OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Cannington
WA
Richmond
Wentworth Park
Wanganui
Christchurch
Meadows
Angle Park
Bendigo
Albion Park
Cranbourne
Ballarat
Rockhampton
Cannington
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Ladbrokes Million Dollar Chase
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Cannington
WA
Richmond
NSW
Wentworth Park
NSW
Wanganui
Christchurch
Meadows
VIC
Angle Park
SA
Bendigo
VIC
Albion Park
QLD
Cranbourne
VIC
Ballarat
VIC
Rockhampton
QLD
Cannington
WA
Fields
12 races
R1
1
6
2
8
R2
2
8
3
6
R3
3
4
1
5
R4
4
7
5
8
R5
1
8
5
2
R6
1
3
4
8
R7
8
5
3
2
R8
8
4
6
5
R9
3
5
6
7
R10
8
6
3
5
R11
3
6
2
1
R12
10
6
7
2
Kennel closes at
09:54 16 November 2016
R1
1
6
2
8
Free Entry Tabtouch Park
Maiden 380m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,275
$850 - $255 - $125 - $45
$850 - $250 - $120 - $45
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Poison Mist
Wh & Blk B
T: Dan Biddle
Dan Biddle
2853
22.64
Excluded
Black B
T: John Edwards
John Edwards
3553
NBT
Bonbie Boy
Black D
T: Fred Maller
Fred Maller
575
NBT
Foolin' Forrest (L/SCR)
T: Barry Mcpherson
Barry Mcpherson
7566
22.63
African Leopard
Black D
T: John Righetti
John Righetti
4545
22.80
Mini Earner
Black B
T: Jamie Marsh
Jamie Marsh
3357
NBT
Snow Star
W & Dk Bdl B
T: Barry Mcpherson
Barry Mcpherson
7755
NBT
Hashtag Andy
Black D
T: Hans Spykers
Hans Spykers
7445
NBT
Kell's Girl (SCR)
T: Rod Noden
Rod Noden
4547
NBT
Dad's Angel (SCR)
T: Dan Biddle
Dan Biddle
656
23.08
R2
2
8
3
6
Box 1 Restaurant
Maiden 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$4,495
$2,990 - $900 - $450 - $155
$2.9K - $900 - $450 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bang Goes Wolf
Blk & Wh D
T: John Righetti
John Righetti
8
31.59
Lavende
Black B
T: John Carmody
John Carmody
5743
30.86
Pokkiri Raja
Black D
T: John Graham
John Graham
3323
30.67
Big Gilbert
Blue D
T: John Vuletich
John Vuletich
N/A
NBT
Lady Hawke
Black B
T: Max Julien
Max Julien
8364
30.69
Holster Culprit
Red Fwn B
T: Ben Maclean
Ben Maclean
223
NBT
Go Gettem Corky
Black B
T: Ben Abercrombie
Ben Abercrombie
5375
30.80
Dandalup Ivyrose
Black B
T: Tania Thomas
Tania Thomas
52
30.54
Our Fawn Jewel (SCR)
T: Derek Coldstream
Derek Coldstream
582
31.51
R3
3
4
1
5
Npb Security
Maiden 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$4,495
$2,990 - $900 - $450 - $155
$2.9K - $900 - $450 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Doc Hudson
Black D
T: Terry Erenshaw
Terry Erenshaw
626
30.55
Zarazz
Black D
T: Nick Minutillo
Nick Minutillo
N/A
NBT
Mendoza Monelli
Black D
T: David Hobby
David Hobby
N/A
NBT
Em's Pride
Fawn B
T: Ben Maclean
Ben Maclean
6484
30.67
Terrestrial
Black D
T: Linda Smithson
Linda Smithson
2
30.81
Dandalup Annie
Black B
T: Tania Thomas
Tania Thomas
75
31.07
Tribal Vibe
Red Fwn D
T: May Leach
May Leach
578
31.34
With Compliments
Black B
T: John Edwards
John Edwards
4727
30.70
Our Fawn Jewel (SCR)
T: Derek Coldstream
Derek Coldstream
582
31.51
R4
4
7
5
8
Love the Chase
NOV 380m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,425
$950 - $285 - $140 - $50
$950 - $280 - $140 - $50
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Kuro Lou
Black B
T: Brad Cook
Brad Cook
6372
22.41
Lil Miss Knocka
Blue Fwn B
T: Jen Thompson
Jen Thompson
7853
22.29
Winsome Jacob
Red Fwn D
T: Sarah Appleton
Sarah Appleton
1333
22.37
Fire Blaze
Black D
T: John Carmody
John Carmody
6522
NBT
Trendy Torque
Black B
T: John Righetti
John Righetti
1741
NBT
Spruce Goose (SCR)
T: Jamie Marsh
Jamie Marsh
5524
22.72
Pavel Monelli
Red Fwn D
T: David Hobby
David Hobby
125
22.21
Golden Spike
Brindle D
T: Derek Coldstream
Derek Coldstream
4415
21.99
Arctic Willow (SCR)
T: Glen Price
Glen Price
1158
22.18
Sutro Road
Black B
(into 6)
T: Derek Coldstream
Derek Coldstream
3517
21.83
R5
1
8
5
2
Professional Property Plus
NOV 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$6,225
$4,140 - $1,245 - $620 - $220
$4.1K - $1.2K - $620 - $220
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Vanessa Monelli
Fawn B
T: David Hobby
David Hobby
2441
30.47
Nanza Gunn
Black B
T: Jayson Gunning
Jayson Gunning
3415
30.33
Rekall Girl
Brindle B
T: Derek Coldstream
Derek Coldstream
1546
NBT
Amity Monelli
Black B
T: David Hobby
David Hobby
4661
30.58
Black Light
Black D
T: John Carmody
John Carmody
7674
30.74
Questar
Black D
T: Dan Biddle
Dan Biddle
7443
30.55
Fantastic Wayne
Black D
T: John Iwanyk
John Iwanyk
5261
NBT
Marbles Monelli
Black D
T: David Hobby
David Hobby
4846
30.51
Clue Master (SCR)
T: Steve Withers
Steve Withers
2176
30.15
Gorilla Playboy (SCR)
T: Enzo Crudeli
Enzo Crudeli
7766
30.62
R6
1
3
4
8
Get the Tabtouch
5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,855
$1,900 - $570 - $285 - $100
$1.9K - $570 - $280 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Until Dawn
Black B
T: Chris Halse
Chris Halse
4366
30.26
Rock Sister
Wh & Blk B
T: Colin Bainbridge
Colin Bainbridge
8753
30.55
Kalden Kamanchee
Wh & Blue D
T: Ben Abercrombie
Ben Abercrombie
1263
30.21
Sahara Burns
Black D
T: Michael Johnston
Michael Johnston
6812
30.10
Can Torque
Black D
T: Dan Biddle
Dan Biddle
6874
31.04
Woodvale Flyer
Black B
T: Steve Withers
Steve Withers
2134
30.79
Noble Spirit
Blue B
T: Pete Brown
Pete Brown
6678
31.15
Daenerys Monelli
Black B
T: John Edwards
John Edwards
3832
30.67
Golden Mion (SCR)
T: Murray Ion
Murray Ion
4466
30.43
West On Flicka (SCR)
T: John Edwards
John Edwards
5667
31.08
R7
8
5
3
2
Gibbons Holden Gosnells
Free For All 380m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,725
$1,150 - $345 - $170 - $60
$1.1K - $340 - $170 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Market Frenzy
Black D
T: Jackie Wilson
Jackie Wilson
4744
22.40
Second Innings
Black D
T: Linda Smithson
Linda Smithson
3835
NBT
Collectanator
Black D
T: Tania Thomas
Tania Thomas
3122
22.11
Rolling Breeze
Black B
T: Pete Brown
Pete Brown
5164
22.02
Sette Bello
Dark Bdl D
T: Joe Dailly
Joe Dailly
3411
21.80
Queen Of Rock (L/SCR)
T: Joe Dailly
Joe Dailly
4543
21.98
Dollstan Star
Black D
T: Stephen Richards
Stephen Richards
2734
22.13
Aviation Gas
Black D
T: Joe Dailly
Joe Dailly
1171
21.87
Busby Boy (SCR)
T: Mick Mclennan
Mick Mclennan
5423
22.78
Zoo Ringo (SCR)
T: Lionel Rees
Lionel Rees
8452
NBT
R8
8
4
6
5
Community Newspaper Group
NOV 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$6,225
$4,140 - $1,245 - $620 - $220
$4.1K - $1.2K - $620 - $220
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Leonard Monelli
Black D
T: David Hobby
David Hobby
4625
30.43
Zarbo Monelli
Black B
T: David Hobby
David Hobby
6567
30.53
Bean Monelli
Black D
T: David Hobby
David Hobby
5241
30.28
Victor Metti
Fawn D
T: Michael Johnston
Michael Johnston
5343
30.12
Scooby Roo
Black B
T: John Edwards
John Edwards
4723
30.51
Mary's Pick
Brindle B
T: John Iwanyk
John Iwanyk
6264
30.21
Amaroq
Black D
T: John Iwanyk
John Iwanyk
4742
30.56
Starlight Asha
Black B
T: Linda Smithson
Linda Smithson
11
29.96
Bellevue Lass (SCR)
T: Chris Halse
Chris Halse
1288
30.52
Hesitation (SCR)
T: Lionel Rees
Lionel Rees
6258
NBT
R9
3
5
6
7
Sign Strategy Call Phil
Maiden 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$4,495
$2,990 - $900 - $450 - $155
$2.9K - $900 - $450 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Flynn Flying
Red Fwn D
T: Michelle Beamish
Michelle Beamish
5824
31.03
Kokeby Queen
Blue B
T: John Vuletich
John Vuletich
6
31.51
Hemoji
Brindle D
T: John Carmody
John Carmody
6584
31.01
Audella
Lt Bdl B
T: Joe Dailly
Joe Dailly
N/A
NBT
Silk Hawke
Black D
T: Max Julien
Max Julien
4425
30.86
Lethargic
Blue Bdl D
T: Ben Maclean
Ben Maclean
7644
NBT
Iridium Flare
Black D
T: Terry Erenshaw
Terry Erenshaw
45
31.19
Jewelled Coin
Bdl & Wh B
T: Derek Coldstream
Derek Coldstream
73
30.73
Our Fawn Jewel (SCR)
T: Derek Coldstream
Derek Coldstream
582
31.51
R10
8
6
3
5
Superpick Only on Tabtouch
5th Grade 380m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,425
$950 - $285 - $140 - $50
$950 - $280 - $140 - $50
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Missoni
Black B
T: May Leach
May Leach
8551
22.19
Cheeky Two
Black B
T: Tania Thomas
Tania Thomas
6853
22.13
Zippleback
Red Bdl D
T: Bevan Marshall
Bevan Marshall
3322
22.33
Star At Night
Black D
T: Barry Mcpherson
Barry Mcpherson
8872
22.19
Miss Warner
Red Fwn B
T: Glen Price
Glen Price
2221
22.29
Max Star
Black D
T: Enzo Crudeli
Enzo Crudeli
7425
NBT
Yambla Stu
Black D
T: Sarah Appleton
Sarah Appleton
7261
22.64
Anna Keeping
Black B
T: Sarah Appleton
Sarah Appleton
2743
22.44
Hard Hat Mick (SCR)
T: Brad Cook
Brad Cook
2124
22.44
Accreditation (SCR)
T: Phillip Worthington
Phillip Worthington
8686
22.16
R11
3
6
2
1
The Sports Daily
5th/6th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,425
$950 - $285 - $140 - $50
$950 - $280 - $140 - $50
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Fine Cocoon
Black B
T: John Carmody
John Carmody
2111
30.35
Pepperfied
Black B
T: Chris Halse
Chris Halse
1158
30.44
Cairnlea Deano
Fawn D
T: Paul Stuart
Paul Stuart
3258
32.12
Industrial
Black D
T: Max Julien
Max Julien
1175
30.56
Groovy Tiger
Brindle D
T: Kody Charles
Kody Charles
5424
30.86
Hey Big Fella
Black D
T: Greg Martin
Greg Martin
6444
30.43
Boom Trina
Red Bdl B
T: Jen Thompson
Jen Thompson
5582
30.47
Westlake Rose
Black B
T: Derek Coldstream
Derek Coldstream
5765
31.06
Shogun Lady (SCR)
T: Linda Smithson
Linda Smithson
5254
30.75
Bounce Down (SCR)
T: Barry Mcpherson
Barry Mcpherson
4455
30.47
R12
10
6
7
2
greyhoundsaspets.com.au
6th Grade 380m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,350
$900 - $270 - $135 - $45
$900 - $270 - $130 - $45
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Rose Petel
Black B
T: John Vuletich
John Vuletich
8244
NBT
You See Niki
Black B
T: Mick Mclennan
Mick Mclennan
2884
NBT
Call Me Bella
Black B
T: Kody Charles
Kody Charles
6366
22.76
Moment Owned (SCR)
T: Phillip Worthington
Phillip Worthington
4578
22.08
Spritely Sash
Black B
T: Colin Bainbridge
Colin Bainbridge
4876
22.84
Loose Lana
Black B
T: John Vuletich
John Vuletich
8723
NBT
Tanami
Black D
T: Barry Mcpherson
Barry Mcpherson
4742
22.24
She's A Meanie
Brindle B
T: Colin Bainbridge
Colin Bainbridge
5773
22.21
Suzie's Entity (SCR)
T: Rod Noden
Rod Noden
7686
NBT
Secure Us
Black D
(into 4)
T: Barry Mcpherson
Barry Mcpherson
8655
22.52