OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Wentworth Park
NSW
Temora
Taree
Potts Park
Tamworth
Moree
Ladbrokes Gardens
Richmond
Wentworth Park
Bundaberg
Capalaba
Bendigo
Ipswich
Meadows
Cannington
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Ladbrokes Million Dollar Chase
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Wentworth Park
NSW
Temora
NSW
Taree
NSW
Potts Park
NSW
Tamworth
NSW
Moree
NSW
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Richmond
NSW
Wentworth Park
NSW
Bundaberg
QLD
Capalaba
QLD
Bendigo
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Meadows
VIC
Cannington
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
1
4
6
7
R2
1
4
9
5
R3
4
3
8
7
R4
6
5
4
2
R5
6
5
1
8
R6
2
1
7
3
R7
1
3
7
5
R8
7
8
1
2
R9
3
1
5
7
R10
3
1
8
7
Kennel closes at
08:58 13 June 2015
R1
1
4
6
7
Sarah & Amy Hennessy Stakes
5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$6,205
$4,350 - $1,235 - $620
$4.3K - $1.2K - $620
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Diesel Train
Black D
T: Fred Xuereb
Fred Xuereb
7224
30.59
Argo Alley
Black B
T: Ruth Matic
Ruth Matic
1355
30.43
So Far
Wh & Blk B
T: Charlie Micallef
Charlie Micallef
6417
30.16
Gundal A Gogo
Blue Bdl D
T: Barry Colless
Barry Colless
6421
30.40
Dana Kis
Black B
T: Rodney Mcdonald
Rodney Mcdonald
2448
30.35
Fredys Flash
Black D
T: Ian Betts
Ian Betts
3462
30.25
Full Of Wind
Black D
T: Daniel Flanagan
Daniel Flanagan
5131
NBT
Monsignor Ace
Black D
T: Rodney Mcdonald
Rodney Mcdonald
3113
NBT
Caboose (SCR)
T: Harry Sarkis
Harry Sarkis
6763
30.46
Irinka Wap (SCR)
T: Christopher Carl
Christopher Carl
4554
30.56
R2
1
4
9
5
Win $500 June 20 Bull Riding! Stakes
4th/5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$6,670
$4,650 - $1,350 - $670
$4.6K - $1.3K - $670
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Loose Connection
Black D
T: Caroline Hughes
Caroline Hughes
1428
30.17
Little Jill
Brindle B
T: Anthony Messina
Anthony Messina
4216
29.97
Constable Sniff
Black D
T: Bradley Canty
Bradley Canty
1115
29.87
Queen Esther
Black B
T: Noelene Holloway
Noelene Holloway
5424
29.64
Winsome Senor
Blue D
T: Melinda Finn
Melinda Finn
3161
29.91
Aeroplane Blazer
Black D
T: Tracey Bruce
Tracey Bruce
1176
30.17
Kurmond Goddess (SCR)
T: Christine Proctor
Christine Proctor
3746
29.94
Lemon Tree Girl
Blue B
T: Caroline Hughes
Caroline Hughes
4264
30.07
Paddy's Devil
Wh & Blue D
(into 7)
T: Patrick Byrne
Patrick Byrne
5275
29.76
Kiss The Hawk (SCR)
T: Christine Proctor
Christine Proctor
3764
29.91
R3
4
3
8
7
ladbrokes.com.au Stakes
Free For All 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$7,775
$5,450 - $1,550 - $775
$5.4K - $1.5K - $770
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bessy Boo
Black D
T: Christine Proctor
Christine Proctor
3123
29.71
Zipping Midge
Black B
T: Jason Mackay
Jason Mackay
1411
29.67
Knight Sprite
Black D
T: Gayle Masterson
Gayle Masterson
1165
29.72
Schooner Doll
Black D
T: Beverley Sweeney
Beverley Sweeney
2331
29.83
Ballistic Tip
Lt Bdl D
T: Tracey Bruce
Tracey Bruce
3355
29.85
Zipping Carter
Black D
T: Jason Mackay
Jason Mackay
2355
29.64
Opus Forte
Black D
T: Luke Azzopardi
Luke Azzopardi
4422
29.41
Miss Sueko
Black B
T: Justin King
Justin King
3216
29.67
R4
6
5
4
2
Rapidvite Peter Mosman Sf Peter Mosman Classic (g1
Non Graded 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$9,600
$7,000 - $1,750 - $850
$7K - $1.7K - $850
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Irinka Alf
Blue D
T: Raymond Smith
Raymond Smith
4252
30.34
Rubelly Magic
Black B
T: Rodney O'brien
Rodney O'brien
2324
30.12
Targaryen
Black D
T: Amanda Brunton
Amanda Brunton
1743
30.19
Second Line
Black D
T: Rodney Mcdonald
Rodney Mcdonald
1323
29.78
Kenju Bale
Red Bdl B
T: Andrea Dailly
Andrea Dailly
2114
30.35
Fernando Bale
W & Dk Bdl D
T: Andrea Dailly
Andrea Dailly
1111
29.34
Avenging Gun
Black D
T: Antonio Teofilo
Antonio Teofilo
1113
30.38
Winsome Warrior
Black D
T: Melinda Finn
Melinda Finn
2272
29.81
Constable Sniff (SCR)
T: Bradley Canty
Bradley Canty
1156
29.87
Zipping Carter (SCR)
T: Jason Mackay
Jason Mackay
3556
29.64
R5
6
5
1
8
Rapidvite Peter Mosman Sf Peter Mosman Classic (g1
Non Graded 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$9,600
$7,000 - $1,750 - $850
$7K - $1.7K - $850
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Mako Man
Brindle D
T: Tracey Bryant
Tracey Bryant
5754
30.46
Domino Petacchi
Blue B
T: Ronald Bell
Ronald Bell
4143
30.21
Big Bad Brenda
Black B
T: Allan Manwaring
Allan Manwaring
1412
29.98
To A Tee
Black D
T: Harry Sarkis
Harry Sarkis
1484
29.79
Camacho
Black D
T: Ronald Bell
Ronald Bell
7211
30.11
Dyna Double One
Black D
T: Andrea Dailly
Andrea Dailly
5121
29.55
Thank You
Red Bdl D
T: Harry Sarkis
Harry Sarkis
3542
30.37
Master Gee
Brindle D
T: Christine Proctor
Christine Proctor
2441
30.17
Knight Sprite (SCR)
T: Gayle Masterson
Gayle Masterson
1652
29.72
Syndicate (SCR)
T: Kevin Clunne
Kevin Clunne
7125
30.01
R6
2
1
7
3
Rapidvite Peter Mosman Sf Peter Mosman Classic (g1
Non Graded 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$9,600
$7,000 - $1,750 - $850
$7K - $1.7K - $850
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Dear Darcey
Black D
T: John Ayoub
John Ayoub
2411
29.89
Elfen Bale
W & Dk Bdl B
T: Andrea Dailly
Andrea Dailly
4123
29.80
Winsome Mission
Black D
T: Melinda Finn
Melinda Finn
3581
29.62
Crackerjack Max
Red Fwn D
T: Andrea Dailly
Andrea Dailly
1714
29.79
Winsome Prince
Black D
T: Melinda Finn
Melinda Finn
3662
29.72
Once A Drifter
Black D
T: Melinda Finn
Melinda Finn
1312
29.74
Entreaty
Black B
T: Harry Sarkis
Harry Sarkis
5236
29.94
My Gangsta
Black D
T: Tracey Bryant
Tracey Bryant
7323
30.21
Brad Hill Billy (SCR)
T: Raymond Smith
Raymond Smith
3125
29.82
Tap Out Rose (SCR)
T: Rodney Metselaar
Rodney Metselaar
1434
30.08
R7
1
3
7
5
Rapidvite Peter Mosman Sf Peter Mosman Classic (g1
Non Graded 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$9,600
$7,000 - $1,750 - $850
$7K - $1.7K - $850
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Tullabung Honey
Black B
T: Neil Staines
Neil Staines
1584
29.77
One Samuel
Black D
T: Carole Eaton
Carole Eaton
5452
30.16
No Donuts
Black D
T: Bradley Canty
Bradley Canty
1212
29.59
Spacecraft
Black D
T: Lorraine Atchison
Lorraine Atchison
7654
29.62
Crackerjack Burn
Red Fwn D
T: Andrea Dailly
Andrea Dailly
6181
29.95
Winsome Amanda
Black B
T: Melinda Finn
Melinda Finn
2721
29.87
Lektra Outlaw
Brindle D
T: Andrea Dailly
Andrea Dailly
2613
29.84
Tiggerlong Killa
Black D
T: Kevin Keys
Kevin Keys
3343
30.17
Winsome Jacko (SCR)
T: Melinda Finn
Melinda Finn
4235
29.61
Aphorism (SCR)
T: Shaun Evans
Shaun Evans
2175
29.84
R8
7
8
1
2
Aaa Radiator Specialists Stakes
Non Graded 720m
PRIZE MONEY
$8,550
$6,000 - $1,700 - $850
$6K - $1.7K - $850
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Booster Valve
Black B
T: Jared Della Casa
Jared Della Casa
6342
42.48
Laugh With Mary
Black B
T: Harry Sarkis
Harry Sarkis
1424
42.31
Raramuri
Dark Bdl B
T: Owen Langley
Owen Langley
1515
42.15
Avondale Maurick (SCR)
T: Ronald Bell
Ronald Bell
3677
42.34
Zipping Spike
Black D
T: Bradley Canty
Bradley Canty
3233
42.45
Queen Marina
Black B
T: Noelene Holloway
Noelene Holloway
6451
42.28
Irinka Lylea
Black B
T: Raymond Smith
Raymond Smith
4711
42.26
Mizzou Tiger
Brindle D
T: Christopher Carl
Christopher Carl
2321
42.26
Golden Gate
Red Fwn D
(into 4)
T: Ernest Borg
Ernest Borg
8665
42.52
Princess Flame (SCR)
T: Soner Veli
Soner Veli
7476
43.10
R9
3
1
5
7
50% Off Deals Online Stakes
5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$6,205
$4,350 - $1,235 - $620
$4.3K - $1.2K - $620
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Black Lagoon
Black D
T: Rodney O'brien
Rodney O'brien
1167
30.38
Lukey Chino
Black D
T: Christine Proctor
Christine Proctor
6413
30.06
Aphorism
Black D
T: Shaun Evans
Shaun Evans
2175
29.84
Good Odds Regina
Blue B
T: Frank Hurst
Frank Hurst
2771
30.02
Brad Hill Billy
Black D
T: Raymond Smith
Raymond Smith
3125
29.82
Geale
Blue Bdl D
T: Ronald Bell
Ronald Bell
4142
30.29
Tap Out Rose
Black B
T: Rodney Metselaar
Rodney Metselaar
1434
30.08
Windswept
Black B
T: Matthew Matic
Matthew Matic
8155
30.46
Kiss The Hawk (SCR)
T: Christine Proctor
Christine Proctor
3764
29.91
Paddy's Devil (SCR)
T: Patrick Byrne
Patrick Byrne
2753
29.76
R10
3
1
8
7
wentworthpark.com.au Stakes
5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$6,205
$4,350 - $1,235 - $620
$4.3K - $1.2K - $620
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Road Crew
Black D
T: Frank Hurst
Frank Hurst
5314
30.41
Isaac Sannette
Black D
T: Tracey Bruce
Tracey Bruce
5761
30.39
Smart Missile
Black D
T: Jason Mackay
Jason Mackay
1511
NBT
One For Anne
Black B
T: Tracey Bryant
Tracey Bryant
4565
NBT
Pancho Cruz (SCR)
T: Fred Xuereb
Fred Xuereb
6338
NBT
Ray The Weapon
Black D
T: Harry Sarkis
Harry Sarkis
1572
30.54
Young Gun
Red Bdl D
T: Judith Richardson
Judith Richardson
3111
NBT
Black Bear Lee
Black D
T: Ruth Matic
Ruth Matic
5143
29.81
Black Bronco (SCR)
T: Terry Callen
Terry Callen
7147
30.18
Big Foot (L/SCR)
T: Ian Betts
Ian Betts
4464
30.61