OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Taree
NSW
Taree
Richmond
Wentworth Park
Bendigo
Murray Bridge Straight
Meadows
Albion Park
Cranbourne
Ipswich
Ballarat
Cannington
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Taree
NSW
Taree
NSW
Richmond
NSW
Wentworth Park
NSW
Bendigo
VIC
Murray Bridge Straight
SA
Meadows
VIC
Albion Park
QLD
Cranbourne
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Ballarat
VIC
Cannington
WA
Fields
12 races
R1
8
2
10
5
R2
4
2
3
7
R3
6
2
1
5
R4
5
6
3
4
R5
6
1
4
5
R6
2
1
5
4
R7
1
6
2
7
R8
7
5
8
6
R9
4
6
7
5
R10
5
1
3
7
R11
1
2
4
7
R12
3
2
9
6
Kennel closes at
11:17 16 June 2021
Order of Choice
Print Meeting
R1
8
2
10
5
Welcome to Bbet Park Taree Maiden
Maiden 314m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,350
$900 - $260 - $190
$900 - $260 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Lorain's Bow
Black D
T: Darren Mcgeachie
Darren Mcgeachie
2635
18.96
Kiarni Kurt
Black D
T: Thomas Roche
Thomas Roche
3682
18.72
Royal Redeemer
Brindle B
T: Brian Smoothy
Brian Smoothy
N/A
NBT
Jack Doo (SCR)
T: Darryl Wilson
Darryl Wilson
3262
NBT
Tool Time Tommy
Blue D
T: Kane Heuston
Kane Heuston
8432
19.18
Harold's Got Jan (SCR)
T: Kenneth Barber
Kenneth Barber
3323
NBT
Cundle Emma
Wh & Blk B
T: Ronald Wright
Ronald Wright
2
NBT
Kelly's Offsider
Red Bdl B
T: Jayden Patterson
Jayden Patterson
433
18.51
Achira
Black B
(into 4)
T: Paul Dalton
Paul Dalton
7
NBT
Ollie Doo
Black D
(into 6)
T: Darryl Wilson
Darryl Wilson
45
18.67
R2
4
2
3
7
Town Head Fruit & Veg 1-3 Win
5th Grade 392m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Emmy's Me Mum
Wh & Blue B
T: Kane Heuston
Kane Heuston
7713
NBT
Dodge The Heat
Red Fwn B
T: Vincent Cassar
Vincent Cassar
6355
NBT
Chad's Boy
Red Fwn D
T: Barry Taylor
Barry Taylor
1473
NBT
Rock On By
Red Fwn D
T: Helen Hanson
Helen Hanson
2281
22.69
Phoenix Face
Wh & Blk D
T: Robert Mumford
Robert Mumford
5273
NBT
Zarabella
Black B
T: Marilyn Turner
Marilyn Turner
1424
23.30
Sweet Sunshine
Wh & Bdl B
T: Brian Smoothy
Brian Smoothy
5634
22.92
Fabulous Time (SCR)
T: Bryan Young
Bryan Young
4658
NBT
Smart Promise (SCR)
T: Margaret Wall
Margaret Wall
8614
NBT
R3
6
2
1
5
Ranvet 1-3 Win
5th Grade 392m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bomber Ghost
Blue B
T: Robert Stone
Robert Stone
8722
NBT
Trump's Bluff
Black D
T: Mitchell Jobson
Mitchell Jobson
4826
NBT
Terror Turner
Blue D
T: Marilyn Turner
Marilyn Turner
1214
NBT
Key Key (SCR)
T: Craig Last
Craig Last
4725
23.08
Bad Boy Smooth
Wh & Blk D
T: Brian Smoothy
Brian Smoothy
1445
22.91
Mr. Doo
Black D
T: Darryl Wilson
Darryl Wilson
281
NBT
Coastal Gem
Black B
T: Helen Hanson
Helen Hanson
15F3
22.72
Kiarni Declan
Black D
T: Jeanette Roche
Jeanette Roche
1643
23.51
Smart Promise
Black D
(into 4)
T: Margaret Wall
Margaret Wall
8614
NBT
R4
5
6
3
4
Royal Hotel 1-3 Win
5th Grade 392m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Pretty Boy Doo
Brindle D
T: Darryl Wilson
Darryl Wilson
515
22.70
Rain Image
Blue Fwn B
T: Larry Croker
Larry Croker
1536
25.10
Mixed Bag
Black D
T: Wayne Bowen
Wayne Bowen
5635
NBT
Plead Innocent
Black D
T: Vincent Cassar
Vincent Cassar
3386
NBT
Get Up Ally
Blue D
T: Helen Hanson
Helen Hanson
6212
23.38
Daysea's Joey
Wh & Blue D
T: Norma Dacey
Norma Dacey
2135
NBT
Hey Jealousy (L/SCR)
T: Shayne Rodgers
Shayne Rodgers
2557
22.94
Tahlee Girl (L/SCR)
T: Martin Bowe
Martin Bowe
1443
22.69
Smart Promise (SCR)
T: Margaret Wall
Margaret Wall
8614
24.06
R5
6
1
4
5
Bbet 'the Squizzy' Heat 1 Ng Series H
Non Graded 392m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,930
$2,000 - $530 - $400
$2K - $530 - $400
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Sketchy One
Red Fwn B
T: Larry Croker
Larry Croker
1634
22.40
Mad Stan
Brindle D
T: Sharon Grey
Sharon Grey
5155
22.77
Vista Inferno
Black D
T: Katherine Mackay
Katherine Mackay
4255
22.54
Stash House
Black D
T: Brian Smoothy
Brian Smoothy
3117
22.31
Cherry Chunker
Black B
T: Jacob Northfield
Jacob Northfield
8418
NBT
Blazing Snap
Dark Bdl D
T: Benjamin Sweetman
Benjamin Sweetman
2115
NBT
Sketchy Redback
Black D
T: Allan Ivers
Allan Ivers
6176
NBT
Sounds Unlimited (L/SCR)
T: Shayne Rodgers
Shayne Rodgers
4612
NBT
R6
2
1
5
4
Bbet 'the Squizzy' Heat 2 Ng Series H
Non Graded 392m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,930
$2,000 - $530 - $400
$2K - $530 - $400
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Toddler Tantrum
Fawn D
T: Robert Delaney
Robert Delaney
4127
23.02
Willina Girl
Fawn B
T: Richard Milton
Richard Milton
2637
22.81
Zippy Poppy
Black B
T: Brian Smoothy
Brian Smoothy
6617
22.44
Winlock Newbolt
Wh & Blk D
T: Martin Bretherton
Martin Bretherton
3733
NBT
Ms Vuitton
Lt Fawn B
T: Paul Roderick
Paul Roderick
5212
22.35
Vista Rose
Blue B
T: Katherine Mackay
Katherine Mackay
5876
23.03
She's Invictive
Black B
T: Jeanette Roche
Jeanette Roche
4547
23.10
Flying Asparagus (SCR)
T: Ronald Wright
Ronald Wright
2487
22.36
R7
1
6
2
7
Bbet 'the Squizzy' Heat 3 Ng Series H
Non Graded 392m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,930
$2,000 - $530 - $400
$2K - $530 - $400
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Daysea's Jimmy
Wh & Blue D
T: Norma Dacey
Norma Dacey
1111
NBT
Chasing Mavis
Dark Bdl B
T: Allan Ivers
Allan Ivers
1618
NBT
Hurricane Hunter
Black D
T: Kerry Marsh
Kerry Marsh
7443
22.74
Harper's Boy
Black D
T: Martin Bretherton
Martin Bretherton
8875
NBT
Gippsland Girl
Black B
T: Mitchell Jobson
Mitchell Jobson
5114
NBT
Vicious
Red Fwn B
T: Denis Solomon
Denis Solomon
6551
22.80
Sakeyna
Black B
T: Anne Foley
Anne Foley
2531
22.53
Encouraging
Black B
T: Bryan Young
Bryan Young
3511
23.10
R8
7
5
8
6
Bbet 'the Squizzy' Heat 4 Ng Series H
Non Graded 392m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,930
$2,000 - $530 - $400
$2K - $530 - $400
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Zipping Gizmo
Blk & Wh B
T: Kerry Marsh
Kerry Marsh
6752
23.19
June Twenty Six
Black B
T: Christopher Cathcart
Christopher Cathcart
5145
22.39
Zulu Smile
Black B
T: Robert Delaney
Robert Delaney
1683
NBT
Hold Your Fire
Blue D
T: Anthony Roche
Anthony Roche
2145
22.96
Rose Of Lachlan
Black B
T: Troy Macdonald
Troy Macdonald
6113
NBT
Winlock Shifty
Dark Bdl D
T: Allan Ivers
Allan Ivers
2247
NBT
Fabio Lass
Blue B
T: Helen Hanson
Helen Hanson
3324
22.07
Hardaway Ally
Blue B
T: Ashley Byrnes
Ashley Byrnes
6635
22.64
R9
4
6
7
5
Grnsw Country Challenge Heat Country Challenge F
Non Graded 537m
PRIZE MONEY
$10,000
$7,500 - $1,700 - $800
$7.5K - $1.7K - $800
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Thanks For That
Black D
T: Brian Smoothy
Brian Smoothy
2182
31.43
Tigress Eye
Black B
T: Richard Milton
Richard Milton
4324
30.97
Arnie Doo
Black D
T: Ken Hill
Ken Hill
2342
31.45
Lollipop Liz
Black B
T: Sarah O'sullivan
Sarah O'sullivan
4116
NBT
Cundle Ally
Fawn B
T: Ronald Wright
Ronald Wright
1116
31.17
Manton Blaze
Black B
T: David Sanderson
David Sanderson
853F
31.55
Sketchy Huntsman
Black D
T: Shane Hill
Shane Hill
3433
31.59
Void (SCR)
T: Marilyn Turner
Marilyn Turner
5113
30.86
Guided By Soul
Fawn B
(into 8)
T: Jessica Savage
Jessica Savage
5558
31.11
Angry Monsoon (SCR)
T: Nathan Goodwin
Nathan Goodwin
2665
NBT
R10
5
1
3
7
Mitch Jobson & the Point Painting
4th/5th Grade 314m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,490
$1,600 - $500 - $390
$1.6K - $500 - $390
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Roy Rip
Black D
T: Jason Carter
Jason Carter
7426
18.02
Zambora Spur
Fawn B
T: Brian Smoothy
Brian Smoothy
7546
18.08
Bargain Buyer
Black B
T: Natasha Watson
Natasha Watson
8716
18.07
Sunset Sal
Black B
T: Barry Austin
Barry Austin
1123
18.01
Coastal Ally
Black B
T: Helen Hanson
Helen Hanson
3311
17.90
Kiarni Sal
Red Fwn B
T: Thomas Roche
Thomas Roche
8F83
18.46
Shahtalia
Black B
T: Denis Solomon
Denis Solomon
46F8
18.14
Aston Ajax
Brindle D
T: Barry Taylor
Barry Taylor
3274
NBT
Miss Supersonic (SCR)
T: Kane Heuston
Kane Heuston
75F5
18.43
Kingston Hound (SCR)
T: Darren Mcgeachie
Darren Mcgeachie
7846
18.42
R11
1
2
4
7
Minett & Wright Removals
5th Grade 314m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Pretty Nimble
Black B
T: Robert Watson
Robert Watson
6282
18.13
Two Spot Gamble
Wh & Blk D
T: Norma Dacey
Norma Dacey
2613
17.95
Raining Ladies
Black B
T: Larry Croker
Larry Croker
3151
18.11
Hawkeye
Black D
T: Helen Hanson
Helen Hanson
1565
18.02
That's Lil Coco
Brindle B
T: Troy Butler
Troy Butler
7446
NBT
Sunrise Trooper
Red Fwn D
T: Denis Solomon
Denis Solomon
3113
18.22
Kiarni Snoop
Red Bdl D
T: Thomas Roche
Thomas Roche
4343
18.14
Cundle Checkbook
Red Fwn D
T: Ronald Wright
Ronald Wright
2232
18.10
Kingston Hound (SCR)
T: Darren Mcgeachie
Darren Mcgeachie
7846
18.42
Maddy Northcott (SCR)
T: Jason Carter
Jason Carter
4556
NBT
R12
3
2
9
6
Australian Hotel Wingham
5th Grade 314m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Dashing Mary
Black B
T: Denis Hendry
Denis Hendry
2633
19.31
Midway Ambush
Lt Bdl D
T: Mervyn Turner
Mervyn Turner
8312
18.73
Tuesday Rose
Black B
T: Helen Hanson
Helen Hanson
3677
18.40
Kiarni Michael
Black D
T: Thomas Roche
Thomas Roche
5167
19.10
Acadia's Gone
Black B
T: Jeanette Roche
Jeanette Roche
3614
NBT
Kiarni Raye
Red Fwn B
T: Thomas Roche
Thomas Roche
7234
18.40
April Rain (SCR)
T: Rodney Patterson
Rodney Patterson
1865
18.74
Sketchy Trapdoor
Black B
T: Gail Kelly
Gail Kelly
2582
18.38
Maddy Northcott
Black B
(into 7)
T: Jason Carter
Jason Carter
4556
NBT
Miss Supersonic (SCR)
T: Kane Heuston
Kane Heuston
75F5
18.43