OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Devonport
TAS
Goulburn
Lismore
Gosford
Horsham
Healesville
Gawler
Devonport
Ipswich
Townsville
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Ladbrokes Million Dollar Chase
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Devonport
TAS
Goulburn
NSW
Lismore
NSW
Gosford
NSW
Horsham
VIC
Healesville
VIC
Gawler
SA
Devonport
TAS
Ipswich
QLD
Townsville
QLD
Mandurah
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
1
2
3
5
R2
3
7
1
10
R3
1
3
6
8
R4
7
6
4
8
R5
8
4
3
7
R6
6
8
3
5
R7
1
5
3
6
R8
8
1
2
3
R9
3
7
1
5
R10
2
6
8
1
Kennel closes at
11:15 04 August 2020
Print Meeting
R1
1
2
3
5
The Advocate Division1
6th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,380
$1,610 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Parkour
Black D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
4
NBT
Canvas
Blue D
T: Debbie Cannan
Debbie Cannan
7433
25.99
Charlie Sparkles
Black B
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
57
NBT
Jamella Frost (SCR)
T: David Booth
David Booth
N/A
NBT
Wynburn Cruz
Black D
T: Ben Englund
Ben Englund
N/A
NBT
Wynburn Burner
Brindle D
T: Ben Englund
Ben Englund
N/A
NBT
Agnes Skinner
Black B
T: Wayne Howells
Wayne Howells
86
NBT
Undertaken
Black B
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
3
NBT
R2
3
7
1
10
Surepick Division1
Other 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,380
$1,610 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Gee Whiz Dolly
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
4754
26.59
Bust Me Gall
Black D
T: Wayne Howells
Wayne Howells
847
26.56
Highland Fame
Black D
T: David Crosswell
David Crosswell
224
26.01
Blackwood Buster
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
6
27.43
She's It (SCR)
T: David Crosswell
David Crosswell
724
NBT
Ned Flanders
Black D
T: Wayne Howells
Wayne Howells
76
27.00
Granola
Black B
T: Debbie Cannan
Debbie Cannan
4355
26.20
Hiccup Herman
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
6
26.61
Lyncar Dion (SCR)
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
8748
26.53
Gee Whiz Soss
Black B
(into 5)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
6837
26.51
R3
1
3
6
8
Ulverstone Pet Foods Division2
6th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,380
$1,610 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Wynburn Sheean
Black D
T: Ben Englund
Ben Englund
N/A
NBT
Berkley
Black D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
7
NBT
Quick Joey Small
Black D
T: David Crosswell
David Crosswell
2243
25.79
Glesser
Black B
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
5
NBT
Sophie Sparkles
Black B
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
8
NBT
Enchanted Spirit
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3232
25.79
Guesses
Black B
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
7
NBT
Burn Baby Burn
Black B
T: Wayne Howells
Wayne Howells
828
26.00
R4
7
6
4
8
Follow Us on Facebook Division1
Maiden 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,020
$1,360 - $385 - $195 - $80
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Lucky Lynn
Fawn B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7263
26.32
Gershwin Rhythm
Black B
T: Darren Critchley
Darren Critchley
5244
27.72
Meehan Nelly
Black B
T: Gerald Mace
Gerald Mace
5242
26.02
Judah Ben Hur
Black D
T: Debbie Cannan
Debbie Cannan
6442
25.99
Coningsby
Black B
T: Brian Shipp
Brian Shipp
3676
26.12
Regent Zorro
Red Bdl D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8483
26.24
Lyncar Blue Boy
Wh & Blue D
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
2737
26.38
Missing Piece
Wh & Blk D
T: Darren Critchley
Darren Critchley
4447
26.46
Gee Whiz Soss (SCR)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
6837
26.51
Miss Cookie (SCR)
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
8846
26.53
R5
8
4
3
7
Put Your Quaddies on Division1
5th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,380
$1,610 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Blonde Turtle
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4637
26.43
Lupin
Black D
T: Michael Louth
Michael Louth
5635
26.46
Clubber
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8454
26.07
Ailani
Red Fwn B
T: Peter Phillips
Peter Phillips
5456
25.81
Prince Fabio
Black D
T: Jillian Stamford
Jillian Stamford
8747
25.43
Amber Sunrise
Brindle B
T: Gerald Mace
Gerald Mace
8467
26.25
Blue Twist
Blue B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
2253
26.11
Ashby Star
BK B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
7342
25.66
My Boy Winlock (SCR)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
3767
26.39
She's Cuban (SCR)
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
8476
26.02
R6
6
8
3
5
Custom Resources & Recruitment Division1
4th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,450
$1,660 - $475 - $235 - $80
$1.6K - $470 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
My Name's Serg
Black D
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
3435
25.90
Yellow Knife
Black D
T: Michael Louth
Michael Louth
2223
25.71
Casino Ace
Wh & Blk D
T: Wayne Howells
Wayne Howells
4261
25.67
Buckle Up Noah
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
4312
25.75
Buckle Up Laura
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
5545
26.05
Blue Lee
Blue B
T: Bruce Macrostie
Bruce Macrostie
1376
25.71
Levi
Black D
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
5664
25.58
In A Sling
Black D
T: Debbie Cannan
Debbie Cannan
5211
25.46
Freaky Franky (SCR)
T: Wayne Howells
Wayne Howells
7488
26.46
Buckle Up Kiona (SCR)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
8678
25.78
R7
1
5
3
6
Buckle Up Wes at Stud Division1
Other 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,730
$1,855 - $530 - $265 - $80
$1.8K - $530 - $260 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Leica Prayer
Black B
T: Jillian Stamford
Jillian Stamford
6261
25.19
Pair's Six
Black D
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
2134
25.53
I'm A Dominator
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2737
25.63
Buckle Up Axon
Blue D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
7638
25.41
It's Fletch
Blue Bdl D
T: Wayne Williams
Wayne Williams
4823
25.42
Lily Lola
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4215
25.62
Wynburn Babe
Black B
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
1455
25.49
Thunder Thrash
Blue D
T: Bruce Macrostie
Bruce Macrostie
1585
25.73
R8
8
1
2
3
Crown Lager - Australia's Best Division1
3rd/4th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,480
$1,680 - $480 - $240 - $80
$1.6K - $480 - $240 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Young Recruit
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4325
25.79
Stylish Hugh
Brindle D
T: Tony Dawson
Tony Dawson
7354
25.70
Buckle Up Rhonan
Fawn D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
6162
25.64
Dan Lou
Black D
T: Margaret Rossendell
Margaret Rossendell
4778
25.70
Noah Bolt
Fawn D
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
8665
25.97
Fernie
W & Dk Bdl B
T: Wayne Williams
Wayne Williams
3414
25.80
Clunes
Blue D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4235
25.57
Sir Dusty
Lt Fawn D
T: Terrence Ackerly
Terrence Ackerly
5737
25.65
Freaky Franky (SCR)
T: Wayne Howells
Wayne Howells
7488
26.46
Buckle Up Kiona (SCR)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
8678
25.78
R9
3
7
1
5
Greg Mansfield Division2
5th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,380
$1,610 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Manners Matter
Black B
T: Darren Critchley
Darren Critchley
2211
26.20
Gypsy Rose
Fawn B
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
4577
26.23
Ollie Octopus
Brindle D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
1276
26.15
Lucky Jemma
Fawn B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8341
26.26
Buckle Up Nola
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
3244
25.95
It's Phyllis
Wh & Bdl B
T: Wayne Williams
Wayne Williams
1263
25.67
Adabelle
Red Bdl B
T: Peter Phillips
Peter Phillips
2242
25.98
Mortadella
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
6447
26.01
Miss Cookie (SCR)
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
8846
26.53
Miss Me Knot (SCR)
T: Margaret Rossendell
Margaret Rossendell
6657
25.63
R10
2
6
8
1
Ladbrokes Division3
5th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,380
$1,610 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Dolly Does It
Blk & Wh B
T: Margaret Elphinstone
Margaret Elphinstone
4368
25.77
River Bank
Black D
T: Darren Critchley
Darren Critchley
1344
NBT
Defalcation
Lt Bdl D
T: Wayne Howells
Wayne Howells
7787
26.31
Little Mia
Black B
T: Gerald Mace
Gerald Mace
6437
25.96
Winlock Player
BK D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
4457
26.26
Dewana Macca
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6124
26.15
Hardaway Zoe
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
2583
25.67
Jenifer Alice
Black B
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
2131
25.65
Lyncar Dion (SCR)
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
8748
26.53
She's Cuban (SCR)
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
8476
26.02