OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Devonport
TAS
Goulburn
Moree
Lismore
Gosford
Christchurch
Devonport
Gawler
Horsham
Ipswich
Warragul
Townsville
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Ladbrokes Million Dollar Chase
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Devonport
TAS
Goulburn
NSW
Moree
NSW
Lismore
NSW
Gosford
NSW
Christchurch
Devonport
TAS
Gawler
SA
Horsham
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Warragul
VIC
Townsville
QLD
Mandurah
WA
Fields
11 races
R1
3
7
4
6
R2
2
7
3
8
R3
2
5
1
6
R4
5
3
4
6
R5
8
2
4
1
R6
6
2
1
4
R7
3
5
9
1
R8
2
4
6
3
R9
1
4
5
7
R10
5
4
7
1
R11
4
6
1
3
Kennel closes at
00:54 08 October 2013
R1
3
7
4
6
The Advocate Division1
5th Grade 580m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,995
$1,350 - $385 - $190 - $70
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Crazy Wal
BE D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
1321
NBT
An That
Black D
T: Rodney Campbell
Rodney Campbell
8764
NBT
Dark Gladiator
Blue D
T: Alison Walker
Alison Walker
5255
33.52
Greysynd Merry
Black B
T: Darren Critchley
Darren Critchley
2556
33.90
Sandy Pines
Bdl & Wh B
T: Paul Hili
Paul Hili
4337
33.78
Roxy Rhythm
Blue B
T: Robert Grubb
Robert Grubb
7612
NBT
Sober Moment
Blue D
T: Russell Watts
Russell Watts
5166
NBT
Silver Strand
Brindle B
T: David Polley
David Polley
7834
33.69
Hellyeah Oliver (SCR)
T: Paul Hili
Paul Hili
7473
NBT
R2
2
7
3
8
Rapigel Division1
Other 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,995
$1,350 - $385 - $190 - $70
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Moonlite Bell
Black B
T: Gregory Homan
Gregory Homan
3546
26.66
Murrayfield
Black B
T: Gary Fahey
Gary Fahey
N/A
NBT
Diamonds Please
Wh & Blk B
T: Paul Hili
Paul Hili
8
27.29
Road Ace
Black D
T: Rodney Campbell
Rodney Campbell
N/A
NBT
Queen Solitude
Black B
T: Paul Hili
Paul Hili
56
26.81
Cosmic Harry
Black D
T: Ricky Martin
Ricky Martin
5686
26.65
Buckle Up Nikki
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
3
26.63
Bit Hot Roxy
Red Bdl B
T: Graeme Taylor
Graeme Taylor
43
26.33
Lil' Capable (SCR)
T: Wayne Williams
Wayne Williams
6
26.89
Wynburn Wizard (SCR)
T: Scott Bryan
Scott Bryan
4
26.66
R3
2
5
1
6
Feramo Division2
Other 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,995
$1,350 - $385 - $190 - $70
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Wynburn Blaze
Black D
T: Scott Bryan
Scott Bryan
3
26.93
Daniel's Bay
Black D
T: Gary Fahey
Gary Fahey
N/A
NBT
Be Tea Oh
Red Fwn B
T: Rodney Campbell
Rodney Campbell
2278
NBT
Super Funds
Fawn D
T: Kevin Mcconnon
Kevin Mcconnon
2531
26.27
Bit Hot Sally
Black B
T: Graeme Taylor
Graeme Taylor
3474
26.44
Classic Nikko
Black B
T: Paul Hili
Paul Hili
257
26.58
Miss Floss (L/SCR)
T: Wayne Williams
Wayne Williams
68
26.81
Jack Reacher
Black D
T: Gregory Homan
Gregory Homan
3455
27.02
Jonk's Ginger (SCR)
T: Jo Anne Ivory
Jo Anne Ivory
76
26.52
Lil' Capable (SCR)
T: Wayne Williams
Wayne Williams
6
26.89
R4
5
3
4
6
Virbac Animal Health Division3
Other 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,995
$1,350 - $385 - $190 - $70
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Dee Vision
Black B
T: Paul Hili
Paul Hili
4
NBT
Rulla Ronaldo
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
7
26.80
Capable Conflict
Black D
T: Wayne Williams
Wayne Williams
544
26.97
Wiggle Wags
Lt Bdl B
T: Rodney Campbell
Rodney Campbell
6364
26.71
Bit Hot Henry
Black D
T: Graeme Taylor
Graeme Taylor
1524
26.31
Heliski
Black D
T: Michael Louth
Michael Louth
3232
26.54
Shadow Hammer
Black D
T: Paul Tharle
Paul Tharle
5
26.67
Classic Spence
Wh & Blk D
T: Paul Hili
Paul Hili
45
26.75
Jonk's Ginger (SCR)
T: Jo Anne Ivory
Jo Anne Ivory
76
26.52
Wynburn Joker (SCR)
T: Scott Bryan
Scott Bryan
7
27.10
R5
8
2
4
1
White-e Division1
4th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,065
$1,395 - $400 - $200 - $70
$1.3K - $400 - $200 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Heavenly Path
Black D
T: Steven Hutt
Steven Hutt
8163
NBT
Proven Fantasy
Wh & Blk D
T: Paul Hili
Paul Hili
1318
26.06
Adelina Pines (L/SCR)
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
6266
25.93
Colt Gatling
Black D
T: Brian Crawford
Brian Crawford
5222
25.95
Bit Rocky
Black D
T: Kevin Mcconnon
Kevin Mcconnon
4132
26.47
Highway Two
Rd Bdl & W D
T: Nicole Howard
Nicole Howard
6677
26.01
Part Time Pete
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
1465
26.24
Buckle Up Myke
Wh & Rd Bdl D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
7367
25.83
Why Fail (SCR)
T: Gerald Mace
Gerald Mace
4844
25.79
Dermie (SCR)
T: Kenneth Mayne
Kenneth Mayne
2844
26.17
R6
6
2
1
4
Neutradex Division1
5th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,995
$1,350 - $385 - $190 - $70
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Arthur Pines
Brindle D
T: Paul Hili
Paul Hili
4354
26.24
Capetown Elusive
Black B
T: Jillian Stamford
Jillian Stamford
5263
26.12
Moonshine Moss
Red Bdl B
T: Rodney Walker
Rodney Walker
7123
26.14
Enfield Flame
Black B
T: Alison Walker
Alison Walker
7283
27.11
Bitmore Lyndee
Brindle B
T: Robert Nelson
Robert Nelson
18
25.99
Open Bar
Black B
T: Brian Crawford
Brian Crawford
6461
26.26
Royal Surge
Red Fwn D
T: Christopher Smith
Christopher Smith
5417
26.37
Mighty Serious
Black D
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
3211
25.96
Jay Dee Fortune (SCR)
T: Paul Hili
Paul Hili
7577
26.34
Adam's Flash (SCR)
T: Barry Adams
Barry Adams
6785
26.51
R7
3
5
9
1
Virbac Devonport Tasbred Maiden Series F Division1
OPEN 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,495
$1,700 - $485 - $240 - $70
$1.7K - $480 - $240 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Lake Hylia
Black B
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
2
26.32
Mr. Snowflake
Wh & Blk D
T: Peter Dalton
Peter Dalton
2731
25.96
Bit Hot Rusty
Dark Bdl D
T: Graeme Taylor
Graeme Taylor
4341
26.20
Take Up Crash (SCR)
T: Paul Hili
Paul Hili
7332
26.28
Hard As Nails
Wh & Blk B
T: Paul Hili
Paul Hili
1
26.59
Mumford's Son
Wh & Blk D
T: Paul Hili
Paul Hili
1
26.02
Wynburn Rush
Black B
T: Ben Englund
Ben Englund
2
26.36
Shanlyn Vapour
Black D
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
1
26.25
Cosmic Ray
Black D
(into 4)
T: Jillian Stamford
Jillian Stamford
4552
26.21
Winklea Jonno (SCR)
T: Patricia Howard
Patricia Howard
3672
26.28
R8
2
4
6
3
Ironcyclen Division1
Other 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,345
$1,595 - $455 - $225 - $70
$1.5K - $450 - $220 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Zultan
Black D
T: Steven Hutt
Steven Hutt
7737
26.06
Fine Eagle
Black D
T: Jillian Stamford
Jillian Stamford
1414
25.62
Brumby Bomber
Fawn D
T: Brian Shipp
Brian Shipp
8441
0.00
Chicka Scott
Black D
T: David Crosswell
David Crosswell
2268
25.71
Indifference
Black D
T: Steven Hutt
Steven Hutt
5386
26.01
Pendle Beri
Black D
T: David Crosswell
David Crosswell
8535
0.00
Pat Pines
Black D
T: Paul Hili
Paul Hili
7436
26.15
Buckle Up Kade
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
6577
25.80
Cosmic Eagle (SCR)
T: Jillian Stamford
Jillian Stamford
2226
25.82
R9
1
4
5
7
Calci-d Division2
4th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,065
$1,395 - $400 - $200 - $70
$1.3K - $400 - $200 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Star Cam
Red Fwn D
T: Kenneth Mayne
Kenneth Mayne
6111
26.22
Hollyheath
Brindle B
T: David Crosswell
David Crosswell
4254
0.00
Buckle Up Brett
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
1787
26.04
Stylish Abbey
Blue Bdl B
T: Robin Grubb
Robin Grubb
1566
25.98
Adam's Molly
Blk & Wh B
T: Barry Adams
Barry Adams
4868
25.89
Urana Galore
Black D
T: Jared Davies
Jared Davies
1111
26.05
Dexcellent
Black D
T: Russell Watts
Russell Watts
5275
26.10
Schutzengl (L/SCR)
T: Gerald Mace
Gerald Mace
4526
25.93
Lakoda Pretty (SCR)
T: Paul Hili
Paul Hili
7355
26.59
Queen Of Speed (SCR)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
2741
26.23
R10
5
4
7
1
Beta-cel Division2
5th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,995
$1,350 - $385 - $190 - $70
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Mister Gee Mac
Black D
T: Ingrid Watkins
Ingrid Watkins
3286
NBT
Adam's Tara
Black B
T: Barry Adams
Barry Adams
5463
26.32
Aston Brie
Black D
T: Paul Hili
Paul Hili
4574
26.33
Off And Running
White D
T: David Polley
David Polley
4212
25.80
Bell Oh Moss
Black B
T: Rodney Walker
Rodney Walker
8417
25.55
Bruno Boy
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
2233
26.30
Alvin Benz
Black D
T: Brian Crawford
Brian Crawford
4241
26.01
Boutique Beauty
Black B
T: Peter Dalton
Peter Dalton
7744
26.72
Easy Target (SCR)
T: Jo Anne Ivory
Jo Anne Ivory
6576
26.17
Cosmic Sign (SCR)
T: Jillian Stamford
Jillian Stamford
4886
26.32
R11
4
6
1
3
Recharge Division3
5th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,995
$1,350 - $385 - $190 - $70
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Fast Turtle
Black B
T: Paul Hili
Paul Hili
4227
26.17
Tad Chili
Black D
T: Robert Nelson
Robert Nelson
5
26.83
Captain Charlie
Red Bdl D
T: Alison Walker
Alison Walker
1358
26.10
Blue Havilah
BE D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
3241
NBT
Muckle Flugga
Red Fwn D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
6745
26.19
Hold On Coupe
Wh & Blk D
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
2371
26.01
Adam's Beccy
Black B
T: Darren Critchley
Darren Critchley
1727
26.79
China Lady
Black B
T: Arthur Hirst
Arthur Hirst
2387
26.95
Easy Target (SCR)
T: Jo Anne Ivory
Jo Anne Ivory
6576
26.17
Adam's Flash (SCR)
T: Barry Adams
Barry Adams
6785
26.51