OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Temora
Coonamble
Kempsey
Broken Hill
Gunnedah
Potts Park
Moree
Ladbrokes Gardens
Richmond
Wentworth Park
Capalaba
Bundaberg
Bendigo
Ipswich
Meadows
Cannington
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Ladbrokes Million Dollar Chase
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Temora
NSW
Coonamble
NSW
Kempsey
NSW
Broken Hill
NSW
Gunnedah
NSW
Potts Park
NSW
Moree
NSW
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Richmond
NSW
Wentworth Park
NSW
Capalaba
QLD
Bundaberg
QLD
Bendigo
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Meadows
VIC
Cannington
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
8
3
5
7
R2
6
1
7
2
R3
3
4
6
7
R4
3
4
5
9
R5
5
1
7
6
R6
5
4
2
3
R7
6
1
7
2
R8
1
2
5
3
R9
8
4
1
2
R10
2
8
3
4
Kennel closes at
06:19 30 May 2015
R1
8
3
5
7
Welcome to Newcastle Greyhounds Stakes
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$540 - $165 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Abbey's Fury
Red Bdl B
T: Raymond Atkins
Raymond Atkins
8816
30.46
Sorrento Moon
Wht & Fwn B
T: George Brodie
George Brodie
8385
29.84
Franky Singman
Black D
T: Robert Glover
Robert Glover
7132
30.22
Miss Pascaleena
Black B
T: Terry Priest
Terry Priest
8265
30.73
Little Chaddy
Black D
T: Maureen Bashford
Maureen Bashford
1553
30.13
Bugle Bonanza (SCR)
T: Mark Beagan
Mark Beagan
5486
30.49
Jillaroo Sadie
Black B
T: Graham Novley
Graham Novley
3644
30.09
Market Maker
Black D
T: Rex Jones
Rex Jones
3712
30.30
Sharkanator
Black D
(into 6)
T: Mark Beagan
Mark Beagan
4758
30.92
Satin Shoes (SCR)
T: Phillip Van Haren
Phillip Van Haren
1586
30.19
R2
6
1
7
2
Betfair Blue Paws Heat Betfair Blue Paws H
Maiden 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$595
$415 - $120 - $60
$410 - $120 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Typhoon's Target
Wh & Blk D
T: Jeanette Roche
Jeanette Roche
3435
23.68
Fear Bronwyn
Black B
T: Rex Jones
Rex Jones
6572
23.25
Blonde Vixen
Fawn B
T: Raymond Lacava
Raymond Lacava
5336
22.98
Stay Classy (SCR)
T: Lisa Hutton
Lisa Hutton
4786
24.10
Emma Vieri
Black B
T: Neville Broadbent
Neville Broadbent
N/A
NBT
Mum's Glory
Wh & Blk B
T: Robert Hoare
Robert Hoare
8845
23.69
Nifty Fifty
Red Bdl D
T: Tamara Ball
Tamara Ball
8638
23.39
Bedrock Babe
Black B
T: David Greenwood
David Greenwood
7828
23.31
Cosmic Traveller
Black D
(into 4)
T: Gavin Howard
Gavin Howard
776
23.69
Special Two (SCR)
T: William Davies
William Davies
8665
23.65
R3
3
4
6
7
Betfair Blue Paws Heat Betfair Blue Paws H
Maiden 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$595
$415 - $120 - $60
$410 - $120 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Blue Rapid
Brindle D
T: Raymond Walters
Raymond Walters
3466
23.50
Cool Excuse
Wht & Fwn D
T: Jeanette Roche
Jeanette Roche
7552
NBT
Classic Sanches
Red Fwn D
T: Lisa Hutton
Lisa Hutton
6625
23.35
Magic Man
Black D
T: Karen Bice
Karen Bice
3555
23.59
Spritely Songar
Black B
T: Sonia Greene
Sonia Greene
N/A
NBT
Outlaw Warrior
Fawn B
T: Rodney Teasdale
Rodney Teasdale
5756
23.76
Jackal Hat
Brindle D
T: Warwick Brown
Warwick Brown
6643
23.21
In A Shadow
Black B
T: Peter Passfield
Peter Passfield
7456
23.90
Special Two (SCR)
T: William Davies
William Davies
8665
23.65
Joy's Glory (SCR)
T: Robert Hoare
Robert Hoare
8576
24.11
R4
3
4
5
9
Betfair Blue Paws Heat Betfair Blue Paws H
Maiden 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$595
$415 - $120 - $60
$410 - $120 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Rubys Fury
Black B
T: Benjamin Atkins
Benjamin Atkins
4558
23.60
Spot The Size
Fawn D
T: Tamara Ball
Tamara Ball
3686
23.78
Johnny Shot
Black D
T: Wayne Cameron
Wayne Cameron
675
23.86
Magic Fiction
Black D
T: Ronald Lambert
Ronald Lambert
654
23.68
Gift From Heaven
Blue B
T: Nancy Dickson
Nancy Dickson
364
23.53
Ride The Rapid (SCR)
T: Raymond Walters
Raymond Walters
5576
23.82
Premier Edition
Wh & Blk B
T: Alfred Boswell
Alfred Boswell
5265
23.82
Cup Collector
Black D
T: Gregory Guy
Gregory Guy
8848
23.97
Joy's Glory
Wh & Blk B
(into 6)
T: Robert Hoare
Robert Hoare
8576
24.11
Cosmic Traveller (SCR)
T: Gavin Howard
Gavin Howard
7765
23.69
R5
5
1
7
6
Platinum Integration Stakes
4th/5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$825
$575 - $165 - $85
$570 - $160 - $85
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Banzai Attack
Black B
T: Colin Burns
Colin Burns
5241
23.41
Kozmik Kaos
Black D
T: Raymond Lacava
Raymond Lacava
2575
22.94
Cosmic Screamer
Wh & Blk D
T: John Edwards
John Edwards
8577
22.86
Silver Bullet
Blue B
T: David Burgess
David Burgess
3435
22.82
Azeem Kaos
Black D
T: Natasha Benhard
Natasha Benhard
6614
22.81
Time Is Precious
Black B
T: Robert Groizard
Robert Groizard
2265
22.80
Weekend Wes
Black D
T: Peter Akers
Peter Akers
5436
22.75
Wallamba Nugget
Black D
T: Robert Glover
Robert Glover
6434
22.86
Jamoos Rayne (SCR)
T: Rex Jones
Rex Jones
5653
23.72
Unruly Lad (SCR)
T: Raymond Bourke
Raymond Bourke
4587
23.08
R6
5
4
2
3
www.newcastlegreyhounds.com.au (1-3win) Stakes 1-3
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$540 - $165 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Kenny's Honour
Brindle D
T: Ronald Lambert
Ronald Lambert
1768
30.38
Go You Goodwin
Blue Fwn D
T: Bryan Young
Bryan Young
4264
30.17
My Lighting Blue
Blue D
T: Mark Beagan
Mark Beagan
2212
30.18
Excellent Point
Black D
T: Geoffrey Sattler
Geoffrey Sattler
1
NBT
Enter The Foo
White D
T: Ronald Patterson
Ronald Patterson
2837
30.11
Medusa Gold
Fawn D
T: Russell Mansley
Russell Mansley
1877
30.04
Albert Maldini
Black D
T: Albert Newstead
Albert Newstead
5256
30.88
Subic Bay
Black D
T: Brendan Allen
Brendan Allen
1232
29.96
Miss Pascaleena (SCR)
T: Terry Priest
Terry Priest
2657
30.73
Sharkanator (SCR)
T: Mark Beagan
Mark Beagan
7586
30.92
R7
6
1
7
2
Like Us on Facebook (1-3win) Stakes 1-3 Wins F
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$540 - $165 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Zipping Phoebe
Red Bdl B
T: Douglas Bice
Douglas Bice
7654
30.29
Secret Flyer
Brindle D
T: Thomas Campbell
Thomas Campbell
6775
30.56
Who Knocks
Black B
T: Denis Wright
Denis Wright
1352
NBT
Lougar
Blk & Wh B
T: Gary Robertson
Gary Robertson
3277
30.62
Real Worth
Blk & Wh D
T: Tamara Ball
Tamara Ball
6354
30.88
Songar Costalot
Black B
T: Sonia Greene
Sonia Greene
7658
30.68
Always A Sting
Black B
T: Jason Laurence
Jason Laurence
1837
30.18
Cosmic Pluto (SCR)
T: Ronald Bell
Ronald Bell
6821
30.31
Bugle Bonanza
Black D
(into 8)
T: Mark Beagan
Mark Beagan
5486
30.49
Satin Shoes (SCR)
T: Phillip Van Haren
Phillip Van Haren
1586
30.19
R8
1
2
5
3
Peter Yore Stakes
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$540 - $165 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Flying Kitty
Black B
T: Phillip Van Haren
Phillip Van Haren
6734
22.88
Tiffster
Black B
T: Marilyn Turner
Marilyn Turner
1171
22.95
Mum's Secret
Black B
T: Keith Jarvis
Keith Jarvis
2467
NBT
Lucky Swiper
Wh & Blue B
T: Raymond Bourke
Raymond Bourke
3616
23.37
Will She Knock
Fawn B
T: Denis Wright
Denis Wright
3423
23.26
Cawbourne Shazam
Black B
T: Tracey Bruce
Tracey Bruce
3132
23.02
Screaming El
Black B
T: Keith Jarvis
Keith Jarvis
3376
22.90
Micara
Brindle D
T: Brett Tooth
Brett Tooth
8457
22.86
Freak Show (SCR)
T: Terry Callen
Terry Callen
1888
23.63
Crown Street (SCR)
T: Tamara Ball
Tamara Ball
1465
23.71
R9
8
4
1
2
Newcastle Greyhounds Stakes
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$540 - $165 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Pop's Boys
Black D
T: Robert White
Robert White
3433
23.38
Divers Freewilly
Brindle D
T: Darryl Diver
Darryl Diver
4622
23.11
Brodie Knock
Black B
T: Denis Wright
Denis Wright
8482
24.57
Colorado Rose
Fawn B
T: Jeanette Roche
Jeanette Roche
7446
23.14
Golden Lion
Red Fwn B
T: Jay Tranter
Jay Tranter
5751
23.61
Gunfighter
Wh & Blue D
T: William Bright
William Bright
1
NBT
Alexandrite
Black B
T: David Burgess
David Burgess
8122
23.23
Autograph Rowe
Black B
T: Gary Wilson
Gary Wilson
6346
23.06
Kim Can Dashian (SCR)
T: Warwick Brown
Warwick Brown
5454
23.40
Girls Go Racing (SCR)
T: Eileen Robertson
Eileen Robertson
5168
23.61
R10
2
8
3
4
Unibet Lucky Last Stakes
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$540 - $165 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bull Blaster
Brindle D
T: David Wilkie
David Wilkie
5744
23.35
Off The Boil
Black B
T: Phillip Van Haren
Phillip Van Haren
5727
23.17
Que Before You
Blk & Wh D
T: Ian Darcey
Ian Darcey
3837
23.24
Belly Shots
Black D
T: Mark Beagan
Mark Beagan
8512
23.16
Rock Cod (SCR)
T: Tamara Ball
Tamara Ball
4378
23.28
Lily's Chant
Black B
T: Mark Davidson
Mark Davidson
6541
23.22
Kayleeann Robbo
Blk & Wh B
T: Eileen Robertson
Eileen Robertson
6541
23.25
By The Honour
Black D
T: Ronald Lambert
Ronald Lambert
5344
23.04
Explosive Gunlaw
Wh & Blue B
(into 5)
T: Wendy Ison
Wendy Ison
7642
23.30
Denali Royale (SCR)
T: Robert White
Robert White
4275
23.57