OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Wentworth Park
NSW
Taree
Dubbo
Wentworth Park
Ladbrokes Gardens
Angle Park
Healesville
Warragul
Ipswich
Meadows
Cannington
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Wentworth Park
NSW
Taree
NSW
Dubbo
NSW
Wentworth Park
NSW
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Angle Park
SA
Healesville
VIC
Warragul
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Meadows
VIC
Cannington
WA
Fields
11 races
R1
7
5
9
8
R2
4
8
3
2
R3
1
9
2
3
R4
2
1
6
8
R5
3
5
4
1
R6
4
5
7
8
R7
5
4
3
2
R8
1
3
2
8
R9
6
2
5
4
R10
7
6
8
5
R11
3
8
6
7
Kennel closes at
17:35 30 April 2022
Order of Choice
Print Meeting
R1
7
5
9
8
NSW GBOTA Welcome
4th/5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$9,650
$6,500 - $1,850 - $1,300
$6.5K - $1.8K - $1.3K
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Short Ticket
Brindle B
T: Chloe Bilal
Chloe Bilal
7116
29.94
Tachycardic (SCR)
T: Kayla Jane Coleman
Kayla Jane Coleman
1275
29.90
Surprise Baby
Blk & Wh B
T: Leonardus Vanderburg
Leonardus Vanderburg
1786
29.70
Kiwi Fantasy
Black B
T: Caitlyn Brewer
Caitlyn Brewer
2636
30.01
Asiram
Blue D
T: Ruth King
Ruth King
4171
29.84
Lagoon Dark Eyes
Wh & Bdl D
T: Raymond Webster
Raymond Webster
1451
30.48
Zipping Demand
Red Fwn D
T: Jason Magri
Jason Magri
3325
29.86
Four Five
Black D
T: Alan Proctor
Alan Proctor
2223
29.91
Tap Out Sniper
Wht & Fwn D
(into 2)
T: Rodney Metselaar
Rodney Metselaar
4827
30.16
Rebelling (SCR)
T: John Rudd
John Rudd
4482
30.29
R2
4
8
3
2
Ladies Bracelet Heat 1 Ladies Bracelet (g3) H
Non Graded 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$10,500
$7,000 - $2,000 - $1,500
$7K - $2K - $1.5K
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Coco Model (L/SCR)
T: Andrew Bell
Andrew Bell
2142
29.98
Energizer Miss
Black B
T: Philip Goodsell
Philip Goodsell
1354
31.59
Butterfly Angel
Red Bdl B
T: Judith Richardson
Judith Richardson
5311
NBT
Mc Keon Bale
Black B
T: Daniel Gibbons
Daniel Gibbons
4161
NBT
Cumbria Miss
Black B
T: Stephen Fitch
Stephen Fitch
3611
NBT
Elle Yeah
Dark Bdl B
T: Allan Manwaring
Allan Manwaring
2F61
30.37
Lightnin' Ethics
Red Bdl B
T: Peter Rodgers
Peter Rodgers
6211
29.82
Garden Party
Black B
T: Ronald Asquith
Ronald Asquith
1314
NBT
Ibrox Wildfire (SCR)
T: William Dance
William Dance
2222
30.04
Miss Free Reign (SCR)
T: Judith Richardson
Judith Richardson
4155
30.30
R3
1
9
2
3
Ladies Bracelet Heat 2 Ladies Bracelet (g3) H
Non Graded 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$10,500
$7,000 - $2,000 - $1,500
$7K - $2K - $1.5K
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Ties That Bind
Black B
T: Frank Hurst
Frank Hurst
4374
29.74
Miss Hilo
Wh & Blk B
T: Barry Gibbons
Barry Gibbons
3111
NBT
Especially Rare
Brindle B
T: Tomas Rees
Tomas Rees
5422
30.09
Pebble's Girl
Lt Bdl B
T: Jamie Hosking
Jamie Hosking
3222
NBT
Kelsey Bale
Fawn B
T: Daniel Gibbons
Daniel Gibbons
5481
NBT
Rockstar Waimea
Blue B
T: Shaun Evans
Shaun Evans
4251
NBT
Scramjet
Black B
T: Ronald Asquith
Ronald Asquith
6222
30.65
Spring Elegance (SCR)
T: Joshua Board
Joshua Board
2F21
30.64
Miss Free Reign
Dark Bdl B
(into 8)
T: Judith Richardson
Judith Richardson
4155
30.30
Ibrox Wildfire (SCR)
T: William Dance
William Dance
2222
30.04
R4
2
1
6
8
Ladies Bracelet Heat 3 Ladies Bracelet (g3) H
Non Graded 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$10,500
$7,000 - $2,000 - $1,500
$7K - $2K - $1.5K
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
My Mate Kate
Black B
T: Neville Brown
Neville Brown
3511
31.07
Bandit Jane
Red Fwn B
T: Jodie Lord
Jodie Lord
1212
NBT
Rockstar Sue
Black B
T: Shaun Evans
Shaun Evans
1216
NBT
Guelph
BK B
T: Mark Gatt
Mark Gatt
141
29.84
Black Zambora
Black B
T: Scott Tyson
Scott Tyson
1131
30.26
Ariarne Bale
BK B
T: Daniel Gibbons
Daniel Gibbons
1653
NBT
Repeat Dose
Black B
T: Jamie Hosking
Jamie Hosking
2323
NBT
Fascinate Mel
Black B
T: Noelene Holloway
Noelene Holloway
1341
30.14
Ibrox Wildfire (SCR)
T: William Dance
William Dance
2222
30.04
Miss Free Reign (SCR)
T: Judith Richardson
Judith Richardson
4155
30.30
R5
3
5
4
1
Ladies Bracelet Heat 4 Ladies Bracelet (g3) H
Non Graded 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$10,500
$7,000 - $2,000 - $1,500
$7K - $2K - $1.5K
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
She's Savage
Fawn B
T: Jessica Savage
Jessica Savage
6164
29.85
Flash Banner
RBD B
T: Steven Brook
Steven Brook
2121
NBT
French Martini
Black B
T: Peter Lagogiane
Peter Lagogiane
1134
29.90
Good Odds Emma
Red Fwn B
T: Frank Hurst
Frank Hurst
2151
29.83
Forever Thankful
Black B
T: Kayla Jane Coleman
Kayla Jane Coleman
3265
30.20
Embrace
Black B
T: Craig Chappelow
Craig Chappelow
4F41
30.55
Aim For Aria
Black B
T: Neville Brown
Neville Brown
4261
NBT
Zambora Tiger
Black B
T: Scott Tyson
Scott Tyson
1118
NBT
Miss Free Reign (SCR)
T: Judith Richardson
Judith Richardson
4155
30.30
Ibrox Wildfire (SCR)
T: William Dance
William Dance
2222
30.04
R6
4
5
7
8
Bob Payne Sprint Heat 1 Bob Payne Sprint (g3) H
Non Graded 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$10,500
$7,000 - $2,000 - $1,500
$7K - $2K - $1.5K
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Spring Meteor
Fawn D
T: Joshua Board
Joshua Board
1153
30.16
March Legend (SCR)
T: Alan Proctor
Alan Proctor
3526
29.87
What About That
BK D
T: Jodie Lord
Jodie Lord
1714
30.02
Robotnik
Blue D
T: Peter Lagogiane
Peter Lagogiane
1121
31.00
Simply Limelight
Black D
T: Peter Rodgers
Peter Rodgers
1151
29.70
Winnington Bale
RBD D
T: Daniel Gibbons
Daniel Gibbons
1318
NBT
Springview Hawk
Fawn D
T: Michael Hardman
Michael Hardman
1632
30.20
We Back
Brindle D
T: Darren Burns
Darren Burns
1143
30.26
Psychotic Dreams
Blue D
(into 2)
T: Angela Murray
Angela Murray
1177
31.01
Sanguine (SCR)
T: Shane Pulbrook
Shane Pulbrook
3274
NBT
R7
5
4
3
2
Bob Payne Sprint Heat 2 Bob Payne Sprint (g3) H
Non Graded 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$10,500
$7,000 - $2,000 - $1,500
$7K - $2K - $1.5K
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Agland Luai
Blue Bdl D
T: Jay Opetaia
Jay Opetaia
4124
30.00
Cumbria Days
Red Bdl D
T: Stephen Fitch
Stephen Fitch
1113
30.40
Flighty Fernando
Wh & Bdl D
T: Chloe Bilal
Chloe Bilal
2F22
29.90
Spring Gonzales
BD D
T: Michael Hardman
Michael Hardman
7126
30.25
Grim Madara
Black D
T: Jodie Lord
Jodie Lord
2341
30.35
Rockstar Jimmy
Black D
T: Shaun Evans
Shaun Evans
2163
NBT
Believe So
Blue D
T: Philip Goodsell
Philip Goodsell
5332
NBT
Cartel Master
Blue Bdl D
T: Andrew Bell
Andrew Bell
2534
29.98
Sanguine (SCR)
T: Shane Pulbrook
Shane Pulbrook
3274
NBT
Sinister Dreams (SCR)
T: Angela Murray
Angela Murray
3545
30.78
R8
1
3
2
8
Bob Payne Sprint Heat 3 Bob Payne Sprint (g3) H
Non Graded 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$10,500
$7,000 - $2,000 - $1,500
$7K - $2K - $1.5K
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Quinlan Bale
BK D
T: Daniel Gibbons
Daniel Gibbons
1861
NBT
Cumbria Kid
Blue Fwn D
T: Stephen Fitch
Stephen Fitch
3351
NBT
Lektra Lad
Fawn D
T: Mark Davidson
Mark Davidson
4251
NBT
Mac Ibrox
Black D
T: William Dance
William Dance
7144
30.45
Plaintiff (SCR)
T: Jason Thompson
Jason Thompson
1127
30.89
Canya Zeus
Black D
T: Andrew Bell
Andrew Bell
3452
30.23
Sunnyside Boy
Black D
T: Peter Lagogiane
Peter Lagogiane
1834
30.62
Spring Patriot
Black D
T: Scott Board
Scott Board
3112
29.76
Sinister Dreams
Wh & Blk D
(into 5)
T: Angela Murray
Angela Murray
3545
30.78
Psychotic Dreams (SCR)
T: Angela Murray
Angela Murray
1177
31.01
R9
6
2
5
4
Good Luck Lawrence
5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$8,900
$6,000 - $1,700 - $1,200
$6K - $1.7K - $1.2K
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Springview Chief
Wh & Blk D
T: Chloe Bilal
Chloe Bilal
8332
30.08
Sharky's Wish
Blue D
T: Adam Campton
Adam Campton
3325
30.34
Smokey Cape
Fawn D
T: Andrew Bell
Andrew Bell
6718
30.18
Uno Herrera
Black B
T: Ricky Brewer
Ricky Brewer
5751
30.01
Zambora Tan
Blue Fwn D
T: Peter Massa
Peter Massa
7562
30.13
Father Rick
Red Fwn D
T: Raymond Webster
Raymond Webster
6171
29.85
Hardman Cortis
Lt Bdl D
T: James Cortis
James Cortis
5111
30.33
Supersonic Blue (SCR)
T: Robert Hancock
Robert Hancock
2817
30.81
Knighted Shadow
Black D
(into 8)
T: William Knibbs
William Knibbs
3843
30.60
Tap Out Sniper (SCR)
T: Rodney Metselaar
Rodney Metselaar
4827
30.16
R10
7
6
8
5
Stay Strong Stapo
5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$8,900
$6,000 - $1,700 - $1,200
$6K - $1.7K - $1.2K
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bandit Butch
Black D
T: Stephen Fairbairn
Stephen Fairbairn
1161
30.32
Tap Out Diesel
Black D
T: Rodney Metselaar
Rodney Metselaar
1162
30.11
Cruise Or Lose
Brindle B
T: Anthony Messina
Anthony Messina
2322
30.21
Raining Vodka
Black D
T: Shannon Boyd
Shannon Boyd
1628
30.31
Emerald Green
Black D
T: Phillip Cini
Phillip Cini
8612
30.36
Black Fox
Black B
T: Christos Arletos
Christos Arletos
2216
30.28
Charlie's Jar
Blue D
T: Ashley Dwyer
Ashley Dwyer
1271
30.26
Zipping Eve
BK B
T: Jason Mackay
Jason Mackay
2237
30.27
Sorry Bro (SCR)
T: John Rudd
John Rudd
7881
31.43
Big Town Romeo (SCR)
T: Anthony Messina
Anthony Messina
4617
30.64
R11
3
8
6
7
Ladbroke It!
5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$8,900
$6,000 - $1,700 - $1,200
$6K - $1.7K - $1.2K
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Rebel Ethics
Black D
T: Mark Farrugia
Mark Farrugia
1F21
30.63
Zambidis (SCR)
T: Christos Arletos
Christos Arletos
6116
30.25
Joseph's Coat
Brindle D
T: Ashley Dwyer
Ashley Dwyer
2412
29.86
Magic Hulk
Black D
T: Anthony Pagano
Anthony Pagano
7723
30.47
Direct Mae
Fawn D
T: Christos Arletos
Christos Arletos
3532
30.70
Lagoon Max
Wht & Fwn D
T: Peter Rodgers
Peter Rodgers
4512
30.56
Zipping Ramona
Blue Bdl B
T: Tess Simmons
Tess Simmons
1373
30.29
Lika Light
Brindle B
T: Anthony Messina
Anthony Messina
5526
30.63
Big Town Romeo
Fawn D
(into 2)
T: Anthony Messina
Anthony Messina
4617
30.64
Knighted Shadow (SCR)
T: William Knibbs
William Knibbs
3843
30.60