OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Wentworth Park
NSW
Bulli
Wentworth Park
Cranbourne
Launceston
Albion Park
Shepparton
Cranbourne
Ballarat
Ballarat
Albion Park
Shepparton
Angle Park
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Ladbrokes Million Dollar Chase
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Wentworth Park
NSW
Bulli
NSW
Wentworth Park
NSW
Cranbourne
VIC
Launceston
TAS
Albion Park
QLD
Shepparton
VIC
Cranbourne
VIC
Ballarat
VIC
Ballarat
VIC
Albion Park
QLD
Shepparton
VIC
Angle Park
SA
Fields
10 races
R1
1
2
4
3
R2
2
3
6
8
R3
6
1
3
5
R4
4
1
7
2
R5
2
8
1
7
R6
4
8
1
3
R7
3
1
7
5
R8
6
1
7
8
R9
7
6
1
2
R10
2
1
6
4
Kennel closes at
09:00 04 September 2006
R1
1
2
4
3
Royal Riddle Stake
5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$0
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
My First Love
Black D
T: Jason Mackay
Jason Mackay
3764
NBT
Nanna Smoke
Red Fwn B
T: Pauline Moran
Pauline Moran
1166
30.64
Watta Half
Black D
T: Margaret Greer
Margaret Greer
1132
NBT
Model Rock
Black D
T: Thomas Pullman
Thomas Pullman
4576
30.97
Fireside Gem
Black B
T: Charles Dalton
Charles Dalton
472
NBT
Osti's Cruise
Red Bdl D
T: Ronald Field
Ronald Field
3612
NBT
Inner Force
Black D
T: Graeme Barnett
Graeme Barnett
163
NBT
Bright Railer
Black B
T: Tracey Bruce
Tracey Bruce
263
NBT
R2
2
3
6
8
Big Wave Dave Stake
5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$0
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Lesson Lernt
Brindle D
T: John Chapman
John Chapman
84
NBT
Go Wild Jessie
Black B
T: Paul Roach
Paul Roach
2323
NBT
Modern Skila
Blk & Wh B
T: Terry Callen
Terry Callen
12
30.81
Baystorm
Blue Fwn D
T: Warren Harper
Warren Harper
16
NBT
Chamuco
Blue B
T: Peter Carr
Peter Carr
213
30.92
Zsa Zsa Star
Red Bdl B
T: Warren Cunningham
Warren Cunningham
122
NBT
Mottram
Black D
T: Julie Fletcher
Julie Fletcher
1212
NBT
Air Loom
Red Fwn B
T: John Richardson
John Richardson
3166
30.66
R3
6
1
3
5
Immortal Love Stake
5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$0
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Wez Da Picnic
Black B
T: Pauline Moran
Pauline Moran
4154
NBT
State Chance
Red Fwn D
T: Jack Maher
Jack Maher
2143
30.88
True Destiny
Black D
T: Elizabeth Bont
Elizabeth Bont
1211
NBT
Winsome Bluebird
Blue B
T: Paul Stuart
Paul Stuart
132
30.80
Snipper
Wh & Blk D
T: Rodney Kidd
Rodney Kidd
754
NBT
Slim Sandy
Red Fwn B
T: Steven Bruce White
Steven Bruce White
1212
30.78
State Thomas
Lt Fawn D
T: Gregory Harborne
Gregory Harborne
32
NBT
Romantic Diva
Black B
T: Mario Abela
Mario Abela
1
NBT
R4
4
1
7
2
Angel Doll Stake
Other 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$0
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Outrageous Lee
Black D
T: Adele Powell
Adele Powell
248
NBT
Heaps Hotter
Fawn D
T: Terry Lockhart
Terry Lockhart
1138
NBT
Minus One
Black D
T: Richard Warren
Richard Warren
65
NBT
Electric Miss
Black B
T: Ross Jones
Ross Jones
117
NBT
Watta Coin
Wh & Rd Fn B
T: Margaret Greer
Margaret Greer
3438
NBT
Giann
Black D
T: Charles Dalton
Charles Dalton
1462
NBT
Summer Bean
Black D
T: Dennis Payne
Dennis Payne
2547
NBT
Jenmar Flame
Red Fwn B
T: Jennifer Brown
Jennifer Brown
6143
NBT
R5
2
8
1
7
Hotham Body Repairs Stake
5th Grade 720m
PRIZE MONEY
$0
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bridge Of Hope
Red Fwn B
T: Steven Bruce White
Steven Bruce White
1342
NBT
Dream Follower
Wh & Blk D
T: George Tsohalis
George Tsohalis
2423
NBT
Rockin Kelly
Red Bdl D
T: Elizabeth Bont
Elizabeth Bont
122
NBT
Hip Chick
Red Fwn B
T: Les Deguara
Les Deguara
2671
43.45
Lucky Hippy
Lt Fawn B
T: Corey Spliet
Corey Spliet
247
NBT
Yaroun's Belle
Black B
T: Walter Lutiger
Walter Lutiger
2322
NBT
Power Buster
Black D
T: Jade Murray
Jade Murray
3131
NBT
Teisha Bale
Black B
T: Brendan Wheeler
Brendan Wheeler
1461
NBT
R6
4
8
1
3
Over Flo at Stud Stake
4th/5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$0
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Swift Azz
Black B
T: Walter Lutiger
Walter Lutiger
1243
NBT
Mojestic
Blue B
T: Mark Moroney
Mark Moroney
142
30.92
Awesome Obee
Brindle D
T: Pauline Moran
Pauline Moran
8
NBT
Stole The Show
Dark Bdl D
T: Steven Bruce White
Steven Bruce White
1614
30.21
Geminist
Blue B
T: Vincent Cravigan
Vincent Cravigan
311
30.80
From A Distance
Wh & Rd Fn D
T: Sam Cauchi
Sam Cauchi
1
NBT
Princess Pengala
Red Bdl B
T: Dominic Gatt
Dominic Gatt
7175
NBT
Lou Lou Token
Red Bdl D
T: John Intveen
John Intveen
2112
30.79
R7
3
1
7
5
Rapidvite Rapidferro Stake
Other 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$0
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Woodpark Opal
Brindle B
T: Alan Croker
Alan Croker
3213
NBT
Duke Of Thunder
Wh & Blue D
T: Antonio Teofilo
Antonio Teofilo
85
NBT
All Mojo
Wh & Blk B
T: Mark Moroney
Mark Moroney
5651
NBT
Bundy Drinker
White D
T: Patrick Kenny
Patrick Kenny
3433
NBT
Black Lodge
Black D
T: Neil Falk
Neil Falk
6
NBT
Knickaboca Tom
Black D
T: Barry Walsh
Barry Walsh
368
NBT
Niagara Girl
Black B
T: Thomas Pullman
Thomas Pullman
2535
NBT
Hip Bird
Brindle B
T: Les Deguara
Les Deguara
38
NBT
R8
6
1
7
8
Howard Pacific Finance Stake
5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$0
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Irritability
Black D
T: Darren Sultana
Darren Sultana
3212
NBT
Roswill Danney
Fawn D
T: Wayne Attwill
Wayne Attwill
62
NBT
Winsome Step
W & Blue Fn D
T: Pauline Moran
Pauline Moran
44
NBT
Dr. Cosgrove
Black D
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
2234
NBT
Lea Ellen Bale
Black B
T: Brendan Wheeler
Brendan Wheeler
2114
NBT
Mikayla's Candy
Red Fwn B
T: Thomas Pullman Jnr
Thomas Pullman Jnr
3214
NBT
Bundy Bandit
Blue Fwn D
T: Elizabeth Bont
Elizabeth Bont
136
NBT
Little Utter
Wh & Blk D
T: Sam Cauchi
Sam Cauchi
8
NBT
R9
7
6
1
2
Schweppes Stake
5th Grade 280m
PRIZE MONEY
$0
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Aurora Aureole
Blue Bdl D
T: Luke Azzopardi
Luke Azzopardi
2
NBT
Nithotep
Black B
T: Kenneth Staines
Kenneth Staines
61
NBT
Running Raven
Black B
T: Adam Mccrohon
Adam Mccrohon
4
NBT
Squadcar Em
Wh & Rd Fn B
T: Graeme Carr
Graeme Carr
1718
NBT
Wild Arena
Black D
T: Michael Landrigan
Michael Landrigan
111
NBT
Milton Star
Bdl & Wh B
T: William Bates
William Bates
422
NBT
Mojo's Pride
Wh & Rd Fn B
T: Mark Moroney
Mark Moroney
132
NBT
Big Daddy Mack
Black D
T: Linda Hillsley
Linda Hillsley
71
NBT
R10
2
1
6
4
Concrete Recyclers Stake
Other 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$0
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Jorga's Dream
Lt Fawn B
T: Richard Warren
Richard Warren
463
NBT
Travel Lee
Wh & Blk D
T: Anthony Pagano
Anthony Pagano
63
NBT
Smooth Trap
Black B
T: Walter Lutiger
Walter Lutiger
536
NBT
Slick Osti
Red Fwn D
T: Ronald Field
Ronald Field
345
NBT
Night Stalker
Black D
T: Simon Ma
Simon Ma
1
NBT
Go Halves
Black D
T: Margaret Greer
Margaret Greer
2541
NBT
Eagle Prince
Lt Fawn D
T: Patrick Kenny
Patrick Kenny
8613
31.02
Relax Baby
Black D
T: Jodie Gooch
Jodie Gooch
N/A
NBT