OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Richmond Straight
Lithgow
Moree
Dubbo
Wentworth Park
Ladbrokes Gardens
Broken Hill
Shepparton
Townsville
Ballarat
Ipswich
Meadows
Cannington
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Richmond Straight
NSW
Lithgow
NSW
Moree
NSW
Dubbo
NSW
Wentworth Park
NSW
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Broken Hill
NSW
Shepparton
VIC
Townsville
QLD
Ballarat
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Meadows
VIC
Cannington
WA
Fields
12 races
R1
1
2
3
8
R2
7
6
2
5
R3
5
1
8
7
R4
1
8
3
4
R5
6
1
8
2
R6
1
4
2
9
R7
8
3
5
4
R8
5
8
7
6
R9
5
2
4
3
R10
2
4
3
7
R11
6
8
7
5
R12
5
4
8
7
Kennel closes at
18:35 03 December 2022
Order of Choice
Print Meeting
R1
1
2
3
8
Welcome to Newcastle Greyhounds Mdn
Maiden 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,890
$1,200 - $340 - $250 - $100
$1.2K - $340 - $250 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Gypsy Flyer
Black B
T: Sharon Grey
Sharon Grey
N/A
NBT
Orson Victory
Black D
T: Robert Mccolm
Robert Mccolm
3
23.24
Pinky Knight
Black B
T: Shane Hill
Shane Hill
5244
23.39
Mopoke
Blue B
T: Allan Woods
Allan Woods
76F2
24.06
Holster Babe
Black B
T: Roger Sandes
Roger Sandes
253
NBT
Wookey
White D
T: Michael Smith
Michael Smith
3
NBT
Beltone Magic
Black B
T: Gary Greene
Gary Greene
5438
23.35
Gifted Quality
Black B
T: Kellie Fogarty
Kellie Fogarty
2
NBT
Midget Zeal (SCR)
T: Michael Smith
Michael Smith
7754
23.38
Nora Carat (SCR)
T: Teasha Pye
Teasha Pye
4776
NBT
R2
7
6
2
5
Ladbroke It!
4th/5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,590
$1,600 - $500 - $390 - $100
$1.6K - $500 - $390 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Ollie Doo
Black D
T: Shane Hill
Shane Hill
7627
22.92
Calls For Calm
Red Bdl D
T: Christopher Green
Christopher Green
5653
24.25
Lee Keeping (L/SCR)
T: Christopher Green
Christopher Green
5616
NBT
Springview Angus
Brindle D
T: Joseph Mcfadyen
Joseph Mcfadyen
4241
22.86
Good Job Bob
Black D
T: Brian Smoothy
Brian Smoothy
3371
22.54
Tool Time Tommy
Blue D
T: Kane Heuston
Kane Heuston
2836
23.11
Black Iron
Black D
T: Tony Mason
Tony Mason
1256
NBT
Deedee's Charm
F B
T: Benjamin Sweetman
Benjamin Sweetman
8325
22.98
R3
5
1
8
7
Ando's Mac @ Sire on Ice
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,410
$1,500 - $460 - $350 - $100
$1.5K - $460 - $350 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Choice Words
Fawn D
T: John Thomas
John Thomas
1
NBT
My Brockie
Red Bdl D
T: Raymond Lee
Raymond Lee
2417
22.89
Dixie Vegas
Blue B
T: David Meiers
David Meiers
3425
23.66
Love Some More
Wh & Bdl B
T: Andrew Foukkare
Andrew Foukkare
4386
24.87
Big Rush
Black D
T: Sharon Grey
Sharon Grey
1
23.10
Stuck In Mud
Black B
T: Brian Smoothy
Brian Smoothy
3221
NBT
Yeah Duggi
Black D
T: Ian Darcey
Ian Darcey
2746
23.08
Smiley Sparkles
Wh & Blk B
T: Raelee Shearer
Raelee Shearer
3241
23.17
Sweet Zeal (SCR)
T: Joanne Russell
Joanne Russell
5825
23.56
R4
1
8
3
4
Mkm Signs
Free For All 272m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,730
$1,700 - $530 - $400 - $100
$1.7K - $530 - $400 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Blue Fire Ice
Blue & Wh D
T: Jeanette Roche
Jeanette Roche
2336
15.47
Jokey
Black B
T: Lindsay Davis
Lindsay Davis
1128
15.79
Songar Holly
Black B
T: Sonia Greene
Sonia Greene
8214
15.50
Poppy Bluey
White B
T: Sean Sweeney
Sean Sweeney
2128
15.61
Likeable Rogue
Black D
T: John Edwards
John Edwards
6454
15.55
Fresh Fried Fish
Black B
T: Sharee Robertson
Sharee Robertson
3321
15.67
John's Call
Black D
T: Troy Robinson
Troy Robinson
3631
15.60
Telford
Blue Fwn D
T: Karen Sanderson
Karen Sanderson
5157
15.60
At Random (SCR)
T: Tamara Ball
Tamara Ball
8821
15.81
Candy Kaos (SCR)
T: Craig Last
Craig Last
4232
NBT
R5
6
1
8
2
Toledo Trailers Masters
M1/M2/M3 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,210
$2,000 - $660 - $450 - $100
$2K - $660 - $450 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Casual Glance
Black D
T: Michelle Lill
Michelle Lill
5132
29.44
Cawbourne Cooper
Lt Bdl B
T: Martin Bretherton
Martin Bretherton
5673
30.18
Lenny's Jagger
Black D
T: Teasha Pye
Teasha Pye
2464
NBT
Ice Reina (SCR)
T: Blake Moroney
Blake Moroney
6564
29.76
Harper's Boy
Black D
T: Martin Bretherton
Martin Bretherton
4463
29.71
Jabeni
Black D
T: Blake Moroney
Blake Moroney
1411
29.34
Torpedo Rose
Black B
T: Roger Sandes
Roger Sandes
8286
30.21
Metro Mike
Black D
T: Terrence Hong
Terrence Hong
3353
29.76
R6
1
4
2
9
Gotcha4life 1-2 Win 1-2 Wins F
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,210
$2,000 - $660 - $450 - $100
$2K - $660 - $450 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
City Slicker
Black D
T: Raymond Walters
Raymond Walters
3362
NBT
Rock This Joint
Black B
T: John Thomas
John Thomas
1822
NBT
Handsome Harry (SCR)
T: Janette Flipp
Janette Flipp
8856
30.41
It's Gold
Red Fwn B
T: Natina Howard
Natina Howard
1F3
NBT
Panther Pride
Black D
T: Steven Carr
Steven Carr
82F7
NBT
Targaryen Jewel
Wh & Bdl B
T: Peter Mattress
Peter Mattress
3856
29.98
Melissa's Joy
Wh & Blk B
T: Annette Yarnold
Annette Yarnold
4456
30.22
Just Foxing
Red Fwn B
T: Sharon Grey
Sharon Grey
6215
NBT
Chop And Drop
Blue D
(into 3)
T: Phillip Carrall
Phillip Carrall
7466
29.89
R7
8
3
5
4
Ladbrokes Punter Assist 1-2 Win 1-2 Wins F
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,210
$2,000 - $660 - $450 - $100
$2K - $660 - $450 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Stonewashed
Dark Bdl D
T: Andrew Foukkare
Andrew Foukkare
4754
NBT
Flick's Dilemma
Black B
T: Teasha Pye
Teasha Pye
7476
NBT
Gary The Goat
Blue D
T: Craig Last
Craig Last
5324
NBT
Speedy Pebbles
Black D
T: Jake Forbes
Jake Forbes
5766
NBT
Tarawi Lola
Wh & Bdl B
T: Lorraine Atchison
Lorraine Atchison
3456
29.98
Nula's Biscuit
Fawn D
T: Raymond Walters
Raymond Walters
5737
30.81
Nabiac Sunset
Fawn B
T: Allan Woods
Allan Woods
3634
30.23
Drink Cruisers
Black B
T: Michelle Sultana
Michelle Sultana
4162
29.97
Chop And Drop (SCR)
T: Phillip Carrall
Phillip Carrall
7466
29.89
R8
5
8
7
6
Grnsw Middle Distance Series
5th Grade 600m
PRIZE MONEY
$7,700
$5,000 - $1,500 - $1,100 - $100
$5K - $1.5K - $1.1K - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Stormy Grant
Black B
T: Garry Abernethy
Garry Abernethy
2653
NBT
All About Me
Red Fwn B
T: Robert Browne
Robert Browne
8873
35.01
Symi Fortuna
Black D
T: Katherine Mackay
Katherine Mackay
2567
35.31
She's Shrewd
Black B
T: Nathan Goodwin
Nathan Goodwin
4154
34.54
Agent Nevada
Black B
T: Tracey Kovacic
Tracey Kovacic
1461
NBT
Battle Born
Wh & Rd Fn D
T: Stephen Davies
Stephen Davies
3515
34.65
Lochinvar Aloisi
Wh & Blk D
T: Michelle Lill
Michelle Lill
1753
NBT
On The Schnaps
Black B
T: Beverley Wood
Beverley Wood
1525
35.04
Runway Messi (SCR)
T: Natalie Macdonald
Natalie Macdonald
4636
34.84
Zipping Ramona (SCR)
T: Leeanne Goodwin
Leeanne Goodwin
6436
34.78
R9
5
2
4
3
West on Augie @ Sires on Ice
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,210
$2,000 - $660 - $450 - $100
$2K - $660 - $450 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Ziggy Mulwee (SCR)
T: Mervyn Turner
Mervyn Turner
5311
NBT
Reena's Rosie
Black B
T: Christopher Green
Christopher Green
4617
NBT
Murrurundi Boy
Black D
T: Samuel Rees
Samuel Rees
1456
NBT
Young Ivan
Black D
T: Allan Woods
Allan Woods
6446
30.02
Kinloch Babe
Black B
T: Raymond Lee
Raymond Lee
1153
29.65
Similar Features
Red Bdl B
T: Phillip Carrall
Phillip Carrall
5624
30.06
Party Doll
Black B
T: Jake Forbes
Jake Forbes
7876
32.11
Reddington Rum
Black D
T: Peter Akers
Peter Akers
2644
30.32
R10
2
4
3
7
Racecourse Hotel Wallsend
4th/5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,390
$2,100 - $700 - $490 - $100
$2.1K - $700 - $490 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Battling Mavis
Fawn B
T: Robbie Neville
Robbie Neville
1888
29.67
Flashing Oscar
Black D
T: James Porter
James Porter
2321
29.54
Redeem Our Cash
Black B
T: Michael Smith
Michael Smith
5247
NBT
Chopping In
Fawn D
T: Sharon Grey
Sharon Grey
6536
29.72
Psycho Sonic
Fawn D
T: Raelee Shearer
Raelee Shearer
6568
29.86
Dusty Charm
Blue Fwn B
T: Raelee Shearer
Raelee Shearer
2413
29.75
Dublin My Money
Black D
T: Brett May
Brett May
3324
29.72
Cartel Master
Blue Bdl D
T: Christopher Green
Christopher Green
5535
NBT
R11
6
8
7
5
Ladbrokes Same Race Multi
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,410
$1,500 - $460 - $350 - $100
$1.5K - $460 - $350 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Trixie Vegas
Blue B
T: David Meiers
David Meiers
4278
23.47
Emmy's Me Mum
Wh & Blue B
T: Kane Heuston
Kane Heuston
5752
23.19
My Hepburn
Blue B
T: Susan Smith
Susan Smith
5111
NBT
Happy Potter
Blue D
T: John Edwards
John Edwards
3311
23.20
Strawberry Shake
Black B
T: Brian Smoothy
Brian Smoothy
4123
22.96
Okey
White D
T: Lindsay Davis
Lindsay Davis
1213
22.89
Zipping Aussie
Black D
T: Lisa Hutton
Lisa Hutton
4623
22.78
Frank And Vie
Brindle D
T: Garry Kedwell
Garry Kedwell
3363
22.82
Sweet Zeal (SCR)
T: Joanne Russell
Joanne Russell
5825
23.56
R12
5
4
8
7
Photographer's Last Chance
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,410
$1,500 - $460 - $350 - $100
$1.5K - $460 - $350 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Golden Gold
Wht & Fwn B
T: Andrew Foukkare
Andrew Foukkare
4167
23.61
Symi Ventura
Black D
T: Katherine Mackay
Katherine Mackay
7578
23.43
Miss Snap (SCR)
T: Benjamin Sweetman
Benjamin Sweetman
7151
23.44
Springview Bust
Wh & Bdl D
T: Joseph Mcfadyen
Joseph Mcfadyen
2312
22.83
Zambora Graff
Black D
T: Stephen Davies
Stephen Davies
6632
23.00
Sketchy Deliver
Black B
T: Dana Burns
Dana Burns
2132
22.81
Winifred Ena
Black B
T: Allan Woods
Allan Woods
1465
23.09
Style Sensation
Black B
T: John Thomas
John Thomas
5273
22.97
Sweet Zeal
Black B
(into 3)
T: Joanne Russell
Joanne Russell
5825
23.56