SCR)
T: Evelyn Harris
Evelyn Harris
7222
NBT