OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Warrnambool
VIC
Goulburn
Dubbo
Dapto
Shepparton
Mount Gambier
Warragul
Angle Park
Albion Park
Hobart
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Ladbrokes Million Dollar Chase
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Warrnambool
VIC
Goulburn
NSW
Dubbo
NSW
Dapto
NSW
Shepparton
VIC
Mount Gambier
SA
Warragul
VIC
Angle Park
SA
Albion Park
QLD
Hobart
TAS
Mandurah
WA
Fields
12 races
R1
5
3
6
2
R2
7
6
1
2
R3
7
1
2
3
R4
4
6
3
5
R5
7
6
8
5
R6
4
1
2
7
R7
3
8
4
6
R8
1
3
8
6
R9
6
4
1
3
R10
3
1
4
6
R11
3
2
6
8
R12
3
1
5
7
Kennel closes at
17:37 26 November 2020
R1
5
3
6
2
Norfolk Butchers
Other 390m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,005
$1,405 - $400 - $200
$1.4K - $400 - $200
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Naha
Black D
T: Cristina Gason
Cristina Gason
6215
22.83
Oreo Lady
BK B
T: Kevin Ward
Kevin Ward
2322
NBT
Race Car
BD B
T: Darren Fisher
Darren Fisher
1835
22.64
Myola Sunrise
BK B
T: Annette Kampman
Annette Kampman
5314
22.70
Aston Shintaro
Black D
T: Neville Lenehan
Neville Lenehan
4522
NBT
Swift Sharni
Black B
T: Glenn Petrie
Glenn Petrie
4143
NBT
Bean Blazer
Black B
T: Jason Sharp
Jason Sharp
7457
NBT
Abby's Comet
BK B
T: Kerry Prowse
Kerry Prowse
1232
NBT
Myola Knight (SCR)
T: Annette Kampman
Annette Kampman
3666
22.83
Ribbons (SCR)
T: Darren Fisher
Darren Fisher
8511
22.61
R2
7
6
1
2
Warrnambool Fencing Specialists
Other 390m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,005
$1,405 - $400 - $200
$1.4K - $400 - $200
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Myola Dawn
Black B
T: Annette Kampman
Annette Kampman
3515
22.74
Extreme Days
WBD B
T: Brian Weis
Brian Weis
3245
22.77
Cat Noir
Black B
T: Liam Sharp
Liam Sharp
5212
NBT
Elegant Ebony
F B
T: Rebecca Gibbons
Rebecca Gibbons
577
NBT
Lips Boloney
BK D
T: Kerry Prowse
Kerry Prowse
6174
NBT
She's So Cute
BK B
T: Patricia Smith
Patricia Smith
6243
NBT
Longstaff
F D
T: Darren Fisher
Darren Fisher
4686
22.82
Son Of Beanbag
BK D
T: Jason Sharp
Jason Sharp
5455
NBT
Aston Gypsy (SCR)
T: Jason Sharp
Jason Sharp
3445
NBT
Capital Kay (SCR)
T: Robert Proctor
Robert Proctor
7716
22.93
R3
7
1
2
3
Cassign Design
Other 390m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,360
$1,650 - $475 - $235
$1.6K - $470 - $230
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Amelie Otis
F B
T: Kayla Bunworth
Kayla Bunworth
3465
0.00
Crown Rhode
BE D
T: Norman Mccullagh
Norman Mccullagh
2562
22.65
Tansar Bale
BK B
T: Mark Delbridge
Mark Delbridge
3146
NBT
Arriba Arriba
Black B
T: Ricky Coleman
Ricky Coleman
2458
22.83
Zulu Duchess
BK B
T: Darren Fisher
Darren Fisher
6171
22.64
Crackerjack Phil
BD D
T: Jordan Cooper
Jordan Cooper
3716
NBT
Aston Ruble
BK D
T: Nicole Stanley
Nicole Stanley
3356
NBT
Tinker Dazz
BKW D
T: David Burnett
David Burnett
5788
NBT
Powder Burn (SCR)
T: Lisa Delbridge
Lisa Delbridge
1853
NBT
Awake Until Dawn (SCR)
T: Jessica Sharp
Jessica Sharp
2147
NBT
R4
4
6
3
5
Edwards Electrical
Other 390m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,360
$1,650 - $475 - $235
$1.6K - $470 - $230
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Chase The Magic
F B
T: Mark Giddings
Mark Giddings
6421
NBT
Dinner Roll
BK B
T: Marcus Lloyd
Marcus Lloyd
3127
23.06
Fishbone Express
BK D
T: John Weir Smith
John Weir Smith
2164
22.20
Aston Mireya
Black B
T: Rebecca Gibbons
Rebecca Gibbons
6225
NBT
Irina Bale
RBD B
T: Andrea Gurry
Andrea Gurry
2640
22.21
Zipping Aubry
BK D
T: Mark Delbridge
Mark Delbridge
3646
NBT
Bell Park Dragon
BK B
T: Jack Campbell
Jack Campbell
3481
NBT
Miss Zeus
WBK B
T: Gary Lane
Gary Lane
5533
22.69
Sharnee Rose (SCR)
T: Robert Duncan
Robert Duncan
7764
NBT
Worms Are Biting (SCR)
T: Scott Blacksell
Scott Blacksell
2844
22.49
R5
7
6
8
5
Kermonds Hamburgers
Other 450m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,360
$1,650 - $475 - $235
$1.6K - $470 - $230
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Sugar Shane
Black D
T: Kerry Prowse
Kerry Prowse
2235
0.00
Zipping Levi
RF D
T: Deborah Coleman
Deborah Coleman
6143
NBT
Wacky Wednesday
Fawn D
T: Brendan Bunworth
Brendan Bunworth
6726
25.50
Zipping Gypsy (SCR)
T: Ricky Coleman
Ricky Coleman
3510
25.92
Reiko Bolt
BK D
T: Deborah Coleman
Deborah Coleman
3126
NBT
She's So Amazing
BK B
T: David Burnett
David Burnett
3255
25.94
Crackerjack Zave
RF D
T: Carly Poulter
Carly Poulter
6581
25.72
Pansy Parkinson
BK B
T: Lisa Cockerell
Lisa Cockerell
8884
26.15
Crackerjack Lach (SCR)
T: Carly Poulter
Carly Poulter
5457
NBT
Big Leigh
Black D
(into 4)
T: Anthony Harding
Anthony Harding
8274
26.24
R6
4
1
2
7
Tab - Live Sky Racing Vision
Other 450m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,360
$1,650 - $475 - $235
$1.6K - $470 - $230
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Abalone Fozz
BK B
T: Gary Hunt
Gary Hunt
5228
26.00
Zipping Valerie
BK B
T: Mark Delbridge
Mark Delbridge
5232
NBT
Tig
BK D
T: Trent Blacker
Trent Blacker
2848
25.58
New Jack Swing
WBD D
T: Deborah Coleman
Deborah Coleman
1613
26.03
Top Right
BK D
T: Mark Delbridge
Mark Delbridge
4477
NBT
Ikaruga Bale
BK D
T: Mark Delbridge
Mark Delbridge
4445
25.45
Aston Estate
BD D
T: Dustin Drew
Dustin Drew
3755
25.28
Oakvale Cruiser
BK D
T: Mark Giddings
Mark Giddings
2227
NBT
Spring Blue (SCR)
T: Mark Delbridge
Mark Delbridge
1170
NBT
Not All Over (SCR)
T: Paul Hammerstein
Paul Hammerstein
2455
NBT
R7
3
8
4
6
Premier Speedway Warrnambool
Other 450m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,360
$1,650 - $475 - $235
$1.6K - $470 - $230
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Enchanting
F B
T: Mark Giddings
Mark Giddings
4824
25.42
Permit Granted
F D
T: Paul Hammerstein
Paul Hammerstein
5834
25.76
Swift Brittany
BK B
T: Glenn Petrie
Glenn Petrie
4202
25.70
Cornish Pixie
BK B
T: Ian Cockerell
Ian Cockerell
7188
0.00
Reiko Live Wire
Black B
T: Robert Camilleri
Robert Camilleri
4121
NBT
Saint Tess
BK B
T: Peter Byrne
Peter Byrne
5456
26.11
Helena Ravenclaw
BK B
T: Ian Cockerell
Ian Cockerell
2655
25.56
Open Throttle
BK D
T: Douglas Hammerstein
Douglas Hammerstein
3620
26.34
Low Planes (SCR)
T: Tess Galea
Tess Galea
5445
NBT
Not All Over (SCR)
T: Paul Hammerstein
Paul Hammerstein
2455
0.00
R8
1
3
8
6
Macey's Bistro
Other 450m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,500
$1,750 - $500 - $250
$1.7K - $500 - $250
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Stardom
BK D
T: Paul Abela
Paul Abela
3261
25.49
Hatters Lane
Black D
T: Rodney Millington
Rodney Millington
1765
25.46
Fortuna Bale
BK B
T: Mark Delbridge
Mark Delbridge
4612
NBT
Gettysburg
BK D
T: Andrea Gurry
Andrea Gurry
4327
0.00
Sadie Bale
RF B
T: Daniel Gibbons
Daniel Gibbons
4625
25.66
Cryer's Spring
BD D
T: Nicole Stanley
Nicole Stanley
3351
25.47
Snooker Que
BK D
T: Linda Gore
Linda Gore
8332
25.83
Rapid Reiko
BD B
T: Deborah Coleman
Deborah Coleman
6323
NBT
Spring Blue (SCR)
T: Mark Delbridge
Mark Delbridge
1170
0.00
Low Planes (SCR)
T: Tess Galea
Tess Galea
5445
0.00
R9
6
4
1
3
Mepunga Cruzer @ Stud
Other 390m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,500
$1,750 - $500 - $250
$1.7K - $500 - $250
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Lektra Jena
BK B
T: Rebecca Gibbons
Rebecca Gibbons
2136
NBT
Tinker Mary (SCR)
T: David Burnett
David Burnett
1286
NBT
Shinjuku
BK B
T: Jessica Sharp
Jessica Sharp
2231
22.30
Zimmer Bale
RF D
T: Daniel Gibbons
Daniel Gibbons
3112
22.38
Blackjack Lee
BK B
T: Shaun Coulson
Shaun Coulson
3657
NBT
Who Knows Roman
RF B
T: Jason Sharp
Jason Sharp
2624
22.19
Major Minter
BK D
T: Jeff Galea
Jeff Galea
4665
NBT
Nitro Yap
BK D
T: Benjamin Boers
Benjamin Boers
7554
22.23
Hurry Harry (SCR)
T: Adam Richardson
Adam Richardson
2635
NBT
Grand Giveaway (SCR)
T: Shaun Baulch
Shaun Baulch
5432
22.76
R10
3
1
4
6
Greyhound Adoption Program
Other 390m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,360
$1,650 - $475 - $235
$1.6K - $470 - $230
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Especial One
DKBD D
T: Elise Knott
Elise Knott
4552
22.37
Abby's Star
Black B
T: Kerry Prowse
Kerry Prowse
4662
22.83
Foreman
BK D
T: Darren Fisher
Darren Fisher
5223
22.25
Rampant Teresa
BK B
T: Raymond Mahony
Raymond Mahony
5734
0.00
Mystic Rose
BD B
T: Jeff Galea
Jeff Galea
5445
23.00
Abby's Illusion
Black B
T: Rodney Millington
Rodney Millington
5661
22.16
Sizzlin' Sanchez
BK D
T: Ronald Fisher
Ronald Fisher
1745
22.01
Especial Empire
BK D
T: Peter Knott
Peter Knott
4562
22.29
Hurry Harry (SCR)
T: Adam Richardson
Adam Richardson
2635
NBT
Grand Giveaway (SCR)
T: Shaun Baulch
Shaun Baulch
5432
22.76
R11
3
2
6
8
Find Us on Facebook
Other 390m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,360
$1,650 - $475 - $235
$1.6K - $470 - $230
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Free Advice
F B
T: Mark Giddings
Mark Giddings
7238
22.31
Colden Brookie
BK B
T: Robert Duncan
Robert Duncan
8112
22.70
Aston Minerva
BK B
T: Raymond Drew
Raymond Drew
6321
22.13
Skating Queen
BK B
T: Jessica Sharp
Jessica Sharp
2637
NBT
Butterfish
RF D
T: Peter Fulton
Peter Fulton
5566
0.00
Moraine Nicky
BK B
T: Debbie Goudge
Debbie Goudge
0237
22.57
Cawbourne Mimma
RBD B
T: Glenn Campbell
Glenn Campbell
5643
22.17
Zulu Eyes
WDKBD B
T: Barry Marshall
Barry Marshall
5217
22.18
Hurry Harry (SCR)
T: Adam Richardson
Adam Richardson
2635
0.00
Grand Giveaway (SCR)
T: Shaun Baulch
Shaun Baulch
5432
0.00
R12
3
1
5
7
Broad Tree Services (250+ Rank)
Other 390m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,360
$1,650 - $475 - $235
$1.6K - $470 - $230
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Hungry Eyes
BEF D
T: Marcus Lloyd
Marcus Lloyd
6312
NBT
Mr. Blurton
BK D
T: Kevin Ward
Kevin Ward
4232
22.68
Aston Casino
Black D
T: Rebecca Gibbons
Rebecca Gibbons
4416
22.14
My Mascara
BK B
T: Ronald Fisher
Ronald Fisher
8237
22.56
Freddy Reiko
BK D
T: Deborah Coleman
Deborah Coleman
2241
22.35
Kara The Escapee
Black B
T: Kevin Ward
Kevin Ward
6564
22.30
Invictus Caleb
BK D
T: Andrea Gurry
Andrea Gurry
4157
NBT
Out Smart 'Em
Blue Bdl D
T: Mark Giddings
Mark Giddings
5387
22.84
Hurry Harry (SCR)
T: Adam Richardson
Adam Richardson
2635
NBT
Grand Giveaway (SCR)
T: Shaun Baulch
Shaun Baulch
5432
22.76