OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Grafton
Ladbrokes Gardens
Potts Park
Lithgow
Bathurst
Maitland
Goulburn
Kempsey
Dubbo
Broken Hill
Moree
Wentworth Park
Meadows
Rockhampton
Rockhampton
Meadows
Healesville
Capalaba
Bundaberg
Bundaberg
Capalaba
Healesville
Mount Gambier
Cannington
Cannington
Appin
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Grafton
NSW
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Potts Park
NSW
Lithgow
NSW
Bathurst
NSW
Maitland
NSW
Goulburn
NSW
Kempsey
NSW
Dubbo
NSW
Broken Hill
NSW
Moree
NSW
Wentworth Park
NSW
Meadows
VIC
Rockhampton
QLD
Rockhampton
QLD
Meadows
VIC
Healesville
VIC
Capalaba
QLD
Bundaberg
QLD
Bundaberg
QLD
Capalaba
QLD
Healesville
VIC
Mount Gambier
SA
Cannington
WA
Cannington
WA
Appin
Fields
11 races
R1
7
2
4
5
R2
7
6
8
2
R3
1
3
2
8
R4
8
2
3
4
R5
5
2
4
3
R6
8
5
1
7
R7
4
2
6
8
R8
2
6
1
3
R9
8
7
5
4
R10
4
3
5
2
R119
3
8
1
Kennel closes at
13:15 19 September 2008
R1
7
2
4
5
The Gardens Sports Club
Maiden 413m
PRIZE MONEY
$0
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Crazy Neil
Wh & Blk D
T: Jan Sorensen
Jan Sorensen
4755
NBT
Paris Dreaming
Black B
T: Diane Skinner
Diane Skinner
2
NBT
Invar
Red Bdl D
T: Gary Steele
Gary Steele
6854
NBT
Charlie Combo
Black D
T: Raymond Morris
Raymond Morris
N/A
NBT
Kelly's Jane
Wh & Blk B
T: Warren Slade
Warren Slade
66
NBT
Squadcar Brooke
Black B
T: Graeme Carr
Graeme Carr
56
NBT
Nan's Prayer
Black B
T: Nancy Mcintosh
Nancy Mcintosh
51
24.28
R2
7
6
8
2
Rooty Hill Rsl & Resort Stake
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$0
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Trendy Onek
Black D
T: Kenneth Sutton
Kenneth Sutton
7233
30.20
Angel Riss
Blue Bdl B
T: Robert Campbell
Robert Campbell
2642
30.39
Groovy Granny
Red Bdl B
T: Susan Smith
Susan Smith
7186
30.62
Ted's A Stunner
Red Bdl D
T: Patrick Mckinnon
Patrick Mckinnon
6811
NBT
Eva Destruction
Blue B
T: Edward Kelly
Edward Kelly
3142
30.25
Diddy Fella
Black D
T: Colin Kneeshaw
Colin Kneeshaw
1223
30.21
Halli Spice
Black B
T: Jimmy Magnisalis
Jimmy Magnisalis
1648
30.43
Blue Osti
Blue B
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
1481
30.16
R3
1
3
2
8
Winning Edge Kibble
Maiden 413m
PRIZE MONEY
$0
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Hide Hi
Black B
T: James Stewart
James Stewart
N/A
NBT
Crazy Nights
Red Fwn D
T: David Abbott
David Abbott
6438
NBT
Davette And Ken
Black D
T: David Burgess
David Burgess
66
NBT
Vacant Box
Invar Jet
Black B
T: Gary Steele
Gary Steele
858
NBT
Pasadoble
Red Fwn B
T: Julie Smith
Julie Smith
5538
NBT
Shuttle Flight
Black D
T: Kelvin Capper
Kelvin Capper
7
NBT
Flying Shak
Fawn D
T: Glen Beuzeville
Glen Beuzeville
7
NBT
R4
8
2
3
4
Greyhound Recorder
Maiden 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$0
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Powerful Weapon
Black D
T: Stewart Mehan
Stewart Mehan
7564
NBT
Final Notice
Black D
T: Graeme Barnett
Graeme Barnett
8
NBT
Flash Pat
Black D
T: Emanuel Borg
Emanuel Borg
84
NBT
Red Perfecta
Red Fwn B
T: Carolyn Young
Carolyn Young
N/A
NBT
Vacant Box
Microsoft
Black B
T: Susan Smith
Susan Smith
7737
NBT
She May Knott
Black B
T: Daurelle Fogg
Daurelle Fogg
4367
NBT
Matnic's Pride
Red Fwn B
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
8334
NBT
R5
5
2
4
3
Greyhound Proucts Direct
Maiden 413m
PRIZE MONEY
$0
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Cheryl's Joy
Black B
T: Gary Ryan
Gary Ryan
6
NBT
Pecks Hill
Black B
T: Brian Tuft
Brian Tuft
5
NBT
Elite Glamour
Lt Fawn B
T: David Werner
David Werner
7
NBT
Pearly Miss
Red Bdl B
T: Allan Sessions
Allan Sessions
8
NBT
Heat
Black D
T: Jennifer Barnett
Jennifer Barnett
12
NBT
Crazy Ray
Wh & Rd Fn D
T: Gary Steele
Gary Steele
5475
NBT
Jay Jet
Black D
T: Gary Steele
Gary Steele
8557
NBT
Kid Fire
Wh & Blk D
T: Trevor Hagney
Trevor Hagney
6322
NBT
R6
8
5
1
7
Devines Kennels Stake
5th Grade 413m
PRIZE MONEY
$0
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Brandy Boy
Black D
T: Allan Sessions
Allan Sessions
4443
23.99
Nelly Pepper
Black B
T: Diane Skinner
Diane Skinner
2662
23.92
Spirit Of Mulwee
Black D
T: Alexander Verhagen
Alexander Verhagen
4611
24.80
Diddy Shadow
Blue D
T: Colin Kneeshaw
Colin Kneeshaw
7135
24.24
Pants Man
Red Fwn D
T: Gary Robertson
Gary Robertson
1285
24.05
Centre Bolt
Black B
T: Paul Radnidge
Paul Radnidge
2568
24.20
Dark Poison
Black D
T: Trevor Hagney
Trevor Hagney
6731
24.27
Mona's Babe
Black B
T: Deborah Roach
Deborah Roach
3426
24.40
R7
4
2
6
8
Multicam Stake
5th Grade 413m
PRIZE MONEY
$0
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Kit Kat Club
Black B
T: Mervyn Skinner
Mervyn Skinner
6324
24.00
Diddy Son
Red Fwn D
T: Colin Kneeshaw
Colin Kneeshaw
4372
24.18
Flynn Collision
Black D
T: Ronald Fisher
Ronald Fisher
7353
NBT
Little Abbey
Blue Fwn B
T: Deborah Roach
Deborah Roach
1846
24.12
Booma Elle
Black B
T: Liano Rendina
Liano Rendina
8364
24.21
Kelly's Cindy
Blue B
T: Warren Slade
Warren Slade
4817
24.63
Our Teiknick
Blue Bdl B
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
1551
24.08
Yogie's Assassin
Black D
T: Stewart Mehan
Stewart Mehan
2663
24.28
R8
2
6
1
3
Cool Mat at Stud Stake
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$0
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
North End
Black D
T: Edward Kelly
Edward Kelly
1333
NBT
Jessica Rose
Red Bdl B
T: Robert Campbell
Robert Campbell
2274
30.13
Four To Six
Red Bdl D
T: Daniel Flanagan
Daniel Flanagan
18
NBT
Sunset Shiraz
Black D
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
3583
NBT
Vacant Box
Todd's Fire Bell
Black B
T: Brad Clucas
Brad Clucas
12
30.14
Total Style
Red Fwn D
T: Mathew Moncrieff
Mathew Moncrieff
186
NBT
Perchance
Black D
T: Wendy Brown
Wendy Brown
7364
NBT
R9
8
7
5
4
Eden's at the Gardens Stake
5th Grade 413m
PRIZE MONEY
$0
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Hello Harold
Blue D
T: Peter Maytom
Peter Maytom
1288
NBT
Hergo
Black B
T: Deborah Roach
Deborah Roach
8762
24.14
Elite Blue
Blue D
T: Warren Slade
Warren Slade
4565
24.35
Calzaghe
Red Fwn D
T: Glen Minors
Glen Minors
5742
NBT
Squadcar Nelson
Red Fwn D
T: Graeme Carr
Graeme Carr
2421
24.05
Go It Alone
Black D
T: Susan Smith
Susan Smith
7773
24.28
Dash Miss Ellie
Red Fwn B
T: Kelvern Wilcox
Kelvern Wilcox
7768
NBT
Clair Robbo
Wh & Blk B
T: Lib Pavone
Lib Pavone
1
24.37
R10
4
3
5
2
Sky Channel Stake
5th Grade 413m
PRIZE MONEY
$0
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Cartwheel Kid
Blk & Wh D
T: Ronald Kemp
Ronald Kemp
7418
24.36
Cashmere Marie
Red Bdl B
T: Dianne Craig
Dianne Craig
5213
NBT
Semp
Black D
T: Deborah Roach
Deborah Roach
2477
24.31
Pondeljak
Black D
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
117
24.03
Abbey's Mandara
Black D
T: Peter Jackson
Peter Jackson
1863
NBT
Mulwee Sovereign
Black B
T: Alexander Verhagen
Alexander Verhagen
2674
24.39
Bombo
Wh & Blk D
T: Warren Slade
Warren Slade
7417
NBT
Uno Dottie
Black B
T: Arthur Armstrong
Arthur Armstrong
1872
NBT
R119
3
8
1
Other 413m
PRIZE MONEY
$0
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Smokey Surprise
Brindle B
T: Gary Steele
Gary Steele
8887
NBT
Vacant Box
Chapinski
Black B
T: Kenneth Sutton
Kenneth Sutton
8711
24.24
Vacant Box
Vacant Box
Vacant Box
Vacant Box
Five Notch
Black D
4368
23.98