OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Townsville
QLD
Goulburn
Lismore
Gosford
Christchurch
Gawler
Devonport
Geelong
Ipswich
Horsham
Warragul
Townsville
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Townsville
QLD
Goulburn
NSW
Lismore
NSW
Gosford
NSW
Christchurch
Gawler
SA
Devonport
TAS
Geelong
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Horsham
VIC
Warragul
VIC
Townsville
QLD
Mandurah
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
1
9
2
8
R2
1
8
3
5
R3
7
8
1
6
R4
5
4
3
8
R5
6
1
2
8
R6
6
7
4
1
R7
5
1
4
8
R8
1
4
5
2
R9
2
1
6
8
R10
5
1
7
2
Kennel closes at
08:26 18 August 2015
R1
1
9
2
8
Rossvale Rish & Burger Bar
4th/5th Grade 380m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,140
$798 - $228 - $114
$790 - $220 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Pacific Spring
Black B
T: John Barrow
John Barrow
1386
21.92
Snake Proof
Blue Fwn D
T: Isobel Camp
Isobel Camp
1471
22.16
Imposing Sind
Black D
T: John Barrow
John Barrow
2352
22.09
Sneakin' Round
Black B
T: Glen Olsen
Glen Olsen
2151
21.89
Demoric Fit
Red Fwn D
T: Jon Forster
Jon Forster
6466
22.14
Lonesome Max (SCR)
T: Joan Newnham
Joan Newnham
1658
22.50
Power Cell
Brindle D
T: Lee Pearce
Lee Pearce
1488
21.98
Magic Beau
Black D
T: Judith Olsen
Judith Olsen
1712
22.12
Where's Blocker
Blk & Wh D
(into 6)
T: Glen Olsen
Glen Olsen
1742
22.19
Winsome Tommy (SCR)
T: Michael Clark
Michael Clark
2123
22.13
R2
1
8
3
5
Angliss Meats Townsville Cup Tsv 498 (g3) H
OPEN 498m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,663
$1,164 - $333 - $166
$1.1K - $330 - $160
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Miss Jackpot
Blue B
T: Tom Tzouvelis
Tom Tzouvelis
6128
NBT
Gumlow Star
Black B
T: Jay Schafer
Jay Schafer
3686
29.12
Lovely Banks
Black B
T: Tim Mullany
Tim Mullany
2181
NBT
Black Denim
Black D
T: Rhonda Essery
Rhonda Essery
2234
29.22
Mr. Hoppins
Blue D
T: Heath Ardle
Heath Ardle
6276
29.03
Buckled
Black B
T: Joan Newnham
Joan Newnham
6844
29.94
Top End Torque
Black D
T: Garry Rumble
Garry Rumble
5553
NBT
Kidatee Croc
Red Bdl D
T: Darren Russell
Darren Russell
4323
NBT
Lonesome Max (SCR)
T: Joan Newnham
Joan Newnham
1658
31.36
Maywyn Oodles (SCR)
T: Michael Fusco
Michael Fusco
7648
NBT
R3
7
8
1
6
Angliss Meats Townsville Cup Tsv 498 (g3) H
OPEN 498m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,663
$1,164 - $333 - $166
$1.1K - $330 - $160
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Private Talk
Black B
T: Jay Schafer
Jay Schafer
5248
28.97
Asa Extreme
Black B
T: Michael Hickmott
Michael Hickmott
1323
28.90
Strait Ate
Blk & Wh D
T: Robert Lound
Robert Lound
1715
29.41
Ignore The Noise
Blue Bdl D
T: Glen Olsen
Glen Olsen
1434
29.31
Mingela Cosmo
Black D
T: Robert Olsen
Robert Olsen
3157
29.23
Scottish Clan
Black D
T: Rhonda Essery
Rhonda Essery
1216
29.04
Flash Reality
Black D
T: Tony Brett
Tony Brett
2227
NBT
Wildash Warrior
Blue Fwn D
T: Robynne Black
Robynne Black
6151
NBT
Lonesome Max (SCR)
T: Joan Newnham
Joan Newnham
1658
31.36
Mistifide (SCR)
T: Joan Newnham
Joan Newnham
3646
30.22
R4
5
4
3
8
Angliss Meats Townsville Cup Tsv 498 (g3) H
OPEN 498m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,663
$1,164 - $333 - $166
$1.1K - $330 - $160
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Elusive Diva
Blue Bdl B
T: Michael Hickmott
Michael Hickmott
1127
29.27
Poised To Pounce
Black B
T: Glen Olsen
Glen Olsen
4132
28.78
Belimba Hustler
Black D
T: Harold Hovi
Harold Hovi
3785
29.47
Deborah Rose
Black B
T: Matthew Mcguire
Matthew Mcguire
5852
28.94
Embellish
Black B
T: Robert Lound
Robert Lound
1111
29.05
Slashin' Pete
Fawn D
T: Jannine Miggins
Jannine Miggins
1631
29.17
Tickford
Black D
T: Peter Milani
Peter Milani
1437
30.13
Yogi Blue
Blue D
T: Rhonda Essery
Rhonda Essery
4321
28.79
Mistifide (SCR)
T: Joan Newnham
Joan Newnham
3646
30.22
Maywyn Oodles (SCR)
T: Michael Fusco
Michael Fusco
7648
NBT
R5
6
1
2
8
Angliss Meats Townsville Cup Tsv 498 (g3) H
OPEN 498m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,663
$1,164 - $333 - $166
$1.1K - $330 - $160
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Blue Houdini
Blue D
T: Heath Ardle
Heath Ardle
2415
28.93
Post Box
Black D
T: Michael Hickmott
Michael Hickmott
1523
28.71
Greystoke Boy
Blue D
T: James Weise
James Weise
7665
30.02
Upper Class Lad (SCR)
T: John Catton
John Catton
3111
NBT
Listen
Black D
T: Jay Schafer
Jay Schafer
1557
28.90
Low Talker
Fawn B
T: Robert Lound
Robert Lound
1567
NBT
Wildash Tapper
Black B
T: Jannine Miggins
Jannine Miggins
1374
NBT
Knights Templar
Black D
T: Rhonda Essery
Rhonda Essery
1223
28.92
Lonesome Max
Red Fwn D
(into 4)
T: Joan Newnham
Joan Newnham
1658
31.36
Mistifide (SCR)
T: Joan Newnham
Joan Newnham
3646
30.22
R6
6
7
4
1
Angliss Meats Townsville Cup Tsv 498 (g3) H
OPEN 498m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,663
$1,164 - $333 - $166
$1.1K - $330 - $160
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Little Trish
Red Fwn B
T: Robert Lound
Robert Lound
1764
29.33
Scorpio Jay
Black B
T: Joan Newnham
Joan Newnham
3624
29.09
Tee Brady
Black D
T: Tom Tzouvelis
Tom Tzouvelis
1414
29.81
Tobias Rumble
Black D
T: Darren Russell
Darren Russell
1332
NBT
Laid Back Lad
Black D
T: Michael Hickmott
Michael Hickmott
8576
29.16
Sleepy Mime
White B
T: Rhonda Essery
Rhonda Essery
3354
28.81
Mpingo
Black D
T: Christopher Riordon
Christopher Riordon
1122
NBT
Time Is Money
Blue D
T: Gareth Miggins
Gareth Miggins
3612
NBT
Lonesome Max (SCR)
T: Joan Newnham
Joan Newnham
6588
30.28
Maywyn Oodles (SCR)
T: Michael Fusco
Michael Fusco
7648
NBT
R7
5
1
4
8
Angliss Meats Townsville Cup Tsv 498 (g3) H
OPEN 498m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,663
$1,164 - $333 - $166
$1.1K - $330 - $160
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Velocity Kyzon
Black B
T: Joan Newnham
Joan Newnham
4545
29.44
Big Bad Tom
Wh & Blk D
T: Harold Hovi
Harold Hovi
6448
29.38
Hopping Houdini
Black D
T: Rhonda Essery
Rhonda Essery
1131
NBT
Beach Front
Wh & Blue B
T: Rhonda Essery
Rhonda Essery
4847
29.22
Spring Bonanza
Black B
T: Tom Tzouvelis
Tom Tzouvelis
6736
NBT
Zipping Carlton
Brindle D
T: Henry Parker
Henry Parker
5434
29.04
Are Ate
Black D
T: Robert Lound
Robert Lound
5711
28.67
Coal Cheetah
Black D
T: Robynne Black
Robynne Black
1134
NBT
Mistifide (SCR)
T: Joan Newnham
Joan Newnham
3646
30.22
Maywyn Oodles (SCR)
T: Michael Fusco
Michael Fusco
7648
NBT
R8
1
4
5
2
Chief Supreme Nq Sprint Tsv 380 H
OPEN 380m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,140
$798 - $228 - $114
$790 - $220 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
All But Centre
Fawn D
T: Rhonda Essery
Rhonda Essery
6325
21.99
Patjack Lomar
Black D
T: Heath Ardle
Heath Ardle
4315
22.35
She's So Classy
Black B
T: Gareth Miggins
Gareth Miggins
1115
NBT
Zambezi Rock
Red Bdl D
T: Michael Fusco
Michael Fusco
3738
21.84
Make The Switch
Blue B
T: Jannine Miggins
Jannine Miggins
3444
22.39
Gunnadoo Secret
Black D
T: Nancy Maynard
Nancy Maynard
1456
21.90
Henry Judge
Black D
T: Robert Olsen
Robert Olsen
3166
22.61
Railroad Rocket
Black D
T: Robert Lound
Robert Lound
2588
22.55
Miss Grand Theft (SCR)
T: Joan Newnham
Joan Newnham
8786
22.07
Miss Denmark (SCR)
T: Graham Thomson
Graham Thomson
8683
22.31
R9
2
1
6
8
Chief Supreme Nq Sprint Tsv 380 H
OPEN 380m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,140
$798 - $228 - $114
$790 - $220 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Nanierna
Black D
T: Robert Lound
Robert Lound
3745
22.21
Benedict Geoff
Black D
T: Robert Lound
Robert Lound
4112
21.81
Knock Her Down
Black B
T: Jannine Miggins
Jannine Miggins
6111
NBT
Moo Moo
Wh & Blk B
T: Heath Ardle
Heath Ardle
3865
22.10
Supermac
Black B
T: Jay Schafer
Jay Schafer
3567
22.01
Arlandria
Black D
T: Henry Parker
Henry Parker
6646
21.81
Gunnadoo Racer
Black D
T: Nancy Maynard
Nancy Maynard
1648
21.71
Liberty Legs
Wh & Blk B
T: Glen Olsen
Glen Olsen
3316
22.01
Maywyn Oodles (SCR)
T: Michael Fusco
Michael Fusco
7648
22.30
Miss Denmark (SCR)
T: Graham Thomson
Graham Thomson
8683
22.31
R10
5
1
7
2
Chief Supreme Nq Sprint Tsv 380 H
OPEN 380m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,140
$798 - $228 - $114
$790 - $220 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Gunnadoo Delta
Lt Bdl D
T: Nancy Maynard
Nancy Maynard
1664
21.91
Sindaryn
Wh & Bdl D
T: John Barrow
John Barrow
1143
21.90
None Of Them
Black D
T: Robynne Black
Robynne Black
7547
NBT
Photo Booth
Black D
T: Glen Olsen
Glen Olsen
3256
21.91
From The Tap
Black B
T: Robert Lound
Robert Lound
1326
22.48
Midnight Edition
Black B
T: Joan Newnham
Joan Newnham
2277
22.18
Reecy Gogolac
Black D
T: Harold Hovi
Harold Hovi
5835
21.94
Wildash Wildfire
Blue Fwn B
T: Jannine Miggins
Jannine Miggins
1638
22.23
Maywyn Oodles (SCR)
T: Michael Fusco
Michael Fusco
7648
22.30
Miss Grand Theft (SCR)
T: Joan Newnham
Joan Newnham
8786
22.07