OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Casino
NSW
Casino
Ladbrokes Gardens
Wentworth Park
Temora
Mount Gambier
Ipswich
Hobart
Hobart
Geelong
Angle Park
Bendigo
Darwin
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Casino
NSW
Casino
NSW
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Wentworth Park
NSW
Temora
NSW
Mount Gambier
SA
Ipswich
QLD
Hobart
TAS
Hobart
TAS
Geelong
VIC
Angle Park
SA
Bendigo
VIC
Darwin
NT
Mandurah
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
8
3
1
7
R2
2
9
6
8
R3
6
1
3
5
R4
7
8
3
6
R5
6
1
2
4
R6
3
1
8
2
R7
3
6
5
8
R8
3
5
4
1
R9
2
1
8
6
R10
3
4
7
2
Kennel closes at
01:02 17 January 2014
R1
8
3
1
7
Madsen Meats Maiden
Maiden 411m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,185
$830 - $240 - $115
$830 - $240 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Duck Duck Goose
Wh & Blue B
T: Steve Lockhart
Steve Lockhart
2868
23.88
Anika Ghost
Black B
T: Shane Waterhouse
Shane Waterhouse
8424
24.91
We No Fancy
Lt Bdl B
T: Dean Turley
Dean Turley
N/A
NBT
Black Sasha
Black B
T: Athol Bradley
Athol Bradley
5468
24.27
Memphis Mae
Blue B
T: Harold Fletcher
Harold Fletcher
5757
NBT
Stripes Vale
Brindle D
T: Glen Northfield
Glen Northfield
2567
23.89
Super Zip Zip
Black B
T: John Watts
John Watts
2523
23.45
Fluffy Bar
Black B
T: Robert Andrews
Robert Andrews
5728
24.27
R2
2
9
6
8
Unibet 1-3 Wins H
5th Grade 411m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,645
$1,150 - $330 - $165
$1.1K - $330 - $160
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
No Boss (SCR)
T: Maria Shedden
Maria Shedden
3116
NBT
Bridge Water
Black B
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
7248
23.41
Mary Trick
Fawn B
T: Robert Andrews
Robert Andrews
4335
NBT
She's Smilin'
Black B
T: Alfred Love
Alfred Love
3268
NBT
Awesome Opinion
Black D
T: Christopher Field
Christopher Field
5438
NBT
Kidatee Croc
Red Bdl D
T: Bradley Northfield
Bradley Northfield
3234
23.34
Brass Monkey
Blue Fwn D
T: Andrew Monaghan
Andrew Monaghan
1237
NBT
My Mate Fatty
Fawn D
T: Athol Bradley
Athol Bradley
5757
23.15
Two Ones
Wh & Rd Bdl D
(into 1)
T: Kim Scully
Kim Scully
841
NBT
Fabulous Rose (SCR)
T: Trevor Salmoni
Trevor Salmoni
8877
23.76
R3
6
1
3
5
Richmond Bakery Maiden
Maiden 411m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,185
$830 - $240 - $115
$830 - $240 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Sharlinda Star
Black B
T: Nathan Wilson
Nathan Wilson
6
NBT
Ottol Dude
Black B
T: Gregory Hancock
Gregory Hancock
N/A
NBT
Cosmic Cleopatra
Blue Bdl B
T: Corey O'donnell
Corey O'donnell
547
NBT
Black Tay Bonus
Black B
T: Evelyn Harris
Evelyn Harris
7756
NBT
Dark Sunset
Black D
T: Harold Fletcher
Harold Fletcher
5758
NBT
Pascali Rose
Red Fwn D
T: Trevor Salmoni
Trevor Salmoni
56
24.26
Pitch Perfect
Black D
T: Glen Northfield
Glen Northfield
7777
23.51
My Filipino Boy
Blue Fwn D
T: Harold Fletcher
Harold Fletcher
4678
24.34
R4
7
8
3
6
Unibet 1-3 Wins H
5th Grade 411m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,645
$1,150 - $330 - $165
$1.1K - $330 - $160
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Cosmic Vale
Black D
T: Terry Wilson
Terry Wilson
3375
23.81
Lil Bit Tricky
Wh & Blk B
T: Alfred Love
Alfred Love
5743
23.44
Firefly Ruby
Red Bdl B
T: Christopher Supple
Christopher Supple
2521
23.27
Vibes Window
Black B
T: Neville Creighton
Neville Creighton
2467
23.37
Spin Dry
Brindle D
T: Rachel Scott
Rachel Scott
2827
NBT
Super Rooster
Black D
T: Shane Robinson
Shane Robinson
1616
24.28
He's A Wizard
Blue D
T: Peter Simpson
Peter Simpson
71
NBT
True Magic
Black D
T: Robert Andrews
Robert Andrews
4544
23.82
Country Diva (SCR)
T: Stephen Casey
Stephen Casey
6817
23.86
Magic Dude (SCR)
T: Gregory Hancock
Gregory Hancock
7485
23.59
R5
6
1
2
4
Unibet 1-3 Wins H
5th Grade 411m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,645
$1,150 - $330 - $165
$1.1K - $330 - $160
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Black Jack Bonus
Black D
T: Evelyn Harris
Evelyn Harris
4872
24.25
Flying Thunder
Red Fwn B
T: Glen Northfield
Glen Northfield
3644
24.03
Balboa Sunrise
Black D
T: Dean Turley
Dean Turley
7548
NBT
Abduction
Black D
T: Maurice Mcardle
Maurice Mcardle
6123
23.59
Sizzling Sally
Black B
T: Robert Andrews
Robert Andrews
8532
NBT
Country Pearl
Black B
T: Stephen Casey
Stephen Casey
3838
23.66
Show Lee's Angel
Wh & Blk B
T: Malcolm Ross
Malcolm Ross
7278
NBT
Riamukka
Wh & Blk D
T: Christopher Field
Christopher Field
5138
NBT
Dark Missile (SCR)
T: Shane Robinson
Shane Robinson
4466
23.46
Gunna Do Kid (SCR)
T: Jason Fredericks
Jason Fredericks
5557
23.23
R6
3
1
8
2
Charcoal Inn 0-2 Stayers Stakes
Mixed 620m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,015
$1,400 - $410 - $205
$1.4K - $410 - $200
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Full Of Faith
Red Bdl D
T: Glen Northfield
Glen Northfield
5752
36.32
Groovy Rampage
Black D
T: Darren Anderson
Darren Anderson
6423
NBT
Sneaky Bonanza
Brindle D
T: Neville Tonks
Neville Tonks
5373
36.10
Battle Train
Brindle B
T: Terry Hickson
Terry Hickson
5287
NBT
Isla Rose Hi
Black B
T: Trevor Thompson
Trevor Thompson
2876
36.46
Stormy Monsoon
Wh & Bdl B
T: Marilyn Swift
Marilyn Swift
5825
NBT
Glenreagh Girl
Black B
T: Terry Hickson
Terry Hickson
6436
NBT
My Mocha
Blue B
T: Rachel Scott
Rachel Scott
8326
NBT
Black Flashback (SCR)
T: Neville Tonks
Neville Tonks
7647
NBT
Hanify's Doll (SCR)
T: Nathan Wilson
Nathan Wilson
4678
NBT
R7
3
6
5
8
Casino Rsm Club Stakes
Non Graded 484m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,015
$1,400 - $410 - $205
$1.4K - $410 - $200
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Proper Lilly (SCR)
T: Charles Northfield
Charles Northfield
4712
27.17
Royal Rowdy
Wh & Blk B
T: Gregory Hancock
Gregory Hancock
7623
27.14
Take The Weight
Black D
T: Charles Northfield
Charles Northfield
1111
27.11
Dayseas Jet (SCR)
T: Claude Dacey
Claude Dacey
1154
27.31
Royal Victory
Black B
T: James Madigan
James Madigan
2112
27.56
Easy Drinking
Blue Fwn D
T: Charles Northfield
Charles Northfield
7675
27.21
Under Done
Fawn D
T: Geoffrey Cowan
Geoffrey Cowan
4143
27.28
Glamour Row
Blue B
T: Peter Simpson
Peter Simpson
3212
27.09
R8
3
5
4
1
Richmond Valley Pet Supplies Stakes
4th/5th Grade 484m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,645
$1,150 - $330 - $165
$1.1K - $330 - $160
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Hailstorm Harry
Wh & Bdl D
T: John Hewett
John Hewett
5524
27.42
Booming Buddy
Black D
T: Garry Cluse
Garry Cluse
8136
27.67
Tyler Rose Hi
Black D
T: Trevor Thompson
Trevor Thompson
4275
27.58
Sharlarni
Black B
T: Barbara Beach
Barbara Beach
4662
27.34
Babu Bhatt
Black D
T: Dean Turley
Dean Turley
5764
27.67
Rosealea
Wh & Blue B
T: Trevor Salmoni
Trevor Salmoni
2266
27.09
Dayseas Alfie
Red Bdl D
T: Claude Dacey
Claude Dacey
8233
27.90
Lyn's Flash (L/SCR)
T: Roger O'neill
Roger O'neill
8614
NBT
Miss Mercantile (SCR)
T: Dean Turley
Dean Turley
3472
28.17
Jackie's Trouble (SCR)
T: Laurence Walker
Laurence Walker
6735
27.65
R9
2
1
8
6
Unibet 1-3 Wins H
5th Grade 411m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,645
$1,150 - $330 - $165
$1.1K - $330 - $160
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Why Why Why
Black B
T: Rachel Scott
Rachel Scott
3424
NBT
Country Royal
Wh & Blk D
T: Stephen Casey
Stephen Casey
7632
24.59
Timeout (SCR)
T: Shane Robinson
Shane Robinson
1582
24.74
Leonie Rose
Red Fwn B
T: Trevor Salmoni
Trevor Salmoni
1757
23.33
Storm Maiden
Black B
T: Susan Pickford
Susan Pickford
6576
NBT
Speckle Dude
Wh & Blk B
T: Gregory Hancock
Gregory Hancock
2643
23.56
Flying Effort
Blk & Wh D
T: Roger O'neill
Roger O'neill
2516
NBT
Prince Minto
Wh & Blk D
T: Glen Northfield
Glen Northfield
3124
23.54
Demolition Demon
Black D
(into 3)
T: Peter Simpson
Peter Simpson
177
23.57
Saumarez Ghost (SCR)
T: Shane Waterhouse
Shane Waterhouse
3874
23.39
R10
3
4
7
2
Sasha's on Cook St. Stakes
5th Grade 484m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,550
$1,080 - $315 - $155
$1K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Still Here
Black B
T: Gregory Hancock
Gregory Hancock
5751
28.07
Dayseas Sue
Black B
T: Claude Dacey
Claude Dacey
4315
27.82
Kooringa Jackson
Black D
T: Mitchell Northfield
Mitchell Northfield
2545
27.52
Dustorm Dan
Wh & Blk D
T: John Hewett
John Hewett
2314
27.80
White Pony
Wh & Blk D
T: Shane Robinson
Shane Robinson
2637
27.27
Ray Man
Black D
T: Evelyn Harris
Evelyn Harris
3175
NBT
Swift Phantom
Fawn D
T: Marilyn Swift
Marilyn Swift
6122
27.64
I'm Milly Trick
Fawn B
T: Robert Andrews
Robert Andrews
3243
27.65
Remember Me Rose (SCR)
T: Trevor Salmoni
Trevor Salmoni
7251
27.25
Snappy Sticka (SCR)
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
5432
27.55