OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Angle Park
SA
Casino
Ladbrokes Gardens
Wentworth Park
Temora
Mount Gambier
Ipswich
Hobart
Hobart
Geelong
Angle Park
Bendigo
Darwin
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Angle Park
SA
Casino
NSW
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Wentworth Park
NSW
Temora
NSW
Mount Gambier
SA
Ipswich
QLD
Hobart
TAS
Hobart
TAS
Geelong
VIC
Angle Park
SA
Bendigo
VIC
Darwin
NT
Mandurah
WA
Fields
11 races
R1
6
7
8
1
R2
1
5
4
8
R3
4
5
10
1
R4
3
1
2
7
R5
1
3
8
2
R6
2
6
5
8
R7
4
3
5
2
R8
3
8
1
6
R9
4
2
7
5
R10
3
4
1
6
R11
8
4
2
3
Kennel closes at
07:24 17 January 2014
R1
6
7
8
1
Gap Racing to Retirement Stake Cta Division1
4th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,240
$2,265 - $650 - $325
$2.2K - $650 - $320
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Rocket To Excel
Black D
T: George Rehmann
George Rehmann
1143
29.76
Dyna Drago
Black D
T: Tony Rasmussen
Tony Rasmussen
5614
30.17
Off My Trout
Black D
T: Petar Jovanovic
Petar Jovanovic
1411
29.94
Kenso Karoo (SCR)
T: Ben Rawlings
Ben Rawlings
1316
29.90
Sienna Bale
Black B
T: Tony Rasmussen
Tony Rasmussen
5113
30.22
Victa Sam
Dark Bdl D
T: Ronald Schadow
Ronald Schadow
5323
0.00
Who De Punk
Black B
T: Wally Harkins
Wally Harkins
6241
30.14
Dyna Quistis
Fawn B
T: Wendy Matcott
Wendy Matcott
6231
30.10
Emerley Wizard
Black D
(into 4)
T: Peter Hurley
Peter Hurley
6647
29.93
Bogie Prince (SCR)
T: Ben Rawlings
Ben Rawlings
1455
29.83
R2
1
5
4
8
John Gray H Cta Division1
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,960
$2,075 - $590 - $295
$2K - $590 - $290
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Dyna Denny
Lt Bdl D
T: Lisa Rasmussen
Lisa Rasmussen
5827
29.78
Victa Merrill
Brindle B
T: Ronald Schadow
Ronald Schadow
4636
30.33
Uncle's Miss
Black B
T: Todd Kelly
Todd Kelly
3646
30.09
Kennington Oval
Black D
T: Ben Rawlings
Ben Rawlings
6116
30.04
Stetson Jimmy
Black D
T: Michael Stewart
Michael Stewart
2344
30.39
Set The Scene
Black D
T: Laurie Cahalan
Laurie Cahalan
1111
29.90
British Bomber
Black D
T: Steven Brook
Steven Brook
5355
30.14
Penny Allen
Fawn B
T: Wendy Matcott
Wendy Matcott
2642
30.15
Ya Ya Bing (SCR)
T: Michael Giniotis
Michael Giniotis
4763
30.25
Magic Opinion (SCR)
T: Troy Murray
Troy Murray
4223
NBT
R3
4
5
10
1
John Gray H Cta Division2
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,960
$2,075 - $590 - $295
$2K - $590 - $290
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Animate
Dark Bdl B
T: Petar Jovanovic
Petar Jovanovic
5114
30.05
Maysoon Kahn
Black B
T: Kim Johnstone
Kim Johnstone
7116
30.37
Poetic Mover (SCR)
T: Donald Turner
Donald Turner
6311
NBT
Tercel
Black D
T: Kim Johnstone
Kim Johnstone
2235
29.76
Allen Illem
Black D
T: Tony Rasmussen
Tony Rasmussen
2144
30.02
Flying Charles (SCR)
T: Troy Murray
Troy Murray
1135
30.47
Ceduna Cruiser
Fawn D
T: Rob Harnas
Rob Harnas
3476
29.97
King Of Spin (SCR)
T: Lisa Rasmussen
Lisa Rasmussen
5553
NBT
Ya Ya Bing
Black D
(into 8)
T: Michael Giniotis
Michael Giniotis
4763
30.25
Lochinvar Impala
Black D
(into 6)
T: Ben Rawlings
Ben Rawlings
5545
NBT
R4
3
1
2
7
John Gray H Cta Division3
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,960
$2,075 - $590 - $295
$2K - $590 - $290
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Zipping Damo
W & Blue Fn D
T: Donald Turner
Donald Turner
7722
30.27
Victa Victoria
Dark Bdl B
T: Ronald Schadow
Ronald Schadow
8418
0.00
Mr. Leonardo
Black D
T: Yvonne King
Yvonne King
7111
30.27
Book Of Shadows
Blue B
T: Petar Jovanovic
Petar Jovanovic
3562
29.85
Gilbert Allen
Blk & Wh D
T: Lisa Rasmussen
Lisa Rasmussen
1235
30.11
High Status
Brindle D
T: Oswald Chegia
Oswald Chegia
2821
30.03
Excel Like Quade
Black D
T: George Rehmann
George Rehmann
6222
30.34
Stonebridge
Black D
T: Raymond Murray
Raymond Murray
8437
30.13
Dyna Wally (SCR)
T: Wendy Matcott
Wendy Matcott
1645
30.13
Lochinvar Impala (SCR)
T: Ben Rawlings
Ben Rawlings
5453
30.37
R5
1
3
8
2
Only at the Dogs Mixed Stake Cta Division1
2nd/3rd/4th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,860
$2,705 - $770 - $385
$2.7K - $770 - $380
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Kalden Gambino
Black D
T: Troy Murray
Troy Murray
2111
29.76
Kaylarikki
Black D
T: Raymond Burgess
Raymond Burgess
4322
30.00
Galilee Spirit
Dark Bdl D
T: Robert Isaacson
Robert Isaacson
1153
29.80
Benchmark
Black D
T: Petar Jovanovic
Petar Jovanovic
2427
29.79
Right Time
Wh & Blk D
T: Cameron Butcher
Cameron Butcher
1334
29.91
Zulu Spear
Black D
T: Ken Gill
Ken Gill
1124
29.96
Dyna Hakon
Wh & Blk D
T: Wendy Matcott
Wendy Matcott
3316
29.87
Lolly Bale
Red Fwn B
T: Tony Rasmussen
Tony Rasmussen
7151
29.97
Emerley Wizard (SCR)
T: Peter Hurley
Peter Hurley
6478
29.93
Bogie Prince (SCR)
T: Ben Rawlings
Ben Rawlings
1455
29.83
R6
2
6
5
8
John Gray H Cta Division4
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,960
$2,075 - $590 - $295
$2K - $590 - $290
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Shaka Kahn
Black B
T: Kim Johnstone
Kim Johnstone
5187
30.13
Victa Nicole
Blue B
T: Ronald Schadow
Ronald Schadow
1746
30.07
Joja Stan
Wh & Blk D
T: Bill Wudarczyk
Bill Wudarczyk
4141
30.10
Contrarian
Brindle D
T: Kim Johnstone
Kim Johnstone
3561
29.70
Dyna Quilton
Red Bdl D
T: Tony Rasmussen
Tony Rasmussen
1184
30.43
Flying Tee
Black D
T: Oswald Chegia
Oswald Chegia
1871
29.79
Sammy's Sister
Blue & Wh B
T: Michael Giniotis
Michael Giniotis
4572
29.93
Avatar Kist
Black B
T: Peter Hurley
Peter Hurley
6564
30.12
Dyna Wally (SCR)
T: Wendy Matcott
Wendy Matcott
1645
30.13
Magic Opinion (SCR)
T: Troy Murray
Troy Murray
4223
NBT
R7
4
3
5
2
John Gray H Cta Division5
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,960
$2,075 - $590 - $295
$2K - $590 - $290
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Genghis Kahn
Black D
T: Kim Johnstone
Kim Johnstone
4855
30.61
Jimmy Lane
Black D
T: Troy Murray
Troy Murray
8536
30.36
Suntory Gold
Fawn B
T: Laurie Cahalan
Laurie Cahalan
6631
30.15
As It Goes
Black B
T: Oswald Chegia
Oswald Chegia
6637
30.04
Well Quoted
Blue D
T: Carole Scott
Carole Scott
6178
30.07
Russian Fighter
Black D
T: Petar Jovanovic
Petar Jovanovic
5717
30.02
Old Fella (SCR)
T: Lisa Rasmussen
Lisa Rasmussen
7353
30.50
Nicholas Jack
Wh & Blk D
T: Todd Kelly
Todd Kelly
6535
30.03
Dyna Wally
Black D
(into 7)
T: Wendy Matcott
Wendy Matcott
1645
30.13
Lochinvar Impala (SCR)
T: Ben Rawlings
Ben Rawlings
5453
30.37
R8
3
8
1
6
2014 Sa Sprint Championship F Cta Division1
OPEN 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$21,000
$15,000 - $4,000 - $2,000
$15K - $4K - $2K
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Encosta Kahn
Black D
T: Kathy Johnstone
Kathy Johnstone
1252
29.80
Wonder Whirl
Black B
T: Michael Giniotis
Michael Giniotis
1322
29.67
Ernie Bung Arrow
Black D
T: Ken Gill
Ken Gill
1111
29.55
Noble Kahn
Wh & Blk D
T: Kathy Johnstone
Kathy Johnstone
2212
29.97
Fire Tyson
Black D
T: Tony Lagana
Tony Lagana
3211
29.64
Cosmic Way
Wh & Blk D
T: Bill Wudarczyk
Bill Wudarczyk
3131
29.62
Sidney's Shadow
Black B
T: Cameron Butcher
Cameron Butcher
3232
29.64
Bogie Magic
Black D
T: Ben Rawlings
Ben Rawlings
1361
29.90
Victa Sam (SCR)
T: Ronald Schadow
Ronald Schadow
3231
0.00
Victa Scott (SCR)
T: Ronald Schadow
Ronald Schadow
1113
29.89
R9
4
2
7
5
John Gray H Cta Division6
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,960
$2,075 - $590 - $295
$2K - $590 - $290
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Token Spinner (L/SCR)
T: Michael Stewart
Michael Stewart
7324
30.04
Casmay Bale
Black B
T: Tony Rasmussen
Tony Rasmussen
1212
30.35
Proven Juddy
Blue D
T: Raymond Murray
Raymond Murray
1211
30.13
Wild Soul
Black D
T: Kim Johnstone
Kim Johnstone
3214
30.04
Fiery Mcbain
Black D
T: Todd Kelly
Todd Kelly
2431
30.12
Red Tin (SCR)
T: Rob Harnas
Rob Harnas
8657
30.06
Springvale Cool
Blue B
T: Gavin Harris
Gavin Harris
4635
29.94
Tyson Willow
Wh & Bdl B
T: Tony Lagana
Tony Lagana
1566
29.96
Lochinvar Impala (SCR)
T: Ben Rawlings
Ben Rawlings
5453
30.37
Ya Ya Bing (SCR)
T: Michael Giniotis
Michael Giniotis
7637
30.25
R10
3
4
1
6
John Gray H Cta Division7
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,960
$2,075 - $590 - $295
$2K - $590 - $290
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Pandora Kist
Black B
T: Peter Hurley
Peter Hurley
2735
29.91
Allen Monkey
Black D
T: Nadine Payne
Nadine Payne
7367
30.75
George Again
Fawn D
T: Ben Rawlings
Ben Rawlings
2645
29.73
Curt Connors
Black D
T: Yvonne King
Yvonne King
7535
30.20
Clonmel Times
Black D
T: Raymond Murray
Raymond Murray
3134
30.26
Doona Bale
Black B
T: Tony Rasmussen
Tony Rasmussen
1421
30.01
Velocity Lyrem
Black B
T: Kim Johnstone
Kim Johnstone
4131
30.14
Fair Change
Black B
T: Todd Kelly
Todd Kelly
4365
29.91
Magic Opinion (SCR)
T: Troy Murray
Troy Murray
4223
NBT
Ya Ya Bing (SCR)
T: Michael Giniotis
Michael Giniotis
7637
30.25
R11
8
4
2
3
Mcqueens Tavern Stake Cta Division1
6th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,270
$1,590 - $455 - $225
$1.5K - $450 - $220
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Lektra Podsiadly
Blue D
T: Wendy Matcott
Wendy Matcott
3316
30.50
Curly Watts
Blue D
T: Petar Jovanovic
Petar Jovanovic
213
30.60
Vancouver Bale
Blk & Wh B
T: Lisa Rasmussen
Lisa Rasmussen
3516
30.21
Allen Kenny
Rd Fn & Wh D
T: Tony Rasmussen
Tony Rasmussen
8263
30.43
Teagan Bale
Brindle B
T: Nadine Payne
Nadine Payne
2244
30.53
Hairy Bear
Brindle D
T: Cameron Butcher
Cameron Butcher
7112
30.24
Cash Train
Black D
T: Dean Decrea
Dean Decrea
2217
30.43
Jack And Lolli
Black B
T: Todd Kelly
Todd Kelly
8224
30.22
Junta Bale (SCR)
T: Lisa Rasmussen
Lisa Rasmussen
3227
30.00
Buzz Kahn (SCR)
T: Kim Johnstone
Kim Johnstone
8383
30.33