OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Gosford
NSW
Goulburn
Moree
Lismore
Gosford
Christchurch
Devonport
Gawler
Horsham
Ipswich
Warragul
Townsville
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Ladbrokes Million Dollar Chase
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Gosford
NSW
Goulburn
NSW
Moree
NSW
Lismore
NSW
Gosford
NSW
Christchurch
Devonport
TAS
Gawler
SA
Horsham
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Warragul
VIC
Townsville
QLD
Mandurah
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
8
5
2
10
R2
3
4
6
2
R3
4
1
3
2
R4
6
3
8
2
R5
5
2
1
7
R6
5
8
2
7
R7
7
6
5
3
R8
3
1
8
2
R9
1
4
2
6
R10
1
7
2
8
Kennel closes at
07:11 08 October 2013
R1
8
5
2
10
Vas Concreting Services Maiden B Division1
Maiden 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,185
$830 - $240 - $115
$830 - $240 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Catch The Dream (SCR)
T: Rita Nicolaou
Rita Nicolaou
4241
30.63
Fashion Princess
Fawn B
T: John Heard
John Heard
N/A
NBT
Skip's Wooza (SCR)
T: Chad Garrard
Chad Garrard
7224
30.38
Shesa Rascal (SCR)
T: Troy Donaldson
Troy Donaldson
7331
30.65
Greek Drama
Black D
T: Rita Nicolaou
Rita Nicolaou
3235
30.32
Ready To Load (SCR)
T: Lorraine Atchison
Lorraine Atchison
2557
30.59
Unbelief (SCR)
T: Troy Donaldson
Troy Donaldson
8
NBT
Queen Marina
Black B
T: Noelene Holloway
Noelene Holloway
3642
30.68
Secrets And Lies
Red Bdl B
(into 4)
T: Desmond Tuillier
Desmond Tuillier
4662
NBT
Royal Sam
Black D
(into 7)
T: Keith Pedrana
Keith Pedrana
6752
NBT
R2
3
4
6
2
Jeffkins Boys Maiden B Division1
Maiden 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,185
$830 - $240 - $115
$830 - $240 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Royal Mick (L/SCR)
T: Keith Pedrana
Keith Pedrana
3634
23.51
Master Utah
Black D
T: Betty Keene
Betty Keene
22
NBT
Magic Glow
Black D
T: Wendy Brown
Wendy Brown
7
23.84
History Lee
Blue D
T: Keith Pedrana
Keith Pedrana
N/A
NBT
Moorabbi (L/SCR)
T: Chad Garrard
Chad Garrard
7
NBT
Assassin Di
Black B
T: Keith Pedrana
Keith Pedrana
22
23.43
Iririki
Black B
T: Peter Lagogiane
Peter Lagogiane
3
23.47
By Collar Gee
Black B
T: Andrew Sepping
Andrew Sepping
3636
23.93
Big Tee Sal (SCR)
T: Troy Macdonald
Troy Macdonald
8
NBT
Black Nat Bonus (SCR)
T: Evelyn Harris
Evelyn Harris
2853
24.63
R3
4
1
3
2
Cardiff Greyhoun Social Club Stks B Division1
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,550
$1,080 - $315 - $155
$1K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Premier Lee
Black D
T: Kevin Barton
Kevin Barton
1141
23.48
Savannah's Star
Black B
T: Carole Eaton
Carole Eaton
8544
23.34
Cheyenne's Son
Red Bdl D
T: Desmond Woolbank
Desmond Woolbank
7535
22.95
Senor Rascal
Black D
T: Troy Donaldson
Troy Donaldson
113
23.12
Notorious Rapids
Rd Fn & Wh D
T: Wendy Brown
Wendy Brown
4555
23.58
Your Own Peril
Blue B
T: Carol Wilson
Carol Wilson
8583
23.35
Formal In Blue (SCR)
T: Frederick Goodall
Frederick Goodall
3475
23.70
Frank Cannon (SCR)
T: Troy Donaldson
Troy Donaldson
1187
23.23
Tumble Down
Blue Bdl B
(into 8)
T: Diane Wells
Diane Wells
1778
24.60
Cool Katie
Wh & Blk B
(into 7)
T: Stephen Perkov
Stephen Perkov
5888
NBT
R4
6
3
8
2
Belmont Veterinary Hospital Stks B Division1
4th/5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,645
$1,150 - $330 - $165
$1.1K - $330 - $160
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Tarawi Shiraz
Black D
T: Kerry Mansley
Kerry Mansley
6873
23.84
Just A Tiger
Wh & Bdl D
T: Zadia Smith
Zadia Smith
2133
23.08
Two Ells
Blue B
T: Mervyn Skinner
Mervyn Skinner
5545
23.46
Hurricane Alley
Black D
T: Robert Delaney
Robert Delaney
7318
23.06
Tica's Girl (SCR)
T: Anthony Duggan
Anthony Duggan
4146
23.45
Hot Bonus
Black D
T: Evelyn Harris
Evelyn Harris
8123
23.37
Seven Novice (SCR)
T: David Taylor
David Taylor
4765
23.22
Lord Rain
Black D
T: Betty Keene
Betty Keene
4853
NBT
Smalltown Dream
Black B
(into 7)
T: Diane Wells
Diane Wells
8467
23.69
Wisetown Lady
Wh & Blk B
(into 5)
T: Diane Wells
Diane Wells
7877
23.60
R5
5
2
1
7
Radley's Rural Supplies Stks B Division1
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,550
$1,080 - $315 - $155
$1K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Davettes Dynasty
Fawn D
T: David Burgess
David Burgess
5276
30.05
Grin To Win
Black D
T: Rita Nicolaou
Rita Nicolaou
2222
30.05
Cosmic Anvil
Red Bdl D
T: Kenneth Sutton
Kenneth Sutton
6282
30.74
Liberty Moon
Black B
T: Betty Keene
Betty Keene
1365
30.55
Mike Marlow
Black D
T: Lorraine Atchison
Lorraine Atchison
3311
30.02
Magic Panda
Wh & Blk D
T: Peter Lagogiane
Peter Lagogiane
13
NBT
Kool Mac
Black D
T: Anthony Duggan
Anthony Duggan
6375
30.14
Little Butterfly
Wh & Blk B
T: Sydney Swain
Sydney Swain
13
30.57
Runway Ready (SCR)
T: Kerry Mansley
Kerry Mansley
4475
30.11
Paint It Black (SCR)
T: Diane Skinner
Diane Skinner
6636
30.93
R6
5
8
2
7
Pink Ribbon Day Grade 5 - Bitches Only F B Divisio
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,970
$1,500 - $315 - $155
$1.5K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
First Aid Kit (L/SCR)
T: Brad Davis
Brad Davis
8221
23.00
Miss Elite Feet
Wh & Rd Fn B
T: Edward Trenholme
Edward Trenholme
3155
23.49
Hut Five
Black B
T: Scott Mcguire
Scott Mcguire
1111
NBT
Cinnabar Star
Wh & Blk B
T: Russell Mansley
Russell Mansley
2631
NBT
Melissa's Memory
Red Fwn B
T: Michelle Shambler
Michelle Shambler
1351
23.19
Swahili (SCR)
T: Brad Davis
Brad Davis
4541
23.22
Miracle Aria
Red Fwn B
T: Ronald Bell
Ronald Bell
1121
23.04
Ronray Miss
Black B
T: Raymond Steele
Raymond Steele
2447
NBT
Formal In Blue
Blue B
(into 6)
T: Frederick Goodall
Frederick Goodall
3475
23.70
Tica's Girl (SCR)
T: Anthony Duggan
Anthony Duggan
4146
23.45
R7
7
6
5
3
Billy the Sid @ Stud Gosford - City H B Division1
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,550
$1,080 - $315 - $155
$1K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Billabong Grove
Black D
T: John Stewart
John Stewart
8573
30.07
Classic Bonus
Black B
T: Evelyn Harris
Evelyn Harris
3318
30.70
Mint Splice
Wh & Blue D
T: Chad Garrard
Chad Garrard
2656
30.44
Major Incidence (SCR)
T: Mark Davidson
Mark Davidson
1434
NBT
Emmalise
Black B
T: Carol Wilson
Carol Wilson
4353
30.27
Lady In Black
Black B
T: Mervyn Skinner
Mervyn Skinner
1527
NBT
Black Bravo
Black D
T: John Mooney
John Mooney
7236
30.29
Mr. Crimson (L/SCR)
T: Russell Mansley
Russell Mansley
6222
29.92
Davettes Dynasty (SCR)
T: David Burgess
David Burgess
2763
30.05
Kiss Me Kahuna
Red Bdl D
(into 4)
T: Peter Keegan
Peter Keegan
6626
NBT
R8
3
1
8
2
greyhoundproductsdirect.com Gosford - City H B Div
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,550
$1,080 - $315 - $155
$1K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Expect No Mercy
Blue Bdl D
T: Simon Gafa
Simon Gafa
3231
29.75
Shy Rainbow
Black B
T: Andrew Foukkare
Andrew Foukkare
1624
30.82
Magic Display
Black B
T: Evelyn Harris
Evelyn Harris
3223
30.13
Maligning Rowe
Black B
T: Peter Seaton
Peter Seaton
2831
NBT
Paddy's Express
Black D
T: Jeanette Burgess
Jeanette Burgess
3616
NBT
Tornado Grove
Red Bdl D
T: John Stewart
John Stewart
7373
30.50
Zipper
Black B
T: Natina Howard
Natina Howard
2141
32.29
King Sapphire
Black D
T: Noelene Holloway
Noelene Holloway
3462
30.49
Knocka Dior (SCR)
T: Wendy Brown
Wendy Brown
3636
30.34
Davettes Dynasty (SCR)
T: David Burgess
David Burgess
2763
30.05
R9
1
4
2
6
R&b Sandes Whelping Service Stks B Division2
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,550
$1,080 - $315 - $155
$1K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Senor Grizzly
Fawn D
T: Troy Donaldson
Troy Donaldson
221
23.14
Bella's Dream
Black B
T: Keith Pedrana
Keith Pedrana
7721
23.82
Go Wild Sid
Black D
T: Stewart Mehan
Stewart Mehan
2453
23.79
Speedy Azz
Black D
T: Lorraine Watts
Lorraine Watts
1336
NBT
Flying Master
Red Bdl D
T: Rita Nicolaou
Rita Nicolaou
6667
23.49
Miss Pin
Red Bdl B
T: Frederick Goodall
Frederick Goodall
8676
23.42
Magic Molly (L/SCR)
T: Paul Van Gestel
Paul Van Gestel
4673
23.80
Storm King
Black D
T: Betty Keene
Betty Keene
3332
24.07
Crooked Bullet (SCR)
T: Diane Wells
Diane Wells
2748
23.76
Tumble Down (SCR)
T: Diane Wells
Diane Wells
7786
23.91
R10
1
7
2
8
The Greyhound Recorder Stakes B Division3
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,550
$1,080 - $315 - $155
$1K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Swiss Magic
Blue Bdl D
T: William Davidson
William Davidson
4413
23.60
Euro Marlow
Black D
T: Rita Nicolaou
Rita Nicolaou
5263
23.44
Light Bear
Brindle D
T: Stephen Perkov
Stephen Perkov
6287
23.63
Bo Kainane
Black D
T: Robert Delaney
Robert Delaney
1374
24.35
Dawn's History
Red Bdl B
T: Keith Pedrana
Keith Pedrana
7784
23.47
Major Power
Black D
T: Betty Keene
Betty Keene
8153
NBT
Civil Matter
Black D
T: John Ashe
John Ashe
4353
23.22
Molly's Child
Black B
T: David Taylor
David Taylor
3168
NBT
Champagne Shower (SCR)
T: Anthony Messina
Anthony Messina
5667
23.68
Crooked Bullet (SCR)
T: Diane Wells
Diane Wells
2748
23.76