OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Wagga
NSW
Goulburn
Ladbrokes Gardens
Wagga
Gosford
Healesville
Ipswich
Bendigo
Gawler
Warragul
Ballarat
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Ladbrokes Million Dollar Chase
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Wagga
NSW
Goulburn
NSW
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Wagga
NSW
Gosford
NSW
Healesville
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Bendigo
VIC
Gawler
SA
Warragul
VIC
Ballarat
VIC
Mandurah
WA
Fields
11 races
R1
6
7
2
8
R2
7
4
2
5
R3
1
7
8
5
R4
1
7
2
3
R5
3
8
10
5
R6
3
2
4
6
R7
1
3
5
4
R8
1
4
7
6
R9
4
8
7
1
R10
1
3
7
8
R11
2
8
5
4
Kennel closes at
18:01 08 April 2022
Order of Choice
Print Meeting
R1
6
7
2
8
Easter Sunday Night Be Here Maiden
Maiden 320m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,790
$1,200 - $340 - $250
$1.2K - $340 - $250
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Mr. Nixon
Blk & Wh D
T: Bruce Williams
Bruce Williams
N/A
NBT
Unwanted
Black B
T: Geoffrey Collins
Geoffrey Collins
4324
18.60
Tiggerlong Lass
Fawn B
T: Scott Parry
Scott Parry
5345
19.15
Namajunas
Black B
T: Paul Strutt
Paul Strutt
5653
NBT
El Peko
Black B
T: Steven Kemp
Steven Kemp
N/A
NBT
Tell Me Anything
Black B
T: Scott Parry
Scott Parry
N/A
NBT
Zambora Jess
Black B
T: John Hartley
John Hartley
8578
18.83
Reefton Lass
Black B
T: Christopher Cooney
Christopher Cooney
4433
18.76
Cawbourne Donna (SCR)
T: Benjamin Talbot
Benjamin Talbot
5
NBT
Freelance (SCR)
T: Gary Mitchell
Gary Mitchell
3476
18.79
R2
7
4
2
5
Tab Million Dollar Chase Regional Heat 1 Million D
Non Graded 525m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,430
$2,200 - $730 - $500
$2.2K - $730 - $500
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Ralph
Black D
T: Garry Anesbury
Garry Anesbury
6241
30.70
Yeah Easy
LTBD D
T: Jason Portelli
Jason Portelli
3436
NBT
Bonnie's Chance
Wh & Blk B
T: Jack Roy
Jack Roy
2411
30.49
Nikoli Bale
Fawn D
T: Samantha Grenfell
Samantha Grenfell
3452
30.06
Handsome Rhino
BK D
T: Paul Galea
Paul Galea
1318
NBT
Cawbourne Helm
Black B
T: Benjamin Talbot
Benjamin Talbot
1163
NBT
Xavien Bale
Brindle D
T: Samantha Grenfell
Samantha Grenfell
4872
30.14
Shanjo Prince
Dark Bdl D
T: John Hartley
John Hartley
3556
30.68
R3
1
7
8
5
Tab Million Dollar Chase Regional Heat 2 Million D
Non Graded 525m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,430
$2,200 - $730 - $500
$2.2K - $730 - $500
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Kinson Bale
Black D
T: Samantha Grenfell
Samantha Grenfell
3851
31.01
Tommy Town
Black D
T: Benjamin Talbot
Benjamin Talbot
1625
30.37
Closer To Rain
Black B
T: Kim Mulrine
Kim Mulrine
1112
NBT
Myrniong Royale
BK B
T: Benjamin Talbot
Benjamin Talbot
2325
30.49
Double Mint
Red Fwn D
T: Peter Cowell
Peter Cowell
1236
30.40
Werina Express
Blue D
T: Correy Grenfell
Correy Grenfell
2245
NBT
My Boy Rockin'
Black D
T: Brian Smith
Brian Smith
2245
30.40
Curator
Black D
T: Robert Le Sueur
Robert Le Sueur
1112
30.15
R4
1
7
2
3
M Williams Painting & Decor 1-3 Win
5th Grade 320m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Let's Go Action
Black D
T: Gary Mitchell
Gary Mitchell
2543
18.63
Deb Tan Lee
Brindle B
T: Paul Strutt
Paul Strutt
7315
18.61
Reefton Vivi
Blk & Wh B
T: Christopher Cooney
Christopher Cooney
5471
18.63
Emperor Izmir (SCR)
T: Gregg Mills
Gregg Mills
2136
18.48
Janet's Wish
Black D
T: Peter Cowell
Peter Cowell
3321
18.58
Psycho Fantasy
Blue B
T: Daryl Breust
Daryl Breust
8751
18.55
Arctic Kade
Fawn D
T: Benjamin Talbot
Benjamin Talbot
6213
18.70
Istrid Bale
Black B
T: Gordon Herbert
Gordon Herbert
4236
18.57
R5
3
8
10
5
Happy Birthday Cheryl Bradley 1-2 Win
5th Grade 525m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,110
$2,000 - $660 - $450
$2K - $660 - $450
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Lil Miss Shooter
Black B
T: William Lamb
William Lamb
1626
31.09
Capacitor (SCR)
T: Kim Mulrine
Kim Mulrine
3418
NBT
No Complaints
Black D
T: Kim Mulrine
Kim Mulrine
5628
30.64
Rusty Kade
Red Fwn B
T: Benjamin Talbot
Benjamin Talbot
5151
NBT
Stagger Out Lee
Black B
T: Jack Strutt
Jack Strutt
1676
NBT
Klous
Black D
T: Daryl Breust
Daryl Breust
2124
30.63
Dana Maggie
Black B
T: Christopher Newcombe
Christopher Newcombe
4336
NBT
Cawbourne Olive
Wh & Blue B
T: Benjamin Talbot
Benjamin Talbot
4733
30.54
Got A Choice (SCR)
T: Wayne Bocquet
Wayne Bocquet
5625
30.76
Cawbourne Rocky
Black D
(into 2)
T: Benjamin Talbot
Benjamin Talbot
3474
30.64
R6
3
2
4
6
Simaroo Lodge 1-3 Win
5th Grade 320m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Viking Clap
Black D
T: Jess Fothergill
Jess Fothergill
3127
18.72
Necromonger Miss
Red Fwn B
T: Christopher Newcombe
Christopher Newcombe
3376
18.60
Phoenix Izmir
Black D
T: Gregg Mills
Gregg Mills
F424
18.41
Juicy Que
Black D
T: Shannon Ellis
Shannon Ellis
4153
18.43
Susie Zeus
Black B
T: Terry Roberts
Terry Roberts
4855
18.62
Teeny Tiger
Lt Bdl B
T: Garry Anesbury
Garry Anesbury
8555
18.88
Viatrix (SCR)
T: Christopher Bootsma
Christopher Bootsma
4661
18.87
Wilcannia Ray
Blue D
T: Scott Parry
Scott Parry
2371
18.86
R7
1
3
5
4
Ladbrokes Kevin Oakman Plate Heat 1 Ng Series H
NG1-4 320m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,050
$2,000 - $600 - $450
$2K - $600 - $450
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Aurora Blue
Blue B
T: Shannon Ellis
Shannon Ellis
1186
18.27
Charming Meeka
Black B
T: Brian Fothergill
Brian Fothergill
7216
18.39
Loxton Bale
Black B
T: Correy Grenfell
Correy Grenfell
1165
NBT
Bindi
Black D
T: Charlie Gatt
Charlie Gatt
7531
NBT
Logical Chance
Black B
T: Jack Roy
Jack Roy
3525
18.28
Run Fast Maximus
Fawn D
T: Clint Colaiacovo
Clint Colaiacovo
1124
18.14
Running Gear (SCR)
T: William Lamb
William Lamb
7455
NBT
Genevieve Izmir
Black B
T: Gregg Mills
Gregg Mills
8518
18.36
R8
1
4
7
6
Ladbrokes Kevin Oakman Plate Heat 2 Ng Series H
NG1-4 320m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,050
$2,000 - $600 - $450
$2K - $600 - $450
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Choice Chance
Black B
T: Lorraine Roy
Lorraine Roy
1161
18.14
Bean's Multi
Black D
T: Benjamin Talbot
Benjamin Talbot
8367
NBT
Mystic Faith
Black B
T: Alan Clare
Alan Clare
2773
18.24
Reg's Chance
Black D
T: Jack Roy
Jack Roy
5111
17.97
Galaxy Icon
Blue Bdl B
T: Christopher Cooney
Christopher Cooney
3232
18.04
Oliver Bale
Dark Bdl D
T: Correy Grenfell
Correy Grenfell
2334
NBT
Got A Group
BK B
T: Peter Dooner
Peter Dooner
1428
18.15
La La Louis
Black D
T: Clint Colaiacovo
Clint Colaiacovo
5336
18.34
R9
4
8
7
1
Staff Appreciation 1-3 Win
5th Grade 320m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Queen Charisma
Black B
T: Paul Strutt
Paul Strutt
7585
NBT
Black Eagle
Black D
T: Glenn Schwencke
Glenn Schwencke
6172
18.40
Johnny Wagga
Lt Bdl D
T: Bruce Williams
Bruce Williams
1516
18.41
Kayden's Cheetah
Dark Bdl B
T: Kim Mulrine
Kim Mulrine
1
NBT
Vacant Box
Wyndham Burma
Black B
T: Gerard Molloy
Gerard Molloy
8717
18.60
Dana Pixie
Lt Bdl B
T: Christopher Newcombe
Christopher Newcombe
5662
18.95
Pamjams Rocket
Black B
T: Christopher Glascott
Christopher Glascott
7762
18.87
R10
1
3
7
8
Tolland Hotel
4th/5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,490
$1,600 - $500 - $390
$1.6K - $500 - $390
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Goose's Chance
Wh & Blk D
T: Cheryl Buick
Cheryl Buick
1322
23.23
Russia With Love
Black B
T: Alan Clare
Alan Clare
7651
NBT
Tiggerlong Al
Black D
T: Steven Kemp
Steven Kemp
3423
22.83
Balt
Black D
T: Garry Small
Garry Small
2337
22.83
Six Again
Black D
T: Timothy Mccaffery
Timothy Mccaffery
5525
NBT
Phil's My Bro
Black D
T: Jess Fothergill
Jess Fothergill
6622
NBT
Indecisive Dusty
Brindle D
T: Gary Mitchell
Gary Mitchell
1714
23.00
Dust Storm
BK D
T: Brian Smith
Brian Smith
3533
22.80
Dana Jill (SCR)
T: Timothy Mccaffery
Timothy Mccaffery
4374
23.58
Kaique (SCR)
T: Christopher Newcombe
Christopher Newcombe
4464
23.25
R11
2
8
5
4
Graeme Hull Smash Repairs
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Pamjams Beau
Black D
T: Christopher Glascott
Christopher Glascott
5421
23.05
Renegade Paul
Black D
T: Kim Mulrine
Kim Mulrine
3136
NBT
Nellie Creek
Black B
T: Terry Roberts
Terry Roberts
3628
23.13
Benando Junior
Brindle D
T: Shannon Ellis
Shannon Ellis
6518
23.06
Quorra Bale
Black B
T: Terry Roberts
Terry Roberts
3535
23.05
Manila Move
Black B
T: Clint Colaiacovo
Clint Colaiacovo
1617
23.07
Kenny Simpson
WBD D
T: Paul Strutt
Paul Strutt
4635
23.20
Sunbird Izmir
Black B
T: Gregg Mills
Gregg Mills
4145
23.46
Flaming Fire (SCR)
T: Steven Kemp
Steven Kemp
5626
23.32
Heston's Mate (SCR)
T: Mathew Anesbury
Mathew Anesbury
3757
24.02