OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Devonport
TAS
Goulburn
Lismore
Gosford
Southland
Devonport
Gawler
Ipswich
Warragul
Townsville
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Devonport
TAS
Goulburn
NSW
Lismore
NSW
Gosford
NSW
Southland
Devonport
TAS
Gawler
SA
Ipswich
QLD
Warragul
VIC
Townsville
QLD
Mandurah
WA
Fields
11 races
R1
1
9
5
6
R2
1
9
3
6
R3
8
3
2
5
R4
1
7
6
2
R5
4
1
8
7
R6
3
1
8
4
R7
5
7
6
2
R8
2
6
4
7
R9
1
7
4
8
R10
2
7
1
3
R11
3
1
2
7
Kennel closes at
00:57 28 January 2014
R1
1
9
5
6
The Advocate Division1
Other 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,995
$1,350 - $385 - $190 - $70
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Benzema
Blue D
T: Robert Gourlay
Robert Gourlay
7223
26.74
Chilliwack
Black B
T: Michael Louth
Michael Louth
8866
26.55
Miss Chang Yow
Blue B
T: Margaret Rossendell
Margaret Rossendell
2
26.00
Top Command (SCR)
T: Sonia Martin
Sonia Martin
453
NBT
Bailey's Comet
Black B
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
33
26.13
Gundabluey
Blue D
T: Rodney Ransley
Rodney Ransley
46
NBT
Topline Breeze
Black B
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
5333
NBT
Chatty Lilah
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8
NBT
Cut 'Em Down
Black D
(into 4)
T: Allan Anderson
Allan Anderson
777
27.19
Peruvian (SCR)
T: Harvey Mitton
Harvey Mitton
2764
26.74
R2
1
9
3
6
Brooks Group Division2
Other 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,995
$1,350 - $385 - $190 - $70
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Get Ya Some
Black D
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
2227
NBT
Loving Lucy (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5518
NBT
My Friend Billy
Blue D
T: Robert Gourlay
Robert Gourlay
3677
NBT
Raven Reign (SCR)
T: Michael Sherriff
Michael Sherriff
7228
26.41
So Many Times
Black B
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
1247
26.15
Lou James
Black D
T: Margaret Rossendell
Margaret Rossendell
8533
26.23
Amazing Harry
Wh & Blk D
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
38
26.12
Hidden Code
Black B
T: Ricky Martin
Ricky Martin
563
NBT
Dark Ages
Blue & Wh B
(into 2)
T: Wanda Hodgetts
Wanda Hodgetts
5676
26.40
Riley Creek
Lt Fawn D
(into 4)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4466
26.64
R3
8
3
2
5
Betfair Distance Championship Division1
Free For All 580m
PRIZE MONEY
$4,360
$3,000 - $860 - $430 - $70
$3K - $860 - $430 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Jeff The Tipster
Wht & Fwn D
T: Russell Watts
Russell Watts
6113
33.08
Adam's Tara
Black B
T: Barry Adams
Barry Adams
6633
33.56
Just As Fancy
Wh & Blk D
T: John Shanahan
John Shanahan
2345
33.81
Dark Gladiator
Blue D
T: Alison Walker
Alison Walker
1345
33.42
Fine Eagle
Black D
T: Jillian Stamford
Jillian Stamford
5256
33.46
Palooka
Black D
T: Neville Allison
Neville Allison
6312
33.31
Nicknac Norris (SCR)
T: Morris Strickland
Morris Strickland
3734
33.72
Whodat Lass
Black B
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
5251
33.82
Sir Slater (SCR)
T: Morris Strickland
Morris Strickland
5657
33.91
Locknane Rose
Red Bdl B
(into 7)
T: Robert Gourlay
Robert Gourlay
7587
NBT
R4
1
7
6
2
Tasfreight Division3
Other 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,995
$1,350 - $385 - $190 - $70
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Kawasaki Rose
Black B
T: Debbie Cannan
Debbie Cannan
2525
NBT
Flying Pete
Black D
T: Peter O'donnell
Peter O'donnell
118
NBT
Real Caution (SCR)
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
6111
26.74
Trudels
Red Bdl B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7
NBT
Wynburn Chaos
Black D
T: Ben Englund
Ben Englund
44
NBT
House Of Stark
Brindle D
T: Kevin Mcconnon
Kevin Mcconnon
8334
27.08
Blue Tam
Blue D
T: Robin Stocks
Robin Stocks
6337
27.13
Wandy Percy
Black D
T: Robert Gourlay
Robert Gourlay
7
NBT
High Sierra
Black B
(into 3)
T: Michael Louth
Michael Louth
5886
26.99
Viper Surf (SCR)
T: Russell Watts
Russell Watts
6566
26.33
R5
4
1
8
7
Dowling & Mccarthy Tyres Division4
Other 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,995
$1,350 - $385 - $190 - $70
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Boom Boom Kitty
Black D
T: Rodney Bragg
Rodney Bragg
5
NBT
Kalaway Knocka
Red Fwn D
T: Ingrid Watkins
Ingrid Watkins
444
NBT
Class Barbie
Black B
T: Keith Nichols
Keith Nichols
8262
NBT
Wynburn Blaze
Black D
T: Scott Bryan
Scott Bryan
4115
26.17
Merrick Pines
Black D
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
4125
25.94
Hightop
Black B
T: Robert Gourlay
Robert Gourlay
55
NBT
Awesome Ellen
Lt Fawn B
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
7344
26.18
Flamin' Arrow
Black B
T: Patrick Hall
Patrick Hall
557
NBT
Little Chili (SCR)
T: Robin Stocks
Robin Stocks
4777
27.35
Chainsaw Charlie (SCR)
T: Paul Tharle
Paul Tharle
8664
26.49
R6
3
1
8
4
Vetsearch Division1
5th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,995
$1,350 - $385 - $190 - $70
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Kerry Spice
Red Bdl B
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
4111
25.78
Lashing Mills
Blue Bdl D
T: Allan Anderson
Allan Anderson
6225
26.75
Flash Innings
Lt Bdl B
T: Tony Dawson
Tony Dawson
5317
26.32
Hellyeah Sam
Black D
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
2668
25.95
Tenebrae
Black B
T: Debbie Cannan
Debbie Cannan
1145
26.23
Hellyeah Tangles
Red Fwn D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3314
26.11
Scouseroo
Fawn B
T: Gerald Mace
Gerald Mace
3438
26.17
Rear Window
Black D
T: Keith Nichols
Keith Nichols
1173
26.02
Arnhem Warrior (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8268
26.19
Locknane Wally (SCR)
T: Rodney Bragg
Rodney Bragg
5544
26.04
R7
5
7
6
2
Synectic Devonport Division1
Other 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,345
$1,595 - $455 - $225 - $70
$1.5K - $450 - $220 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Trezza Green
Wh & Blk B
T: Allan Anderson
Allan Anderson
8378
26.16
Technology
Black D
T: Joan Nichols
Joan Nichols
5115
25.77
Lashing Illusion
Rd Fn & Wh B
T: Allan Anderson
Allan Anderson
6625
25.88
Brumby Bomber
Fawn D
T: Brian Shipp
Brian Shipp
6668
0.00
Sing The Song
Brindle B
T: Robert Grubb
Robert Grubb
4185
25.53
Quick Advance
Brindle D
T: Robin Grubb
Robin Grubb
6545
25.63
Lucky Norris
Brindle D
T: Tony Dawson
Tony Dawson
3874
0.00
Lucias Cain (SCR)
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
4373
25.79
In The Book
Blk & Wh D
(into 8)
T: Joan Nichols
Joan Nichols
1224
25.92
Amazing Albert (SCR)
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
2756
25.74
R8
2
6
4
7
tasracing.com.au Division1
4th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,065
$1,395 - $400 - $200 - $70
$1.3K - $400 - $200 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bellwether
Black B
T: Robert Gourlay
Robert Gourlay
7788
25.99
Hello Benny
Brindle D
T: Margaret Rossendell
Margaret Rossendell
7522
25.72
Charlie Boots
Lt Bdl D
T: Gerald Mace
Gerald Mace
4383
26.06
Bit Hot Rusty
Dark Bdl D
T: Graeme Taylor
Graeme Taylor
5154
26.01
Camdale Luke
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7748
25.91
Fast Turtle
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1224
25.75
Cosmic Eagle
Black D
T: Jillian Stamford
Jillian Stamford
3335
25.82
Adam's Molly
Blk & Wh B
T: Barry Adams
Barry Adams
5116
25.89
Fair Go (SCR)
T: Alison Walker
Alison Walker
5856
25.97
Launnie Rocket (SCR)
T: David Crosswell
David Crosswell
5146
25.94
R9
1
7
4
8
Hankook Tyres Division2
5th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,995
$1,350 - $385 - $190 - $70
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Captain Thomas
Brindle D
T: Alison Walker
Alison Walker
2112
25.98
Vail
Black D
T: Michael Louth
Michael Louth
5143
26.27
Rogue Trader
Black D
T: Robin Stocks
Robin Stocks
4654
26.10
Waratah Boy
Black D
T: Patrick Hall
Patrick Hall
6236
26.16
Stella Act
Brindle B
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
6121
25.93
Chilly Vibration
Blue D
T: Allan Anderson
Allan Anderson
4766
26.33
Miss Taylor
Black B
T: Keith Nichols
Keith Nichols
1434
26.02
Take Up Maggie
Black B
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
8257
25.96
Moonlite Bell (SCR)
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
3175
26.59
Queen Solitude (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6777
26.75
R10
2
7
1
3
betfair.com Division2
4th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,065
$1,395 - $400 - $200 - $70
$1.3K - $400 - $200 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Amazing Milne
Blk & Wh D
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
5666
26.07
Kreuzer Gibbs
Black D
T: Paul Donaldson
Paul Donaldson
3863
25.79
Dominator Girl
Black B
T: David Crosswell
David Crosswell
1434
25.83
Hellyeah Oliver
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1443
26.03
Winston Wolf
Black D
T: Rodney Ransley
Rodney Ransley
8215
26.23
Hello Scott (SCR)
T: Margaret Rossendell
Margaret Rossendell
1312
25.82
Bit Hot Henry
Black D
T: Graeme Taylor
Graeme Taylor
5521
25.90
Why Fail
Black D
T: Gerald Mace
Gerald Mace
6723
25.75
Locknane Rose (SCR)
T: Robert Gourlay
Robert Gourlay
5877
26.03
Ready To Rock
Wh & Blk D
(into 6)
T: Keith Nichols
Keith Nichols
4348
25.84
R11
3
1
2
7
tattsbet.com Division3
5th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,995
$1,350 - $385 - $190 - $70
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Mental As Ben
Fawn D
T: Ricky Martin
Ricky Martin
3215
25.99
Crazy Wal
BE D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
3636
NBT
Wild Cindy
Black B
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
1712
25.80
Villalobos
Brindle D
T: Robert Gourlay
Robert Gourlay
7737
26.76
Seacraft
Black D
T: Wanda Hodgetts
Wanda Hodgetts
6375
26.33
Heliski
Black D
T: Michael Louth
Michael Louth
4156
26.32
Lonesome Knight
Wh & Blk B
T: Rodney Ransley
Rodney Ransley
7117
26.38
Hellyeah Fiona
Red Fwn B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1472
25.90
Zafonic Benz (SCR)
T: Brian Crawford
Brian Crawford
6444
NBT
Lashing Lad (SCR)
T: Allan Anderson
Allan Anderson
8455
26.32