OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Wauchope
NSW
Tamworth
Ladbrokes Gardens
Wauchope
Richmond
Wentworth Park
Young
Bundaberg
Christchurch
Warrnambool
Ipswich
Meadows
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Ladbrokes Million Dollar Chase
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Wauchope
NSW
Tamworth
NSW
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Wauchope
NSW
Richmond
NSW
Wentworth Park
NSW
Young
NSW
Bundaberg
QLD
Christchurch
Warrnambool
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Meadows
VIC
Mandurah
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
8
7
10
1
R2
8
6
3
1
R3
7
4
8
1
R4
9
2
5
4
R5
5
2
4
1
R6
7
8
3
1
R7
7
8
3
5
R8
2
8
5
7
R9
2
9
7
8
R10
3
8
1
10
Kennel closes at
07:15 02 January 2016
R1
8
7
10
1
Radio 2 Way FM 103.9 Maiden
Maiden 384m
PRIZE MONEY
$390
$250 - $75 - $65
$250 - $75 - $65
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Silky Drive
Black B
T: Allan Ivers
Allan Ivers
5262
NBT
Eva Louise
Black B
T: Maureen Campbell
Maureen Campbell
3
23.00
Salty Rain
Black D
T: Robert Littlefield
Robert Littlefield
6762
NBT
Heavenly Imp
Black B
T: Julie Mcgowan
Julie Mcgowan
4728
NBT
Another Kainane (SCR)
T: Robert Delaney
Robert Delaney
N/A
NBT
Petite Kainane (SCR)
T: Robert Delaney
Robert Delaney
6268
NBT
Prince Gee
Brindle D
T: Christopher Black
Christopher Black
5573
22.78
Sketchy Amber
Black B
T: Allan Ivers
Allan Ivers
3
22.37
Mardy's Girl
Black B
(into 5)
T: Peter Honnery
Peter Honnery
N/A
NBT
Super Hoover
Black B
(into 6)
T: Brian Smoothy
Brian Smoothy
N/A
NBT
R2
8
6
3
1
Bob Lyon Memorial Heat1 1-5 Wins H
5th Grade 384m
PRIZE MONEY
$510
$350 - $90 - $70
$350 - $90 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
I'm Roadworthy
Black B
T: Gavin Maunder
Gavin Maunder
7317
22.21
At The Ready
Black D
T: Peter Cassar
Peter Cassar
8818
NBT
Bukkulla Lad
Wh & Blk D
T: William Craig
William Craig
1515
22.05
Sketchy Haze
Blue Fwn B
T: Allan Ivers
Allan Ivers
4156
NBT
Sunbury Hussler
Black D
T: Ricky Bender
Ricky Bender
8226
23.29
In A Shadow
Black B
T: Peter Akers
Peter Akers
3632
22.22
Battleplan
Black D
T: Julie Mcgowan
Julie Mcgowan
2422
22.07
Keyto Jewel
Black B
T: Vicki Byrnes
Vicki Byrnes
2461
NBT
Sir Bazz Attack (SCR)
T: Terry Hickson
Terry Hickson
5676
NBT
Too Cunning (SCR)
T: Karl Miller
Karl Miller
2588
22.65
R3
7
4
8
1
Ken Little Fruit & Veg Sprint Heat1 1-5 Wins H
5th Grade 457m
PRIZE MONEY
$510
$350 - $90 - $70
$350 - $90 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Little Gee Eye
Black D
T: Terrence Marsh
Terrence Marsh
5741
25.80
Danzian
Black B
T: Maureen Campbell
Maureen Campbell
5333
26.27
Shattered Glass
Black B
T: Julie Mcgowan
Julie Mcgowan
4353
NBT
Don't Remember
Black D
T: Vincent Cassar
Vincent Cassar
4773
NBT
Wallamba Milly
Black B
T: Shaun Guthrie
Shaun Guthrie
3834
26.83
Jimmy Jack
Black D
T: Brian Smoothy
Brian Smoothy
1266
26.38
Lola's Thunder
Black D
T: Dianne Craig
Dianne Craig
1544
26.52
Sketchy Mckenzie
Blue B
T: Allan Ivers
Allan Ivers
3176
26.70
Aldersea (SCR)
T: Kerry Barrass
Kerry Barrass
5634
26.95
Dugan's Gun (SCR)
T: Tom Halley
Tom Halley
8516
NBT
R4
9
2
5
4
Bob Lyon Memorial Heat2 1-5 Wins H
5th Grade 384m
PRIZE MONEY
$510
$350 - $90 - $70
$350 - $90 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Sketchy Alley
Black B
T: Allan Ivers
Allan Ivers
1547
23.31
My Pal Mickey
Black D
T: Robert Watson
Robert Watson
2383
22.21
Bev Shot (SCR)
T: Wayne Cameron
Wayne Cameron
6443
22.70
Bilbo Gaites
Red Fwn D
T: Julie Mcgowan
Julie Mcgowan
3272
22.12
Out Of Wedlock
Black D
T: Kenneth Catford
Kenneth Catford
1
22.19
Appetizer
Black D
T: Vincent Cassar
Vincent Cassar
3255
NBT
Micrajewel
Black B
T: Glen Mclean
Glen Mclean
3558
NBT
Denali Sure As
Blue D
T: Philip Cowling
Philip Cowling
2144
22.61
Sasha Fly High
Dark Bdl B
(into 3)
T: Julie Mcgowan
Julie Mcgowan
7771
22.84
Kikem Springer (SCR)
T: Beverley Leary
Beverley Leary
5586
NBT
R5
5
2
4
1
Ken Little Fruit & Veg Sprint Heat2 1-5 Wins H
5th Grade 457m
PRIZE MONEY
$510
$350 - $90 - $70
$350 - $90 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Line Call
Brindle D
T: Barry Coombes
Barry Coombes
6153
26.35
Queen's Boss
Blue Bdl B
T: Denis Solomon
Denis Solomon
4352
26.41
Delta Good Win
Black B
T: Douglas Brown
Douglas Brown
2321
26.17
Winning Bang
Red Fwn D
T: Maureen Campbell
Maureen Campbell
5425
26.24
Magoo
Black D
T: Roger O'neill
Roger O'neill
1742
25.67
Sannette Belle
Blue B
T: Shane Watkin
Shane Watkin
1512
26.32
Bargain Buy
Black B
T: Colin Mccarthy
Colin Mccarthy
3415
NBT
Sketchy Sprite
Black D
T: Allan Ivers
Allan Ivers
3331
26.66
Half Chain Road (SCR)
T: Darren Mcgeachie
Darren Mcgeachie
1866
27.06
Gold Sapphire (SCR)
T: Peter Johnston
Peter Johnston
7377
26.64
R6
7
8
3
1
Bob Lyon Memorial Heat3 1-5 Wins H
5th Grade 384m
PRIZE MONEY
$510
$350 - $90 - $70
$350 - $90 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Don's Rocket
Black D
T: Maureen Campbell
Maureen Campbell
2111
21.92
Explosive Gunlaw
Wh & Blue B
T: Wendy Ison
Wendy Ison
7137
22.10
Country Rum
Fawn D
T: Peter Akers
Peter Akers
5211
22.33
Flyin' Ash
Wh & Blk B
T: Julie Mcgowan
Julie Mcgowan
1415
22.12
Queen Bell
Blue B
T: Vicki Byrnes
Vicki Byrnes
5713
23.31
Wheres My Mulwee
Black D
T: Alexander Verhagen
Alexander Verhagen
1367
NBT
Kyogle Clodhoppa
Fawn D
T: Allan Lang
Allan Lang
4141
NBT
Johnny Shot
Black D
T: Wayne Cameron
Wayne Cameron
4615
22.64
Screamin Demon (SCR)
T: David Ward
David Ward
8344
21.98
Marley's Magic (SCR)
T: Philip Cowling
Philip Cowling
5827
NBT
R7
7
8
3
5
Wauchope Cup Heat1 Sprinters Cup H
Non Graded 457m
PRIZE MONEY
$700
$500 - $110 - $90
$500 - $110 - $90
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Perfect Melody
Fawn B
T: Robert Littlefield
Robert Littlefield
2573
NBT
Atrax Robustus
Black D
T: Peter Honnery
Peter Honnery
4111
NBT
George Sannette
Blue D
T: Kevin Johnson
Kevin Johnson
5455
NBT
Swan's Mavis
Blue Bdl B
T: Alexander Verhagen
Alexander Verhagen
5238
NBT
Wicked Title
Blk & Wh B
T: Debra Spurgin
Debra Spurgin
3438
25.75
Super Fella
Black D
T: Robert Humphrey
Robert Humphrey
6354
26.28
Leggy Blonde
Blue Fwn B
T: Peter Akers
Peter Akers
3831
25.83
Tiggerlong Spot
Black B
T: Shane Pulbrook
Shane Pulbrook
7553
25.97
Lightest Touch (SCR)
T: Jean Lewis
Jean Lewis
3553
26.05
Magical Yessam (SCR)
T: Donald Massey
Donald Massey
5448
NBT
R8
2
8
5
7
West End Store Stakes
Free For All 384m
PRIZE MONEY
$700
$500 - $110 - $90
$500 - $110 - $90
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Dramatic Mel
Black B
T: Robert Andrews
Robert Andrews
6424
NBT
Callathumpian
Blue D
T: Robert Humphrey
Robert Humphrey
4128
21.94
Aunty Jagger
Black B
T: Philip Cowling
Philip Cowling
7657
NBT
Sizzling Sally
Black B
T: Robert Andrews
Robert Andrews
4337
22.49
Sketchy Hayley
Black B
T: Allan Ivers
Allan Ivers
1662
22.24
Heart Of Gunlaw
Wh & Blue B
T: Wendy Ison
Wendy Ison
5547
NBT
Rema's Ivory
White B
T: Edward Foyle
Edward Foyle
6674
22.05
Kingsbrae Lotte
Black B
T: Charles Northfield
Charles Northfield
1541
NBT
Specs Valley (SCR)
T: Albert Zarb
Albert Zarb
1738
22.15
Ark Up (SCR)
T: Ricky Rolls
Ricky Rolls
6553
NBT
R9
2
9
7
8
Wauchope Cup Heat2 Sprinters Cup H
Non Graded 457m
PRIZE MONEY
$700
$500 - $110 - $90
$500 - $110 - $90
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Melody Serenade (SCR)
T: Lyndall Massey
Lyndall Massey
2237
NBT
Miner's Moss
Black D
T: Mathew Reid
Mathew Reid
3342
NBT
Kakarot
Black D
T: David Richardson
David Richardson
2262
25.87
Altered Mist
Black D
T: Jonny Sledzianowski
Jonny Sledzianowski
1345
26.34
Big Gee Eye
Black D
T: Terrence Marsh
Terrence Marsh
3688
25.99
Tap Out Rooster
Black D
T: Shane Pulbrook
Shane Pulbrook
1511
NBT
Archer John
Wh & Blk D
T: Frederick Goodall
Frederick Goodall
7152
25.93
Porky Teller
Black B
T: Charles Northfield
Charles Northfield
1536
NBT
Remember Ross
Black D
(into 1)
T: Keith Jarvis
Keith Jarvis
6661
NBT
Devine Awe (SCR)
T: Patrick Parrelli
Patrick Parrelli
5634
26.11
R10
3
8
1
10
Bob Lyon Memorial Heat4 1-5 Wins H
5th Grade 384m
PRIZE MONEY
$510
$350 - $90 - $70
$350 - $90 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Detective Diablo
Black D
T: Julie Mcgowan
Julie Mcgowan
2423
22.67
De Blue Kahn (SCR)
T: Stephen Attwater
Stephen Attwater
1
NBT
Corindi Flash
Black D
T: Roger O'neill
Roger O'neill
5133
21.84
Stevie's Turbo
Black D
T: Glen Mclean
Glen Mclean
5315
22.06
Cozza Shot (SCR)
T: Wayne Cameron
Wayne Cameron
4445
21.81
Way Too Lucky
Fawn D
T: Michael Landrigan
Michael Landrigan
6115
22.66
French Elite
Fawn D
T: Karl Miller
Karl Miller
3377
22.35
Bear Bourbski
Black D
T: Robert Littlefield
Robert Littlefield
8575
NBT
Detcord
Black D
(into 2)
T: Ricky Bender
Ricky Bender
3856
22.60
Gagan Oh
Fawn D
(into 5)
T: Gavin Maunder
Gavin Maunder
5151
22.40