OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Townsville
QLD
Temora
Bulli
Casino
Gosford
Murray Bridge Straight
Hobart
Geelong
Ipswich
Horsham
Warragul
Townsville
Cannington
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Ladbrokes Million Dollar Chase
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Townsville
QLD
Temora
NSW
Bulli
NSW
Casino
NSW
Gosford
NSW
Murray Bridge Straight
SA
Hobart
TAS
Geelong
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Horsham
VIC
Warragul
VIC
Townsville
QLD
Cannington
WA
Fields
12 races
R1
3
8
5
10
R2
4
7
5
8
R3
5
4
2
8
R4
2
1
4
3
R5
2
6
3
4
R6
2
4
1
5
R7
1
3
8
2
R8
8
2
1
5
R9
4
3
2
6
R10
8
2
1
10
R11
6
7
8
1
R12
8
1
5
4
Kennel start at
17:47 18 July 2023
- Kennel closes at
18:47 18 July 2023
Print Meeting
R1
3
8
5
10
Burdekin Vet Service Maiden F
Maiden 380m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,200
$2,080 - $640 - $320 - $160
$2K - $640 - $320 - $160
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Mercurial Dancer (SCR)
T: Kevin Wheeler
Kevin Wheeler
5274
22.40
Daddy's Money
Black D
T: Michael Hickmott
Michael Hickmott
2
22.98
Kelmar Soxy
Brindle B
T: Carol Pickard
Carol Pickard
2341
22.36
Timmy Turbo (SCR)
T: Bradley Belford
Bradley Belford
7321
22.39
Ranger Beach
Brindle D
T: Heath Ardle
Heath Ardle
734
23.19
Time Wasn't Free
Red Bdl D
T: Michael Pandelakis
Michael Pandelakis
64
22.97
Moonlit Bay
Black B
T: Carol Pickard
Carol Pickard
1
22.71
Pacific Holly
W & Blue Fn B
T: Tony Parker
Tony Parker
23
22.20
Complex Miss
Black B
(into 4)
T: Mark Partland
Mark Partland
5
23.18
No Such Thing
Brindle D
(into 1)
T: Gary Farrell
Gary Farrell
4335
22.53
R2
4
7
5
8
Hunny Pot
NOV 380m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,400
$1,560 - $480 - $240 - $120
$1.5K - $480 - $240 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Etta (SCR)
T: Glen Olsen
Glen Olsen
5271
22.09
Mr. Gledhill
Blue D
T: Bradley Belford
Bradley Belford
2485
22.17
Deck Franky
Black D
T: Kerry Griffin
Kerry Griffin
1866
21.98
Mister Rambutan
Fawn D
T: Bobbie Jean Chaffey
Bobbie Jean Chaffey
4722
22.10
Secret Hustle
Fawn B
T: Bobbie Jean Chaffey
Bobbie Jean Chaffey
6865
22.32
Panama Lad
Black D
T: Hayley Wooler
Hayley Wooler
2836
23.04
Dave Ricciardo
Black D
T: Bradley Belford
Bradley Belford
1633
22.38
Menari
Brindle B
T: Bradley Belford
Bradley Belford
2357
22.14
Boots On
Black B
(into 1)
T: Glen Olsen
Glen Olsen
7788
22.41
Firebird Flyer (SCR)
T: Jay Schafer
Jay Schafer
7442
22.20
R3
5
4
2
8
Cleveland Bay Seafood
3rd/4th Grade 380m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,800
$1,820 - $560 - $280 - $140
$1.8K - $560 - $280 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
New To Me
Black B
T: Bradley Belford
Bradley Belford
2222
21.60
Lady Luck
Blue B
T: Robert Lound
Robert Lound
5776
21.93
Danyo's Clint
Fawn D
T: Bobbie Jean Chaffey
Bobbie Jean Chaffey
4157
21.96
Lady Steps
Black B
T: Bradley Belford
Bradley Belford
5778
21.90
Bag The Cash
Red Fwn D
T: Mark Partland
Mark Partland
1111
21.86
Trapped
Blue D
T: Gary Heath
Gary Heath
1124
21.94
Limitless Speed
Black B
T: Glen Olsen
Glen Olsen
3244
21.75
Mali's Whitey
Wh & Blk D
T: Heath Ardle
Heath Ardle
6446
21.83
Chasing Charli (SCR)
T: Mark Partland
Mark Partland
7538
21.84
Night Buttons (SCR)
T: Bobbie Jean Chaffey
Bobbie Jean Chaffey
3387
22.03
R4
2
1
4
3
Greyhounds Make Great Pets 5th Grade H
5th Grade 498m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,800
$2,470 - $760 - $380 - $190
$2.4K - $760 - $380 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Aurora Damiro
Black B
T: Mark Partland
Mark Partland
8411
29.79
Lush Ice
Wh & Bdl D
T: Robert Lound
Robert Lound
2532
29.04
Mary Now Knows
Brindle B
T: Bobbie Jean Chaffey
Bobbie Jean Chaffey
4177
29.14
Going To Town
Blk & Wh D
T: Michael Hickmott
Michael Hickmott
2867
29.06
Blackpool Coco
Black B
T: Carol Pickard
Carol Pickard
3513
28.87
Blazing Infrared
Fawn D
T: Hayley Wooler
Hayley Wooler
6634
28.90
Hidden Torpedo
Dark Bdl D
T: Graham Thomson
Graham Thomson
5511
28.94
Shrouded
Red Bdl D
T: Bradley Belford
Bradley Belford
7767
28.93
Saint Remi (SCR)
T: Bradley Belford
Bradley Belford
5356
29.17
Joni Rudderless (SCR)
T: Joan Newnham
Joan Newnham
7788
29.90
R5
2
6
3
4
Sky Racing 5th Grade H
5th Grade 498m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,800
$2,470 - $760 - $380 - $190
$2.4K - $760 - $380 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Clock Watcher
Blue D
T: Carol Pickard
Carol Pickard
4332
29.26
Federal Power
Black D
T: Bradley Belford
Bradley Belford
7134
29.59
Phoenix Luck
Brindle D
T: Hayley Wooler
Hayley Wooler
5362
29.16
Polarizer
Black B
T: Michael Hickmott
Michael Hickmott
4885
28.89
Balt's Flying
Fawn B
T: Bradley Belford
Bradley Belford
3674
29.08
I'm A Neo
Blk & Wh B
T: Greta Thomson
Greta Thomson
1423
29.38
Perfect Pacific
Blue B
T: Daniel Miles
Daniel Miles
5553
29.29
Fulton
Blue D
T: Christopher Scifleet
Christopher Scifleet
8542
28.87
Calibration (SCR)
T: Joan Newnham
Joan Newnham
4267
29.35
Malligan Bale (SCR)
T: Bobbie Jean Chaffey
Bobbie Jean Chaffey
2847
NBT
R6
2
4
1
5
#jcool Air Conditioning 5th Grade H
5th Grade 498m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,800
$2,470 - $760 - $380 - $190
$2.4K - $760 - $380 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Gunnadoo Avenue
Black B
T: Michael Hickmott
Michael Hickmott
2815
28.99
Eyes On Meg
Black B
T: Hayley Wooler
Hayley Wooler
5232
28.68
Luxy Nova (SCR)
T: Gary Farrell
Gary Farrell
613
29.78
Rojo Henry
Black D
T: Brian Gulliver
Brian Gulliver
2121
NBT
Run Over Freddy
Black D
T: Gary Heath
Gary Heath
5262
29.08
Hidden Radar (SCR)
T: Graham Thomson
Graham Thomson
4641
28.82
Sandave Richie
Fawn D
T: Robert Lound
Robert Lound
5553
29.69
Stone
Blue D
T: Bradley Belford
Bradley Belford
8656
29.57
Waylin Bale
Wh & Blk D
(into 3)
T: Carol Pickard
Carol Pickard
2255
29.10
Red Ricciardo
Red Fwn D
(into 6)
T: Bradley Belford
Bradley Belford
6847
29.56
R7
1
3
8
2
Showtime Lodge @ Churchable
Best 8 380m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,200
$2,080 - $640 - $320 - $160
$2K - $640 - $320 - $160
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Good Odds Rascal
Blue D
T: Michael Hickmott
Michael Hickmott
1122
21.55
Tail's Up
Black D
T: Greta Thomson
Greta Thomson
2345
21.73
Billy Buttons
Black D
T: Bobbie Jean Chaffey
Bobbie Jean Chaffey
1458
21.82
Flash Fever
Black B
T: Bradley Belford
Bradley Belford
4811
21.59
Magic Fever
Black D
T: Bradley Belford
Bradley Belford
1375
21.65
Balts Obsession (SCR)
T: Bradley Belford
Bradley Belford
4148
21.71
Jackie Chiles
Black D
T: Tony Parker
Tony Parker
8365
21.60
King Amar
Red Fwn D
T: Bobbie Jean Chaffey
Bobbie Jean Chaffey
3256
21.95
R8
8
2
1
5
Peter Jepson Media Services
Free For All 498m
PRIZE MONEY
$4,600
$2,990 - $920 - $460 - $230
$2.9K - $920 - $460 - $230
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Tap Out Mickey
Red Bdl D
T: Carol Pickard
Carol Pickard
2341
28.89
Young Rob
Black D
T: Christopher Scifleet
Christopher Scifleet
3167
28.67
Chasing Fernando
Blue Bdl D
T: Mark Partland
Mark Partland
4225
NBT
Jupiter
Black D
T: Bradley Belford
Bradley Belford
1162
28.68
Henryk Bale
Dark Bdl D
T: John La Rosa
John La Rosa
6324
28.95
Balts Orson
Wh & Blk D
T: Jay Schafer
Jay Schafer
4222
28.50
Winlock All Over
Wh & Blk B
T: Bradley Belford
Bradley Belford
2613
28.82
Pretty Cindy
Wh & Blk B
T: Bradley Belford
Bradley Belford
1141
28.75
Miss Verity (SCR)
T: Robert Lound
Robert Lound
7868
28.70
Handy Jimmy (SCR)
T: Bradley Belford
Bradley Belford
1F88
28.96
R9
4
3
2
6
All Rig Lifting & Engineering
4th Grade 380m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,800
$1,820 - $560 - $280 - $140
$1.8K - $560 - $280 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Shian Kelly
Red Fwn B
T: Carol Pickard
Carol Pickard
1563
21.88
Bella Sensation
Wh & Bdl B
T: Jo Wooler
Jo Wooler
2245
21.80
Run Rex Run
Brindle D
T: Joan Newnham
Joan Newnham
3674
21.86
Barefoot Di
Blue B
T: Mark Partland
Mark Partland
6623
21.94
Where's The Ship
Wht & Fwn D
T: Bobbie Jean Chaffey
Bobbie Jean Chaffey
6818
22.11
Showtime Joe
Wh & Bdl D
T: Bradley Belford
Bradley Belford
7376
21.82
Free At Night
Brindle B
T: Christopher Scifleet
Christopher Scifleet
4356
21.83
Young Yank
Black D
T: Bradley Belford
Bradley Belford
4632
21.97
Chasing Charli (SCR)
T: Mark Partland
Mark Partland
7538
21.84
Night Buttons (SCR)
T: Bobbie Jean Chaffey
Bobbie Jean Chaffey
3387
22.03
R10
8
2
1
10
Hickory Industries
5th Grade 380m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,400
$1,560 - $480 - $240 - $120
$1.5K - $480 - $240 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Hidden Fury
Dark Bdl D
T: Graham Thomson
Graham Thomson
3232
22.11
Yellow Car
Black D
T: Justin Reid
Justin Reid
7781
21.84
Daicos Dynasty
Black D
T: Joan Newnham
Joan Newnham
7878
22.23
Warbel Logan
Black D
T: Bradley Belford
Bradley Belford
1684
21.97
Jazz Party
Black B
T: Mark Partland
Mark Partland
6374
21.85
Sister Emgrand
Blue Fwn B
T: Bobbie Jean Chaffey
Bobbie Jean Chaffey
1287
22.03
Sugar Hit Lenny (SCR)
T: Robert Lound
Robert Lound
4625
21.92
Home Slice
Wh & Blk D
T: Hayley Wooler
Hayley Wooler
7641
21.92
Lusty Lovin' (SCR)
T: Christopher Scifleet
Christopher Scifleet
8856
21.90
Drop Anchor
Brindle D
(into 7)
T: Heath Ardle
Heath Ardle
2478
21.98
R11
6
7
8
1
Tab
5th Grade 380m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,400
$1,560 - $480 - $240 - $120
$1.5K - $480 - $240 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Ramsay's Rocket
Black D
T: Christopher Scifleet
Christopher Scifleet
3356
21.99
Warbel Tony
Black D
T: Bradley Belford
Bradley Belford
2677
22.22
Winlock Punky
Black D
T: Bobbie Jean Chaffey
Bobbie Jean Chaffey
5377
22.15
Hara's Houdini
Lt Bdl B
T: Hayley Wooler
Hayley Wooler
7366
22.12
Miss The Deck
Black B
T: Justin Reid
Justin Reid
2767
22.03
Wild William
Black D
T: Jackie Belford
Jackie Belford
1131
22.28
Showtime Bart
Brindle D
T: Bradley Belford
Bradley Belford
7158
21.98
Pistols At Dawn
Red Bdl D
T: Heath Ardle
Heath Ardle
7338
21.88
Jilliby Tina (SCR)
T: Bobbie Jean Chaffey
Bobbie Jean Chaffey
4458
22.00
All Ford (SCR)
T: Tony Parker
Tony Parker
3587
21.99
R12
8
1
5
4
Magic Carpet Cleaning
5th Grade 380m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,400
$1,560 - $480 - $240 - $120
$1.5K - $480 - $240 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Lagoon Camile
Wht & Fwn B
T: Gary Farrell
Gary Farrell
4565
22.10
Max Gambles
Red Fwn D
T: Bobbie Jean Chaffey
Bobbie Jean Chaffey
2118
NBT
Red Car
Brindle B
T: Justin Reid
Justin Reid
3383
22.00
Looney Shrimp
Red Fwn B
T: Jo Wooler
Jo Wooler
4532
22.03
Aloe's Reward
Fawn D
T: Tony Parker
Tony Parker
11
22.14
Jingalong Lotte
Black B
T: Andrew Wooler
Andrew Wooler
7342
22.02
Cash Lad
Black D
T: Mark Partland
Mark Partland
4316
NBT
Showtime Pompom
Wh & Blk B
T: Bradley Belford
Bradley Belford
1321
21.93
Smiling Walnut (SCR)
T: Hayley Wooler
Hayley Wooler
7463
22.36
Iron Lad (SCR)
T: Bobbie Jean Chaffey
Bobbie Jean Chaffey
6478
21.99