OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Wauchope
NSW
Lithgow
Tamworth
Ladbrokes Gardens
Richmond
Wauchope
Wentworth Park
Temora
Lismore
Traralgon
Traralgon
Meadows
Meadows
Capalaba
Capalaba
Appin
Cannington
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Wauchope
NSW
Lithgow
NSW
Tamworth
NSW
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Richmond
NSW
Wauchope
NSW
Wentworth Park
NSW
Temora
NSW
Lismore
NSW
Traralgon
VIC
Traralgon
VIC
Meadows
VIC
Meadows
VIC
Capalaba
QLD
Capalaba
QLD
Appin
Cannington
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
Kennel closes at
07:15 02 March 2013
R1
'blue Paws' Maiden Heat 1
Maiden 384m
PRIZE MONEY
$390
$250 - $75 - $65
$250 - $75 - $65
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bad Boy Bond
Black D
T: Robert White
Robert White
N/A
NBT
Colonial Ridge
Black D
N/A
NBT
Black Hollywood
Black D
T: Shane Reed
Shane Reed
N/A
NBT
Danish Beauty
Black B
T: Rosana Streatfield
Rosana Streatfield
N/A
NBT
Deadly Sprite
Black D
T: Leonard Absalom
Leonard Absalom
N/A
NBT
Tigress Ally
Dark Bdl B
3
NBT
Legendary
Black D
T: Donald Jarick
Donald Jarick
N/A
NBT
Glenyce Grace
Blue B
T: Kevin Sills
Kevin Sills
8736
NBT
Cher Shiraz
Fawn B
T: Gavin Maunder
Gavin Maunder
5586
NBT
R2
'blue Paws' Maiden Heat 2
Maiden 384m
PRIZE MONEY
$390
$250 - $75 - $65
$250 - $75 - $65
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Pure Kia
Black B
N/A
NBT
Glenreagh Girl
Black B
T: Garry Streatfield
Garry Streatfield
N/A
NBT
Lethal Ventolin
Red Fwn D
27
22.62
Mr. Buccaneer
Red Fwn D
T: Vicki Byrnes
Vicki Byrnes
73
23.46
Huntington
Black D
N/A
NBT
Inheritance Gone
Black B
T: Neal Gray
Neal Gray
65
NBT
Frankie Lee
Fawn D
T: Shane Reed
Shane Reed
N/A
NBT
Tenneese Sunrise
Blue Fwn D
T: Bradley Field
Bradley Field
28
22.17
Cher Shiraz
Fawn B
T: Gavin Maunder
Gavin Maunder
5586
NBT
R3
'blue Paws' Maiden Heat 3
Maiden 384m
PRIZE MONEY
$390
$250 - $75 - $65
$250 - $75 - $65
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Lady Kirria
Black B
T: Kim Bates
Kim Bates
7637
NBT
Normie Bone
Fawn D
T: Henry Norman
Henry Norman
78
23.83
Miss Tangles
Black B
T: Matthew Anderson
Matthew Anderson
4
23.05
Jeo Bud
White D
N/A
NBT
Super Sombrero
Blue D
T: Benjamin Little
Benjamin Little
877
NBT
Lampuki
Black B
6
NBT
Bit Patchie
Wh & Blk D
T: Sabrina Brown
Sabrina Brown
665
23.30
Buccaneer Brako
Red Fwn D
T: Vicki Byrnes
Vicki Byrnes
8264
23.13
Cher Shiraz
Fawn B
T: Gavin Maunder
Gavin Maunder
5586
NBT
R4
'blue Paws' Maiden Heat 4
Maiden 384m
PRIZE MONEY
$390
$250 - $75 - $65
$250 - $75 - $65
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Vodka Knockers
Black B
T: William Urquhart
William Urquhart
6672
23.04
Superb Duchess
Black B
T: Benjamin Spence
Benjamin Spence
5435
22.86
Lady Of Faith
Black B
T: Matthew Roods
Matthew Roods
3643
22.96
Katrina
Black B
T: Helen Hanson
Helen Hanson
7874
22.96
Petal Muldoon
Black B
T: Julie Laurantus
Julie Laurantus
7532
22.88
Velocette Lady
Black B
T: Robert Sargent
Robert Sargent
2835
22.85
Buccaneer Me Mum
Red Fwn B
T: Vicki Byrnes
Vicki Byrnes
3687
22.78
Rise Above
Black D
N/A
NBT
Cher Shiraz
Fawn B
T: Gavin Maunder
Gavin Maunder
5586
NBT
R5
Ken Little Fruit & Veg Stake
Mixed 457m
PRIZE MONEY
$510
$350 - $90 - $70
$350 - $90 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Mouseka
Black B
T: Peter Marsh
Peter Marsh
6227
26.75
Yukon Gold
Black D
T: Neville Stokes
Neville Stokes
6665
26.62
Smash The Gold
Lt Bdl D
T: Marilyn Turner
Marilyn Turner
752
NBT
Trademark
Brindle D
T: Barry Harmey
Barry Harmey
8526
27.02
Hot Alert
Black D
T: Toni Waters
Toni Waters
6636
NBT
Charlie Moon
Black D
T: Betty Keene
Betty Keene
5722
26.91
Our Bones
Black D
T: Maureen West
Maureen West
1852
NBT
Ratles
Red Bdl D
T: Wendy Ison
Wendy Ison
413
26.79
Time Delay
Black D
T: Matthew Anderson
Matthew Anderson
4568
26.20
Annabell Lou
Black B
T: Roslyn Little
Roslyn Little
8547
26.76
R6
Lasiandra Sprint Stake
3rd/4th Grade 457m
PRIZE MONEY
$510
$350 - $90 - $70
$350 - $90 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
French Jackal
Red Fwn B
T: Karl Miller
Karl Miller
1632
26.10
Sienna Breeze
Brindle B
T: William Brown
William Brown
4331
NBT
Jackson Tyne
Black D
T: Debra Spurgin
Debra Spurgin
2216
26.14
Outback Tourist
Black D
T: Kevin Johnson
Kevin Johnson
1451
25.82
Chevy Delaney
Black D
T: Steven Baker
Steven Baker
2533
25.68
Cosmic Kane
Black D
T: Helen Hanson
Helen Hanson
4828
25.74
Shirl's Crusher
Blk & Wh D
T: Brian Smoothy
Brian Smoothy
6474
NBT
Pretty Molly
Wh & Blk B
T: Anne Foley
Anne Foley
1114
25.92
R7
Bago Tavern Stake
5th Grade 384m
PRIZE MONEY
$510
$350 - $90 - $70
$350 - $90 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Fandango Magic
Wh & Blk B
T: Gavin Maunder
Gavin Maunder
5353
NBT
Leica Mum
Blue B
T: Jeanette Roche
Jeanette Roche
6466
22.31
Paddy O'toole
Black D
T: Karl Miller
Karl Miller
8373
22.45
Visual Basic
Black D
T: Leonard Absalom
Leonard Absalom
3653
22.63
Asian Beauty
Black B
T: Peter Marsh
Peter Marsh
5263
22.18
Our Good Looking
Black B
T: Maureen West
Maureen West
414
NBT
Diver's Gift
Wh & Blue D
T: William Christie
William Christie
5652
NBT
Flamin' Groovey
Black B
T: Samantha Ashman
Samantha Ashman
5271
22.74
Yore Twista
Black B
T: Kim Bates
Kim Bates
2134
22.87
Tsonga Valley
Blue D
T: Albert Zarb
Albert Zarb
5836
NBT
R8
Fj & Sm M0naghan Stake
3rd/4th Grade 384m
PRIZE MONEY
$510
$350 - $90 - $70
$350 - $90 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Western Isle
Red Bdl D
T: Vicki Byrnes
Vicki Byrnes
4152
22.05
Pedro's Que Tee
Blue B
T: William Brown
William Brown
5374
22.37
Shamanka
Black B
T: Brian Smoothy
Brian Smoothy
6181
NBT
Wisteria Valley
Brindle B
T: Joanne Willis
Joanne Willis
4354
22.17
French Outback
Red Fwn D
T: Karl Miller
Karl Miller
8872
21.96
Dungog Dazza
Blk & Wh D
T: Darryl Coxhedge
Darryl Coxhedge
4841
NBT
Harmony Doll
Black B
T: Roza Brown
Roza Brown
5763
22.15
Saucy Susie
Black B
T: Peter Cassar
Peter Cassar
1545
22.07
Clean Slater
Red Bdl D
T: Maureen West
Maureen West
2657
22.09
R9
Car Clean (port Macquarie) Stak
5th Grade 384m
PRIZE MONEY
$510
$350 - $90 - $70
$350 - $90 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Cold Shoulder
Black D
T: Vincent Cassar
Vincent Cassar
6117
22.25
Yappin' Col
Black D
T: Karl Miller
Karl Miller
1173
22.19
Valentine Queen
Black B
T: Kim Bates
Kim Bates
6223
22.10
Mr. Inquisitive
Black D
T: Maureen West
Maureen West
6428
22.21
Raging Spirit
Black D
T: David Ward
David Ward
3881
NBT
Tiri Dougie
Red Fwn D
T: Debra Spurgin
Debra Spurgin
6728
22.78
Smart Perfect
Black D
T: Brian Dwyer
Brian Dwyer
2126
22.27
My Malcolm
Black D
T: John James
John James
1238
22.10
Kasbokel
Black D
T: Neville Stokes
Neville Stokes
8737
22.46
Jimmy Jumper
Fawn D
T: Joanne Willis
Joanne Willis
7165
NBT
R10
Radio 2mc FM 7 Mark Strachan St
5th Grade 457m
PRIZE MONEY
$510
$350 - $90 - $70
$350 - $90 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
French Hillbilly
Red Fwn D
T: Karl Miller
Karl Miller
4533
26.43
Like A Bomb
Black B
T: Vincent Cassar
Vincent Cassar
3767
27.27
Ashton's Gift
Black D
T: Bradley Field
Bradley Field
31
NBT
Perfect Flame
Black B
T: Samantha Ashman
Samantha Ashman
2425
26.11
Our Farside
Black D
T: Sabrina Brown
Sabrina Brown
1411
26.82
Lethal Wave
Black D
T: Benjamin Little
Benjamin Little
7351
26.33
Top Dollar
Black B
T: Bradley Field
Bradley Field
6261
NBT
Cyclone Klinger
Black D
T: William Christie
William Christie
3628
NBT
Solve That Title
Blk & Wh D
T: Debra Spurgin
Debra Spurgin
4565
25.99
Cher Rabbit
Wh & Blk B
T: Robert Sargent
Robert Sargent
1588
26.86