OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Temora
NSW
Coonamble
Temora
Kempsey
Broken Hill
Gunnedah
Moree
Coonamble
Ladbrokes Gardens
Richmond
Wentworth Park
Capalaba
Bundaberg
Traralgon
Meadows
Cannington
Ipswich
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Ladbrokes Million Dollar Chase
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Temora
NSW
Coonamble
NSW
Temora
NSW
Kempsey
NSW
Broken Hill
NSW
Gunnedah
NSW
Moree
NSW
Coonamble
NSW
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Richmond
NSW
Wentworth Park
NSW
Capalaba
QLD
Bundaberg
QLD
Traralgon
VIC
Meadows
VIC
Cannington
WA
Ipswich
QLD
Fields
10 races
R1
8
9
6
2
R2
8
2
7
6
R3
1
8
7
6
R4
8
4
5
1
R5
8
1
6
2
R6
5
9
7
2
R7
3
5
9
8
R8
4
6
1
5
R9
4
7
8
2
R10
2
3
5
6
Kennel closes at
01:15 05 October 2013
R1
8
9
6
2
Temora Shire Councils Maiden D Division1
Maiden 457m
PRIZE MONEY
$450
$300 - $90 - $60
$300 - $90 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Dana Agro
Black B
T: Rodney Mcdonald
Rodney Mcdonald
4426
NBT
Georgia's Osti
Brindle B
T: Lyn White
Lyn White
N/A
NBT
Pearl Flex
Fawn B
T: Nola Richards
Nola Richards
2345
27.22
Apidra's Power
Black D
T: Joanne Smith
Joanne Smith
N/A
NBT
Gold Muzzle (SCR)
T: Gregory Mcalister
Gregory Mcalister
4326
NBT
Mallee West
Black D
T: Graham Thurkettle
Graham Thurkettle
253
NBT
Fast Tuovi
Black D
T: Kerrie Tuovi
Kerrie Tuovi
3624
27.30
Miss Acapella
Black B
T: Matthew Morris
Matthew Morris
N/A
NBT
Hillcrest Flex
Brindle B
(into 5)
T: Sean Bannerman
Sean Bannerman
5
NBT
Hastings Flex (SCR)
T: Sean Bannerman
Sean Bannerman
5
NBT
R2
8
2
7
6
Betfair Blue Paws H D Division1
5th Grade 457m
PRIZE MONEY
$550
$400 - $90 - $60
$400 - $90 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Injemilo (SCR)
T: Trevor Bermingham
Trevor Bermingham
5268
26.75
Abe Bale
Red Fwn D
T: Sean Bannerman
Sean Bannerman
4287
26.74
Mallee Di
Black B
T: Graham Thurkettle
Graham Thurkettle
3337
NBT
Awesome Josh
Black D
T: Wayne White
Wayne White
2787
26.56
Uno Ash
Black B
T: Kevin Oakman
Kevin Oakman
1352
26.89
Cost Us Five
Red Bdl D
T: Gary Smith
Gary Smith
4545
27.28
Live Action
Black D
T: Rodney Mcdonald
Rodney Mcdonald
1536
NBT
Very Generous
Wh & Blk D
T: Rodney Oakman
Rodney Oakman
4147
26.57
Sneaky Prince (SCR)
T: Craig Price
Craig Price
6678
27.48
Swanky Squash (SCR)
T: William Schwencke
William Schwencke
3654
NBT
R3
1
8
7
6
Cornfords Hardware Maiden D Division1
Maiden 330m
PRIZE MONEY
$400
$250 - $90 - $60
$250 - $90 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Dyna Ulna
Black B
T: Sean Bannerman
Sean Bannerman
3
NBT
My Lullaby
Black B
T: David Meiers
David Meiers
2256
NBT
Georgia Spy
Wh & Blk D
T: Alan Bloomfield
Alan Bloomfield
7472
NBT
Only Hope
Black D
T: Colin Potts
Colin Potts
63
NBT
Tick In Time
Brindle D
T: Colin Potts
Colin Potts
3523
NBT
Get Out Steaks
Black B
T: Todd Grazules
Todd Grazules
3
NBT
Oscar's Chance
Blue D
T: Todd Grazules
Todd Grazules
2
NBT
Avion
Black B
T: Bruce Williams
Bruce Williams
4254
20.18
Callah Tastic (SCR)
T: Lee Codd
Lee Codd
5634
NBT
Try Time Oscar (SCR)
T: Kyle Newton
Kyle Newton
8355
NBT
R4
8
4
5
1
Ex-services Cup Sprint Series H D Division1
Non Graded 457m
PRIZE MONEY
$550
$400 - $90 - $60
$400 - $90 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Precious Osti
Black B
T: Colin Thacker
Colin Thacker
2834
26.13
Beaver Menzies
Wh & Blue D
T: Lee Codd
Lee Codd
6277
NBT
Jamila Flex
Black B
T: Sean Bannerman
Sean Bannerman
1755
26.28
Durbidge
Brindle D
T: Mark Wilcox
Mark Wilcox
2516
NBT
Sherwood Flex
Wh & Blk D
T: Margaret Bannerman
Margaret Bannerman
5133
26.12
Volcano Crunch
Black D
T: Wesley Mcdonald
Wesley Mcdonald
3666
NBT
Hi Five Alice
Black B
T: Jessie Fothergill
Jessie Fothergill
6347
NBT
Cosmic Apache
Wh & Blk D
T: Rodney Mcdonald
Rodney Mcdonald
4271
26.49
Eliza Flex (SCR)
T: Douglas Warren
Douglas Warren
4443
26.43
Just Like Molly (SCR)
T: Brian Fothergill
Brian Fothergill
6658
NBT
R5
8
1
6
2
Virbac D Division1
Free For All 330m
PRIZE MONEY
$450
$300 - $90 - $60
$300 - $90 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Black Texas
Black D
T: Terry O Keefe
Terry O Keefe
1338
19.43
Lucy Roxon
Black B
T: Geoffrey Sheather
Geoffrey Sheather
5456
NBT
Bella Lorian
Blue Bdl B
T: Peter Cowell
Peter Cowell
8878
NBT
Mr Inz
Black D
T: Robert Lovett
Robert Lovett
8488
NBT
Made To Explode
Blk & Wh B
T: Christopher Whiteman
Christopher Whiteman
5687
20.16
On The Job
Black D
T: Caroline Rich
Caroline Rich
1421
NBT
Soliloquy (SCR)
T: Reece Brown
Reece Brown
6884
19.50
Lost Profits
Wh & Blk D
T: Gai Derrick
Gai Derrick
4122
19.19
R6
5
9
7
2
Betfair Blue Paws H D Division2
5th Grade 457m
PRIZE MONEY
$550
$400 - $90 - $60
$400 - $90 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Uno Justice
Wh & Rd Bdl D
T: Rodney Oakman
Rodney Oakman
1437
NBT
Eddie's Chance
Brindle D
T: Lorraine Roy
Lorraine Roy
1242
NBT
Mister Wentworth (SCR)
T: Geoffrey Sheather
Geoffrey Sheather
5145
NBT
Up Inda Sky (SCR)
T: Michael Curtale
Michael Curtale
1767
NBT
Uno Que
Black B
T: Rodney Oakman
Rodney Oakman
2614
26.50
Fast Delight
Blue D
T: Brian Lord
Brian Lord
4767
26.56
Mallee Marlow
Black D
T: Graham Thurkettle
Graham Thurkettle
1272
NBT
Academy Award (SCR)
T: John Buttsworth
John Buttsworth
17
NBT
Spring Dale Lady
Black B
(into 4)
T: David Meiers
David Meiers
7467
27.14
Pinnacle Prince
Brindle D
(into 8)
T: Leonard Sargood
Leonard Sargood
5868
26.59
R7
3
5
9
8
Ex-services Cup Sprint Series H D Division2
Non Graded 457m
PRIZE MONEY
$550
$400 - $90 - $60
$400 - $90 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Born To Molly
Brindle D
T: Brian Fothergill
Brian Fothergill
6557
NBT
Gangster Roxon
Blue D
T: John Scott
John Scott
4847
NBT
Buster Shiraz
Red Bdl D
T: Mark Wilcox
Mark Wilcox
2123
NBT
Tiny Lomar
Black B
T: Nathan Mcmenamin
Nathan Mcmenamin
3353
26.94
Raw Scrawla
BEBD D
T: Jessie Fothergill
Jessie Fothergill
7527
NBT
Carbrecel (SCR)
T: Colin Newman
Colin Newman
3777
26.68
Marker Pegs
Black D
T: Rodney Mcdonald
Rodney Mcdonald
4644
NBT
Amalia Allen
Wh & Blk B
T: Douglas Warren
Douglas Warren
3444
26.29
Third Of March
Black D
(into 6)
T: Keith Derrick
Keith Derrick
5125
26.34
Sweet Whiz (SCR)
T: Jessie Fothergill
Jessie Fothergill
8777
NBT
R8
4
6
1
5
Betfair Blue Paws H D Division3
5th Grade 457m
PRIZE MONEY
$550
$400 - $90 - $60
$400 - $90 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Alcala
Blk & Wh B
T: Colin Newman
Colin Newman
2127
NBT
Awesome Jess
Blue Fwn B
T: Wayne White
Wayne White
4542
26.55
Aussie Flatbrim (SCR)
T: Gary Hyland
Gary Hyland
2175
26.99
Pete's Desire
Brindle D
T: Terry O Keefe
Terry O Keefe
1121
26.68
Mr. Uno
W & Dk Bdl D
T: Rodney Oakman
Rodney Oakman
3214
NBT
Seven Oscars
Black D
T: John Buttsworth
John Buttsworth
281
NBT
Kenny Lone Stone
Black D
T: Douglas Warren
Douglas Warren
7756
26.13
Cool Coyote (SCR)
T: Brian Smith
Brian Smith
1455
26.98
Swanky Squash
Brindle B
(into 8)
T: William Schwencke
William Schwencke
3654
NBT
Gormy Delight (SCR)
T: Garry Harding
Garry Harding
8686
27.28
R9
4
7
8
2
Greyhounds As Pets Stakes D Division1
4th/5th Grade 330m
PRIZE MONEY
$450
$300 - $90 - $60
$300 - $90 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Shinning Belle
Black B
T: Rodney Oakman
Rodney Oakman
6242
NBT
Cool Banquet
Black D
T: Gillian Apps
Gillian Apps
4631
NBT
Myalla Diamond
Black D
T: William Hampton
William Hampton
8866
NBT
Inspire To Excel
Wh & Blk D
T: Geoffrey Sheather
Geoffrey Sheather
4347
20.19
Ikari Boy
Wh & Blk D
T: Michael Fothergill
Michael Fothergill
3763
NBT
So Much Love
Black D
T: Lee Codd
Lee Codd
8131
NBT
Silent Alarm
Blue Bdl B
T: Jessie Fothergill
Jessie Fothergill
6446
NBT
Actioned
Black D
T: Caroline Rich
Caroline Rich
4661
NBT
Wyndham Rocky (SCR)
T: Gerard Molloy
Gerard Molloy
1653
NBT
Federal Osti (SCR)
T: Colin Thacker
Colin Thacker
6355
19.91
R10
2
3
5
6
Ex-services Cup Sprint Series H D Division3
Non Graded 457m
PRIZE MONEY
$550
$400 - $90 - $60
$400 - $90 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Grace Dancer
Brindle B
T: Jessie Fothergill
Jessie Fothergill
3157
NBT
Incumbent
Black D
T: Raymond Sims
Raymond Sims
5685
NBT
Perfect Chance
Black D
T: Lorraine Roy
Lorraine Roy
1334
NBT
Alarming
Black D
T: Brian Fothergill
Brian Fothergill
6446
NBT
Dana Lara
Blue B
T: Rodney Mcdonald
Rodney Mcdonald
3642
26.57
Mass Effect
Black D
T: Wesley Mcdonald
Wesley Mcdonald
2615
26.60
Chilly Babe
Red Bdl B
T: Matthew Morris
Matthew Morris
3144
26.62
Who Told Lochie
Black D
T: Michael Fothergill
Michael Fothergill
6446
NBT
Tiggerlong Gun (SCR)
T: Bruce Williams
Bruce Williams
2435
26.12
Ominous Memory (SCR)
T: Leonard Sargood
Leonard Sargood
7242
NBT