OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Taree
Tamworth
Ladbrokes Gardens
Bulli
Wentworth Park
Bundaberg
Warragul
Ipswich
Meadows
Cannington
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Taree
NSW
Tamworth
NSW
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Bulli
NSW
Wentworth Park
NSW
Bundaberg
QLD
Warragul
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Meadows
VIC
Cannington
WA
Fields
12 races
R1
4
1
8
5
R2
8
5
1
7
R3
5
3
6
4
R4
2
4
6
1
R5
2
1
6
4
R6
5
6
7
3
R7
1
8
3
2
R8
4
1
8
3
R9
4
3
7
6
R10
8
1
6
3
R11
1
7
3
4
R12
9
5
6
4
Kennel closes at
06:22 22 July 2017
R1
4
1
8
5
Ladbrokes Odds Boost Multi Stks
Free For All 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,150
$750 - $230 - $170
$750 - $230 - $170
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Moonlight Ransom
Black D
T: Susan Mccann
Susan Mccann
1528
22.79
Bargain Buy
Black B
T: Alexander Verhagen
Alexander Verhagen
6116
23.16
Titan Sprite
Black D
T: Jamie Sheen
Jamie Sheen
7615
NBT
Sketchy Nick
Black D
T: Allan Ivers
Allan Ivers
2256
NBT
Hardaway Terror
Red Bdl D
T: Robert Hobson
Robert Hobson
2114
23.38
Lektra Elusive
Black D
T: Timothy Anderson
Timothy Anderson
7521
23.09
Master Lachie (SCR)
T: Mark Arncliffe
Mark Arncliffe
5754
NBT
Magic On Tap
Black B
T: Richard Stock
Richard Stock
3363
22.99
R2
8
5
1
7
Bishop Collins Maiden Ht1 Maiden Series H
Maiden 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$870
$570 - $170 - $130
$570 - $170 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Classic Whacker
Bdl & Wh D
T: Brian Sanotti
Brian Sanotti
27
NBT
Sweetest Quality
Blue B
T: Kellie Fogarty
Kellie Fogarty
N/A
NBT
Ima Gucci Girl
Black B
T: Gwendoline Sparke
Gwendoline Sparke
7
NBT
Zipping Payton
Blue B
T: Mark Beagan
Mark Beagan
576
23.97
Belle's Chorus
Black B
T: Ronald Bell
Ronald Bell
43
23.53
Cara Mack Flash
Red Bdl B
T: Patrick Mckinnon
Patrick Mckinnon
4235
23.30
Special Hype
Black B
T: Ian Darcey
Ian Darcey
4358
23.47
Nyah Rose
Fawn B
T: Phillip Carrall
Phillip Carrall
7458
23.75
Lethal Steal (SCR)
T: Lisa Hutton
Lisa Hutton
6648
23.99
Umpire Bale (SCR)
T: Steven Mulholland
Steven Mulholland
8877
NBT
R3
5
3
6
4
Red TV Maiden Ht2 Maiden Series H
Maiden 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$870
$570 - $170 - $130
$570 - $170 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Lilly Brann
Black B
T: Tony Atkins
Tony Atkins
4236
23.39
Cosmic Rum
Black D
T: Tamara Ball
Tamara Ball
6577
23.49
Dominant Diva
Black B
T: Mark Davidson
Mark Davidson
2
23.43
Robbo's Redzone
Blk & Wh D
T: Eileen Robertson
Eileen Robertson
53
NBT
Toddy
Blue D
T: Susan Mccann
Susan Mccann
7
NBT
Bolton Babe
Black B
T: Jamie Lodge
Jamie Lodge
2242
23.08
Kinloch Princess
Black B
T: Kevin Crowfoot
Kevin Crowfoot
2
NBT
Not Faraway
Blue Fwn B
T: Russell Mansley
Russell Mansley
4683
23.78
Bula Barney (SCR)
T: Jamie Saunders
Jamie Saunders
58
NBT
Mick's Gone (SCR)
T: Wayne Wakem
Wayne Wakem
67
NBT
R4
2
4
6
1
From the Track Maiden Ht3 Maiden Series H
Maiden 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$870
$570 - $170 - $130
$570 - $170 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Saxon Rein
Black D
T: Christopher Kedwell
Christopher Kedwell
6
24.21
Red Rocket Jett
BD D
T: Troy Donaldson
Troy Donaldson
6
NBT
Near Dark (SCR)
T: Mark Arncliffe
Mark Arncliffe
4667
NBT
Lofty Morrow
Black D
T: Carole Eaton
Carole Eaton
7463
23.41
Charlie's Hill
Black D
T: Lisa Lamb
Lisa Lamb
4
24.08
Trailer Boy
Blue Fwn D
T: Jamie Sheen
Jamie Sheen
3647
23.80
Sir Nalin
Black D
T: Jade Murray
Jade Murray
7534
NBT
Crystal Drive
Black B
T: Lisa Hutton
Lisa Hutton
5848
24.04
Hoover Blu
Blue B
(into 3)
T: Robert White
Robert White
7785
23.89
Black Gallon (SCR)
T: Chris Van Vegchel
Chris Van Vegchel
8875
23.98
R5
2
1
6
4
Ladbrokes Ride Guide Stks
5th Grade 600m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,310
$850 - $270 - $190
$850 - $270 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
His The Boss
Blue Fwn D
T: Mark Davidson
Mark Davidson
6743
NBT
Mum's Magic
Wh & Blk B
T: Helen Rimmer
Helen Rimmer
1742
35.03
Upton Park Girl
Black B
T: Carole Eaton
Carole Eaton
4741
NBT
Hombre Montana
Black D
T: Richard Stock
Richard Stock
2636
NBT
Raglan Miss
Brindle B
T: Melvyn Daley
Melvyn Daley
8468
NBT
Green Corn
Black B
T: Mark Davidson
Mark Davidson
1757
NBT
Holster Culprit
Red Fwn B
T: Terry Craig
Terry Craig
6284
35.12
Bebington
Black B
T: Phillip Wall
Phillip Wall
7531
34.93
Bogie Bennett (SCR)
T: Mark Beagan
Mark Beagan
4677
35.17
Texas Tea (SCR)
T: Shane Sinclair Wadham
Shane Sinclair Wadham
6458
35.75
R6
5
6
7
3
Social Club Appreciation Stks
3rd/4th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,380
$900 - $275 - $205
$900 - $270 - $200
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Milko's Magic
Wh & Bdl D
T: Mark Davidson
Mark Davidson
6464
NBT
Gracie See More (SCR)
T: Brian Smoothy
Brian Smoothy
3686
29.74
Suzy La Rue
Brindle B
T: Samuel Parrelli
Samuel Parrelli
8777
31.01
Blue Mcqueen
Blue Bdl D
T: Shane Hill
Shane Hill
3132
29.81
Cobber In Motion
Black D
T: Nathan Goodwin
Nathan Goodwin
4726
29.65
For No One
Red Fwn D
T: Allan Ivers
Allan Ivers
2433
30.21
Chevy Prince
Black D
T: Robert Howard
Robert Howard
8316
29.63
Cosmic Tumble
Black D
T: Kim Bates
Kim Bates
4364
NBT
R7
1
8
3
2
No Donuts @ Stud Stakes
4th/5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,310
$850 - $270 - $190
$850 - $270 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Rip Masters
Fawn D
T: Chrystal Hensing
Chrystal Hensing
1571
NBT
Waikarie Warrior
Black D
T: Mark Beagan
Mark Beagan
7881
29.91
Mini Cousin
Blue B
T: Karl Miller
Karl Miller
5143
30.22
Nancy Keeping
Black B
T: Simon Brown
Simon Brown
6162
30.41
Madam Swanny
Blue B
T: Barry West
Barry West
5152
29.80
Ahh Big George (SCR)
T: Nathan Goodwin
Nathan Goodwin
3478
29.90
Neat Point
Red Bdl B
T: Martin Bowe
Martin Bowe
5628
29.96
Dugan's Gun
Black D
T: Tom Halley
Tom Halley
6357
30.06
Wills
Blue D
(into 6)
T: William Davies
William Davies
6546
29.95
Heidi's Jewel (SCR)
T: Peter Mattress
Peter Mattress
5457
NBT
R8
4
1
8
3
Kick In for Kev Stakes
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,230
$800 - $245 - $185
$800 - $240 - $180
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Canya Canya
Black B
T: Stephen Davies
Stephen Davies
1644
30.18
Southwood Jet
Red Fwn D
T: David Howarth
David Howarth
4346
30.19
Bellasares
Black B
T: Wayne Wakem
Wayne Wakem
3134
NBT
Shadowman
Black D
T: Kenneth Catford
Kenneth Catford
1413
30.31
Lucky Brann
Black D
T: Tony Atkins
Tony Atkins
8142
29.92
Magic Cherie
Black B
T: Stephen Howarth
Stephen Howarth
1548
30.23
Vinney's Brae
Red Bdl B
T: Shane Hill
Shane Hill
6246
29.65
Sublime Style
Black D
T: Frank Power
Frank Power
5774
29.93
Sonic Highway (SCR)
T: Andrew Dadd
Andrew Dadd
5633
NBT
Willy Woods (SCR)
T: Allan Woods
Allan Woods
7265
30.59
R9
4
3
7
6
Da-ice Stakes
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,230
$800 - $245 - $185
$800 - $240 - $180
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Eye Dunno
Black B
T: Shannon Burgin
Shannon Burgin
8871
NBT
Gunna Girl
Black B
T: Stephen Atkins
Stephen Atkins
7162
30.23
Hot Fancy
Black B
T: Stephen Howarth
Stephen Howarth
6263
30.26
Hambani Kahle
Black D
T: Mark Beagan
Mark Beagan
2312
30.21
Eli
Black D
T: John Lipinski
John Lipinski
8435
30.30
Chilled Fantasy
Red Bdl B
T: Tamara Ball
Tamara Ball
6315
30.40
Twin System
Brindle D
T: Timothy Anderson
Timothy Anderson
1225
30.95
Wisp Bale
Black B
T: Allan Ivers
Allan Ivers
3354
30.38
Bula Supaguse (SCR)
T: Jamie Saunders
Jamie Saunders
7631
30.65
Flying Silence (SCR)
T: William Davidson
William Davidson
6817
30.39
R10
8
1
6
3
Sires on Ice Stakes
4th/5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,010
$650 - $210 - $150
$650 - $210 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Karter's Magic
Black D
T: David Howarth
David Howarth
1726
23.02
Prince Rakeem
Brindle D
T: Sandra Brown
Sandra Brown
6464
23.04
Run With Que
Black B
T: Allan Ivers
Allan Ivers
5188
22.99
Our Miss Molly
Brindle B
T: Nathan Goodwin
Nathan Goodwin
2361
22.91
Tears For Alex
Blue B
T: Maureen West
Maureen West
2643
22.82
Shearer's Ugg
Black B
T: Allan Ivers
Allan Ivers
7182
23.37
Cheers Bryan (SCR)
T: Mark Davidson
Mark Davidson
4577
23.19
Evie's Best
Black B
T: William Marmara
William Marmara
5221
22.77
Sketchy Allan
Black D
(into 7)
T: David Meiers
David Meiers
3126
23.25
Holly Sannette (SCR)
T: Alexander Verhagen
Alexander Verhagen
1873
NBT
R11
1
7
3
4
Smart Missile @ Stud Stakes
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$970
$635 - $195 - $140
$630 - $190 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Shakey Dancer
Black D
T: William Dance
William Dance
5323
23.12
Back A Whacker
Black D
T: Lisa Hutton
Lisa Hutton
7563
23.36
Poppy Brann
Black B
T: Tony Atkins
Tony Atkins
3137
23.93
Elgar
Black D
T: Grant Dunphy
Grant Dunphy
5771
23.55
Allen Santo
Brindle D
T: Colin Anderson
Colin Anderson
3537
NBT
Lachy's Luck
Black D
T: John Lipinski
John Lipinski
7754
23.03
Mia Kathryn
Wh & Rd Fn B
T: Neville York
Neville York
4435
23.28
Duchess Lilly
Black B
T: Grant Dunphy
Grant Dunphy
7883
24.11
Black Over Red (SCR)
T: Cherie Rosier
Cherie Rosier
6613
NBT
Avenue Hero (SCR)
T: Stephen Bell
Stephen Bell
7523
NBT
R12
9
5
6
4
Grnsw Pathways Stakes
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$970
$635 - $195 - $140
$630 - $190 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Shandi
Black B
T: Terry Callen
Terry Callen
8746
23.89
Our One
Black B
T: Ronald Gittoes
Ronald Gittoes
7444
NBT
Kiwi Express (SCR)
T: Mark Arncliffe
Mark Arncliffe
8667
NBT
Twist
Black D
T: Shannon Burgin
Shannon Burgin
6578
NBT
Grace Adele
Black B
T: Wendy Brown
Wendy Brown
8775
23.18
Special Devil
Black B
T: Allan Ivers
Allan Ivers
7645
23.77
Indiana Mango
Brindle B
T: Sandra Brown
Sandra Brown
7578
23.16
Custom Model
Black B
T: Nathan Goodwin
Nathan Goodwin
6646
23.51
Nigel Ignite
Wh & Bdl D
(into 3)
T: Robert Hoare
Robert Hoare
5468
23.61
Sovane (SCR)
T: Frank Power
Frank Power
6575
23.40