OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Taree
NSW
Tamworth
Potts Park
Taree
Broken Hill
Ladbrokes Gardens
Bulli
Wentworth Park
Capalaba
Bundaberg
Ipswich
Shepparton
Meadows
Cannington
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Taree
NSW
Tamworth
NSW
Potts Park
NSW
Taree
NSW
Broken Hill
NSW
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Bulli
NSW
Wentworth Park
NSW
Capalaba
QLD
Bundaberg
QLD
Ipswich
QLD
Shepparton
VIC
Meadows
VIC
Cannington
WA
Fields
12 races
R1
5
1
7
6
R2
3
1
4
10
R3
3
2
4
1
R4
4
2
7
1
R5
1
2
3
5
R6
6
8
4
1
R7
6
7
8
2
R8
5
2
3
6
R9
4
7
6
5
R10
6
1
8
4
R11
1
2
3
4
R12
4
8
9
6
Kennel closes at
02:35 06 October 2018
R1
5
1
7
6
Jin Hong Flying Maiden Heat 1 Maiden Series H
Maiden 314m
PRIZE MONEY
$340
$230 - $65 - $45
$230 - $65 - $45
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Arakoon Toola
Black B
T: Geoffrey Sattler
Geoffrey Sattler
N/A
NBT
Warrior Missile
Black B
T: Grant Atterton
Grant Atterton
5336
19.31
Tycoon Ella
Black B
T: Rodney Patterson
Rodney Patterson
N/A
NBT
Boogie Man
Black D
T: Marilyn Turner
Marilyn Turner
N/A
NBT
Silly Billie
Black D
T: Wayne Chandler
Wayne Chandler
3426
18.83
Shell Muldoon
Brindle B
T: Julie Laurantus
Julie Laurantus
6465
18.39
Brindalee
Brindle B
T: Alexander Verhagen
Alexander Verhagen
N/A
NBT
Polly Power
Black B
T: Brian Smoothy
Brian Smoothy
3875
18.62
Bit Brindle (SCR)
T: Jason Carter
Jason Carter
5665
19.29
Kiarni Digger (SCR)
T: Jeanette Roche
Jeanette Roche
7555
18.99
R2
3
1
4
10
Jin Hong Flying Maiden Heat 2 Maiden Series H
Maiden 314m
PRIZE MONEY
$340
$230 - $65 - $45
$230 - $65 - $45
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Nicky As
Black B
T: Brian Dwyer
Brian Dwyer
N/A
NBT
Full On Power
Black D
T: Irene Wales
Irene Wales
773
18.83
Shahdane
Black D
T: Marilyn Turner
Marilyn Turner
N/A
NBT
Knocka Izzy
Black B
T: Jamie Sheen
Jamie Sheen
N/A
NBT
Bindi Eye Oh
Wh & Blk B
T: Brian Smoothy
Brian Smoothy
8654
19.01
Simonic Drive
Blue B
T: Brendan Sheen
Brendan Sheen
6785
NBT
Ebony Starlight
Black B
T: Wayne Chandler
Wayne Chandler
72
NBT
Alf Mulwee (SCR)
T: Alexander Verhagen
Alexander Verhagen
N/A
NBT
Wiggle Shay Shay (SCR)
T: Vincent Cassar
Vincent Cassar
5667
19.26
Budva
Black B
(into 8)
T: Ronald Gittoes
Ronald Gittoes
8568
NBT
R3
3
2
4
1
Town Head Fruit & Veg Stakes
5th Grade 314m
PRIZE MONEY
$435
$300 - $85 - $50
$300 - $85 - $50
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Kiarni George
Black D
T: Jeanette Roche
Jeanette Roche
3562
18.79
Wonderstone
Black D
T: Peter Cassar
Peter Cassar
5376
18.46
Sergeant Sam
Brindle D
T: Irene Wales
Irene Wales
6648
17.85
Chloe Fez
Black B
T: Vincent Cassar
Vincent Cassar
1685
18.43
Big Show Tony
Black B
T: Ronald Gittoes
Ronald Gittoes
4668
19.12
Quick Draw Kate
Black B
T: Brian Smoothy
Brian Smoothy
2366
18.47
Cundle Checkbook
Red Fwn D
T: Ronald Wright
Ronald Wright
6724
18.64
Cash Jackpot
Blue Bdl D
T: David Ward
David Ward
5456
18.85
Sandy Lee (SCR)
T: Jeanette Roche
Jeanette Roche
3688
18.96
Heza Carnegie (SCR)
T: Ricky Bender
Ricky Bender
8586
18.49
R4
4
2
7
1
Domino's Silver Bullet Heat 1 Ng Series H
Non Graded 392m
PRIZE MONEY
$555
$400 - $105 - $50
$400 - $100 - $50
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
One For Tod
Black B
T: Helen Hanson
Helen Hanson
7437
22.54
Vision Time
Black D
T: Ricky Bender
Ricky Bender
2875
23.60
Smiley Mulwee
Black B
T: Kerry Barrass
Kerry Barrass
3347
22.21
Digger Muldoon
Blue D
T: Julie Laurantus
Julie Laurantus
6764
22.63
Shearer's Ugg
Black B
T: Darryl Wilson
Darryl Wilson
1162
22.90
Old Station Road
Black B
T: Allan Ivers
Allan Ivers
6411
23.50
Brucey Marlow
Black D
T: Simon Brown
Simon Brown
2356
NBT
We So Do
Black B
T: Larry Croker
Larry Croker
1553
22.54
Shadow Queen (SCR)
T: Ernest Wilson
Ernest Wilson
7884
23.29
Crazy Connie (SCR)
T: Philip Cowling
Philip Cowling
4867
23.11
R5
1
2
3
5
Taree GBOTA Flying Heat 1 5th Grade Series H
5th Grade 314m
PRIZE MONEY
$435
$300 - $85 - $50
$300 - $85 - $50
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Stratavon Tomas
Lt Fawn D
T: Leann Masterson
Leann Masterson
1661
NBT
Lily Pilly Em
Black B
T: Jason Carter
Jason Carter
2855
18.72
Showtime Bliss
Wh & Blk B
T: Brian Smoothy
Brian Smoothy
4118
18.43
Hahn Road
Brindle B
T: Shane Thomson
Shane Thomson
2253
18.65
Sketchy One
Red Fwn B
T: Larry Croker
Larry Croker
3231
18.39
Smokey Terra
Blue Bdl D
T: Reta Brown
Reta Brown
4513
18.73
Faith In Thee
Black B
T: Allan Ivers
Allan Ivers
3621
18.96
Bowman Keeping
Black D
T: Margaret Wall
Margaret Wall
1472
18.97
Glamour Doll (SCR)
T: Frederick Goodall
Frederick Goodall
4888
18.55
Piston Broker (SCR)
T: Ronald Gittoes
Ronald Gittoes
7868
18.86
R6
6
8
4
1
Domino's Silver Bullet Heat 2 Ng Series H
Non Graded 392m
PRIZE MONEY
$555
$400 - $105 - $50
$400 - $100 - $50
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Kimsson
Black D
T: Helen Hanson
Helen Hanson
2225
23.09
Spirit Of Nicole
Black B
T: John Stewart
John Stewart
7866
NBT
Mar Nee Muldoon
Brindle B
T: Julie Laurantus
Julie Laurantus
8448
22.72
Sketchy Impact
Black B
T: Darryl Wilson
Darryl Wilson
1452
NBT
Potter's Flash
Black B
T: Mischelle Edmunds
Mischelle Edmunds
5351
22.53
Denali Fabio
Blue B
T: Amanda Stewart
Amanda Stewart
2783
23.50
Stone Prince
Black D
T: Ricky Bender
Ricky Bender
5648
NBT
Five Eight Dall
Wh & Blk B
T: Allan Ivers
Allan Ivers
2722
NBT
Cundle Jay (SCR)
T: Michael Mcguire
Michael Mcguire
6547
22.52
Shadow Queen (SCR)
T: Ernest Wilson
Ernest Wilson
7884
23.29
R7
6
7
8
2
Taree GBOTA Flying Heat 2 5th Grade Series H
5th Grade 314m
PRIZE MONEY
$435
$300 - $85 - $50
$300 - $85 - $50
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bee Bee Appeal
Blue Bdl B
T: Jason Carter
Jason Carter
4222
18.59
Fakey Jakey
Black D
T: Brian Smoothy
Brian Smoothy
7471
18.24
Rema's Spark
Black B
T: Larry Croker
Larry Croker
2553
18.31
Sketchy Cohesion
Black B
T: Allan Ivers
Allan Ivers
12
NBT
Naponda Magic
Black B
T: Shane Thomson
Shane Thomson
1742
18.34
Brave Warrior
Red Bdl D
T: Ian Hudson
Ian Hudson
3626
NBT
Amy Schraff
Brindle B
T: Ronald Gittoes
Ronald Gittoes
3825
18.68
All Tanked Up
Wh & Blk D
T: Allan Ivers
Allan Ivers
5252
18.45
Molly Muldoon (SCR)
T: Julie Laurantus
Julie Laurantus
4557
18.19
Ports (SCR)
T: Larry Croker
Larry Croker
3676
18.59
R8
5
2
3
6
Domino's Silver Bullet Heat 3 Ng Series H
Non Graded 392m
PRIZE MONEY
$555
$400 - $105 - $50
$400 - $100 - $50
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Nells Bells
Black B
T: Mervyn Turner
Mervyn Turner
1415
22.82
She Is Diamonds
Red Bdl B
T: Richard Taffe
Richard Taffe
3143
22.46
Sketchy Fabio
Black D
T: Allan Ivers
Allan Ivers
2726
NBT
Aussie As
Black D
T: Sharon Grey
Sharon Grey
4747
22.30
Boil And Bubble
Black B
T: Darryl Wilson
Darryl Wilson
1554
23.68
Bigtime Fernando
Wh & Blue D
T: Geoffrey Sattler
Geoffrey Sattler
4285
NBT
Eye Feature
Red Fwn D
T: Helen Hanson
Helen Hanson
1568
22.65
Kiarni Jenny
Black B
T: Jeanette Roche
Jeanette Roche
5547
23.14
Shadow Queen (SCR)
T: Ernest Wilson
Ernest Wilson
7884
23.29
Cundle Jay (SCR)
T: Michael Mcguire
Michael Mcguire
6547
22.52
R9
4
7
6
5
Minett & Wright Removals Stakes
4th/5th Grade 314m
PRIZE MONEY
$475
$330 - $95 - $50
$330 - $95 - $50
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Harrison Wish
Black D
T: Larry Croker
Larry Croker
4261
18.05
Strait Bank
Wh & Blk D
T: Brian Smoothy
Brian Smoothy
7135
18.73
Teddy Rose
Black B
T: Frederick Goodall
Frederick Goodall
5154
18.03
Concho
Black D
T: Helen Hanson
Helen Hanson
4211
18.08
Rosacky Blitz
Black B
T: Brian Smoothy
Brian Smoothy
3854
18.67
Jimric
Fawn D
T: Kevin Johnson
Kevin Johnson
4533
18.21
Shahmalia
Wh & Blk B
T: Marilyn Turner
Marilyn Turner
2146
18.46
Youi Sannette
Black D
T: Kevin Johnson
Kevin Johnson
4212
18.09
Heza Carnegie (SCR)
T: Ricky Bender
Ricky Bender
8586
18.49
Sandy Lee (SCR)
T: Jeanette Roche
Jeanette Roche
3688
18.96
R10
6
1
8
4
Domino's Silver Bullet Heat 4 Ng Series H
Non Graded 392m
PRIZE MONEY
$555
$400 - $105 - $50
$400 - $100 - $50
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Dare Eye
Red Fwn D
T: Helen Hanson
Helen Hanson
1233
22.37
Rema's Gade
Black D
T: Margaret Wall
Margaret Wall
2514
22.64
Big Rex Muldoon
Fawn D
T: Julie Laurantus
Julie Laurantus
4124
22.22
Fran Sannette
Black B
T: Kevin Brennan
Kevin Brennan
2861
22.45
Don's Rocket
Black D
T: Maureen Campbell
Maureen Campbell
6452
22.44
Fernando's Point
W & Blue Fn D
T: Martin Bowe
Martin Bowe
3873
22.83
Fire Rush (SCR)
T: Jeanette Roche
Jeanette Roche
4334
23.32
Sketchy Halo
Black B
T: Darryl Wilson
Darryl Wilson
2233
22.54
Crazy Connie (SCR)
T: Philip Cowling
Philip Cowling
4867
23.11
Cundle Jay (SCR)
T: Michael Mcguire
Michael Mcguire
6547
22.52
R11
1
2
3
4
Wynter Tavern Stakes
5th Grade 314m
PRIZE MONEY
$435
$300 - $85 - $50
$300 - $85 - $50
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Swift Swuff
Brindle D
T: Michelle Popowski
Michelle Popowski
3143
18.45
Shades Of Pearl
Black B
T: Helen Hanson
Helen Hanson
1254
18.51
Little Miss Fab
Black B
T: Simon Brown
Simon Brown
6677
NBT
Cundle Arpy
Blue D
T: Ronald Wright
Ronald Wright
1677
NBT
Tina's Love
Fawn B
T: Jason Carter
Jason Carter
1816
19.04
Maxa Matic
Black D
T: Robert Brandolini
Robert Brandolini
2574
18.26
Velocity Val
Red Fwn B
T: Ricky Bender
Ricky Bender
7367
NBT
Emma Mulwee
Black B
T: Kerry Barrass
Kerry Barrass
3253
18.33
Hurunui Alyssa (SCR)
T: Shane Thomson
Shane Thomson
4676
NBT
Octane Amber (SCR)
T: Michelle Popowski
Michelle Popowski
4456
18.67
R12
4
8
9
6
Taree Vet Hospital Stakes
5th Grade 314m
PRIZE MONEY
$435
$300 - $85 - $50
$300 - $85 - $50
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Diddy Gem
Black B
T: Colin Kneeshaw
Colin Kneeshaw
6877
NBT
Roses For Tammy
Black B
T: Kevin Brennan
Kevin Brennan
6665
18.69
Nitro Amber
Blue B
T: Michelle Popowski
Michelle Popowski
6566
18.33
Lake Lovin'
Black D
T: Shane Thomson
Shane Thomson
7576
NBT
Nomia Mack (SCR)
T: Lauren Bramble
Lauren Bramble
2343
19.15
Cundle Lady
Black B
T: Ronald Wright
Ronald Wright
8631
18.58
Dynamo Dixie
Black B
T: Tom Halley
Tom Halley
4387
19.12
Butterfly's Best
Blk & Wh D
T: Martin Bowe
Martin Bowe
1658
18.28
Octane Amber
Black B
(into 5)
T: Michelle Popowski
Michelle Popowski
4456
18.67
Hurunui Alyssa (SCR)
T: Shane Thomson
Shane Thomson
4676
NBT