OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Temora
NSW
Muswellbrook
Temora
Nowra
Albion Park
Sale
Healesville
Sandown
Albion Park
Sandown
Healesville
Gawler
Sale
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Ladbrokes Million Dollar Chase
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Temora
NSW
Muswellbrook
NSW
Temora
NSW
Nowra
NSW
Albion Park
QLD
Sale
VIC
Healesville
VIC
Sandown
VIC
Albion Park
QLD
Sandown
VIC
Healesville
VIC
Gawler
SA
Sale
VIC
Fields
11 races
R1
7
8
5
1
R2
7
2
8
1
R3
3
7
4
2
R4
4
2
10
8
R5
8
10
2
7
R6
2
1
7
3
R7
1
9
5
6
R8
5
3
1
8
R9
4
8
9
7
R10
6
2
8
4
R11
1
2
3
7
Kennel closes at
01:30 23 June 2013
R1
7
8
5
1
D Division1
5th Grade 311m
PRIZE MONEY
$450
$300 - $90 - $60
$300 - $90 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Rockin' Surf
Blue Fwn D
T: Benjamin Talbot
Benjamin Talbot
5626
18.25
Twitter Trilogy
Red Fwn B
T: Geoffrey Sheather
Geoffrey Sheather
7626
18.37
Sneaky Prince
Wh & Blue D
T: Craig Price
Craig Price
1475
18.25
Ian Sureshanks
W & Blue Bd D
T: David Cox
David Cox
8245
NBT
Days Like This
Black D
T: Glenn Schwencke
Glenn Schwencke
8246
18.78
Federal Osti
Blue D
T: Colin Thacker
Colin Thacker
1163
18.12
Bee Phoenix
Wh & Blue B
T: Julie French
Julie French
4728
18.52
More Octane
Brindle D
T: Garry Anesbury
Garry Anesbury
4432
18.26
Aussie Flatbrim (SCR)
T: Gary Hyland
Gary Hyland
7867
18.12
Cool Coyote (SCR)
T: Brian Smith
Brian Smith
3567
17.89
R2
7
2
8
1
D Division2
5th Grade 311m
PRIZE MONEY
$450
$300 - $90 - $60
$300 - $90 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Myalla Four
Black D
T: William Hampton
William Hampton
6356
18.07
Bottle Of Wine
Black B
T: Peter Dooner
Peter Dooner
8527
18.12
Wild Tracey
Black B
T: Garry Anesbury
Garry Anesbury
2854
18.12
Gitcha Gold
Black D
T: Gary Mitchell
Gary Mitchell
6642
NBT
She's Flawed (SCR)
T: Faye Herbert
Faye Herbert
1688
19.60
Swanky Charlotte
Black B
T: Donna Widdows
Donna Widdows
4154
18.45
Intense Rage
Black D
T: Glenn Schwencke
Glenn Schwencke
4341
18.15
Digital Times
Dark Bdl D
T: Geoffrey Sheather
Geoffrey Sheather
3482
18.15
Chance Taken
Black B
(into 5)
T: Geoffrey Sheather
Geoffrey Sheather
5666
18.22
Em Cee Crash (SCR)
T: Darren Petersen
Darren Petersen
7766
18.94
R3
3
7
4
2
D Division3
5th Grade 311m
PRIZE MONEY
$450
$300 - $90 - $60
$300 - $90 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Boy Boy Kingston
W & Blue Fn D
T: Gregory Mckinnon
Gregory Mckinnon
2115
18.43
Pee Cee Tom
Blk & Wh D
T: Dale Bunn
Dale Bunn
7257
19.18
London Hand
Black B
T: Mervyn Pinney
Mervyn Pinney
2532
18.20
Swanky Jeremiah
Black D
T: Donna Widdows
Donna Widdows
7272
18.15
Wombat One
Black D
T: Geoffrey Sheather
Geoffrey Sheather
4573
19.03
Good Girl Taylah
Black B
T: Gregory Mckinnon
Gregory Mckinnon
1328
18.64
Double Standards
Blue D
T: Jill Woulfe
Jill Woulfe
4253
18.54
Go Lakey
Black D
T: Paul Fraser
Paul Fraser
3786
18.41
Em Cee Crash (SCR)
T: Darren Petersen
Darren Petersen
7766
18.94
Chance Taken (SCR)
T: Geoffrey Sheather
Geoffrey Sheather
6668
18.22
R4
4
2
10
8
D Division4
5th Grade 311m
PRIZE MONEY
$450
$300 - $90 - $60
$300 - $90 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Swanky Squash
Brindle B
T: William Schwencke
William Schwencke
1266
18.27
Edithtail Tiger
Brindle D
T: Dale Bunn
Dale Bunn
1454
18.42
Cosmic Osti
Blue B
T: Colin Thacker
Colin Thacker
7437
18.31
Haylee Allen
Black B
T: Reece Brown
Reece Brown
3447
18.26
Wyndham Wallace (SCR)
T: Gerard Molloy
Gerard Molloy
5184
17.86
Phantom Six
Red Bdl B
T: Gary Hyland
Gary Hyland
8627
18.59
Miss Gunfire
Blue B
T: Shannon Ellis
Shannon Ellis
3148
18.98
Siren Grange
Black B
T: Mervyn Pinney
Mervyn Pinney
8481
18.27
Cool Coyote (SCR)
T: Brian Smith
Brian Smith
3567
17.89
Aussie Flatbrim
W & Dk Bdl B
(into 5)
T: Gary Hyland
Gary Hyland
7867
18.12
R5
8
10
2
7
D Division1
3rd/4th Grade 311m
PRIZE MONEY
$450
$300 - $90 - $60
$300 - $90 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Tracey's Time (SCR)
T: Keith Derrick
Keith Derrick
4151
17.89
Daniel Star
Fawn D
T: Craig Price
Craig Price
3126
17.97
Made To Explode
Blk & Wh B
T: Christopher Whiteman
Christopher Whiteman
1265
18.21
Free Lee
Black D
T: Allison Green
Allison Green
8712
17.96
Secret Sense (SCR)
T: Kerrie Walker
Kerrie Walker
7747
18.44
Malibu's Hand
Black B
T: Mervyn Pinney
Mervyn Pinney
2166
17.89
Dear Miss Goose
Black B
T: Melba Spence
Melba Spence
4731
18.08
Black Queen
Black B
T: Glenn Schwencke
Glenn Schwencke
4315
17.99
I'm In Business (SCR)
T: Sharon Wells
Sharon Wells
8158
NBT
Hurricane Osti
Black D
(into 1)
T: Colin Thacker
Colin Thacker
3545
17.94
R6
2
1
7
3
D Division1
Mixed 311m
PRIZE MONEY
$650
$500 - $90 - $60
$500 - $90 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Egg Head
Wh & Blk D
T: Geoffrey Sheather
Geoffrey Sheather
5321
18.14
Pirated Copy
Black D
T: Cherryl Bradley
Cherryl Bradley
31
18.56
Sammy Sweetheart
Black D
T: Christopher Hillsley
Christopher Hillsley
3473
18.61
Man Of Class
Black D
T: John Drover
John Drover
342
18.64
Hillbilly Bale
Fawn D
T: Margaret Bannerman
Margaret Bannerman
2322
18.34
Reilly's Gal
Blue Fwn B
T: Faye Herbert
Faye Herbert
6381
18.75
Pure Kiddo
Lt Fawn B
T: Arthur Fahey
Arthur Fahey
3343
18.37
Phantom Seven
Black D
T: Gary Hyland
Gary Hyland
5542
18.75
Bit Perusa (SCR)
T: Michael Clayton
Michael Clayton
483
18.79
Bud's In May (SCR)
T: John Drover
John Drover
44
18.84
R7
1
9
5
6
D Division1
3rd/4th Grade 457m
PRIZE MONEY
$550
$400 - $90 - $60
$400 - $90 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Quick Paul
Black D
T: Gary Mitchell
Gary Mitchell
5273
26.29
Belollie
Black D
T: Isobel Partington
Isobel Partington
2778
NBT
Third Of March
Black D
T: Keith Derrick
Keith Derrick
2262
26.34
King Ivor (SCR)
T: Kerrie Walker
Kerrie Walker
3874
NBT
Sunlit Babe
Black B
T: Peter French
Peter French
3331
26.10
Amalia Allen
Wh & Blk B
T: Douglas Warren
Douglas Warren
1134
26.29
Tutu Cute
Black B
T: Paul Kaltsis
Paul Kaltsis
2572
NBT
Cruising Jessica
Black B
T: Sharon Wells
Sharon Wells
4423
NBT
Dalta Bale
Fawn B
(into 4)
T: Tia Robertson
Tia Robertson
7574
26.17
R8
5
3
1
8
D Division1
Mixed 457m
PRIZE MONEY
$450
$300 - $90 - $60
$300 - $90 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Silhouette Star
Black B
T: Leonard Sargood
Leonard Sargood
54
27.63
Lillian Flex
Black B
T: Margaret Bannerman
Margaret Bannerman
N/A
NBT
Sam's Flame
Black D
T: Matthew Miller
Matthew Miller
N/A
NBT
Bud's In May
Black B
T: John Drover
John Drover
44
NBT
Uno Matty
Brindle D
T: Benjamin Talbot
Benjamin Talbot
5845
26.27
Buck Stops Here (SCR)
T: Paul Kaltsis
Paul Kaltsis
1887
NBT
Reefton Emily
Red Fwn B
T: Sean Bannerman
Sean Bannerman
N/A
NBT
Blue Rebel
Blue D
T: Bernard Groom
Bernard Groom
5541
NBT
Mr. Spook
Black D
(into 6)
T: Arthur Fahey
Arthur Fahey
6676
27.68
Mystica (SCR)
T: Mervyn Pinney
Mervyn Pinney
7445
27.33
R9
4
8
9
7
D Division1
Maiden 311m
PRIZE MONEY
$400
$250 - $90 - $60
$250 - $90 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Crystal Flex
Brindle B
T: Sean Bannerman
Sean Bannerman
N/A
NBT
Cattogio
BK D
T: Kevin Miller
Kevin Miller
7664
NBT
Swanky Tough
Red Bdl D
T: William Schwencke
William Schwencke
7
NBT
Outside The Flag
Black D
T: Peter Dooner
Peter Dooner
N/A
NBT
Pretty And Witty
Blk & Wh B
T: Dale Bunn
Dale Bunn
3353
18.66
Man Of Africa (SCR)
T: Melba Spence
Melba Spence
3481
18.23
Cheap Hand
Black B
T: Mervyn Pinney
Mervyn Pinney
6
19.13
Illegal Regal
Brindle D
T: Colin Bradley
Colin Bradley
264
18.80
Goldrush Kali
Red Fwn B
(into 6)
T: Gordon Herbert
Gordon Herbert
8487
18.86
Kalimba Clown (SCR)
T: Elizabeth Scott
Elizabeth Scott
6777
18.91
R10
6
2
8
4
D Division1
5th Grade 457m
PRIZE MONEY
$550
$400 - $90 - $60
$400 - $90 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Gormy Delight
Black B
T: Garry Harding
Garry Harding
6743
27.58
Injemilo
Wh & Blk B
T: Trevor Bermingham
Trevor Bermingham
4725
NBT
Who's Invader
Brindle D
T: Arthur Fahey
Arthur Fahey
6645
26.53
Rachalina
Fawn B
T: Peter Dooner
Peter Dooner
315
27.04
Go Magic (SCR)
T: Nola Richards
Nola Richards
2363
26.44
Salford Precinct
Black D
T: Teresa Morris
Teresa Morris
4465
27.50
Swift Design (SCR)
T: Kerrie Walker
Kerrie Walker
5226
NBT
Shannon Tucker
Black D
T: Michelle Groom
Michelle Groom
2723
NBT
Gift Of Time (SCR)
T: Kerrie Walker
Kerrie Walker
3774
NBT
Mister Moonshine (SCR)
T: Elizabeth Scott
Elizabeth Scott
4468
NBT
R11
1
2
3
7
D Division5
5th Grade 311m
PRIZE MONEY
$450
$300 - $90 - $60
$300 - $90 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Pascalle West
Black B
T: Melba Spence
Melba Spence
2331
18.06
Wyndham Rocky
Black D
T: Gerard Molloy
Gerard Molloy
3233
18.21
Aunty Cathy
Black B
T: Gary Mitchell
Gary Mitchell
6572
17.88
Brother's Memory
Black D
T: Geoffrey Sheather
Geoffrey Sheather
4584
NBT
Kalimantan
Blue Fwn D
T: Gordon Herbert
Gordon Herbert
7755
18.25
Clearly Kiddo
Black B
T: Arthur Fahey
Arthur Fahey
6776
18.16
Gotta Lift
Black D
T: Gregory Mckinnon
Gregory Mckinnon
5474
18.10
Tiggerlong Cos
Black B
T: Hayley Price
Hayley Price
4853
18.05