OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Warragul
VIC
Goulburn
Ladbrokes Gardens
Wagga
Richmond
Healesville
Rockhampton
Gawler
Ipswich
Bendigo
Warragul
Geelong
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Ladbrokes Million Dollar Chase
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Warragul
VIC
Goulburn
NSW
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Wagga
NSW
Richmond
NSW
Healesville
VIC
Rockhampton
QLD
Gawler
SA
Ipswich
QLD
Bendigo
VIC
Warragul
VIC
Geelong
VIC
Mandurah
WA
Fields
12 races
R1
6
7
1
3
R2
8
3
1
7
R3
7
2
4
1
R4
4
3
1
6
R5
7
1
4
5
R6
1
8
4
2
R7
2
6
4
1
R8
7
8
1
2
R9
2
8
3
4
R10
2
8
1
3
R11
1
8
4
6
R12
1
6
3
7
Kennel closes at
18:12 06 January 2023
Print Meeting
R1
6
7
1
3
Sportsbet Green Ticks Ht1
Other 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,850
$1,950 - $600 - $300
$1.9K - $600 - $300
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Valkyrie
BK D
T: Judy Brereton
Judy Brereton
4642
NBT
Koutaki
BE D
T: John Jarkis
John Jarkis
3212
NBT
Nyali King
WBE B
T: Lisa Delbridge
Lisa Delbridge
11
NBT
Our Redemption
RBD B
T: Robert Conway
Robert Conway
241
23.04
Kale
BK D
T: Jennifer Gill
Jennifer Gill
5675
23.47
Aston Honey
Blk & Wh B
T: Benjamin Magri
Benjamin Magri
3141
NBT
Bridgit Rose
LTF B
T: Jeffrey Chignell
Jeffrey Chignell
6353
22.63
Dr. Deities (SCR)
T: Judith Mcmahon
Judith Mcmahon
41
NBT
R2
8
3
1
7
Paua Kennels Ht2
Other 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,850
$1,950 - $600 - $300
$1.9K - $600 - $300
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bye Georgie
LTF B
T: Robert Conway
Robert Conway
8571
22.72
Sandave Baer
Black D
T: David Mckenzie
David Mckenzie
6162
NBT
Katie's Portrait
Black B
T: Mark Delbridge
Mark Delbridge
113
NBT
Not So Expensive
Blue B
T: David Geall
David Geall
2166
NBT
No Return
BK B
T: John Delaroche
John Delaroche
7774
23.01
Rosie's Queen
Red Fwn B
T: Cheryle Ragen
Cheryle Ragen
2752
22.75
Vitality Blast
Black D
T: Kate Gorman
Kate Gorman
1813
23.15
Radebe
BK D
T: Steven Van Oirschot
Steven Van Oirschot
3631
23.32
R3
7
2
4
1
Sennachie at Stud Ht3
Other 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,850
$1,950 - $600 - $300
$1.9K - $600 - $300
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Viper
F D
T: Kate Gorman
Kate Gorman
3633
NBT
Tiger Moth Marge
BD B
T: Tony Cortese
Tony Cortese
2523
22.90
What A Surprise
BK B
T: Nicole Lund
Nicole Lund
1155
23.90
Seely's Queen
BEF B
T: Cheryle Ragen
Cheryle Ragen
2127
22.58
Dundee Patsy
RF B
T: Geoffrey Scott Smith
Geoffrey Scott Smith
6765
NBT
Dr. Valor
BK D
T: Jennifer Gill
Jennifer Gill
5438
NBT
Spring Bart
BK D
T: Mark Delbridge
Mark Delbridge
411
NBT
Sir Nathan
BD D
T: Eddie Lieshout
Eddie Lieshout
2412
22.97
R4
4
3
1
6
Viatek Warragul Cup Ht1
Other 460m
PRIZE MONEY
$10,000
$7,000 - $2,000 - $1,000
$7K - $2K - $1K
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Kung Pow Kevin
BKW D
T: Gavin Burke
Gavin Burke
1124
26.33
Zachary
BK D
T: Jennifer Gill
Jennifer Gill
5422
25.86
Fernando Mick
Brindle D
T: David Geall
David Geall
2112
25.63
Panadero Warrior
BK D
T: Paul Abela
Paul Abela
6221
NBT
Majestic Jay
BK D
T: Malcolm Carr
Malcolm Carr
1563
26.08
Piscopo Bale
DKBD B
T: Daniel Gibbons
Daniel Gibbons
3313
25.90
Elite Machine
Brindle D
T: Kelly Bravo
Kelly Bravo
1114
NBT
Aston Tango
F B
T: Michelle Mallia
Michelle Mallia
1222
25.91
Dr Jaylen (SCR)
T: Jennifer Gill
Jennifer Gill
5021
NBT
La Lina (SCR)
T: Stavros Kipirtidis
Stavros Kipirtidis
2716
NBT
R5
7
1
4
5
Viatek Warragul Cup Ht2
Other 460m
PRIZE MONEY
$10,000
$7,000 - $2,000 - $1,000
$7K - $2K - $1K
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Shadow Riot
BK D
T: Anthony Azzopardi
Anthony Azzopardi
1138
NBT
Fletchie Boy
BK D
T: Peter Elston
Peter Elston
3242
25.97
Unleash Collinda
BD D
T: Jason Thompson
Jason Thompson
1111
NBT
Boston Garden
Black D
T: Jeffrey Britton
Jeffrey Britton
1613
NBT
Throssell Bale
Black D
T: Daniel Gibbons
Daniel Gibbons
2528
25.89
Windy Storm
F D
T: Emma Bowles
Emma Bowles
1353
NBT
Mobile Legend
BK D
T: Daryl Brennan
Daryl Brennan
5113
NBT
El Dorado
BK D
T: Daryl Holmes
Daryl Holmes
1557
25.71
Dr. Ricardo (SCR)
T: Jennifer Gill
Jennifer Gill
2554
NBT
La Lina (SCR)
T: Stavros Kipirtidis
Stavros Kipirtidis
2716
NBT
R6
1
8
4
2
Viatek Warragul Cup Ht3
Other 460m
PRIZE MONEY
$10,000
$7,000 - $2,000 - $1,000
$7K - $2K - $1K
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Landyn Bale
BK D
T: Mark Delbridge
Mark Delbridge
3113
NBT
All Spritzed Up
Blue D
T: Anthony Azzopardi
Anthony Azzopardi
1148
NBT
Dr. Buzz
F D
T: Jennifer Gill
Jennifer Gill
2136
26.40
Ultimate Avenger
BK D
T: Joe Borg
Joe Borg
1512
25.62
Like An Arrow
Fawn D
T: Vicki Wisener
Vicki Wisener
2536
25.78
Tyler Durden
BD D
T: Brett Mackie
Brett Mackie
5551
25.62
Typhoon Sammy
Black D
T: Jason Thompson
Jason Thompson
4113
25.47
Quinlan Bale
BK D
T: Daniel Gibbons
Daniel Gibbons
4121
25.73
Hurricane Max (SCR)
T: Victoria Sultana
Victoria Sultana
2364
27.09
La Lina (SCR)
T: Stavros Kipirtidis
Stavros Kipirtidis
2716
NBT
R7
2
6
4
1
Viatek Warragul Cup Ht4
Other 460m
PRIZE MONEY
$10,000
$7,000 - $2,000 - $1,000
$7K - $2K - $1K
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Cybertruck
BE D
T: Matt Johnson
Matt Johnson
1111
25.45
Matt's Hope
BK D
T: Michelle Mallia
Michelle Mallia
1111
26.00
Ride The Thunder
BK D
T: Des Douch
Des Douch
5117
25.85
Jungle Panther
BK D
T: Jeff Geall
Jeff Geall
7161
25.52
Zara's Ivan
Black D
T: Thomas Dailly
Thomas Dailly
2167
26.44
Aston Lira
BK D
T: Vicki Wisener
Vicki Wisener
2121
25.71
Mirabella Bale
BK B
T: Mark Delbridge
Mark Delbridge
7155
25.87
He's No Slouch
BK D
T: Peter Craig
Peter Craig
1224
NBT
Dr. Ricardo (SCR)
T: Jennifer Gill
Jennifer Gill
2554
NBT
Octare Stride (SCR)
T: Stavros Kipirtidis
Stavros Kipirtidis
1642
26.27
R8
7
8
1
2
Viatek Warragul Cup Ht5
Other 460m
PRIZE MONEY
$10,000
$7,000 - $2,000 - $1,000
$7K - $2K - $1K
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Mumbo Alarm
BK D
T: Anthony Karabitsakos
Anthony Karabitsakos
3212
25.87
Xoie Bale
Blue B
T: Robert Camilleri
Robert Camilleri
1221
NBT
Cindy's Boy
BK D
T: Tony Tufo
Tony Tufo
1731
25.50
Geo
BD D
T: Jennifer Gill
Jennifer Gill
8111
NBT
Amlin Emperor (SCR)
T: David Mckenzie
David Mckenzie
4257
25.66
Aston Merit
Black D
T: Jessica Sharp
Jessica Sharp
1421
NBT
Money Owes
BK D
T: Gregory Berry
Gregory Berry
1211
NBT
Wow She's Fast
BK B
T: Jacqueline Greenough
Jacqueline Greenough
1611
25.75
Dr Jaylen (SCR)
T: Jennifer Gill
Jennifer Gill
5021
NBT
Hurricane Max
BK D
(into 5)
T: Victoria Sultana
Victoria Sultana
2364
27.09
R9
2
8
3
4
Viatek Warragul Cup Ht6
Other 460m
PRIZE MONEY
$10,000
$7,000 - $2,000 - $1,000
$7K - $2K - $1K
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Indy Fido
BK D
T: Thomas Dailly
Thomas Dailly
5361
25.60
Dynamic Prince
BK D
T: Peter Presutto
Peter Presutto
1642
25.55
Rufiano
BK D
T: Ricky Jarvis
Ricky Jarvis
2313
25.66
Aston Gamble
Black D
T: Michelle Mallia
Michelle Mallia
6111
25.64
Paddy Wants Pats
BK D
T: Kelly Bravo
Kelly Bravo
1188
25.39
Paua Of Buddy
BK D
T: Steven Bruce White
Steven Bruce White
4121
25.30
Dr. Seko
BD D
T: Jennifer Gill
Jennifer Gill
3718
26.15
I'm Talking
BEBD D
T: Angela Galea
Angela Galea
2117
25.95
Hurricane Max (SCR)
T: Victoria Sultana
Victoria Sultana
2364
27.09
Octare Stride (SCR)
T: Stavros Kipirtidis
Stavros Kipirtidis
1642
26.27
R10
2
8
1
3
Viatek Warragul Cup Ht7
Other 460m
PRIZE MONEY
$10,000
$7,000 - $2,000 - $1,000
$7K - $2K - $1K
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Elite Alex
BK D
T: Mark Delbridge
Mark Delbridge
1231
NBT
High Tribe Rico
Blk & Wh D
T: Luckie Karabitsakos
Luckie Karabitsakos
1223
NBT
Fernando's Quest
F D
T: Michelle Mallia
Michelle Mallia
3351
NBT
Shima Pearl
BK B
T: Garry Selkrig
Garry Selkrig
1122
25.86
Ferocious Caitty
Red Fwn B
T: Lisa Delbridge
Lisa Delbridge
4238
25.96
Wharfie
F D
T: Shane Richer
Shane Richer
7157
25.71
Perfect Colour
WBD D
T: Jane Reynolds
Jane Reynolds
2225
25.87
Salad Dodger
Red Bdl D
T: Anthony Azzopardi
Anthony Azzopardi
5217
25.69
Dr. Ricardo (SCR)
T: Jennifer Gill
Jennifer Gill
2554
NBT
Hurricane Max (SCR)
T: Victoria Sultana
Victoria Sultana
2364
27.09
R11
1
8
4
6
Viatek Warragul Cup Ht8
Other 460m
PRIZE MONEY
$10,000
$7,000 - $2,000 - $1,000
$7K - $2K - $1K
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Titan Blazer
BK D
T: Daniel Gibbons
Daniel Gibbons
6144
25.58
Kanji Exiled
BK B
T: Thomas Dailly
Thomas Dailly
7321
NBT
Dr. Rogan
WBK D
T: Jennifer Gill
Jennifer Gill
1633
NBT
My Neo
BDW D
T: Robert Neocleous
Robert Neocleous
1725
25.79
River Rough
Black D
T: Des Douch
Des Douch
1113
25.88
Mepunga Mustang
BEBD D
T: Jeffrey Britton
Jeffrey Britton
4864
NBT
Hot Scotch
BD D
T: Maureen Brown
Maureen Brown
2112
NBT
Mr. Blue Sky
BK D
T: Matthew Marshall
Matthew Marshall
0511
25.66
Dr Jaylen (SCR)
T: Jennifer Gill
Jennifer Gill
5021
NBT
Octare Stride (SCR)
T: Stavros Kipirtidis
Stavros Kipirtidis
1642
26.27
R12
1
6
3
7
Sportsbet Make It a Multi
Other 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$4,485
$3,060 - $950 - $475
$3K - $950 - $470
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Matrix Bale
Black D
T: Robert Camilleri
Robert Camilleri
1111
22.92
Isolating
BK D
T: Rosalie Kerr
Rosalie Kerr
3454
22.80
Aston Profit
Black B
T: Jessica Sharp
Jessica Sharp
1114
22.73
Zigzag Cabang
BE D
T: Gregory Berry
Gregory Berry
1333
NBT
Deadly Express
Black D
T: Mark Giddings
Mark Giddings
1386
22.56
Masked Avenger
Black D
T: Joe Borg
Joe Borg
4112
22.55
Fun Idol
Black B
T: Christopher Tilley
Christopher Tilley
2723
22.68
Mr. Dramatic (SCR)
T: Brett Mackie
Brett Mackie
1446
22.72
Mayfair's Dream (SCR)
T: Michelle Wilkins
Michelle Wilkins
7875
22.73
Stress Test
BK D
(into 8)
T: Nicole Lund
Nicole Lund
4326
22.80