OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Ladbrokes Gardens
Grafton
Bulli
Richmond
Ballarat
Shepparton
Ipswich
Meadows
Cannington
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Ladbrokes Million Dollar Chase
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Grafton
NSW
Bulli
NSW
Richmond
NSW
Ballarat
VIC
Shepparton
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Meadows
VIC
Cannington
WA
Fields
11 races
R1
4
9
5
1
R2
4
3
1
9
R3
6
7
2
4
R4
2
5
1
6
R5
3
5
4
7
R6
2
6
1
3
R7
2
4
3
6
R8
6
7
2
1
R9
2
1
5
4
R10
4
1
8
7
R11
2
3
9
8
Kennel closes at
06:02 09 May 2020
Print Meeting
R1
4
9
5
1
Welcome to Newcastle Greys Mdn
Maiden 272m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,350
$900 - $260 - $190
$900 - $260 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Flying Maxi
Black B
T: Jason Carter
Jason Carter
8566
16.40
Stylish Reason
Blue B
T: Noel Mccaskie
Noel Mccaskie
52
NBT
Set To Rule
Wh & Blk B
T: Sarah Fellowes
Sarah Fellowes
7
NBT
That's Lil Juney
Black B
T: Troy Butler
Troy Butler
4583
NBT
Hubcap
Brindle D
T: Kayla Ollerton
Kayla Ollerton
7455
16.41
Princess Magpie (SCR)
T: Gail Kelly
Gail Kelly
6585
NBT
Full On Power
Black D
T: Jeanette Roche
Jeanette Roche
5678
16.87
Steel Panther
Brindle D
T: Terry Callen
Terry Callen
7
16.56
Candy Moon
Black B
(into 6)
T: Betty Keene
Betty Keene
6868
16.08
Subzero Denali (SCR)
T: Amanda Stewart
Amanda Stewart
76
NBT
R2
4
3
1
9
Newcastle Comm. Refrigeration Stks
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Guy Incognito
Dark Bdl D
T: Carole Eaton
Carole Eaton
4486
29.73
Pete Tanga (SCR)
T: Maureen Sharman
Maureen Sharman
2526
29.94
Arctic Kingdom
Red Bdl D
T: Mark Moroney
Mark Moroney
5311
29.51
Storm Bay
Black D
T: Betty Keene
Betty Keene
2122
29.71
Diamond Abbey
Black B
T: Dale Leard
Dale Leard
2463
29.88
Roseeta Valley
Black B
T: Brian Smoothy
Brian Smoothy
3755
30.46
Ivy Rose
BEW B
T: Blake Moroney
Blake Moroney
2744
NBT
Esther's Star
Black B
T: Noelene Holloway
Noelene Holloway
1564
29.72
Little Bit Dusty
Black B
(into 2)
T: Harry Sarkis
Harry Sarkis
5553
30.23
Kiarni Tiger (SCR)
T: Thomas Roche
Thomas Roche
5445
30.68
R3
6
7
2
4
From the Track Maiden
Maiden 272m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,350
$900 - $260 - $190
$900 - $260 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Princess Swift
Wh & Blk B
T: Jason Carter
Jason Carter
8768
16.42
Black Candles
Black D
T: Terry Callen
Terry Callen
8
16.52
Flying Darcy
Black D
T: Jason Carter
Jason Carter
5777
NBT
Coastal Gem
Black B
T: Helen Hanson
Helen Hanson
5272
16.26
Fizz Tank
Bdl & Wh B
T: Robert Hoare
Robert Hoare
8568
NBT
Skid Kid
Dark Bdl B
T: Robert White
Robert White
8673
16.04
Ruby Riviera
Black B
T: Philip Cowling
Philip Cowling
57
NBT
Diver's Single
Red Bdl B
T: Darryl Diver
Darryl Diver
N/A
NBT
Tap Out Tiny (SCR)
T: Jason Carter
Jason Carter
8586
NBT
Mindie (SCR)
T: Beverley Sloan
Beverley Sloan
76
16.54
R4
2
5
1
6
Ladbrokes Stakes
5th Grade 600m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Keydra
BK B
T: Beverley Wood
Beverley Wood
2445
NBT
Big Skinny
BK B
T: Harry Sarkis
Harry Sarkis
4661
35.64
Zipping Enid
Brindle B
T: Shane Cartwright
Shane Cartwright
4355
35.32
On The Beach
Fawn B
T: Lisa Lamb
Lisa Lamb
5252
35.39
High Expectation
Wh & Blk D
T: Noelene Holloway
Noelene Holloway
3146
NBT
Chickiano
Blk & Wh B
T: Brian Smoothy
Brian Smoothy
2422
34.78
China O'brien (SCR)
T: Carole Eaton
Carole Eaton
4446
36.01
Halcyon Princess
Black B
T: Ronald Patterson
Ronald Patterson
3234
NBT
Classy Platter
Fawn D
(into 7)
T: James Porter
James Porter
4676
NBT
Angry Hurricane (SCR)
T: Nathan Goodwin
Nathan Goodwin
8662
34.87
R5
3
5
4
7
Bishop Collins Stakes
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Hunter's Moon
Blue D
T: Tony Desira
Tony Desira
2567
30.19
Pops And Bubbles
Black B
T: Shane Hill
Shane Hill
4273
30.03
My Blue Shadow
Blue B
T: Stephen Ramshaw
Stephen Ramshaw
1111
NBT
Limeburner Leah
Black B
T: Wendy Ison
Wendy Ison
7334
29.86
Fernando Hill
Red Bdl D
T: Charlie Lamb
Charlie Lamb
312
30.12
Sorrento Sunset
Black B
T: Jennifer Barnett
Jennifer Barnett
2125
29.90
Try Catch Me
Red Bdl D
T: Troy Donaldson
Troy Donaldson
3323
30.13
Fernando Tree
Red Bdl B
T: Charlie Lamb
Charlie Lamb
2112
29.60
Bella Cena (SCR)
T: Mark Davidson
Mark Davidson
6386
30.26
Shetland (SCR)
T: Susan Smith
Susan Smith
4656
29.86
R6
2
6
1
3
Keybow @ Stud 1-3w Stakes
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Lil Vuitton
Lt Fawn B
T: Paul Roderick
Paul Roderick
5512
23.10
Songar Special
Brindle B
T: Sonia Greene
Sonia Greene
3313
NBT
Key Can Do
Black D
T: Lindsay Davis
Lindsay Davis
1246
23.04
Daphne Dixie
Wh & Rd Fn B
T: Robbie Neville
Robbie Neville
2146
22.76
Kirsty Koi
Black B
T: Allan Ivers
Allan Ivers
2136
23.16
Halcyon Life
Black D
T: Colin Furner
Colin Furner
6741
23.22
Kinloch County
Brindle D
T: Lisa Hutton
Lisa Hutton
6374
23.40
Storm Again
Wh & Blk B
T: Darryl Wilson
Darryl Wilson
1263
23.16
Nana Denise (SCR)
T: Barry Howell
Barry Howell
8536
23.20
Jenny Jellyfish (SCR)
T: Kevin Brennan
Kevin Brennan
5551
NBT
R7
2
4
3
6
No Donuts 1-3w Stakes
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Crying Paw
Blue & Wh D
T: Barry Howell
Barry Howell
3248
23.82
Blended
Black D
T: Allan Ivers
Allan Ivers
5481
23.21
Zipping Gibson
Blue D
T: Mark Davidson
Mark Davidson
5471
23.16
Abbondanza Dixie
Red Fwn D
T: Robbie Neville
Robbie Neville
3544
23.01
Chevy Thor
Black D
T: Dale Wright
Dale Wright
8243
23.38
Angry Tornado
Red Bdl D
T: Nathan Goodwin
Nathan Goodwin
4527
22.79
Robby's Boy
Black D
T: Robert Hoare
Robert Hoare
7435
23.01
Diddy Magic
Black D
T: Leann Masterson
Leann Masterson
3223
23.01
Kyron's Way (SCR)
T: Kenneth Bell
Kenneth Bell
2388
23.74
Urunga Sunrise (SCR)
T: Kenneth Cheetham
Kenneth Cheetham
7765
NBT
R8
6
7
2
1
greyhound-data.com 1-3w Stakes
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Harp On
Black B
T: Corrie Windle
Corrie Windle
4452
23.32
Block Me
Black D
T: Allan Ivers
Allan Ivers
4335
23.26
Key Key (SCR)
T: Blake Moroney
Blake Moroney
71
NBT
Lucy Star
Black B
T: Craig Cartwright
Craig Cartwright
3315
23.58
Full Barra
Black D
T: Gary Robertson
Gary Robertson
2734
22.79
Too Late Jake
Black B
T: Robert Vines
Robert Vines
3457
23.02
Halcyon Prince
Black D
T: Colin Furner
Colin Furner
4434
22.91
Wrighty's Boy
Black D
T: Dale Wright
Dale Wright
125
NBT
Art Royal
Black D
(into 3)
T: Betty Keene
Betty Keene
5437
23.18
My Vuitton (SCR)
T: Paul Roderick
Paul Roderick
5843
23.06
R9
2
1
5
4
Mobile Money Stakes
5th Grade 272m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Most Girls
Fawn B
T: Gail Kelly
Gail Kelly
4261
15.90
Shonky Dreamer
Wh & Blk B
T: Albert Zarb
Albert Zarb
5532
15.69
Ferrets Weffalee
Black B
T: Tony Forbes
Tony Forbes
4331
NBT
Marbel Chimes
Brindle D
T: Gary Greene
Gary Greene
1481
15.37
Black Orchard
Black B
T: Tony Desira
Tony Desira
1283
15.83
Secret Wild Rose
Blue B
T: Mark Moroney
Mark Moroney
1232
15.52
Weffalee Dancer
Black B
T: Tony Forbes
Tony Forbes
2343
15.86
Songar Red Gum
Red Fwn B
T: Sonia Greene
Sonia Greene
2662
15.45
Molly's My Mum (SCR)
T: Shane Cartwright
Shane Cartwright
3664
15.95
Maximum Temper (SCR)
T: Albert Zarb
Albert Zarb
1276
16.30
R10
4
1
8
7
Grnsw Pathways Stakes
5th Grade 272m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Alderley Rox
Brindle B
T: Robert White
Robert White
6783
15.88
Barkin' Bobby
Lt Fawn D
T: Robert Groizard Jnr
Robert Groizard Jnr
7435
16.43
Charlotte's Gift
Black B
T: Amanda Stewart
Amanda Stewart
6778
16.81
Diver's Session
Red Bdl B
T: Darryl Diver
Darryl Diver
4558
NBT
Showtime Bliss
Wh & Blk B
T: Brian Smoothy
Brian Smoothy
3478
16.30
Paper Tiger (SCR)
T: Jeanette Roche
Jeanette Roche
5655
16.14
Spice
Wh & Blk B
T: Noelene Holloway
Noelene Holloway
8855
NBT
Glenidol Girl
Black B
T: Lucinda Gaffney
Lucinda Gaffney
5756
NBT
Col Gwen May
Black B
(into 6)
T: Robert Hoare
Robert Hoare
4565
17.00
Sketchy Cola (SCR)
T: Ken Hill
Ken Hill
6545
NBT
R11
2
3
9
8
Awesome Project 1-3w Stakes
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Princess Twist
Blue B
T: Nathan Goodwin
Nathan Goodwin
15
23.32
Fast Fury
Black D
T: Denis Berwick
Denis Berwick
1753
23.13
Precoat
Red Bdl D
T: Allan Ivers
Allan Ivers
4155
NBT
Optimus Rex
Black D
T: Gary Robertson
Gary Robertson
3124
23.11
Rosie Doo
Black B
T: Darryl Wilson
Darryl Wilson
3717
NBT
Pegasus Pal
W & Blue Bd B
T: Gail Kelly
Gail Kelly
3137
23.65
Keg (SCR)
T: James Porter
James Porter
1372
23.29
Leopard Tree
Dark Bdl B
T: Stephen Davies
Stephen Davies
7822
23.13
No Tickets
Black B
(into 7)
T: Graham Roylett
Graham Roylett
4444
23.36
Hyperbole (SCR)
T: Barry Howell
Barry Howell
3775
23.70