OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Grafton
Wentworth Park
Potts Park
Bathurst
Lithgow
Goulburn
Wauchope
Ladbrokes Gardens
Moree
Nowra
Dubbo
Young
Healesville
Capalaba
Bundaberg
Capalaba
Bundaberg
Meadows
Meadows
Healesville
Cannington
Cannington
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Grafton
NSW
Wentworth Park
NSW
Potts Park
NSW
Bathurst
NSW
Lithgow
NSW
Goulburn
NSW
Wauchope
NSW
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Moree
NSW
Nowra
NSW
Dubbo
NSW
Young
NSW
Healesville
VIC
Capalaba
QLD
Bundaberg
QLD
Capalaba
QLD
Bundaberg
QLD
Meadows
VIC
Meadows
VIC
Healesville
VIC
Cannington
WA
Cannington
WA
Fields
13 races
R1
3
1
2
4
R2
4
8
1
6
R3
4
8
2
6
R4
4
6
1
7
R5
4
6
2
1
R6
5
2
4
1
R7
1
2
4
7
R8
4
3
6
7
R9
6
5
1
4
R10
1
3
5
7
R11
7
8
4
6
R12
8
1
3
2
R13
1
2
3
5
Kennel closes at
02:30 21 October 2006
R1
3
1
2
4
Newcastle Herald Stake
Maiden 413m
PRIZE MONEY
$0
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Jabba Magic
Black D
T: John Harris
John Harris
425
NBT
Hijack Lady
Wh & Blk B
T: Natasha Benhard
Natasha Benhard
4461
24.31
Royal Ricky
Blue D
T: Bruce Mackie
Bruce Mackie
4
NBT
Nans Lil Gal
Blue B
T: Tom Halley
Tom Halley
4
NBT
Rocalittle
Wh & Blk D
T: Roger Sandes
Roger Sandes
645
NBT
Teevee Topaz
Black B
T: Thomas Gaunt
Thomas Gaunt
6336
NBT
Above Suspicion
Black B
T: Wendy Brown
Wendy Brown
83
NBT
Black Robbie
Black B
T: Allan Sessions
Allan Sessions
322
NBT
R2
4
8
1
6
2hd Stake
Maiden 413m
PRIZE MONEY
$0
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Georgie Wyzee
Blue Fwn D
T: Tracey Bruce
Tracey Bruce
323
NBT
Devine Creek
Red Bdl D
T: Denis Hampson
Denis Hampson
N/A
NBT
Shiny Jet
Black D
T: Wendy Brown
Wendy Brown
4664
NBT
Lochinvar Fendi
Black B
T: Rhonda Berwick
Rhonda Berwick
5
NBT
Flying Debree
Wh & Rd Fn B
T: John Harris
John Harris
471
NBT
Art Basics
Blue D
T: Bruce Mackie
Bruce Mackie
6
NBT
Saint Nev
Blue Fwn D
T: Julie Spriggs
Julie Spriggs
464
NBT
Lord Joey
Black D
T: Ronald Bell
Ronald Bell
6
NBT
R3
4
8
2
6
Tooheys Stake
4th/5th Grade 272m
PRIZE MONEY
$0
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Miss All Black
Blk & Wh B
T: Michael Lean
Michael Lean
6211
15.93
She's No White
Black B
T: Carol Howard
Carol Howard
5851
NBT
Stepalong
Red Fwn D
T: Evelyn Harris
Evelyn Harris
1741
15.93
Bazza's Micmac
Black D
T: Stewart Mehan
Stewart Mehan
657
NBT
Wyndham Jet
Black D
T: Anthony Mehan
Anthony Mehan
1116
16.00
Best Allegro
Black D
T: Gerald Lee
Gerald Lee
6226
NBT
Drink'n Silver
Black D
T: John Wilton
John Wilton
2716
NBT
All Kaos
Red Bdl D
T: Evelyn Harris
Evelyn Harris
2771
16.12
R4
4
6
1
7
Greyhound Recorder Stake
5th Grade 272m
PRIZE MONEY
$0
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Cranky Freddy
Wh & Blk D
T: Frederick Goodall
Frederick Goodall
N/A
NBT
Runaway Ash
W & Blue Fn B
T: Vicki Byrnes
Vicki Byrnes
7778
NBT
Sika Boy
Blue Bdl D
T: Wendy Brown
Wendy Brown
7516
NBT
Bad Tears
Black B
T: Michael Lean
Michael Lean
3732
NBT
Paris Wilton
Wh & Bdl B
T: John Wilton
John Wilton
8357
NBT
Black Bitability
Black D
T: John Harris
John Harris
7426
NBT
Lethal Shadow
Wh & Blue D
T: Frank Cini
Frank Cini
2234
NBT
Peters Puzzle
Lt Bdl D
T: Barry Yates
Barry Yates
8
NBT
R5
4
6
2
1
Edens at the Gardens Stake
5th Grade 272m
PRIZE MONEY
$0
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Jamberoo
Black D
T: Christine Schipp
Christine Schipp
7342
NBT
Kye's Crusader
Red Bdl B
T: Robert Newstead
Robert Newstead
8763
NBT
True Puzzler
Blk & Wh B
T: Emma Bevan
Emma Bevan
867
NBT
Ourboy Slatts
Blue D
T: Jason Mackay
Jason Mackay
2423
NBT
Dyljay
Black D
T: John Russell
John Russell
241
NBT
Star Collision
Blue B
T: Terry Callen
Terry Callen
431
NBT
Sleek Crystal
Black B
T: Eric Fisher
Eric Fisher
16
16.27
Outrageous Ozzy
Wh & Blk D
T: Deen Parkinson
Deen Parkinson
7284
NBT
R6
5
2
4
1
Black Top Carnival Starts Soon
5th Grade 413m
PRIZE MONEY
$0
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Deadly Pursuit
Brindle B
T: John Tutt
John Tutt
N/A
NBT
Anvil Lass
Black B
T: Scott Payne
Scott Payne
1311
24.26
Bellcoop's Boy
Blue Fwn D
T: David Hoare
David Hoare
5673
NBT
Long Grain
Black D
T: John Cassar
John Cassar
3234
NBT
Spring Amber
Fawn B
T: Anthony Azzopardi
Anthony Azzopardi
17
NBT
Supreme Travel
Red Bdl D
T: John Hutton
John Hutton
5634
NBT
Proper Hitch
Wh & Blk B
T: Jason Rees
Jason Rees
5551
24.47
Cyclone Sophie
Wht & Fwn B
T: John Crossley
John Crossley
1523
NBT
R7
1
2
4
7
Nca Stake
5th Grade 413m
PRIZE MONEY
$0
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Something Solid
Wh & Bdl D
T: Rawdon Sherman
Rawdon Sherman
3242
NBT
Dakoda Dowd
Black B
T: Gerald Lee
Gerald Lee
1127
24.13
Antagonizer
Black D
T: John Harris
John Harris
2117
24.02
Susie's Double
Brindle B
T: Debbie Christie
Debbie Christie
2252
NBT
Squadcar Frank
Blue D
T: Graeme Carr
Graeme Carr
1333
NBT
Jasper's Run
Red Fwn D
T: Evelyn Harris
Evelyn Harris
318
NBT
Sticky
Black B
T: Michael Gatt
Michael Gatt
652
NBT
Walkabout Possum
Blue Fwn B
T: Beverley Sweeney
Beverley Sweeney
1626
24.52
R8
4
3
6
7
Greyhoundproductsdirect Stake
5th Grade 413m
PRIZE MONEY
$0
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Mad Jealousy
Black B
T: Tracey Bruce
Tracey Bruce
5626
NBT
Kandee Kisses
Blue Bdl B
T: Susan Smith
Susan Smith
812
NBT
Davo Boy
Dark Bdl D
T: Evelyn Harris
Evelyn Harris
2283
NBT
Something Elite
Brindle D
T: Rawdon Sherman
Rawdon Sherman
1127
NBT
Turbo Fool's
Lt Fawn D
T: Barry Yates
Barry Yates
3415
24.74
Nan's Lil' Flyer
Black D
T: Tom Halley
Tom Halley
7853
NBT
Walkabout Bluey
Blue D
T: Beverley Sweeney
Beverley Sweeney
7444
24.20
Rusty Robbo
Red Fwn D
T: Gary Robertson
Gary Robertson
344
NBT
R9
6
5
1
4
Multicam Stake
Maiden 272m
PRIZE MONEY
$0
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Classy Jaz
Red Bdl B
T: Wendy Brown
Wendy Brown
4582
NBT
Blood Red Sky
Wh & Rd Bdl B
T: Terry Callen
Terry Callen
6426
NBT
Anything Wild
Black B
T: Darren Lang
Darren Lang
N/A
NBT
Everquest
Fawn D
T: Steven Jackson
Steven Jackson
823
NBT
Big Daddy's Girl
Black B
T: Tracey Bruce
Tracey Bruce
3
NBT
Chilli Brew
Black B
T: Tom Halley
Tom Halley
2
NBT
Brushy Flash
Black D
T: John Russell
John Russell
N/A
NBT
Copper Caning
Red Fwn D
T: Shane Richardson
Shane Richardson
2
NBT
R10
1
3
5
7
Grnsw Blue Paws Trophy Ht1
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$0
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Joga Bonita
Black D
T: John Harris
John Harris
2143
NBT
Another Toy
Black B
T: Dennis Tuckwell
Dennis Tuckwell
N/A
NBT
Mimate Bart
Black D
T: Ronald Bell
Ronald Bell
721
NBT
Miface
Black D
T: Gary Robertson
Gary Robertson
75
NBT
Squadcar Ace
Wh & Rd Bdl D
T: Graeme Carr
Graeme Carr
5111
NBT
Vacant Box
Hazy Rush
Black D
T: Alan Thoroughgood
Alan Thoroughgood
2545
NBT
Mulwee Idol
Blue B
T: Alfred Boswell
Alfred Boswell
7884
NBT
R11
7
8
4
6
Grnsw Blue Paws Trophy Ht2
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$0
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Sonny Bill Blue
Black D
T: Gerald Lee
Gerald Lee
284
NBT
Midnite Rush
Black D
T: Dennis Tuckwell
Dennis Tuckwell
2516
NBT
Blue Secret
Blue B
T: Ronald Bell
Ronald Bell
2742
NBT
Amazing Rock
Brindle B
T: Evelyn Harris
Evelyn Harris
4617
NBT
Santee Larricki
Black B
T: Tracey Bruce
Tracey Bruce
4365
NBT
Rusty Mulwee
Red Fwn D
T: Shane Cartwright
Shane Cartwright
4271
NBT
Candy Gain
Red Fwn B
T: Duncan Dart
Duncan Dart
1444
30.30
Zappy Mcgrath
Black B
T: Denis Hampson
Denis Hampson
1336
30.34
R12
8
1
3
2
Grnsw Blue Paws Trophy Ht3
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$0
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Lini Rondor
Wh & Blue B
T: Ronald Dawson
Ronald Dawson
N/A
NBT
Trendy Gal
Fawn B
T: Roger Black
Roger Black
5558
NBT
Wild Hussy
Black B
T: Alan Thoroughgood
Alan Thoroughgood
2158
NBT
Awesome Ranger
Blk & Wh D
T: Eric Fisher
Eric Fisher
5534
NBT
Paranoid
Red Bdl D
T: Barbara Carter
Barbara Carter
8784
NBT
Acadian Giant
Black D
T: Ronald Bell
Ronald Bell
3415
NBT
What About Annie
Black B
T: Mervyn Payne
Mervyn Payne
4864
NBT
Jac Assassin
Wh & Blue D
T: Charles Mcintyre
Charles Mcintyre
12
NBT
R13
1
2
3
5
Schweppes Stake
3rd/4th Grade 413m
PRIZE MONEY
$0
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
River Dex
Red Bdl D
T: Anthony Slusher
Anthony Slusher
1324
NBT
On Pursuit
Black D
T: Natasha Benhard
Natasha Benhard
2178
NBT
Black Apache
Black D
T: Maureen Bashford
Maureen Bashford
8442
NBT
Climatic
Blue D
T: Thomas Brabham
Thomas Brabham
N/A
NBT
Pettigo Ablaze
Fawn B
T: Brian Deveney
Brian Deveney
4
NBT
Fisher's Title
Black D
T: Stewart Mehan
Stewart Mehan
388
NBT
You Cranky Thing
Blk & Wh B
T: Frederick Goodall
Frederick Goodall
8587
NBT
Miss Honey
Blue Fwn B
T: Shane Cartwright
Shane Cartwright
8637
NBT