OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Wauchope
NSW
Grafton
Wauchope
Young
Goulburn
Broken Hill
Dubbo
Wentworth Park
Meadows
Bundaberg
Bundaberg
Capalaba
Meadows
Capalaba
Cannington
Cannington
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Wauchope
NSW
Grafton
NSW
Wauchope
NSW
Young
NSW
Goulburn
NSW
Broken Hill
NSW
Dubbo
NSW
Wentworth Park
NSW
Meadows
VIC
Bundaberg
QLD
Bundaberg
QLD
Capalaba
QLD
Meadows
VIC
Capalaba
QLD
Cannington
WA
Cannington
WA
Fields
11 races
R1
8
7
1
6
R2
1
5
2
6
R3
2
1
5
7
R4
1
4
5
8
R5
4
6
3
2
R6
3
7
1
4
R7
5
1
7
6
R8
2
4
8
3
R9
3
8
1
6
R10
7
8
6
4
R11
8
1
4
3
Kennel closes at
02:15 16 June 2007
R1
8
7
1
6
Pfd Food Services Mixed Stake
Mixed 457m
PRIZE MONEY
$0
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Straight Brandy
Red Bdl B
T: Nathan Bayly
Nathan Bayly
6364
NBT
Let's Do It
Blue Bd & W B
T: Debra Spurgin
Debra Spurgin
3668
NBT
Flat Track Bully
Black D
T: Timothy Trenowden
Timothy Trenowden
8465
NBT
Speed Stripe
Black D
T: Glen Mclean
Glen Mclean
2263
NBT
Tourist Andy
Black D
T: Kevin Johnson
Kevin Johnson
452
NBT
Lorrinette
Blue B
T: Brian Schmitzer
Brian Schmitzer
1562
26.05
Midnight Tori
Black B
T: Arthur Turnbull
Arthur Turnbull
6664
NBT
Chewy
Wh & Rd Bdl D
T: David Marshall
David Marshall
3464
NBT
R2
1
5
2
6
Highland Petfood Stake
4th Grade 384m
PRIZE MONEY
$0
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Cashmere Prince
Wh & Blk D
T: William Craig
William Craig
6435
22.17
Turbo Diesel
Black D
T: Maureen West
Maureen West
1244
22.28
Pinball
Black D
T: Thomas Quinn
Thomas Quinn
648
NBT
Dark Storm
Dark Bdl D
T: Douglas Sutton
Douglas Sutton
6525
21.90
Saucy Power
Red Bdl B
T: Scott Payne
Scott Payne
3546
NBT
Red Intent
Fawn D
T: Debra Spurgin
Debra Spurgin
4272
NBT
Some Regards
Blue & Wh D
T: Susan Bayly
Susan Bayly
1248
NBT
Lady Joe
Black B
T: William Brown
William Brown
7555
NBT
R3
2
1
5
7
Radio 2 Way FM 103.9 Stake
5th Grade 384m
PRIZE MONEY
$0
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Shabby Sheik
Blue Bdl D
T: Barry Walsh
Barry Walsh
1448
NBT
Mallaig Mist
Blue B
T: Gregory Carragher
Gregory Carragher
5632
NBT
Little To To
Black B
T: Charles Hardy
Charles Hardy
6534
NBT
Anvil Rescue
Black D
T: Maureen Bashford
Maureen Bashford
4153
NBT
Teana Jazz
Black B
T: William Davies
William Davies
1476
22.00
History Test
Black D
T: David Marshall
David Marshall
3188
NBT
I'll Be Back
Red Fwn D
T: Barry Coombes
Barry Coombes
1426
22.16
Midnight Lachie
Blue Fwn D
T: Arthur Turnbull
Arthur Turnbull
8585
NBT
R4
1
4
5
8
Strategy Financial Consulting
Mixed 384m
PRIZE MONEY
$0
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Zany Style
Black B
T: David Smith
David Smith
1
22.16
Jason Mac
Brindle D
T: Anne Foley
Anne Foley
3451
22.30
Roxy Roxon
Black B
T: Gregory Carragher
Gregory Carragher
3
NBT
Anvil King
Red Fwn D
T: Toni Payne
Toni Payne
4711
22.35
Secret State
Rd Fn & Wh B
T: Colin Rowe
Colin Rowe
4
NBT
Legal Token
Red Fwn D
T: Roger Oneill
Roger Oneill
2335
NBT
Mallaig Mohr
Blue Bdl D
T: Gregory Carragher
Gregory Carragher
2
NBT
Barbistro
Black D
T: David Smith
David Smith
2
NBT
R5
4
6
3
2
Wauchope Gazette Stake
5th Grade 457m
PRIZE MONEY
$0
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Seeing Fire
Black B
T: Mark Moroney
Mark Moroney
1717
NBT
Benrogue
Blue Bdl D
T: Douglas Sutton
Douglas Sutton
2167
26.57
Straloch Prince
Red Fwn D
T: Roger Oneill
Roger Oneill
1857
26.59
Black Commander
Black D
T: Barry Walsh
Barry Walsh
6331
NBT
Clairvoyant Girl
Black B
T: Narelle Turner
Narelle Turner
4365
NBT
Rosco's Gift
Black D
T: William Brown
William Brown
8643
NBT
Trev's Brew
Blue F & W D
T: Gregory Carragher
Gregory Carragher
4256
26.69
Turbo Ridge
Blue & Wh D
T: William Davies
William Davies
7625
NBT
R6
3
7
1
4
Wauchope Country Club Stake
4th/5th Grade 457m
PRIZE MONEY
$0
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Dora Roxon
Red Fwn B
T: Gregory Carragher
Gregory Carragher
6217
NBT
Wild Vision
Black D
T: Charles Hardy
Charles Hardy
4524
NBT
Buddy Possum
Fwn & Wht D
T: Maureen West
Maureen West
3416
NBT
Sarah Sannette
Red Fwn B
T: Kevin Johnson
Kevin Johnson
1245
26.01
Waiting Assassin
Black D
T: Mark Moroney
Mark Moroney
1574
NBT
Cashmere Duke
Black D
T: Dianne Craig
Dianne Craig
3234
NBT
Penny's Puzzle
Blk & Wh B
T: Michael Mcguire
Michael Mcguire
3453
NBT
Two Pac
Blk & Wh D
T: Barry Harmey
Barry Harmey
4565
26.04
R7
5
1
7
6
Mower World Wauchope Best 8
Free For All 384m
PRIZE MONEY
$0
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Teddy's Mover
Black D
T: Mark Moroney
Mark Moroney
1448
21.85
Cawbourne Cait
Wh & Rd Fn B
T: Colin Rowe
Colin Rowe
1443
21.88
Swift Quality
Black B
T: Christopher Supple
Christopher Supple
8716
NBT
Smart Luke
Black D
T: Maureen West
Maureen West
1112
22.05
Chief Hastings
Wh & Rd Bdl D
T: Nathan Bayly
Nathan Bayly
3161
21.90
Black Guarana
Black B
T: Maureen West
Maureen West
3614
21.81
Anvil Lass
Black B
T: Scott Payne
Scott Payne
1236
NBT
Another Brother
Dark Bdl D
T: Anne Foley
Anne Foley
8236
21.86
R8
2
4
8
3
'over Flo' at Stud Final
4th/5th Grade 457m
PRIZE MONEY
$0
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Cruiser Flo
Blue B
T: William Craig
William Craig
8873
NBT
Yankee Roxon
Red Fwn D
T: Arthur Turnbull
Arthur Turnbull
6271
26.31
Mulwee Trend
Black B
T: Craig Francis
Craig Francis
2522
NBT
Mel's Lad
Wh & Blk D
T: Susan Bayly
Susan Bayly
3442
26.07
Spring Master
Black D
T: Narelle Turner
Narelle Turner
5621
26.45
Jack Trick
Black D
T: Christopher Supple
Christopher Supple
3861
26.38
Cashmere King
Brindle D
T: Dianne Craig
Dianne Craig
4343
NBT
So Slow
Blue D
T: Craig Francis
Craig Francis
3413
NBT
R9
3
8
1
6
Hastings Hotel Stake
5th Grade 457m
PRIZE MONEY
$0
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Set Purpose
Blue Bd & W B
T: William Davies
William Davies
6631
26.36
Reggietub
Brindle B
T: Reta Brown
Reta Brown
6224
NBT
Bantam Fire
Black B
T: Mark Moroney
Mark Moroney
4712
NBT
Settle Petal
Black B
T: Peter Marsh
Peter Marsh
2464
NBT
Twistlock
Blue Fwn D
T: Albert Zarb
Albert Zarb
2534
26.29
Harrington Hero
Blue D
T: Barry Harmey
Barry Harmey
7451
26.37
Midnight Georgia
Wh & Blk B
T: Arthur Turnbull
Arthur Turnbull
2541
NBT
Gorgeous Gussie
Black B
T: Gregory Carragher
Gregory Carragher
5333
26.73
R10
7
8
6
4
Wauchope Greyhound Supporters S
5th Grade 384m
PRIZE MONEY
$0
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Blood Nut
Wht & Fwn D
T: Arthur Turnbull
Arthur Turnbull
3717
NBT
Prized Reward
Wh & Rd Fn D
T: David Marshall
David Marshall
4664
NBT
Moon River Stud
Red Bdl D
T: Timothy Trenowden
Timothy Trenowden
581
NBT
Aunty Brian
Red Bdl D
T: Brian Dwyer
Brian Dwyer
3126
22.37
She Will Run
Blue Fwn B
T: Barry Austin
Barry Austin
8328
22.41
Arthur's Fantasy
Black B
T: Barry Walsh
Barry Walsh
1714
22.26
Lionel Trick
Black D
T: Christopher Supple
Christopher Supple
7164
22.49
Miss Potter
Black B
T: Maureen West
Maureen West
6813
NBT
R11
8
1
4
3
Rob Davis Roofing Stake
5th Grade 384m
PRIZE MONEY
$0
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Cool Focus
Black D
T: Barry Austin
Barry Austin
1673
NBT
Highway Mitzie
Blk & Wh B
T: Dawn Lynch
Dawn Lynch
1188
NBT
Hair Pin
Black B
T: Robert Brandolini
Robert Brandolini
3833
22.33
Blue Typhoon
Blue D
T: Peter Marsh
Peter Marsh
1176
22.34
Hindmarsh
Black D
T: William Davies
William Davies
6576
21.69
Midnight Sherri
Red Bdl B
T: Arthur Turnbull
Arthur Turnbull
4377
NBT
Federation Lad
W & Blue Bd D
T: Kevin Marsh
Kevin Marsh
8622
22.30
Fireside Relic
Black D
T: Maureen West
Maureen West
8688
NBT