OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Wauchope
NSW
Ladbrokes Gardens
Wentworth Park
Wauchope
Bulli
Coonamble
Ipswich
Warrnambool
Meadows
Cannington
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Wauchope
NSW
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Wentworth Park
NSW
Wauchope
NSW
Bulli
NSW
Coonamble
NSW
Ipswich
QLD
Warrnambool
VIC
Meadows
VIC
Cannington
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
1
8
6
3
R2
2
1
5
6
R3
8
1
2
4
R4
6
3
1
5
R5
5
8
2
6
R6
5
3
6
1
R7
1
8
4
6
R8
6
4
9
7
R9
4
5
6
1
R10
2
1
6
8
Kennel closes at
07:15 28 December 2019
R1
1
8
6
3
Local Bookmakers Sprint Heat 1 5th Grade Series H
5th Grade 384m
PRIZE MONEY
$450
$300 - $100 - $50
$300 - $100 - $50
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Awesome Alex
Black D
T: Leeanne Walker
Leeanne Walker
4341
NBT
Nomia Mack
Blue D
T: Lauren Bramble
Lauren Bramble
5837
22.21
Pegasus Pal
W & Blue Bd B
T: Gail Kelly
Gail Kelly
7562
22.37
Fusebox Abby
Black B
T: Frederick Goodall
Frederick Goodall
4683
23.22
Zambora Spur
Fawn B
T: Brian Smoothy
Brian Smoothy
1111
21.92
Diamond Dell
Black B
T: Benjamin Ellis
Benjamin Ellis
2351
NBT
Rivergum Rock
Red Bdl D
T: Brian Dwyer
Brian Dwyer
4322
NBT
Maximum Temper
Red Fwn B
T: Kerry Barrass
Kerry Barrass
4438
22.18
Pop La Mint (SCR)
T: Kane Heuston
Kane Heuston
5666
22.11
On The Way (SCR)
T: Gavin Maunder
Gavin Maunder
8757
22.60
R2
2
1
5
6
Local Bookmakers Sprint Heat 2 5th Grade Series H
5th Grade 384m
PRIZE MONEY
$450
$300 - $100 - $50
$300 - $100 - $50
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Karnak Bale
Red Bdl D
T: Rosana Streatfield
Rosana Streatfield
716
22.48
Sonny Sannette
Black D
T: Kevin Johnson
Kevin Johnson
3276
22.24
Diddy Magic
Black D
T: Frederick Goodall
Frederick Goodall
1167
22.15
Bargain Buyer
Black B
T: Kerry Barrass
Kerry Barrass
2273
22.39
Molly's Decision
Black D
T: Craig Last
Craig Last
5624
22.19
Loch It
Lt Bdl D
T: Benjamin Ellis
Benjamin Ellis
4426
NBT
Bee Bee Appeal
Blue Bdl B
T: Jason Carter
Jason Carter
6324
22.00
Jack In Motion
Black D
T: Gavin Maunder
Gavin Maunder
4644
22.63
Bulwarra Pop (SCR)
T: Kane Heuston
Kane Heuston
7658
22.05
Pop La Mint (SCR)
T: Kane Heuston
Kane Heuston
5666
22.11
R3
8
1
2
4
Local Bookmakers Sprint Heat 3 5th Grade Series H
5th Grade 384m
PRIZE MONEY
$450
$300 - $100 - $50
$300 - $100 - $50
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Afraid So
Black D
T: Albert Zarb
Albert Zarb
1371
22.60
Roseeta Valley
Black B
T: Brian Smoothy
Brian Smoothy
1611
22.46
Jimric
Fawn D
T: Kevin Johnson
Kevin Johnson
2355
22.01
To See Alice
Blue B
T: Kerry Barrass
Kerry Barrass
124
22.54
Velocity Whiz
Brindle B
T: Craig Last
Craig Last
6534
NBT
Shonky Dreamer
Wh & Blk B
T: Robert Watson
Robert Watson
1141
22.26
Pippah's Girl
Fawn B
T: Jason Carter
Jason Carter
7877
22.37
Kingsbrae Boy
Black D
T: Ryan Hall
Ryan Hall
4458
NBT
On The Way (SCR)
T: Gavin Maunder
Gavin Maunder
8757
22.60
Bulwarra Pop (SCR)
T: Kane Heuston
Kane Heuston
7658
22.05
R4
6
3
1
5
Wauchope Rural Centre Stakes
Free For All 457m
PRIZE MONEY
$600
$400 - $125 - $75
$400 - $120 - $75
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Diego Fernando
WBK D
T: Ryan Hall
Ryan Hall
6661
NBT
Sudoku Daisy (SCR)
T: Terry Duncan
Terry Duncan
1686
26.92
Winlock Willow
Wh & Blk B
T: Ashley Marshall
Ashley Marshall
7744
NBT
Tiggerlong Eve (SCR)
T: Shane Pulbrook
Shane Pulbrook
7555
26.57
Manny Mac
Black B
T: Aaron Williams
Aaron Williams
6755
NBT
Gilded Lady
Red Fwn B
T: Gayle Masterson
Gayle Masterson
5786
NBT
Realistic (SCR)
T: Terry Duncan
Terry Duncan
3366
26.05
Space Delaney
Wh & Blk D
T: Alfred Adams
Alfred Adams
3415
25.93
Miss Jacky
Fawn B
(into 4)
T: Robert Stone
Robert Stone
6452
NBT
R5
5
8
2
6
Fj & Sm Monaghan Stakes
Non Graded 457m
PRIZE MONEY
$705
$500 - $125 - $80
$500 - $120 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Dyna Hannah
Black B
T: Garry Streatfield
Garry Streatfield
5221
NBT
Glenreagh Skud
Fawn D
T: Garry Streatfield
Garry Streatfield
4357
25.63
King In Motion
Black D
T: Robert Cleland
Robert Cleland
1348
26.34
One For Tod (SCR)
T: Shane Pulbrook
Shane Pulbrook
5464
NBT
Angry Rain
Red Bdl D
T: Nathan Goodwin
Nathan Goodwin
6653
NBT
Velocity Tonelli
Black B
T: Craig Last
Craig Last
1515
NBT
Weffalee Dancer
Black B
T: Tony Forbes
Tony Forbes
4461
NBT
Telling Porkies
Black D
T: Robert Andrews
Robert Andrews
6251
NBT
R6
5
3
6
1
Wauchope Cup Heat 1 Ng Series H
Non Graded 457m
PRIZE MONEY
$600
$400 - $125 - $75
$400 - $120 - $75
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Hambani Kahle
Black D
T: Paul Dalton
Paul Dalton
6124
26.60
Zipper Shoes
Black D
T: Peter Lagogiane
Peter Lagogiane
3313
NBT
Te Awa Kiss
Blk & Wh B
T: Richard Polidano
Richard Polidano
5414
NBT
Double Dream
BK D
T: Brian Smoothy
Brian Smoothy
6115
NBT
Magic Liar
Black B
T: Charles Northfield
Charles Northfield
8134
NBT
Push Me
Brindle B
T: Benjamin Ellis
Benjamin Ellis
1312
NBT
Sunlit Digger
Lt Bdl D
T: Shane Pulbrook
Shane Pulbrook
8517
25.69
Kingsbrae Snidly
Wh & Blk D
T: Allan Lang
Allan Lang
1445
NBT
Angry Rain (SCR)
T: Nathan Goodwin
Nathan Goodwin
6531
26.06
Glenreagh Skud (SCR)
T: Garry Streatfield
Garry Streatfield
3573
25.63
R7
1
8
4
6
Alan Pearce Appreciation Stakes
Non Graded 384m
PRIZE MONEY
$705
$500 - $125 - $80
$500 - $120 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Greb's Drinking
Red Fwn D
T: Charles Northfield
Charles Northfield
2137
NBT
Kingsbrae Martha
Wh & Blk B
T: Charles Northfield
Charles Northfield
4116
NBT
Spunky Quality
Black B
T: Jason Carter
Jason Carter
3652
22.09
Five Eight Dall
Wh & Blk B
T: Barry Harmey
Barry Harmey
2826
22.54
Bluestone Sophie
Black B
T: Rodney Newell
Rodney Newell
2233
NBT
Zulu Vision
Black B
T: Robert Andrews
Robert Andrews
6433
NBT
Aussie As
Black D
T: Sharon Grey
Sharon Grey
6441
21.62
Gold Grace
BK B
T: Ryan Hall
Ryan Hall
1324
NBT
Amy's Will (SCR)
T: Ashley Marshall
Ashley Marshall
5624
NBT
Senor Marina (SCR)
T: Kim Bates
Kim Bates
5885
NBT
R8
6
4
9
7
Wauchope Cup Heat 2 Ng Series H
Non Graded 457m
PRIZE MONEY
$600
$400 - $125 - $75
$400 - $120 - $75
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Fran Sannette
Black B
T: Kevin Brennan
Kevin Brennan
6234
25.41
Rattlin' Home (SCR)
T: Brian Mitchell
Brian Mitchell
1125
NBT
Oxley Rebel
Fawn D
T: Alwyn Watts
Alwyn Watts
2122
NBT
Kamikaze Cowlick
BK B
T: Rodney Newell
Rodney Newell
4261
NBT
Hillbilly Blue
Blue D
T: Benjamin Ellis
Benjamin Ellis
2132
NBT
Chevy Rock
Black D
T: Michael Manuel
Michael Manuel
2221
NBT
Hunter Kingsbrae
Black D
T: Charles Northfield
Charles Northfield
3413
NBT
Cee Me Explode
Black B
T: Aaron Williams
Aaron Williams
3736
NBT
One For Tod
Black B
(into 2)
T: Shane Pulbrook
Shane Pulbrook
5464
NBT
Telling Porkies (SCR)
T: Robert Andrews
Robert Andrews
2512
26.14
R9
4
5
6
1
Ken Little Fruit & Veg Heat 1 5th Grade Series H
5th Grade 457m
PRIZE MONEY
$450
$300 - $100 - $50
$300 - $100 - $50
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Glenidol Girl
Black B
T: Aaron Shearman
Aaron Shearman
3867
26.48
Showtime Barbie
Blk & Wh B
T: Brian Smoothy
Brian Smoothy
7535
26.32
Gorgeous Grove
Black D
T: Rodney Stewart
Rodney Stewart
1734
NBT
Angry Blizzard
Red Bdl D
T: Nathan Goodwin
Nathan Goodwin
4323
NBT
Velocity Showgal
Black B
T: Craig Last
Craig Last
3512
26.09
Fabio's Enforcer
Black D
T: Shaun Guthrie
Shaun Guthrie
4664
NBT
Strait Bank
Wh & Blk D
T: Brian Smoothy
Brian Smoothy
2486
26.69
Barcia Girl
Black B
T: Sharon Grey
Sharon Grey
7356
NBT
R10
2
1
6
8
Ken Little Fruit & Veg Heat 2 5th Grade Series H
5th Grade 457m
PRIZE MONEY
$450
$300 - $100 - $50
$300 - $100 - $50
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Duke's Rocket
Black D
T: Tony Forbes
Tony Forbes
7347
NBT
Tweety
Black B
T: Sharon Grey
Sharon Grey
1826
26.64
Get On Valley
Black B
T: Albert Zarb
Albert Zarb
4214
26.35
Western Grove (SCR)
T: Rodney Stewart
Rodney Stewart
5738
NBT
Blue Crusher
Wh & Blue D
T: Brian Smoothy
Brian Smoothy
4436
26.54
Stilton Fergus
Black D
T: Sharon Grey
Sharon Grey
1581
26.34
Mike Sannette
Black D
T: Kevin Johnson
Kevin Johnson
7478
27.02
Dark Rain
Black B
T: Robert Littlefield
Robert Littlefield
1627
NBT