OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Warrnambool
VIC
Lismore
Richmond
Wentworth Park
Meadows
Gawler
Meadows
Capalaba
Bendigo
Albion Park
Warrnambool
Rockhampton
Darwin
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Warrnambool
VIC
Lismore
NSW
Richmond
NSW
Wentworth Park
NSW
Meadows
VIC
Gawler
SA
Meadows
VIC
Capalaba
QLD
Bendigo
VIC
Albion Park
QLD
Warrnambool
VIC
Rockhampton
QLD
Darwin
NT
Mandurah
WA
Fields
12 races
R1
8
2
5
6
R2
1
8
4
3
R3
3
2
5
4
R4
8
2
6
7
R5
5
7
6
4
R6
1
2
3
4
R7
8
7
1
2
R8
4
7
8
3
R9
6
1
4
8
R10
5
2
7
1
R11
2
1
4
5
R12
8
1
6
3
Kennel closes at
17:42 30 December 2020
R1
8
2
5
6
Maiden 450m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,005
$1,405 - $400 - $200
$1.4K - $400 - $200
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Lala Hibiscus
RBD B
T: Andrea Dailly
Andrea Dailly
3431
NBT
Super Marli
BK B
T: Ashley Mcdowall
Ashley Mcdowall
8426
NBT
Roxy Smirnoff
WBE D
T: Andrea Dailly
Andrea Dailly
1734
NBT
Roxy Usuki
BK B
T: Andrea Dailly
Andrea Dailly
2163
NBT
Neangar Boy
Black D
T: Paul Abela
Paul Abela
1431
NBT
Untapped
BK B
T: Dustin Drew
Dustin Drew
1132
NBT
South Song
Black D
T: Andrea Dailly
Andrea Dailly
6582
NBT
Koblenz
WBK D
T: David Geall
David Geall
5111
NBT
Midoriyama (SCR)
T: Tina Womann
Tina Womann
3561
NBT
Madame Josie (SCR)
T: Jeffrey Britton
Jeffrey Britton
1455
NBT
R2
1
8
4
3
Maiden 450m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,005
$1,405 - $400 - $200
$1.4K - $400 - $200
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Postman Pickett
BK D
T: Mathew Wright
Mathew Wright
16
NBT
Lala Fig
Black D
T: Andrea Dailly
Andrea Dailly
8786
NBT
Friesian Flyer
BKW D
T: Robert Walsh
Robert Walsh
1167
NBT
Roxy Patron
BE D
T: Andrea Dailly
Andrea Dailly
2226
NBT
Dusty Lyn
BK B
T: Andrea Dailly
Andrea Dailly
600
NBT
Lala Eucalyptus
BK D
T: Andrea Dailly
Andrea Dailly
6477
NBT
Tinker Jenny
BK B
T: Kathryne Tabb
Kathryne Tabb
1612
NBT
Aston Value
Black B
T: Dustin Drew
Dustin Drew
7158
NBT
Tom The Cheap (SCR)
T: Rebecca Gibbons
Rebecca Gibbons
6252
NBT
Madame Josie (SCR)
T: Jeffrey Britton
Jeffrey Britton
1455
0.00
R3
3
2
5
4
Maiden 450m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,005
$1,405 - $400 - $200
$1.4K - $400 - $200
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Stalking Shadow
BK B
T: Raymond Mahony
Raymond Mahony
4523
NBT
Roxy Quaker
Wh & Blk D
T: Andrea Dailly
Andrea Dailly
2512
NBT
Daph's Yak
Rd Fn & Wh D
T: Andrea Dailly
Andrea Dailly
122
NBT
Western Country
BK D
T: Angela Langton
Angela Langton
4735
NBT
Resse's Girl
WBKT B
T: Brett Nye
Brett Nye
2262
NBT
Gypsy Andy
WBD B
T: Andrea Dailly
Andrea Dailly
2441
NBT
Roxy Rum Pumper
WBK D
T: Andrea Dailly
Andrea Dailly
1275
NBT
Aston Orazio
Black D
T: Dustin Drew
Dustin Drew
2143
NBT
Swift Sharni (SCR)
T: Glenn Petrie
Glenn Petrie
4143
NBT
Off It's Chops (SCR)
T: David Burnett
David Burnett
1625
NBT
R4
8
2
6
7
Maiden 450m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,005
$1,405 - $400 - $200
$1.4K - $400 - $200
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Trending River
WF D
T: Andrea Dailly
Andrea Dailly
1476
NBT
Plan Ahead
BE D
T: Angela Langton
Angela Langton
2121
NBT
Tiggerlong Jet
Black D
T: Samantha Grenfell
Samantha Grenfell
6248
NBT
Trending Snow
WF D
T: Andrea Dailly
Andrea Dailly
888
NBT
Roxy Ouzo
BK D
T: Andrea Dailly
Andrea Dailly
6364
NBT
Krakatoan
BK D
T: Jeffrey Britton
Jeffrey Britton
1215
NBT
Time For Peace
BE D
T: Tina Womann
Tina Womann
1168
NBT
Shima Classic
BK B
T: Andrea Dailly
Andrea Dailly
1518
NBT
Tom The Cheap (SCR)
T: Rebecca Gibbons
Rebecca Gibbons
6252
0.00
Off It's Chops (SCR)
T: David Burnett
David Burnett
1625
0.00
R5
5
7
6
4
4th/5th Grade 450m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,500
$1,750 - $500 - $250
$1.7K - $500 - $250
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Lightning Fury (SCR)
T: Mathew Wright
Mathew Wright
2754
25.46
Ikaruga Bale
BK D
T: Mark Delbridge
Mark Delbridge
7724
25.45
Barooga Dodge
BK D
T: Brett Nye
Brett Nye
2127
NBT
Amarillo Highway
BK D
T: Glenn Rounds
Glenn Rounds
7473
25.55
Zipping Sullivan
LTF D
T: Deborah Coleman
Deborah Coleman
1111
25.43
Denzell Bale
Black D
T: Samantha Grenfell
Samantha Grenfell
7625
25.43
Abalone Fozz
BK B
T: Gary Hunt
Gary Hunt
7152
26.00
Aston Moscato
BK B
T: Tina Womann
Tina Womann
1345
25.58
Madam Rosmerta (SCR)
T: Lisa Cockerell
Lisa Cockerell
1377
NBT
Helena Ravenclaw (SCR)
T: Ian Cockerell
Ian Cockerell
2265
25.56
Aston Moscato
BK B
(into 8)
T: Tina Womann
Tina Womann
7467
25.58
R6
1
2
3
4
SE 650m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,145
$2,185 - $640 - $320
$2.1K - $640 - $320
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Sunset Bourbski
BEF B
T: Andrea Dailly
Andrea Dailly
3131
NBT
Weblec Haze
F D
T: Jeffrey Britton
Jeffrey Britton
0157
37.32
Burn Time
WBK D
T: Keith Hellmuth
Keith Hellmuth
1432
37.15
Razor's Edge
BD D
T: Rosalyn Hume
Rosalyn Hume
2231
NBT
Flaming Assassin
BK D
T: Heath Mcadam
Heath Mcadam
6752
NBT
Fully Roasted
WBK D
T: Brett Nye
Brett Nye
1613
NBT
Ellias Bale
BK D
T: Mark Delbridge
Mark Delbridge
5575
NBT
Ernie Prang (SCR)
T: Ian Cockerell
Ian Cockerell
4424
NBT
R7
8
7
1
2
5th Grade 450m
PRIZE MONEY
$10,000
$7,000 - $2,000 - $1,000
$7K - $2K - $1K
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Notorious
BK D
T: Jessica Hopkins
Jessica Hopkins
5217
25.40
New Jack Swing
WBD D
T: Deborah Coleman
Deborah Coleman
4161
26.03
Weblec Blade
WBD D
T: Matthew Lanigan
Matthew Lanigan
2872
25.39
Tinker Craig
F D
T: Mathew Tabb
Mathew Tabb
4180
25.21
Aston Clurey
BK D
T: Nathan Rooney
Nathan Rooney
1244
25.57
Papi Go Fast (SCR)
T: Robert Camilleri
Robert Camilleri
1221
NBT
Jay Bird
BK B
T: Heath Mcadam
Heath Mcadam
3518
25.48
Keenando
Red Bdl D
T: Deborah Coleman
Deborah Coleman
1148
NBT
Fortuna Bale
BK B
T: Mark Delbridge
Mark Delbridge
2114
NBT
Jay Bird
BK B
(into 6)
T: Heath Mcadam
Heath Mcadam
5445
25.49
Rockstar Rebel (SCR)
T: Paul Mathieson
Paul Mathieson
5261
NBT
R8
4
7
8
3
SE 650m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,145
$2,185 - $640 - $320
$2.1K - $640 - $320
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Tears No More
BK D
T: Tracey Salter
Tracey Salter
7558
NBT
Mick's Kimmy
Fawn B
T: Peter Crawley
Peter Crawley
7332
38.18
Shamrock Boy
BK D
T: Gregory Schofield
Gregory Schofield
3128
NBT
Nimble Blaze
BK D
T: Debbie Goudge
Debbie Goudge
1812
NBT
Weblec Diamond
BK B
T: Jeffrey Britton
Jeffrey Britton
4250
NBT
Cosmic Sparkle
BK B
T: Heath Mcadam
Heath Mcadam
3616
38.05
Christo Bale
RBD D
T: Mark Delbridge
Mark Delbridge
1433
NBT
Zipping Ticket
RF B
T: Andrea Dailly
Andrea Dailly
6211
NBT
R9
6
1
4
8
Maiden 450m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,005
$1,405 - $400 - $200
$1.4K - $400 - $200
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Wedding Or Baby
Black D
T: David Burnett
David Burnett
1356
NBT
Roxy Vodka
Wh & Blk B
T: Andrea Dailly
Andrea Dailly
3230
NBT
Trending Quartz
WBD D
T: Andrea Dailly
Andrea Dailly
7467
NBT
Shima Punga
BK D
T: Andrea Dailly
Andrea Dailly
2786
NBT
Queen Redeem
BK B
T: Matthew Marshall
Matthew Marshall
8223
NBT
Aston Rupee
Black D
T: Glenn Rounds
Glenn Rounds
3112
NBT
Mepunga Allie
Brindle B
T: Jeffrey Britton
Jeffrey Britton
4263
NBT
Lala Ivory
BK B
T: Andrea Dailly
Andrea Dailly
1711
NBT
Swift Sharni (SCR)
T: Glenn Petrie
Glenn Petrie
4143
0.00
Midoriyama (SCR)
T: Tina Womann
Tina Womann
3561
0.00
R10
5
2
7
1
5th Grade 450m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,360
$1,650 - $475 - $235
$1.6K - $470 - $230
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Winlock Mungo
BK D
T: Mark Delbridge
Mark Delbridge
4374
25.83
Slingshot Prince
Black D
T: Robert Camilleri
Robert Camilleri
2116
25.44
Solar Tiny
BK D
T: Victor Millington
Victor Millington
2425
25.63
Gentleman Thief (SCR)
T: Dennis Trewin
Dennis Trewin
6866
NBT
Ivy Wren
BD B
T: Stephen Bruce
Stephen Bruce
2444
26.39
Cornish Pixie (SCR)
T: Ian Cockerell
Ian Cockerell
4718
0.00
Aston Harlow
F B
T: Dustin Drew
Dustin Drew
1625
25.51
She's So Amazing
BK B
T: David Burnett
David Burnett
4732
25.94
Helena Ravenclaw (SCR)
T: Ian Cockerell
Ian Cockerell
2265
25.56
Aston Moscato (SCR)
T: Tina Womann
Tina Womann
7467
25.58
R11
2
1
4
5
5th Grade 390m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,725
$1,900 - $550 - $275
$1.9K - $550 - $270
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Lalina
BE B
T: Dallas Massina
Dallas Massina
1115
NBT
Rilynn Bale
BK B
T: Mark Delbridge
Mark Delbridge
4117
22.28
Tinker Mary
BKW B
T: Patricia Smith
Patricia Smith
1286
NBT
Lektra Yoyo
BK D
T: Raymond Drew
Raymond Drew
5112
NBT
Cruisy's Special
WBD B
T: Mark Delbridge
Mark Delbridge
3135
22.13
Iylee Bale
BKW B
T: Andrea Dailly
Andrea Dailly
3258
21.92
Aston Hayato
Black D
T: David Peckham
David Peckham
5521
NBT
Benchester
BK D
T: Mark Morrissey
Mark Morrissey
2232
22.02
Invictus Waive (SCR)
T: Clint Capuano
Clint Capuano
5288
22.48
Aston Bomber (SCR)
T: Jack Campbell
Jack Campbell
4456
NBT
R12
8
1
6
3
4th/5th Grade 390m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,500
$1,750 - $500 - $250
$1.7K - $500 - $250
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Alumni
Black D
T: Correy Grenfell
Correy Grenfell
7338
NBT
Simply Jasper
BK D
T: Correy Grenfell
Correy Grenfell
3632
NBT
Aston Mireya (SCR)
T: Rebecca Gibbons
Rebecca Gibbons
6162
NBT
Mepunga Knight
BK D
T: Jeffrey Britton
Jeffrey Britton
2118
NBT
Oliver Bale
Dark Bdl D
T: Correy Grenfell
Correy Grenfell
7866
22.88
Rampant Teresa
BK B
T: Raymond Mahony
Raymond Mahony
7573
22.33
Mario Vest Only
BK D
T: Mathew Wright
Mathew Wright
6328
22.22
Begonia Bale
BK B
T: Heath Mcadam
Heath Mcadam
5253
22.19
Paddy's Marvel
BK D
T: Mark Morrissey
Mark Morrissey
1111
NBT
Jay Bird (SCR)
T: Heath Mcadam
Heath Mcadam
5445
NBT
Simply Jasper
BK D
(into 2)
T: Correy Grenfell
Correy Grenfell
4388
NBT