OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Townsville
QLD
Goulburn
Lismore
Ladbrokes Gardens
Geelong
Horsham
Ipswich
Warragul
Townsville
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Townsville
QLD
Goulburn
NSW
Lismore
NSW
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Geelong
VIC
Horsham
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Warragul
VIC
Townsville
QLD
Mandurah
WA
Fields
12 races
R1
8
7
2
1
R2
8
6
5
3
R3
4
5
1
3
R4
1
4
3
7
R5
7
8
5
4
R6
5
3
1
4
R7
1
4
6
7
R8
3
1
6
7
R9
5
7
8
2
R10
2
8
5
7
R11
7
3
1
8
R12
7
6
3
8
Kennel closes at
08:11 14 April 2020
R1
8
7
2
1
Angliss Meats
Maiden 380m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,575
$1,050 - $300 - $150 - $75
$1K - $300 - $150 - $75
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Rev Up Suzie
Black B
T: Rhonda Essery
Rhonda Essery
N/A
23.02
Red Solo Cup
Black D
T: Glen Olsen
Glen Olsen
N/A
23.18
Cooinda
Black B
T: Scott Atkinson
Scott Atkinson
N/A
23.30
Mali's Deano
Black D
T: Heath Ardle
Heath Ardle
N/A
23.18
Wendy Donuts (SCR)
T: Andrew Wooler
Andrew Wooler
N/A
NBT
Blood Red Moon
Black B
T: Carol Pickard
Carol Pickard
N/A
23.43
Yellow Heart
Black B
T: Glen Olsen
Glen Olsen
N/A
23.16
Reign Hail Shine
Dark Bdl D
T: Jay Schafer
Jay Schafer
48
NBT
Tropical Flash
Black D
(into 5)
T: Andrew Wooler
Andrew Wooler
N/A
23.24
Where's Natty (SCR)
T: Kerri Hayward
Kerri Hayward
6767
23.40
R2
8
6
5
3
Townsville Maiden 1000 F
Maiden 380m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,675
$2,450 - $700 - $350 - $175
$2.4K - $700 - $350 - $170
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Beautiful Crazy
Black B
T: Glen Olsen
Glen Olsen
N/A
22.89
Unbiased
Brindle D
T: Clarry Wilcox
Clarry Wilcox
N/A
22.91
Showgirl Lola
Black B
T: Joan Newnham
Joan Newnham
N/A
23.10
Mali's Missile
Black D
T: Heath Ardle
Heath Ardle
N/A
22.34
Velocity Piper
Brindle B
T: Clarry Wilcox
Clarry Wilcox
N/A
22.52
Mali's Millions
Black B
T: Heath Ardle
Heath Ardle
N/A
22.61
Blinding Lights
Black D
T: Glen Olsen
Glen Olsen
N/A
22.93
Heart's A Mess
Black B
T: Glen Olsen
Glen Olsen
N/A
22.84
Rev Up Suzie (SCR)
T: Rhonda Essery
Rhonda Essery
N/A
22.82
Yellow Heart (SCR)
T: Glen Olsen
Glen Olsen
N/A
22.73
R3
4
5
1
3
Burdekin Veterinary Services
NOV 380m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,575
$1,050 - $300 - $150 - $75
$1K - $300 - $150 - $75
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Dinkydi Whispers
Wh & Blk D
T: Carol Pickard
Carol Pickard
172
23.06
Man At Arms
Black D
T: Mate Rajan
Mate Rajan
N/A
23.18
She's Sassy
Brindle B
T: Allan Metcalfe
Allan Metcalfe
N/A
22.23
Shady Shady
Black D
T: Andrew Wooler
Andrew Wooler
N/A
22.49
Dr. Outlander
Wh & Blk D
T: Carol Pickard
Carol Pickard
N/A
22.43
Just For Jake
BK D
T: Rhonda Essery
Rhonda Essery
N/A
22.28
All Too Fussed
Brindle B
T: Scott Atkinson
Scott Atkinson
N/A
22.62
Hot Wild Roses
Blue B
T: Gary Belcastro
Gary Belcastro
3522
NBT
Goes Boom (SCR)
T: Henry Parker
Henry Parker
N/A
22.41
Go Charlotte Go (SCR)
T: Bradley Belford
Bradley Belford
N/A
23.25
R4
1
4
3
7
Bohle Barn Hotel Motel
5th Grade 380m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,575
$1,050 - $300 - $150 - $75
$1K - $300 - $150 - $75
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Chisel Nibbs
Black D
T: Arthur Gosper
Arthur Gosper
N/A
22.03
China Swagger
Black B
T: Jay Schafer
Jay Schafer
N/A
22.15
Olspen
Black B
T: Rhonda Essery
Rhonda Essery
N/A
22.66
Heza Rapscallion
Black D
T: Andrew Wooler
Andrew Wooler
N/A
22.11
Nangar Breeze
BK B
T: Kevin Wheeler
Kevin Wheeler
N/A
22.40
Sovereign Storm
Black D
T: Scott Atkinson
Scott Atkinson
N/A
22.23
Convict Cullen
Black D
T: Henry Parker
Henry Parker
453
22.56
Tongue In Cheek
Black D
T: Greta Thomson
Greta Thomson
N/A
22.26
He's Boarin' (SCR)
T: Bradley Belford
Bradley Belford
N/A
22.36
More Please (SCR)
T: Glen Olsen
Glen Olsen
N/A
22.15
R5
7
8
5
4
Tab
5th Grade 380m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,575
$1,050 - $300 - $150 - $75
$1K - $300 - $150 - $75
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Remarkable Rose
Black B
T: Rhonda Essery
Rhonda Essery
N/A
22.07
Proclaimer
Blk & Wh B
T: Andrew Wooler
Andrew Wooler
N/A
22.14
Blistering Bear
Wh & Blk D
T: Greta Thomson
Greta Thomson
N/A
22.01
Flyin' Scarlett
Black B
T: Jay Schafer
Jay Schafer
N/A
22.29
Make A Sound
Dark Bdl D
T: Henry Parker
Henry Parker
2
22.51
No Filter
Fawn D
T: Andrew Wooler
Andrew Wooler
N/A
22.26
Kilcullen
Lt Bdl D
T: Harold Hovi
Harold Hovi
2451
22.11
Bear Fever
Blue D
T: Gavin Mcdougall
Gavin Mcdougall
N/A
22.10
Dream Amore (SCR)
T: George Tsakissiris
George Tsakissiris
N/A
21.82
Libby's Hero (SCR)
T: Arthur Gosper
Arthur Gosper
N/A
22.14
R6
5
3
1
4
Garrards Horse & Hound
4th Grade 380m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,575
$1,050 - $300 - $150 - $75
$1K - $300 - $150 - $75
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Aerobic Digestor
Blue Fwn D
T: Danny Preh
Danny Preh
N/A
22.08
Johnny Dark
Black D
T: Henry Parker
Henry Parker
6
22.50
White Fernando
Bdl & Wh D
T: Robert Lound
Robert Lound
N/A
22.04
Early Promise
BK D
T: Carol Pickard
Carol Pickard
7
22.26
Top Odds
Red Fwn B
T: Bradley Belford
Bradley Belford
N/A
22.22
Who Nose Size
Black B
T: Allan Metcalfe
Allan Metcalfe
N/A
22.06
Ron Zacapa
Black D
T: Robert Reid
Robert Reid
N/A
22.26
Catch You Later
Black B
T: Thomas Jackson
Thomas Jackson
N/A
22.22
El Mime (SCR)
T: Rhonda Essery
Rhonda Essery
N/A
21.95
R7
1
4
6
7
Cheapa Auto Spares
4th/5th Grade 498m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,625
$1,750 - $500 - $250 - $125
$1.7K - $500 - $250 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Fireball Sam
WBK B
T: Clarry Wilcox
Clarry Wilcox
N/A
28.54
Rocket Jax
Fawn D
T: Bradley Belford
Bradley Belford
N/A
29.16
Going To Pot
Black D
T: Greta Thomson
Greta Thomson
N/A
28.91
Josie's Latte
Black B
T: Bradley Belford
Bradley Belford
N/A
29.30
Super Hard
Black B
T: Jo Wooler
Jo Wooler
N/A
30.38
Gascoigne
Black D
T: Harold Hovi
Harold Hovi
N/A
29.37
Vegas Talks
Black D
T: Bradley Belford
Bradley Belford
N/A
28.93
Segredo
Red Fwn D
T: Andrew Wooler
Andrew Wooler
N/A
29.86
Crown Tuxedo (SCR)
T: Emma Bryant
Emma Bryant
N/A
NBT
Rambutan (SCR)
T: Paul Smith
Paul Smith
N/A
29.19
R8
3
1
6
7
Metroll
Best 8 380m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,840
$1,225 - $350 - $175 - $90
$1.2K - $350 - $170 - $90
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Gaz's Girl
Black B
T: Carol Pickard
Carol Pickard
216
22.43
Sharhelian Star
Black B
T: Arthur Gosper
Arthur Gosper
N/A
21.61
Good Odds Nutty
Black D
T: Michael Hickmott
Michael Hickmott
N/A
21.77
Dalmatynski
Wh & Blk D
T: Joan Newnham
Joan Newnham
N/A
21.75
Plyometric
Black D
T: Harold Hovi
Harold Hovi
N/A
21.77
Ripplebrook Ben
Black D
T: Robert Lound
Robert Lound
N/A
22.09
Old Mate Kick
Wh & Rd Fn D
T: Joan Newnham
Joan Newnham
N/A
21.68
As Magic Is
Black B
T: Kerry Griffin
Kerry Griffin
N/A
21.91
R9
5
7
8
2
G.b.d Concrete Services
5th Grade 498m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,625
$1,750 - $500 - $250 - $125
$1.7K - $500 - $250 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Irinka Max (SCR)
T: Harold Hovi
Harold Hovi
N/A
29.77
Midnight Memphis
Black D
T: Carol Pickard
Carol Pickard
N/A
29.43
Salaam
Black D
T: Andrew Wooler
Andrew Wooler
N/A
29.99
Billy Bottaluchi
Black D
T: Graham Thomson
Graham Thomson
N/A
29.47
Premier Return
Black B
T: Robert Lound
Robert Lound
N/A
29.51
Wild Wish
Black D
T: Mate Rajan
Mate Rajan
N/A
28.97
Tears To Glory
Dark Bdl B
T: Matthew Mcguire
Matthew Mcguire
N/A
29.23
Krypton Girl
BK B
T: Jo Wooler
Jo Wooler
25
NBT
Crown Tuxedo
Black D
(into 1)
T: Emma Bryant
Emma Bryant
N/A
NBT
Looming Lara (SCR)
T: Paul Smith
Paul Smith
N/A
29.16
R10
2
8
5
7
Queensland Bred 5th Grade H
5th Grade 380m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,575
$1,050 - $300 - $150 - $75
$1K - $300 - $150 - $75
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Silver Weasel
Blue D
T: Joan Newnham
Joan Newnham
N/A
21.81
Mali's Rocket
Fawn B
T: Heath Ardle
Heath Ardle
N/A
21.97
Grand Mime
Black B
T: Rhonda Essery
Rhonda Essery
N/A
22.11
Smell The Cheese
BK D
T: Rhonda Essery
Rhonda Essery
N/A
22.03
Dirty Chai
Black B
T: Rhonda Essery
Rhonda Essery
N/A
22.28
Acquista (SCR)
T: Peter Milani
Peter Milani
N/A
21.99
Velocity Layla
Brindle B
T: Clarry Wilcox
Clarry Wilcox
N/A
21.91
Twenty Dollars
Black B
T: Glen Olsen
Glen Olsen
N/A
22.14
Twice The Size
Wh & Blk D
(into 6)
T: Jon Forster
Jon Forster
N/A
22.88
R11
7
3
1
8
Queensland Bred 5th Grade H
5th Grade 380m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,575
$1,050 - $300 - $150 - $75
$1K - $300 - $150 - $75
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Let's Go Pappa
Black D
T: Rhonda Essery
Rhonda Essery
N/A
22.42
Rhonda's Storm
Black B
T: Rhonda Essery
Rhonda Essery
N/A
22.11
Western Lion
Black D
T: Jay Schafer
Jay Schafer
N/A
22.10
Westmead Warrior
Wh & Blk D
T: Andrew Wooler
Andrew Wooler
N/A
22.03
Go Molly Go
Black B
T: Scott Atkinson
Scott Atkinson
N/A
22.12
Innocent Man
Black D
T: Glen Olsen
Glen Olsen
N/A
21.66
Silver Lining
Black B
T: Michael Hickmott
Michael Hickmott
N/A
22.08
Prawn Boat
Black D
T: Rhonda Essery
Rhonda Essery
N/A
22.29
Twice The Size (SCR)
T: Jon Forster
Jon Forster
N/A
22.46
R12
7
6
3
8
Lounds Seafoods
4th Grade 380m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,575
$1,050 - $300 - $150 - $75
$1K - $300 - $150 - $75
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Ray's Reward
Brindle D
T: George Tsakissiris
George Tsakissiris
N/A
22.25
Thannhauser (SCR)
T: Andrew Wooler
Andrew Wooler
N/A
21.97
Queen Villa
Black B
T: Michael Hickmott
Michael Hickmott
N/A
21.85
Midnight Mcqueen
Black D
T: Carol Pickard
Carol Pickard
N/A
22.00
Winning Broke
Brindle D
T: Heath Ardle
Heath Ardle
357
22.26
Norse Viking
Black D
T: Robert Lound
Robert Lound
N/A
21.90
Vegas Rose
Black D
T: Patrick Mcguire
Patrick Mcguire
N/A
22.04
Benny Bulldozer
Black D
T: Bradley Belford
Bradley Belford
N/A
21.82
El Mime
Black B
(into 2)
T: Rhonda Essery
Rhonda Essery
N/A
21.95