OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Casino
Ladbrokes Gardens
Wentworth Park
Temora
Wanganui
Bendigo
Ipswich
Geelong
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Casino
NSW
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Wentworth Park
NSW
Temora
NSW
Wanganui
Bendigo
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Geelong
VIC
Mandurah
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
5
7
6
2
R2
5
1
8
4
R3
4
8
6
2
R4
1
3
6
5
R5
6
1
2
3
R6
3
2
1
6
R7
1
3
2
5
R8
2
7
6
1
R9
2
3
5
9
R10
2
4
1
8
Kennel closes at
04:02 31 October 2014
R1
5
7
6
2
Welcome to Newcastle Greyhounds Mdn
Maiden 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,185
$830 - $240 - $115
$830 - $240 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Spanish Fling
Black B
T: Chad Garrard
Chad Garrard
6853
23.55
Smooth Finish
Fawn B
T: Wendy Brown
Wendy Brown
22
23.20
Mighty Oak
Red Bdl D
T: Bruce Caden
Bruce Caden
3635
23.44
Dotty's Double
Blue B
T: Wendy Ison
Wendy Ison
5528
23.44
Heavenly Magic
Black B
T: Graham Borrow
Graham Borrow
35
23.76
Exotic Pearl
Dark Bdl B
T: Ronald Bell
Ronald Bell
5523
23.31
Topper Blue
Blue B
T: Majella Ferguson
Majella Ferguson
236
NBT
Monkey Creek
Black D
T: Tracey Bruce
Tracey Bruce
6244
NBT
Treerex (SCR)
T: Thomas Pullman
Thomas Pullman
6
NBT
Sophies Image (SCR)
T: Mark Donohue
Mark Donohue
7844
24.25
R2
5
1
8
4
greyhoundproductsdirect.com.au Stks
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,550
$1,080 - $315 - $155
$1K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Time Is Precious
Black B
T: Robert Groizard
Robert Groizard
7312
22.80
Plan Bee
Black D
T: Jeanette Roche
Jeanette Roche
4116
23.30
Sandave Sprite
Black B
T: Nathan Goodwin
Nathan Goodwin
3143
22.98
Coolabah Moola
Black D
T: Susan Smith
Susan Smith
5161
22.61
Wussell
Black D
T: Brett Tooth
Brett Tooth
1125
22.81
She's An Aussie
Red Bdl B
T: Gavin Howard
Gavin Howard
3735
22.55
Aeroplane Blazer
Black D
T: Tracey Bruce
Tracey Bruce
3341
22.93
Senor Pete
Black D
T: Corey Spliet
Corey Spliet
2575
22.53
Ricky Tanga (SCR)
T: Eric Sharman
Eric Sharman
7574
22.79
Three Grandsons (SCR)
T: Stephen Atkins
Stephen Atkins
8462
22.80
R3
4
8
6
2
Woy Woy Poultry Stakes
4th/5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,645
$1,150 - $330 - $165
$1.1K - $330 - $160
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Miracle Aria
Red Fwn B
T: Ronald Bell
Ronald Bell
4624
22.79
White Mascara
Wh & Blk B
T: Nancy Mcintosh
Nancy Mcintosh
8713
22.73
Almunro (SCR)
T: Corey Spliet
Corey Spliet
7122
22.71
Cawbourne Hawk
Wh & Blk D
T: Tracey Bruce
Tracey Bruce
3622
22.73
Noble Odessa (SCR)
T: Natasha Benhard
Natasha Benhard
6383
22.80
Make Magic
Black D
T: Diane Skinner
Diane Skinner
4853
22.73
Macoreka
Red Fwn D
T: Corey Spliet
Corey Spliet
5627
22.55
Silver Steel
Black B
T: Louise Mcgee
Louise Mcgee
4821
22.79
Bochino Appeal
Wh & Blk B
(into 5)
T: Bruce Caden
Bruce Caden
3476
23.08
Hansome Charmer
Brindle D
(into 3)
T: David Wilkie
David Wilkie
3457
23.06
R4
1
3
6
5
Schweppes Maiden
Maiden 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,185
$830 - $240 - $115
$830 - $240 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Michael Benz
Black D
T: Nathan Goodwin
Nathan Goodwin
5
NBT
Chicks Buzzard
Black D
T: Ronald Bell
Ronald Bell
562
23.45
Miss Mensch
Black B
T: Peter Honnery
Peter Honnery
5
23.87
Deronimo
Blk & Wh D
T: Wendy Brown
Wendy Brown
7436
23.72
Black Magic
Black D
T: Graham Borrow
Graham Borrow
5
23.88
Bent Biscuit
Brindle D
T: Aaron Shearman
Aaron Shearman
4
NBT
Silky Jill
Black B
T: Thomas Pullman
Thomas Pullman
5
NBT
Teevee Tom
W & Blue Fn D
T: Carol Gaunt
Carol Gaunt
77
NBT
Bonanza Gold (SCR)
T: Gavin Howard
Gavin Howard
7
24.10
Sarina Tokaam (SCR)
T: Helen Pullman
Helen Pullman
3764
23.13
R5
6
1
2
3
Newcastle Herald Stakes
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,550
$1,080 - $315 - $155
$1K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Gralin
Wht & Fwn D
T: Beau Hedley
Beau Hedley
2152
30.01
True Magic
Black D
T: Bruce Caden
Bruce Caden
8253
30.52
Lachlan's Belle
Black B
T: Mavis Moran
Mavis Moran
1337
29.74
White Freddo
Wh & Blue D
T: Shane Hill
Shane Hill
2825
29.78
Abbey's Fury
Red Bdl B
T: Raymond Atkins
Raymond Atkins
2814
NBT
Karma Connie
Black B
T: Peter Honnery
Peter Honnery
1422
29.95
Master Utah
Black D
T: Betty Keene
Betty Keene
2314
30.29
Bushranger Kelly
Black D
T: Jeanette Roche
Jeanette Roche
1176
29.97
Call Kelb (SCR)
T: John Howson
John Howson
6543
29.96
Raylan Givens (SCR)
T: Douglas Bice
Douglas Bice
8753
30.58
R6
3
2
1
6
Betfair Blue Paws F
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,995
$1,500 - $330 - $165
$1.5K - $330 - $160
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Secret Touch
Black D
T: Neville Stokes
Neville Stokes
3112
22.90
Black Tommie
Black B
T: John Miles
John Miles
3652
22.51
Hail Storming
Black D
T: Fay Trowbridge
Fay Trowbridge
1221
22.85
Leaping Flame
Black D
T: Brett Tooth
Brett Tooth
4132
22.73
Dee Right Path (SCR)
T: Terry Callen
Terry Callen
2513
22.77
Weekend Wes
Black D
T: Peter Akers
Peter Akers
5212
22.75
Late Male
Red Fwn D
T: Michaele Alderdice
Michaele Alderdice
3751
22.67
Miss Quick Stix (SCR)
T: Kenneth Barnden
Kenneth Barnden
6722
23.08
Silver Bullet (SCR)
T: Michael Hodges
Michael Hodges
1413
22.82
Noble Odessa
Fawn D
(into 8)
T: Natasha Benhard
Natasha Benhard
6383
22.80
R7
1
3
2
5
B&b Total Supply Stakes
4th/5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,645
$1,150 - $330 - $165
$1.1K - $330 - $160
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Francine
Black B
T: Robert Barnden
Robert Barnden
1114
NBT
Superstar Magic
Black D
T: Bruce Caden
Bruce Caden
7157
NBT
Altered Mist
Black D
T: Jonny Sledzianowski
Jonny Sledzianowski
1153
30.54
Lorella Fire
Brindle B
T: Troy Halligan
Troy Halligan
1315
29.78
Boss Electro
Black D
T: Majella Ferguson
Majella Ferguson
2211
NBT
Forrest
Black D
T: Brett Tooth
Brett Tooth
2544
29.84
Precious Lulu
Black B
T: Robert Campbell
Robert Campbell
2336
29.52
Sheza Hot Sort
Black B
T: Kevin Crowfoot
Kevin Crowfoot
6553
29.90
Gnarly Azz (SCR)
T: Lorraine Watts
Lorraine Watts
5254
29.78
Hurricane Ruby (SCR)
T: Warren Slade
Warren Slade
4785
30.55
R8
2
7
6
1
Unibet Stakes
Non Graded 600m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,415
$1,680 - $490 - $245
$1.6K - $490 - $240
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Mad Velocar
Black B
T: Bruce Caden
Bruce Caden
1233
34.88
Altered Crusher
Black D
T: Jonny Sledzianowski
Jonny Sledzianowski
3842
NBT
Rosey Gardens
Wh & Blk B
T: Brian Mitchell
Brian Mitchell
3387
34.54
Oh So Striking
Wh & Blue D
T: Darren Sultana
Darren Sultana
4415
NBT
Miss Fiction
Brindle B
T: Ivan Hanna
Ivan Hanna
5324
34.89
Asha Tanga
Black B
T: Maureen Sharman
Maureen Sharman
5527
34.93
Number Krunch
Black D
T: Darren Sultana
Darren Sultana
6554
34.92
Foxzami Razor
Black D
T: Gary Robertson
Gary Robertson
3436
35.13
Blistering Magic (SCR)
T: Bruce Caden
Bruce Caden
5646
NBT
East Coast Low (SCR)
T: Ivan Hanna
Ivan Hanna
6866
35.48
R9
2
3
5
9
Greyhound Recorder Stakes
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,550
$1,080 - $315 - $155
$1K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Curry Coco (SCR)
T: Sharon Mitchell
Sharon Mitchell
2135
23.08
Micara
Brindle D
T: Brett Tooth
Brett Tooth
15
22.95
Miss Pascaleena
Black B
T: Terry Priest
Terry Priest
6653
23.00
Just Like Dior
Black B
T: Wendy Brown
Wendy Brown
1
23.10
Friend No Way
Fawn B
T: Thomas Roche
Thomas Roche
14
23.38
Divers Freewilly
Brindle D
T: Darryl Diver
Darryl Diver
1
23.11
Lemon Tree Lad
Blue D
T: Cassara Hardie
Cassara Hardie
8425
22.80
Kenny's Honour
Brindle D
T: Ronald Lambert
Ronald Lambert
5215
23.12
El Hombre
Black D
(into 1)
T: Mervyn Skinner
Mervyn Skinner
3873
23.11
April Curragh (SCR)
T: Louise Mcgee
Louise Mcgee
8714
23.10
R10
2
4
1
8
Unibet Lucky Last Stakes
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,550
$1,080 - $315 - $155
$1K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Deni Trick
Black B
T: Thomas Roche
Thomas Roche
1352
23.52
Master Roster
Black D
T: Brett Tooth
Brett Tooth
8264
22.89
Redneck Boyd
Wh & Blue D
T: Nathan Goodwin
Nathan Goodwin
2681
22.90
Barbara's Gold
Black B
T: Christine Kay
Christine Kay
1621
22.80
Stratavon Kia
Black B
T: Christine Kay
Christine Kay
1522
22.94
Ando's Lady
Blk & Wh B
T: Ian Darcey
Ian Darcey
3815
23.07
Remarkable Alice
Black B
T: Bruce Caden
Bruce Caden
7181
23.14
Buddy Blake
Black D
T: Betty Keene
Betty Keene
3541
22.81
No Way Bear (SCR)
T: Jeanette Roche
Jeanette Roche
1761
24.10
Miss Jazam (SCR)
T: Albert Janissen
Albert Janissen
5364
23.11