OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Wentworth Park
NSW
Casino
Ladbrokes Gardens
Dubbo
Wentworth Park
Richmond
Christchurch
Healesville
Gawler
Wanganui
Bendigo
Ipswich
Sale
Geelong
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Wentworth Park
NSW
Casino
NSW
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Dubbo
NSW
Wentworth Park
NSW
Richmond
NSW
Christchurch
Healesville
VIC
Gawler
SA
Wanganui
Bendigo
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Sale
VIC
Geelong
VIC
Mandurah
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
1
2
3
8
R2
3
8
1
6
R3
3
1
5
4
R4
5
1
7
8
R5
8
7
2
6
R6
6
4
1
8
R7
3
4
2
1
R8
3
2
1
6
R9
3
8
1
6
R10
2
8
4
7
Kennel closes at
06:40 22 March 2019
R1
1
2
3
8
Neds Punters Toolbox Stakes
5th Grade 280m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,300
$850 - $260 - $190
$850 - $260 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Indigo Summer
Black B
T: Mitchell Williams
Mitchell Williams
2172
NBT
Krista's Honey
W & Blue Fn B
T: Benjamin Spence
Benjamin Spence
2113
16.58
Silver Peg
Black D
T: Beverley Sloan
Beverley Sloan
2323
16.60
Dana Gem (SCR)
T: Rodney Mcdonald
Rodney Mcdonald
6133
16.65
Asteroid Chloe
Black B
T: Allan Ivers
Allan Ivers
4314
16.79
Supercity Star
Black B
T: Jonathan Gatt
Jonathan Gatt
5332
16.50
Caeden's Control
Dark Bdl D
T: Allan Ivers
Allan Ivers
1243
16.67
Rose Of Diore
Black B
T: Allan Ivers
Allan Ivers
1716
17.14
Mac's Intent
Black B
(into 4)
T: Timothy Mccaffery
Timothy Mccaffery
4251
NBT
Mister Stabler (SCR)
T: Timothy Mccaffery
Timothy Mccaffery
4145
NBT
R2
3
8
1
6
Neds Jump Off Stakes
5th Grade 280m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,300
$850 - $260 - $190
$850 - $260 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Lucky Brann
Black D
T: Tony Atkins
Tony Atkins
6258
NBT
Will Dazzle
Black D
T: Raymond Walters
Raymond Walters
7556
17.29
Bluestone Piper
Black B
T: Andrew Mathias
Andrew Mathias
5111
17.13
Red Azalea
Black B
T: Amanda Ginn
Amanda Ginn
8722
16.40
Ziam
Blue D
T: Ronald Patterson
Ronald Patterson
6878
16.93
Sketchy Fabio
Black D
T: Allan Ivers
Allan Ivers
5327
16.95
Kim Run Fast
Black B
T: Shane Pulbrook
Shane Pulbrook
3252
16.40
Tombstone Boy
LTF D
T: Andrew Mathias
Andrew Mathias
1257
16.47
Bam Bam Appeal (SCR)
T: John Polidano
John Polidano
4275
16.49
Zipping Jess (SCR)
T: Andrew Bell
Andrew Bell
1745
NBT
R3
3
1
5
4
Gary Dowling's Last Stand Stakes
4th/5th Grade 280m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,375
$900 - $275 - $200
$900 - $270 - $200
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Take The Apache
Wh & Blk D
T: Rodney Mcdonald
Rodney Mcdonald
1422
16.59
Ariaki
Black D
T: Keith Jones
Keith Jones
4353
16.67
Getalong Dana
Brindle B
T: Rodney Mcdonald
Rodney Mcdonald
8112
16.37
Illusive Lexi
Red Fwn B
T: Melanie Mabbott
Melanie Mabbott
3414
16.74
Chatta Poochie
Wh & Blk D
T: Rodney Mcdonald
Rodney Mcdonald
3138
17.02
Carinkabah
Dark Bdl B
T: Frank Sanotti
Frank Sanotti
1785
NBT
Fonty Allen
Blue Bdl D
T: Fay Wotton
Fay Wotton
6578
NBT
Five Eight Dall
Wh & Blk B
T: Allan Ivers
Allan Ivers
6243
16.36
Sketchy Cohesion (SCR)
T: Allan Ivers
Allan Ivers
1765
16.44
Hello I'm Biggie (SCR)
T: Joseph Scerri
Joseph Scerri
6724
NBT
R4
5
1
7
8
Neds Fluc Up Masters Heat 1 Masters H
M1/M2/M3 280m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,300
$850 - $260 - $190
$850 - $260 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Brett Brann
Black D
T: Tony Atkins
Tony Atkins
1733
16.20
Poppy Brann
Black B
T: Tony Atkins
Tony Atkins
3686
17.27
New Direction
Black B
T: Beverley Sloan
Beverley Sloan
3634
16.60
In Denial
Blue Bdl B
T: Kevin Blythe
Kevin Blythe
5757
NBT
Soul Breaking
Black B
T: Amanda Ginn
Amanda Ginn
1426
NBT
Tiny Olivia
Black B
T: Craig Martin
Craig Martin
6652
16.66
Rafi Rose
Black B
T: Mario Azzopardi
Mario Azzopardi
3623
16.74
Miss Mystery
Black B
T: Benjamin Spence
Benjamin Spence
5247
17.03
R5
8
7
2
6
Neds Back Up Masters Heat 2 Masters H
M1/M2/M3 280m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,300
$850 - $260 - $190
$850 - $260 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Take The Spot
Wh & Blk D
T: Paul Strutt
Paul Strutt
4374
NBT
Oriole
Red Fwn B
T: Beverley Sloan
Beverley Sloan
3746
16.51
Spring Ariek
Black B
T: Keith Jones
Keith Jones
4668
17.26
Dolly Brann
Black B
T: Tony Atkins
Tony Atkins
3875
17.04
Bubba Valley
Wh & Blue B
T: John Mathias
John Mathias
1378
NBT
Gabby Brann
Black B
T: Tony Atkins
Tony Atkins
4458
17.16
Teevee Roscoe
Brindle D
T: Beverley Sloan
Beverley Sloan
7556
16.38
Myrniong Rocket
Wh & Blk D
T: Bradley O'neil
Bradley O'neil
1314
NBT
R6
6
4
1
8
Easter Gala Bookings Open Stakes
3rd/4th Grade 280m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,435
$950 - $280 - $205
$950 - $280 - $200
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Isla's Ivy
BK B
T: Andrew Bell
Andrew Bell
4113
NBT
Hide The Kitty
Black B
T: Rodney Mcdonald
Rodney Mcdonald
6223
16.49
Stormy Duchess
Fawn B
T: Allan Ivers
Allan Ivers
6244
NBT
Sweet Nangar
Black B
T: Lakis Michael
Lakis Michael
4212
NBT
Project Mouse
WBK B
T: Andrew Bell
Andrew Bell
1274
NBT
Friskey
Black B
T: Patrick Mulrine
Patrick Mulrine
1111
16.17
Sketchy Halo
Black B
T: Darryl Wilson
Darryl Wilson
2344
16.10
Dana Corporal
Black D
T: Rodney Mcdonald
Rodney Mcdonald
3222
16.04
R7
3
4
2
1
Neds Legends Boost Masters Heat 3 Masters H
M1/M2/M3 280m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,300
$850 - $260 - $190
$850 - $260 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Keona
Black B
T: Jamie Hawkins
Jamie Hawkins
3723
16.56
Our Piggy Bank
Brindle D
T: Benjamin Spence
Benjamin Spence
7254
NBT
Knock About
Blue D
T: Aaron Williams
Aaron Williams
4151
16.96
Bold Opal
Black B
T: Beverley Sloan
Beverley Sloan
7546
NBT
Tiggerlong Rock
Black B
T: Paul Strutt
Paul Strutt
5455
NBT
Barney Brann
Black D
T: Tony Atkins
Tony Atkins
3116
16.69
All Tanked Up
Wh & Blk D
T: Allan Ivers
Allan Ivers
3152
17.02
Snipper Brann
Black D
T: Tony Atkins
Tony Atkins
4444
17.12
R8
3
2
1
6
Neds Price Boost Final 5th Grade Series F
5th Grade 280m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,460
$1,600 - $490 - $370
$1.6K - $490 - $370
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Raglan Revolver
BK D
T: Matthew Murphy
Matthew Murphy
1311
16.39
Mind Blowin'
Blue D
T: Shawn Wilkinson
Shawn Wilkinson
2681
16.43
Gemala Girl
Blue Bdl B
T: Kevin Blythe
Kevin Blythe
8287
16.46
Cougar County
Black B
T: Benjamin Spence
Benjamin Spence
3411
16.42
Iron Izmir
Black D
T: Frank Daros
Frank Daros
1221
16.59
Reciprocal
Black D
T: Barry Conwell
Barry Conwell
7221
16.37
Ferno The Nando
Wh & Bdl D
T: Raymond Walters
Raymond Walters
4761
16.52
Danni Said No
Black B
T: Allan Ivers
Allan Ivers
2111
16.20
Kim Run Fast (SCR)
T: Shane Pulbrook
Shane Pulbrook
2525
16.40
Red Azalea (SCR)
T: Amanda Ginn
Amanda Ginn
7226
16.40
R9
3
8
1
6
Neds Daily Tips Stakes
5th Grade 280m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,300
$850 - $260 - $190
$850 - $260 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Mollified
Red Bdl B
T: Beverley Sloan
Beverley Sloan
8345
16.43
Dana Snow
Wh & Blk B
T: Rodney Mcdonald
Rodney Mcdonald
1117
17.03
Back Water Hatty
Black B
T: Robyn Atkins
Robyn Atkins
5762
NBT
Despicable Dixie
Black B
T: John Polidano
John Polidano
2228
16.46
Masse
Red Bdl B
T: Stephen Francis
Stephen Francis
3535
16.61
Pokey
Black B
T: John Ashe
John Ashe
1362
NBT
Despicable Macy
Blue B
T: John Polidano
John Polidano
1245
16.75
Dark Layali
Black B
T: Allan Ivers
Allan Ivers
2522
16.67
Bonasera (SCR)
T: Joseph Scerri
Joseph Scerri
6321
NBT
Irinka Serena (SCR)
T: Allan Ivers
Allan Ivers
2136
17.03
R10
2
8
4
7
Neds Cash In Pathways Stakes
5th Grade 280m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,300
$850 - $260 - $190
$850 - $260 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Scenic Silver
Black D
T: Gary Minter
Gary Minter
6565
NBT
Mighty Power
Black D
T: John Ashe
John Ashe
5655
NBT
Blow The Ping
Black B
T: Allan Ivers
Allan Ivers
6765
16.88
Rockstar Midge
Black B
T: Mathew Wotton
Mathew Wotton
7767
NBT
Bud Star
Wht & Fwn D
T: Benjamin Spence
Benjamin Spence
6466
NBT
Demelza
Red Bdl B
T: Beverley Sloan
Beverley Sloan
6886
16.88
Big Talkin' Man
Fawn D
T: Andrew Mathias
Andrew Mathias
5884
NBT
Backflip Peta
Black D
T: Mark Beagan
Mark Beagan
7764
NBT
Little Nagger (SCR)
T: Andrew Mathias
Andrew Mathias
4876
17.40
Lost Papers (SCR)
T: Paul Strutt
Paul Strutt
6766
NBT