OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Temora
NSW
Lismore
Ladbrokes Gardens
Broken Hill
Wentworth Park
Temora
Christchurch
Mount Gambier
Wanganui
Bendigo
Ipswich
Geelong
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Temora
NSW
Lismore
NSW
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Broken Hill
NSW
Wentworth Park
NSW
Temora
NSW
Christchurch
Mount Gambier
SA
Wanganui
Bendigo
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Geelong
VIC
Mandurah
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
8
5
4
7
R2
2
1
8
5
R3
8
1
2
4
R4
2
1
6
8
R5
4
9
2
3
R6
3
1
2
4
R7
3
7
9
5
R8
3
2
6
1
R9
7
1
6
2
R10
5
3
1
2
Kennel closes at
07:45 05 December 2014
R1
8
5
4
7
Here Comes Santa Maiden Series H
Maiden 330m
PRIZE MONEY
$400
$250 - $90 - $60
$250 - $90 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bill Come Back
Wh & Rd Bdl D
T: John Hill
John Hill
N/A
NBT
Jacobite Bean
Black D
T: Derek Kerr
Derek Kerr
N/A
NBT
Parrydise Skye (SCR)
T: Scott Parry
Scott Parry
3578
20.72
Star Banquet
Bdl & Wh B
T: Gillian Apps
Gillian Apps
7466
20.01
Red Rumbler
Red Fwn D
T: Brian Smith
Brian Smith
N/A
NBT
Swanky One
Red Bdl D
T: Donna Widdows
Donna Widdows
5465
19.72
Rainbow Milly
Wh & Blk B
T: Adam Oliver
Adam Oliver
6452
20.27
Prowling Donna
Black B
T: William Schwencke
William Schwencke
N/A
NBT
Raven Zara (SCR)
T: Allison Green
Allison Green
4788
20.10
Subtle Hustle
Black B
(into 3)
T: Bradley Ashton
Bradley Ashton
6588
19.99
R2
2
1
8
5
Belin's Bush to Bulli 1-5 Wins H
Non Graded 330m
PRIZE MONEY
$450
$300 - $90 - $60
$300 - $90 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Discount Chopper
Wh & Bdl D
T: Allison Green
Allison Green
5321
NBT
Sharina Thunder
Brindle D
T: Shannon Ellis
Shannon Ellis
7555
19.44
Spring Gem
Brindle B
T: Ronald Webb
Ronald Webb
7715
19.62
Ha Ha Snow
Wh & Blk D
T: Michael Clayton
Michael Clayton
1431
NBT
Correct Change
fawn brindle D
T: Trevor Rice
Trevor Rice
5837
19.56
Heeza Wally
Black D
T: Christopher Whiteman
Christopher Whiteman
5155
19.73
Dana Lettie
Black B
T: Rodney Mcdonald
Rodney Mcdonald
1537
19.75
Waikiki
Black B
T: Cherryl Bradley
Cherryl Bradley
6411
19.54
Too Good (SCR)
T: Shane Pulbrook
Shane Pulbrook
7888
NBT
Swift Moscato (SCR)
T: Geoffrey Sheather
Geoffrey Sheather
5658
19.34
R3
8
1
2
4
ladbrokes.com.au
Maiden 457m
PRIZE MONEY
$450
$300 - $90 - $60
$300 - $90 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Mighty Jackson
Black D
T: Geoffrey Sheather
Geoffrey Sheather
3625
27.13
Keen Lobo
Wh & Blk B
T: Elizabeth Scott
Elizabeth Scott
5
NBT
Midnite Embrace
Black D
T: Trevor Rice
Trevor Rice
2332
NBT
Gangster Girl
Fawn B
T: Trevor Rice
Trevor Rice
7288
27.06
Cosmic Bull
Black D
T: Brian Smith
Brian Smith
N/A
NBT
Jacobite Darcie
Black B
T: Derek Kerr
Derek Kerr
N/A
NBT
Bidda Turmoil
Black D
T: Lee Codd
Lee Codd
5555
27.28
Wild Tara
Black B
T: Peter Scott
Peter Scott
6
NBT
R4
2
1
6
8
Here Comes Santa Maiden Series H
Maiden 330m
PRIZE MONEY
$400
$250 - $90 - $60
$250 - $90 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Kalimba Sam
Black D
T: Geoffrey Sheather
Geoffrey Sheather
26
NBT
Crikey Charlie
Black D
T: Christopher Glascott
Christopher Glascott
3323
19.92
Booji Bone
Wh & Bdl D
T: Allison Green
Allison Green
N/A
NBT
Prowling Pete
Black D
T: William Schwencke
William Schwencke
N/A
NBT
Flash Norman
Lt Fawn D
T: Bradley Ashton
Bradley Ashton
7555
20.12
Cosmic White
White B
T: Arthur Fahey
Arthur Fahey
7738
NBT
Powerful Molly
Black B
T: Brian Smith
Brian Smith
8
NBT
Spoilt Brat
Black B
T: Derek Kerr
Derek Kerr
N/A
NBT
Bella Pepper (SCR)
T: Frank Jeffcoat
Frank Jeffcoat
8765
20.37
Parrydise Dingo (SCR)
T: Scott Parry
Scott Parry
586
NBT
R5
4
9
2
3
Belin's Bush to Bulli 1-5 Wins H
Non Graded 330m
PRIZE MONEY
$450
$300 - $90 - $60
$300 - $90 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Uno Scout (SCR)
T: Rodney Mcdonald
Rodney Mcdonald
2173
20.05
Senor Bond
Black D
T: Trevor Rice
Trevor Rice
7785
NBT
Full Length
Black D
T: Frank Jeffcoat
Frank Jeffcoat
5537
19.55
Country Doll
Lt Fawn B
T: James Johnson
James Johnson
12
NBT
Little Lachlan
Black B
T: Garry Sheather
Garry Sheather
7227
20.07
Just Missed (SCR)
T: Shannon Ellis
Shannon Ellis
4686
NBT
Saucy Lasagne
Brindle B
T: David Cox
David Cox
2576
19.73
Sir Prasso
Black D
T: Michael Clayton
Michael Clayton
8328
NBT
Rhumbar Hot
Black B
(into 6)
T: Garry Harding
Garry Harding
2773
19.55
Swanky Venus (SCR)
T: Donna Widdows
Donna Widdows
8827
19.21
R6
3
1
2
4
Volunteer Appreciation Stakes
4th/5th Grade 457m
PRIZE MONEY
$550
$400 - $90 - $60
$400 - $90 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Dana Luda
Black B
T: Rodney Mcdonald
Rodney Mcdonald
8234
26.76
Madam Goodesy
Black B
T: Ricky Mckinnon
Ricky Mckinnon
3515
26.40
Live Action
Black D
T: Rodney Mcdonald
Rodney Mcdonald
5444
26.60
Dainty Banquet
Brindle B
T: Gillian Apps
Gillian Apps
4418
26.48
Mel's Rescue (SCR)
T: Garry Harding
Garry Harding
6367
26.92
Daniel Star
Fawn D
T: Craig Price
Craig Price
1413
26.48
Monsignor Ace
Black D
T: Rodney Mcdonald
Rodney Mcdonald
3566
26.88
Aysa Allen (SCR)
T: Faye Herbert
Faye Herbert
2253
26.42
Blue Topaz
Blue Bdl B
(into 5)
T: Edward Sanchez
Edward Sanchez
7573
NBT
R7
3
7
9
5
Here Comes Santa Maiden Series H
Maiden 330m
PRIZE MONEY
$400
$250 - $90 - $60
$250 - $90 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Blue Label
Blue B
T: Paul Moylan
Paul Moylan
N/A
NBT
Star Mim Ella
Blk & Wh B
T: William Schwencke
William Schwencke
6737
19.71
For The Girls
Black B
T: Cherryl Bradley
Cherryl Bradley
N/A
NBT
Rio Rita (SCR)
T: Glenn Caffyn
Glenn Caffyn
2362
NBT
Tranquility Miss
Wh & Blue B
T: John Hill
John Hill
5554
20.25
Mr. Spook
Black D
T: Arthur Fahey
Arthur Fahey
5748
19.85
Jacobite Queen
Wht & Fwn B
T: Derek Kerr
Derek Kerr
3346
20.19
English Bert
Black D
T: Lee Codd
Lee Codd
655
NBT
Blossom Banquet
Brindle B
(into 4)
T: Gillian Apps
Gillian Apps
7666
20.15
Lucy's Shadow (SCR)
T: Christopher Glascott
Christopher Glascott
8857
NBT
R8
3
2
6
1
Belin's Bush to Bulli 1-5 Wins H
Non Graded 330m
PRIZE MONEY
$450
$300 - $90 - $60
$300 - $90 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Jacobite Phantom
Blk & Wh B
T: Derek Kerr
Derek Kerr
7162
20.16
Hello Mal
Black B
T: Lee Codd
Lee Codd
7146
19.51
Here's Archie
Black D
T: Michael Clayton
Michael Clayton
1123
NBT
Jack The Creeper
Brindle D
T: Gregory Mckinnon
Gregory Mckinnon
3713
19.41
Vanilla Fancy
Blue Fwn B
T: Cherryl Bradley
Cherryl Bradley
8332
19.56
Apidra's Power
Black D
T: Joanne Smith
Joanne Smith
2487
19.54
Dana Archie
Black D
T: Rodney Mcdonald
Rodney Mcdonald
4637
20.14
Country Heat
Black B
T: James Johnson
James Johnson
12
NBT
Nobby Country (SCR)
T: Geoffrey Sheather
Geoffrey Sheather
5155
19.46
Cool Laylia (SCR)
T: Trevor Rice
Trevor Rice
4748
NBT
R9
7
1
6
2
ladbrokes.com.au Stakes
5th Grade 457m
PRIZE MONEY
$550
$400 - $90 - $60
$400 - $90 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Mist Saint
Fawn B
T: Bruce Williams
Bruce Williams
6553
NBT
American Tony
Blue D
T: Shannon Ellis
Shannon Ellis
41
NBT
Pearl Flex
Fawn B
T: Nola Richards
Nola Richards
7753
26.70
Wing Attack
Lt Bdl B
T: David Cox
David Cox
6735
27.44
Colonel Rich
Blk & Wh D
T: Allison Green
Allison Green
17
26.61
Risky Bet
Black D
T: Lee Codd
Lee Codd
3756
NBT
Fermoy Flex
Brindle B
T: Allison Green
Allison Green
2747
NBT
Ashlee Delight
dark fawn B
T: Garry Harding
Garry Harding
6446
NBT
Inner Flame (SCR)
T: Lee Codd
Lee Codd
3887
26.92
Blue Topaz (SCR)
T: Edward Sanchez
Edward Sanchez
5737
27.79
R10
5
3
1
2
Belin's Bush to Bulli 1-5 Wins H
Non Graded 330m
PRIZE MONEY
$450
$300 - $90 - $60
$300 - $90 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Fitzy's Friend
Dark Bdl B
T: Lee Codd
Lee Codd
4231
19.16
Jazzy Pepper
Black D
T: Frank Jeffcoat
Frank Jeffcoat
4413
19.44
Carumbi
Black D
T: John Hill
John Hill
1233
19.32
Empty Promises
Black B
T: Ronald Webb
Ronald Webb
2456
NBT
Mauritian Victor
Fawn D
T: Shane Pulbrook
Shane Pulbrook
5328
NBT
Senorita Escobar
Black B
T: Michael Clayton
Michael Clayton
5273
NBT
Last One Left
Black B
T: Gregory Mckinnon
Gregory Mckinnon
5255
NBT
Vanza Choker
Wh & Blk D
T: Geoffrey Sheather
Geoffrey Sheather
7114
20.25
Sunlit Cobber (SCR)
T: Shannon Ellis
Shannon Ellis
6544
19.63
Haylee Allen (SCR)
T: Reece Brown
Reece Brown
6857
19.28