OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Wagga
NSW
Casino
Ladbrokes Gardens
Wagga
Richmond
Christchurch
Healesville
Wanganui
Bendigo
Ipswich
Traralgon
Geelong
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Wagga
NSW
Casino
NSW
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Wagga
NSW
Richmond
NSW
Christchurch
Healesville
VIC
Wanganui
Bendigo
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Traralgon
VIC
Geelong
VIC
Mandurah
WA
Fields
11 races
R1
6
8
7
1
R2
4
8
7
1
R3
4
2
6
8
R4
7
1
3
6
R5
7
2
1
4
R6
1
8
5
3
R7
1
3
2
8
R8
1
5
2
6
R9
2
1
3
5
R10
2
9
8
4
R11
5
6
8
7
Kennel closes at
08:19 11 May 2018
R1
6
8
7
1
Garry Anesbury Mdn Heat1 Maiden Series H
Maiden 320m
PRIZE MONEY
$870
$570 - $170 - $130
$570 - $170 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bull's Babe
BK B
T: Paul Strutt
Paul Strutt
N/A
NBT
Book Maker
Black D
T: William Schwencke
William Schwencke
645
NBT
Swanky Nate
Red Bdl D
T: William Schwencke
William Schwencke
736
NBT
Izzy Tuffy
Wh & Blk D
T: Arthur Fahey
Arthur Fahey
5457
19.31
My Barcia
Red Bdl B
T: Benjamin Talbot
Benjamin Talbot
4327
19.62
Let's Go Joe
Black D
T: Leonard Holmes
Leonard Holmes
223
18.86
Double Vodka Sue
Black B
T: Alan Clare
Alan Clare
4527
NBT
Adaline Jane
Red Bdl B
T: Peter Sims
Peter Sims
N/A
NBT
Go Ollie (SCR)
T: Arron Gould
Arron Gould
76
NBT
R2
4
8
7
1
Garry Anesbury Mdn Heat2 Maiden Series H
Maiden 320m
PRIZE MONEY
$870
$570 - $170 - $130
$570 - $170 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Halle Rockin'
Red Fwn B
T: Christopher Bootsma
Christopher Bootsma
4352
19.03
Hazel Mccardel
Blue B
T: Rodney Oakman
Rodney Oakman
N/A
NBT
How's It Nicky
Black B
T: Matthew Miller
Matthew Miller
N/A
NBT
Lonesome Ollie
Black D
T: Adam Oliver
Adam Oliver
2
19.30
Swanky Nipper
Black D
T: William Schwencke
William Schwencke
7
NBT
Swanky Dal
Wh & Blk D
T: William Schwencke
William Schwencke
35
NBT
Sunlit Conswala
RBD B
T: Shannon Ellis
Shannon Ellis
6868
NBT
Stagger Out Fred
Black D
T: Paul Strutt
Paul Strutt
6
19.60
Go Ollie (SCR)
T: Arron Gould
Arron Gould
76
NBT
R3
4
2
6
8
Garry Anesbury Mdn Heat3 Maiden Series H
Maiden 320m
PRIZE MONEY
$870
$570 - $170 - $130
$570 - $170 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Swanky Goose (SCR)
T: Donna Widdows
Donna Widdows
6258
19.40
Willy Taro
Black D
T: Daniel Foley
Daniel Foley
N/A
NBT
Madonya (SCR)
T: Jessie Fothergill
Jessie Fothergill
5
NBT
Blue Jay Way
BE B
T: Peter Sims
Peter Sims
N/A
NBT
Swanky Nick
Wh & Blk D
T: William Schwencke
William Schwencke
53
NBT
Monster Lucy
Black B
T: Christopher Glascott
Christopher Glascott
N/A
NBT
Crackerjack Des
BK D
T: Brian Fothergill
Brian Fothergill
4684
NBT
We Gotta Million
RF D
T: Sandra Oakman
Sandra Oakman
75
19.70
Go Ollie
Black B
(into 1)
T: Arron Gould
Arron Gould
76
NBT
R4
7
1
3
6
Grnsw Pathways Stakes
5th Grade 320m
PRIZE MONEY
$970
$635 - $195 - $140
$630 - $190 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Vinney's Brae
Red Bdl B
T: Peter Scott
Peter Scott
4647
NBT
Pavarotti
Black D
T: David Grindley
David Grindley
4545
18.76
Tana's Angel
Brindle B
T: Christopher Glascott
Christopher Glascott
8756
18.45
Ancarian Lancer
Black B
T: Gary Smith
Gary Smith
5887
NBT
Sno Bo
Wh & Rd Bdl D
T: Arthur Fahey
Arthur Fahey
6477
18.84
Lady Fusion
Fawn B
T: Rodney Mcdonald
Rodney Mcdonald
5666
NBT
Stellar Flash
Black B
T: Jessie Fothergill
Jessie Fothergill
6784
NBT
Fairytale Ending
BK B
T: Jessie Fothergill
Jessie Fothergill
8475
NBT
Queen Ollie (SCR)
T: Arron Gould
Arron Gould
3688
18.99
Kingston's Boy (SCR)
T: Edward Sanchez
Edward Sanchez
8457
NBT
R5
7
2
1
4
Ladbrokes Monthly Medal Stks
4th/5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,410
$900 - $310 - $200
$900 - $310 - $200
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Chance Perfected
Black D
T: Lorraine Roy
Lorraine Roy
3253
23.32
Take The Spot
Wh & Blk D
T: Paul Strutt
Paul Strutt
4153
23.45
Take The Cake
Wh & Blue D
T: Paul Strutt
Paul Strutt
3834
23.29
Tony Taro
Black D
T: Daniel Foley
Daniel Foley
3121
NBT
Sol Invictus
Black D
T: Garry Harding
Garry Harding
2887
NBT
Rooster Bush
Black D
T: Peter Sims
Peter Sims
4113
NBT
Fancy Georgie
Black B
T: Kevin Oakman
Kevin Oakman
2645
23.35
Lektra Timon
Black D
T: Garry Anesbury
Garry Anesbury
7768
NBT
Berda Bale (SCR)
T: Shannon Ellis
Shannon Ellis
7864
23.08
Arizona Xena (SCR)
T: David Cox
David Cox
5654
23.46
R6
1
8
5
3
Cup Night 25th May Stakes
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$970
$635 - $195 - $140
$630 - $190 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Dinty's Chance
Black D
T: Lorraine Roy
Lorraine Roy
2421
23.42
Tiger Cabang
Brindle D
T: Jessie Fothergill
Jessie Fothergill
5665
NBT
Budge
Wh & Blk D
T: Logan Bootsma
Logan Bootsma
6628
23.13
Smart Desire
BK D
T: Terry O Keefe
Terry O Keefe
1547
23.90
Manticore
Wh & Blk D
T: Dirk Bosman
Dirk Bosman
1221
23.44
Hide The Kitty
Black B
T: Rodney Mcdonald
Rodney Mcdonald
8352
23.52
Swift Spur
Wh & Blk D
T: Brian Fothergill
Brian Fothergill
4216
NBT
Westside Nippa
Black B
T: Ricky Mckinnon
Ricky Mckinnon
1837
23.18
Scott A Secret (SCR)
T: Jessie Fothergill
Jessie Fothergill
8736
NBT
Black Rose Texas (SCR)
T: Yvonne Carter
Yvonne Carter
4565
NBT
R7
1
3
2
8
Interior Constructions Stks
5th Grade 525m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,230
$800 - $245 - $185
$800 - $240 - $180
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Strickland
Black D
T: Gary Kimber
Gary Kimber
1214
30.78
Spicy Blast
BK B
T: Dirk Bosman
Dirk Bosman
6712
NBT
Tiggerlong Eve
Red Bdl B
T: Helen Finn
Helen Finn
6244
31.21
Blue Kade (SCR)
T: Jay Lyons
Jay Lyons
5576
32.26
Brilliant Love
Black B
T: Jessie Fothergill
Jessie Fothergill
5567
NBT
Tilly Rockin'
Red Fwn B
T: Christopher Bootsma
Christopher Bootsma
2682
30.89
Hey Alio Fozzio
Black D
T: Brian Fothergill
Brian Fothergill
2355
NBT
Gotta Cheer Up
Black B
T: Garry Harding
Garry Harding
6845
31.81
R8
1
5
2
6
Graeme Hull Smash Repairs Stks
4th/5th Grade 525m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,310
$850 - $270 - $190
$850 - $270 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Gunshot Ridge
Black D
T: Lorraine Roy
Lorraine Roy
1346
NBT
Barbie's Chance
Black D
T: Lorraine Roy
Lorraine Roy
2253
31.17
Rear Chance (SCR)
T: Lorraine Roy
Lorraine Roy
1363
NBT
Corleone Kid
Black B
T: Gary Kimber
Gary Kimber
5517
31.23
Dyna Elias
Red Bdl D
T: Dirk Bosman
Dirk Bosman
3444
30.83
Tiggerlong Thief
Black D
T: Michael Finn
Michael Finn
7456
NBT
Mystic Marlow
Black D
T: Garry Anesbury
Garry Anesbury
4712
31.05
Fear The Gate
Black D
T: Samantha Dosser
Samantha Dosser
1464
NBT
R9
2
1
3
5
Gotta Get Back @ Stud Stks
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$970
$635 - $195 - $140
$630 - $190 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Zipping Duff
Black D
T: Adam Oliver
Adam Oliver
7354
23.93
Hippo Clan
Black D
T: Rodney Mcdonald
Rodney Mcdonald
5131
23.67
Will Dazzle
Black D
T: Jessie Fothergill
Jessie Fothergill
5425
NBT
Latifi Sam
Black D
T: Garry Harding
Garry Harding
3857
NBT
Specialality
Black B
T: Sandra Oakman
Sandra Oakman
1134
23.92
Tiggerlong Boom
Black B
T: Michael Finn
Michael Finn
7154
23.45
Cosmic Cube (SCR)
T: Rodney Oakman
Rodney Oakman
5234
NBT
Waikiki Creek
Brindle B
T: Brian Fothergill
Brian Fothergill
2287
NBT
Bomber Lane
Black D
(into 7)
T: Jessie Fothergill
Jessie Fothergill
3484
NBT
Claudia Corleone (SCR)
T: Gary Kimber
Gary Kimber
8856
NBT
R10
2
9
8
4
Grnsw Masters Stakes
M1/M2/M3 320m
PRIZE MONEY
$970
$635 - $195 - $140
$630 - $190 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Extreme Chance (SCR)
T: Lorraine Roy
Lorraine Roy
2632
NBT
Queen Taro
Lt Bdl B
T: Daniel Foley
Daniel Foley
1112
NBT
Oz Ten Tatious
Black D
T: Jessie Fothergill
Jessie Fothergill
8186
NBT
It's My Time
Red Fwn D
T: Brian Smith
Brian Smith
1232
18.24
Sixteen Monkeys
Black D
T: Peter Ward
Peter Ward
7826
18.43
Lunar Shadow
Black D
T: Jessie Fothergill
Jessie Fothergill
5118
NBT
Busted Flat
Black D
T: Brian Smith
Brian Smith
5643
18.34
Fizzy Bale
Black B
T: Dirk Bosman
Dirk Bosman
3684
18.45
Tiggerlong Bear
Fawn D
(into 1)
T: Scott Parry
Scott Parry
6165
19.13
Rhys Pie (SCR)
T: Michael Rich
Michael Rich
7255
NBT
R11
5
6
8
7
Monster Raffle 25th May Stks
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$970
$635 - $195 - $140
$630 - $190 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Sister Tee
Black B
T: Brian Honey
Brian Honey
2673
23.53
Sock's Desire
Black D
T: Terry O Keefe
Terry O Keefe
1345
23.63
Sunlit Grace
Fawn B
T: Julie French
Julie French
2487
NBT
Crazy Horse
Black B
T: Gregory Mckinnon
Gregory Mckinnon
6215
23.81
Mareeba
Black B
T: Brian Smith
Brian Smith
7217
NBT
Bombshell Blonde
Blue Fwn B
T: Peter Sims
Peter Sims
4262
NBT
You Gotta Doo
Black B
T: Peter Dooner
Peter Dooner
4646
NBT
Mister Peanuts
Black D
T: Jessie Fothergill
Jessie Fothergill
7645
NBT
Springvale Mike (SCR)
T: Paul Strutt
Paul Strutt
3447
23.21
Shandy Lear (SCR)
T: Dirk Bosman
Dirk Bosman
1876
23.26