OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Wauchope
NSW
Richmond
Wauchope
Wentworth Park
Young
Horsham
Gawler
Meadows
Devonport
Albion Park
Ballarat
Sale
Rockhampton
Cannington
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Ladbrokes Million Dollar Chase
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Wauchope
NSW
Richmond
NSW
Wauchope
NSW
Wentworth Park
NSW
Young
NSW
Horsham
VIC
Gawler
SA
Meadows
VIC
Devonport
TAS
Albion Park
QLD
Ballarat
VIC
Sale
VIC
Rockhampton
QLD
Cannington
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
6
8
1
5
R2
1
4
3
8
R3
3
5
1
8
R4
8
2
5
7
R5
3
4
6
1
R6
8
6
1
4
R7
6
1
5
7
R8
2
3
7
4
R9
1
4
5
6
R10
7
2
4
1
Kennel closes at
07:15 26 December 2018
R1
6
8
1
5
Wauchope Supporters Butch Monkley Memorial Ht1 Mai
Maiden 384m
PRIZE MONEY
$870
$570 - $170 - $130
$570 - $170 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Wildash Georgia
Black B
T: Bob Giltinan
Bob Giltinan
7
NBT
Chilli Glama
Black B
T: David Betts
David Betts
N/A
NBT
Monster Magic (SCR)
T: Ashley Thomas
Ashley Thomas
N/A
NBT
Flying Dart (SCR)
T: John Lawson
John Lawson
566
NBT
Kiarni Joe
RF D
T: Thomas Roche
Thomas Roche
N/A
NBT
Twice As Noisy
Black D
T: Andrew Monaghan
Andrew Monaghan
8644
NBT
Mighty Flo (SCR)
T: Gavin Maunder
Gavin Maunder
4657
22.36
Caeden's Control
Dark Bdl D
T: Allan Ivers
Allan Ivers
234
NBT
R2
1
4
3
8
Wauchope Supporters Butch Monkley Memorial Ht2 Mai
Maiden 384m
PRIZE MONEY
$870
$570 - $170 - $130
$570 - $170 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Terra's Girl
Black B
T: Robert Watson
Robert Watson
N/A
NBT
Kingsbrae Lassie
Black B
T: Charles Northfield
Charles Northfield
N/A
NBT
Steffi's Angel
Wh & Blk B
T: Garry Cluse
Garry Cluse
4264
NBT
Kiarni Chez
Red Fwn B
T: Thomas Roche
Thomas Roche
N/A
NBT
Irinka Serena
Lt Bdl B
T: Stephen Francis
Stephen Francis
5537
NBT
El Shak
Black D
T: Matthew Hannay
Matthew Hannay
5434
22.93
Eureka Boy
Wht & Fwn D
T: Benjamin Spence
Benjamin Spence
5565
NBT
Chicko's Charm
BK D
T: Bob Giltinan
Bob Giltinan
5
NBT
R3
3
5
1
8
Wauchope Supporters Butch Monkley Memorial Ht3 Mai
Maiden 384m
PRIZE MONEY
$870
$570 - $170 - $130
$570 - $170 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
King Of Sheba
Black D
T: Michelle Shambler
Michelle Shambler
N/A
NBT
Magic Liar
Black B
T: Charles Northfield
Charles Northfield
N/A
NBT
Kingsbrae Snidly
Wh & Blk D
T: Allan Lang
Allan Lang
N/A
NBT
Bula Betty (SCR)
T: Stephen Kutnjak
Stephen Kutnjak
3877
NBT
Surveyor
Black D
T: John James
John James
2
NBT
Bugatti Hawk (SCR)
T: Jacqueline Davis
Jacqueline Davis
2235
NBT
Kiarni Red (SCR)
T: Thomas Roche
Thomas Roche
N/A
NBT
Wiggle Shay Shay
Dark Bdl B
T: Vincent Cassar
Vincent Cassar
6675
22.68
R4
8
2
5
7
Wauchope Supporters Butch Monkley Memorial Ht4 Mai
Maiden 384m
PRIZE MONEY
$870
$570 - $170 - $130
$570 - $170 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bahamas Fantasy
Black B
T: Stephen Kutnjak
Stephen Kutnjak
4
NBT
Velocity Aurora
Black B
T: John James
John James
N/A
NBT
Diamond Abbey
Black B
T: Dale Leard
Dale Leard
N/A
NBT
Pool Man
Black D
T: Benjamin Spence
Benjamin Spence
363
NBT
Kingsbrae Clarky
Black D
T: Charles Northfield
Charles Northfield
N/A
NBT
Alf Mulwee (SCR)
T: Alexander Verhagen
Alexander Verhagen
2
NBT
Jakey's Baby
Black B
T: Maureen West
Maureen West
N/A
NBT
Kiarni Sal
Red Fwn B
T: Thomas Roche
Thomas Roche
4
NBT
R5
3
4
6
1
Wauchope Supporters Butch Monkley Memorial Ht5 Mai
Maiden 384m
PRIZE MONEY
$870
$570 - $170 - $130
$570 - $170 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Carro
Black D
T: Maureen Campbell
Maureen Campbell
2664
22.22
Kiarni Devil (SCR)
T: Thomas Roche
Thomas Roche
5
NBT
Pop La Mint
Black B
T: Kane Heuston
Kane Heuston
5255
22.41
Sweet Fire All
BK B
T: Mark Moroney
Mark Moroney
N/A
NBT
Kingsbrae Tina (L/SCR)
T: Charles Northfield
Charles Northfield
N/A
NBT
My Little Buddy
Black B
T: Martin Bowe
Martin Bowe
N/A
NBT
Blazing Saga
Red Fwn D
T: Matthew Hannay
Matthew Hannay
84
NBT
Manny Francs
Fawn D
T: James Goddard
James Goddard
4465
NBT
R6
8
6
1
4
Wauchope Supporters Butch Monkley Memorial Ht6 Mai
Maiden 384m
PRIZE MONEY
$870
$570 - $170 - $130
$570 - $170 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Lil Breeze
Black B
T: Charles Northfield
Charles Northfield
N/A
NBT
Yvonne's Magic
Black B
T: Jeffrey Crawford
Jeffrey Crawford
8746
NBT
Fine Copper
Black D
T: John Summers
John Summers
N/A
NBT
Asteroid Girl
Black B
T: John Lawson
John Lawson
8658
NBT
Blondy In Motion
Red Fwn B
T: Kane Heuston
Kane Heuston
45
NBT
Sonny Sannette
Black D
T: Kevin Johnson
Kevin Johnson
N/A
NBT
Stratavon Slugo (SCR)
T: Dale Leard
Dale Leard
3652
22.37
Knight's Page
Black D
T: Gayle Masterson
Gayle Masterson
N/A
NBT
R7
6
1
5
7
Wauchope Supporters Butch Monkley Memorial Ht7 Mai
Maiden 384m
PRIZE MONEY
$870
$570 - $170 - $130
$570 - $170 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Kriss Sannette
Black D
T: Kevin Johnson
Kevin Johnson
N/A
NBT
Spottifly
Wh & Blue D
T: Gavin Maunder
Gavin Maunder
5342
22.64
Brash An' Sassy (SCR)
T: Dwayne Jenkins
Dwayne Jenkins
N/A
NBT
Anndar Warrior (SCR)
T: Darryl Fitzsimmons
Darryl Fitzsimmons
3
NBT
Isabella Rose
Black B
T: James Goddard
James Goddard
N/A
NBT
Bluebelle Magic
Blue B
T: Ashley Thomas
Ashley Thomas
N/A
NBT
Angel Gear
Black B
T: Terry Hickson
Terry Hickson
372
NBT
Djay Aladdin
Black B
T: Vincent Cassar
Vincent Cassar
N/A
NBT
R8
2
3
7
4
Wauchope Rural Centre Stakes
Free For All 384m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,150
$750 - $230 - $170
$750 - $230 - $170
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Aspen Valley
Black B
T: Robert Andrews
Robert Andrews
3164
NBT
Smiley Mulwee
Black B
T: Kerry Barrass
Kerry Barrass
7554
NBT
Chase Delaney
Wh & Blk D
T: Steven Baker
Steven Baker
1321
21.48
Kiarni Mask
WBD D
T: Thomas Roche
Thomas Roche
2313
22.31
Pan Yoko
Black B
T: Brett Hastie
Brett Hastie
4354
22.29
Five Eight Dall
Wh & Blk B
T: Allan Ivers
Allan Ivers
6122
NBT
Kingsbrae Steve
Blue D
T: Robert Andrews
Robert Andrews
2513
NBT
Tommy Tucker (SCR)
T: Brett Hastie
Brett Hastie
5517
21.82
R9
1
4
5
6
Bago Tavern Stakes
3rd/4th Grade 384m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,150
$750 - $230 - $170
$750 - $230 - $170
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Deejay Frankie
BK D
T: Brett Hastie
Brett Hastie
5433
NBT
Kiarni Terry
Red Fwn D
T: Jeanette Roche
Jeanette Roche
5766
22.22
Our Piggy Bank
Brindle D
T: Benjamin Spence
Benjamin Spence
7382
NBT
Kiarni Jenny
Black B
T: Jeanette Roche
Jeanette Roche
5487
21.80
Trip To Vegas
Wh & Blue D
T: Brett Hastie
Brett Hastie
2212
21.65
Cougar County
Black B
T: Benjamin Spence
Benjamin Spence
4761
NBT
Sir Minter
Wh & Bdl D
T: David Ward
David Ward
2386
22.62
Songkran Odessa
Black D
T: Matthew Hannay
Matthew Hannay
4466
22.38
R10
7
2
4
1
Wauchope Gazette Stakes
4th/5th Grade 384m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,010
$650 - $210 - $150
$650 - $210 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Wonderstone
Black D
T: Peter Cassar
Peter Cassar
6717
22.32
Sketchy One
Red Fwn B
T: Larry Croker
Larry Croker
2223
22.08
Chloe Fez
Black B
T: Vincent Cassar
Vincent Cassar
4617
21.99
Strange Lady
Black B
T: Matthew Hannay
Matthew Hannay
8543
22.57
Kiarni Digger
Black D
T: Jeanette Roche
Jeanette Roche
4441
22.94
Ma Mo
Black B
T: Richard Patterson
Richard Patterson
6667
22.64
Cavdash Flyer
Black D
T: Benjamin Spence
Benjamin Spence
3464
NBT
Cracking
Blue B
T: Barry West
Barry West
4116
22.22
Ultimate Cosmic (SCR)
T: Craig Last
Craig Last
7561
NBT
Senorita Kerry (SCR)
T: Barry West
Barry West
3754
22.37