OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Sandown
VIC
Casino
Gunnedah
Dapto
Mount Gambier
Shepparton
Warragul
Angle Park
Albion Park
Sandown
Hobart
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Ladbrokes Million Dollar Chase
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Sandown
VIC
Casino
NSW
Gunnedah
NSW
Dapto
NSW
Mount Gambier
SA
Shepparton
VIC
Warragul
VIC
Angle Park
SA
Albion Park
QLD
Sandown
VIC
Hobart
TAS
Mandurah
WA
Fields
12 races
R1
8
5
7
3
R2
6
5
2
4
R3
R4
6
2
5
7
R5
3
2
5
1
R6
8
3
6
4
R7
2
R8
1
2
3
8
R9
5
R10
4
2
1
8
R11
1
5
4
2
R12
1
Kennel closes at
18:43 29 October 2020
R1
8
5
7
3
Tab Melb Cup - November 27 Final
Other 595m
PRIZE MONEY
$10,685
$7,480 - $2,140 - $1,065
$7.4K - $2.1K - $1K
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Tigerfish Fozz
BD D
T: Brian Fothergill
Brian Fothergill
4320
NBT
Ride Along
BK D
T: Colin Dalton
Colin Dalton
7452
35.39
It's A Shadow
BK D
T: Brendan Pursell
Brendan Pursell
1162
NBT
Midget Rocks
BK B
T: Nicole Stanley
Nicole Stanley
5216
NBT
Arizona Gold
F D
T: Robert Britton
Robert Britton
1776
NBT
Redzin
BD D
T: Patrick Burley
Patrick Burley
2365
NBT
Kenny The Brute
RBD D
T: Kelvyn Greenough
Kelvyn Greenough
4411
NBT
Magnussen
WBKT D
T: Brett Nye
Brett Nye
5183
NBT
Ovens Angler (SCR)
T: Russell Mcrae
Russell Mcrae
2472
NBT
Blue Gal (SCR)
T: Craig Hughes
Craig Hughes
2733
NBT
R2
6
5
2
4
Geelong to Sandown Final
Other 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$9,340
$6,540 - $1,870 - $930
$6.5K - $1.8K - $930
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Crackerjack Pack
Black D
T: Jordan Cooper
Jordan Cooper
1675
NBT
Rothwell Gal
BD B
T: Matthew Nash
Matthew Nash
3753
29.67
Crackerjack Suni
BK D
T: Carly Poulter
Carly Poulter
6441
NBT
Ultra Lightbeam
Blue D
T: Scott James
Scott James
1466
30.37
Lethal Image
BK B
T: Mark Johnson
Mark Johnson
2852
30.63
Wonderful World
BK B
T: John Delaroche
John Delaroche
1587
29.91
Armour Bale
BK D
T: Daniel Gibbons
Daniel Gibbons
3645
30.68
Lochinvar Deus
BK D
T: Rohan Gladman
Rohan Gladman
8754
29.96
Mepunga Knight (SCR)
T: Jeffrey Britton
Jeffrey Britton
2118
NBT
Shy But Savage (SCR)
T: Mathew Tabb
Mathew Tabb
3274
NBT
R3
Shootout - November 12
Other 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$8,000
$5,600 - $1,600 - $800
$5.6K - $1.6K - $800
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Stretch Butler
BK D
T: Darren Kee
Darren Kee
1453
29.70
Wild Card
BK D
T: Jason Thompson
Jason Thompson
1357
30.03
Jepara
DKBD D
T: Angela Langton
Angela Langton
2246
NBT
Rockstar Gately
BK D
T: Andrea Dailly
Andrea Dailly
8356
29.76
Weblec Jet
Fawn D
T: Jeffrey Britton
Jeffrey Britton
5221
29.53
Whatever I Want
BK B
T: Robert Redenbach
Robert Redenbach
5254
29.58
Whodat Opal
BK B
T: Stanley Ralph
Stanley Ralph
5681
30.38
Rockstar Stanley
BK D
T: Andrea Dailly
Andrea Dailly
1776
30.10
Zipping Caviar (SCR)
T: Mark Delbridge
Mark Delbridge
2666
NBT
Shanlyn Charlott (SCR)
T: Amy Lauterboom
Amy Lauterboom
4222
29.49
R4
6
2
5
7
Cup Heats - November 20
Other 595m
PRIZE MONEY
$9,145
$6,400 - $1,830 - $915
$6.4K - $1.8K - $910
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Dundee Joker
BD D
T: Geoffrey Scott Smith
Geoffrey Scott Smith
5571
34.51
Keeper Of Keys
BE D
T: Angela Langton
Angela Langton
3610
34.18
Brute
BK D
T: Rebecca Gibbons
Rebecca Gibbons
2727
NBT
Neymar Junior
BK D
T: Jason Sharp
Jason Sharp
8278
34.94
Playlist
LTF D
T: Matthew Clark
Matthew Clark
5368
NBT
Knicks Bale
BD B
T: Samantha Grenfell
Samantha Grenfell
5358
NBT
Demolition
Black D
T: Lyn Smith
Lyn Smith
1554
NBT
Zekel Bale
RBD D
T: Samantha Grenfell
Samantha Grenfell
1352
34.52
Smokin' Cindy (SCR)
T: Tony Tufo
Tony Tufo
5241
34.63
Dewana Classic (SCR)
T: Brendan Dewan
Brendan Dewan
5248
34.52
R5
3
2
5
1
Tab Melbourne Cup Prelude 2
Other 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$9,340
$6,540 - $1,870 - $930
$6.5K - $1.8K - $930
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Zipping Albert
BE D
T: Karen Pitt
Karen Pitt
1257
0.00
Providence Bale
BK D
T: Andrea Dailly
Andrea Dailly
1265
0.00
Dr. Tucker
BK D
T: William Mcmahon
William Mcmahon
3487
NBT
Immersion
BK B
T: Peter Presutto
Peter Presutto
1884
0.00
Special Talent
WBK D
T: Michael Carter
Michael Carter
2441
29.66
Route Sixty Six
BK D
T: Jason Sharp
Jason Sharp
6358
29.58
Arizona Eyes
BD D
T: Robert Britton
Robert Britton
3431
29.52
Gentleman Thief
BE D
T: Dennis Trewin
Dennis Trewin
6866
30.28
Tansy (SCR)
T: Judith Mcmahon
Judith Mcmahon
5325
0.00
R6
8
3
6
4
Tab Melbourne Cup Prelude 3
Other 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$9,340
$6,540 - $1,870 - $930
$6.5K - $1.8K - $930
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Rollo Ragnar
WF D
T: Tricia Curtain
Tricia Curtain
1732
29.86
Bees And Honey
BK D
T: Cooper Hayes
Cooper Hayes
2414
29.73
Bobby The Brute
BEBD D
T: Brendan Pursell
Brendan Pursell
1311
29.98
Chun Li
BE B
T: Jessica Sharp
Jessica Sharp
5220
0.00
Steinbrenner
BK D
T: Jeffrey Britton
Jeffrey Britton
4246
29.42
Gladioli Bale
BK B
T: Andrea Dailly
Andrea Dailly
3623
29.81
Short Pork
BK D
T: Anthony Azzopardi
Anthony Azzopardi
3510
29.35
Shima Shine
BK D
T: Andrea Dailly
Andrea Dailly
5311
0.00
Tansy (SCR)
T: Judith Mcmahon
Judith Mcmahon
5325
0.00
R7
2
Tab Melbourne Cup Prelude 4
Other 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$9,340
$6,540 - $1,870 - $930
$6.5K - $1.8K - $930
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Dark Jedi
BK D
T: Matthew Lanigan
Matthew Lanigan
4625
30.04
Do It
Wh & Blk D
T: Jeffrey Britton
Jeffrey Britton
1252
NBT
Taken
WF D
T: Jason Thompson
Jason Thompson
3345
29.68
Nicholas Rose
WF D
T: Jeffrey Chignell
Jeffrey Chignell
3375
NBT
Junk Food Junkie
BE B
T: Jessica Sharp
Jessica Sharp
5522
29.43
Sweet As Emm
BK B
T: Brendan Pursell
Brendan Pursell
4174
0.00
Faithy Bale
DKBD B
T: Andrea Dailly
Andrea Dailly
3323
0.00
Hazey Roy (SCR)
T: Garry Selkrig
Garry Selkrig
6812
29.75
Tansy
BK B
(into 8)
T: Judith Mcmahon
Judith Mcmahon
5325
0.00
R8
1
2
3
8
Tab Melbourne Cup Prelude 5
Other 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$9,340
$6,540 - $1,870 - $930
$6.5K - $1.8K - $930
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Music Event
BK D
T: Michael Carter
Michael Carter
6132
NBT
Catch The Thief
LTF D
T: Matthew Clark
Matthew Clark
2271
29.21
Sovereign Wind
BEW D
T: Des Douch
Des Douch
6452
NBT
Wendalin Bale
RBD B
T: Correy Grenfell
Correy Grenfell
6847
29.61
Midnight Monarch
BK D
T: Christopher Tilley
Christopher Tilley
2313
29.77
O'sullivan
BK D
T: Neville Vincent
Neville Vincent
2527
29.19
Aston Cade
BD D
T: Andrea Dailly
Andrea Dailly
6155
29.57
Jax Bale
Fawn D
T: Andrea Dailly
Andrea Dailly
7121
29.14
Tansy (SCR)
T: Judith Mcmahon
Judith Mcmahon
5325
0.00
R9
5
Greyhound Clubs Victoria
Other 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$7,550
$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
$5.2K - $1.5K - $760
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Mr. Fix It
BK D
T: Angela Langton
Angela Langton
1211
NBT
Kingfisher Rose
WBEBD D
T: Jeffrey Chignell
Jeffrey Chignell
2432
29.32
Equalizer
BK D
T: Jason Thompson
Jason Thompson
6654
30.44
Max Dynamo
BD D
T: Kelly Bravo
Kelly Bravo
1152
29.87
Eagles Nest Egg
Red Fwn D
T: Brendan Pursell
Brendan Pursell
1141
NBT
Nevilla Bale
F D
T: Andrea Dailly
Andrea Dailly
4757
NBT
Sweet Demi
BK B
T: William Mcmahon
William Mcmahon
2136
30.12
Super Zoom Jake
F D
T: Angela Langton
Angela Langton
7556
NBT
Gypsy Zelda (SCR)
T: Andrea Dailly
Andrea Dailly
3473
NBT
Annie Rose (SCR)
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
Sharon Lee Chignell
4625
29.72
R10
4
2
1
8
Accell Therapy
Other 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$7,550
$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
$5.2K - $1.5K - $760
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bromley
BK D
T: Daniel Davis
Daniel Davis
6312
0.00
Gypsy Bun
WBD B
T: Andrea Dailly
Andrea Dailly
3351
NBT
Gotham Duke
BK D
T: Melanie Lithgow
Melanie Lithgow
1215
NBT
Better Watch Out
F D
T: Kelvyn Greenough
Kelvyn Greenough
1376
29.29
Rockstar Lincoln
BK D
T: Andrea Dailly
Andrea Dailly
2247
30.78
Weblec Smoke
F D
T: Matthew Lanigan
Matthew Lanigan
3873
29.81
Mega Dossa
WF D
T: Brendan Pursell
Brendan Pursell
3134
0.00
Shantelle Rose
WBE B
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
Sharon Lee Chignell
5378
29.76
Nenna Tears (SCR)
T: Brendan Pursell
Brendan Pursell
1183
0.00
Zipping Imogen (SCR)
T: Mark Delbridge
Mark Delbridge
3843
NBT
R11
1
5
4
2
Xp3020
Other 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$7,550
$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
$5.2K - $1.5K - $760
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Weblec Whirl
Wht & Fwn B
T: Matthew Lanigan
Matthew Lanigan
0211
30.47
Dim Sim
BK B
T: Andrea Dailly
Andrea Dailly
4386
NBT
Brickman
F D
T: Des Douch
Des Douch
5535
NBT
Mepunga Mila
BKW B
T: Jeffrey Britton
Jeffrey Britton
3540
30.43
Carrie
BK B
T: Jennifer Gill
Jennifer Gill
2148
NBT
Corazon De Leon (SCR)
T: Matthew Lanigan
Matthew Lanigan
1363
29.82
Capture Bart
RF D
T: David Burnett
David Burnett
3263
30.28
Enicka Bale
RBD B
T: Andrea Dailly
Andrea Dailly
3471
NBT
Revelation (SCR)
T: Peter Presutto
Peter Presutto
5645
29.87
Rockstar Brass
BK D
(into 6)
T: Correy Grenfell
Correy Grenfell
8866
30.76
R12
1
sandowngreyhounds.com.au
Other 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$7,550
$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
$5.2K - $1.5K - $760
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Phantom Call
BK D
T: Anthony Azzopardi
Anthony Azzopardi
5554
NBT
Chart Topper
BK B
T: Robin Moore
Robin Moore
3126
29.55
Mepunga Knight
BK D
T: Jeffrey Britton
Jeffrey Britton
2118
0.00
People Get Ready
BE D
T: Ned Mcdonald
Ned Mcdonald
8545
NBT
Max Black
BK B
T: Michael Italia
Michael Italia
2833
NBT
Kasey Anne
BK B
T: William Mcmahon
William Mcmahon
6556
30.21
Ha Ha Macgyver
BKW D
T: Des Douch
Des Douch
5675
NBT
Invictus Waive
BK D
T: Clint Capuano
Clint Capuano
5288
NBT
Konta (SCR)
T: Craig Treherne
Craig Treherne
6453
NBT
Harlequin Rose (SCR)
T: Brendon Jones
Brendon Jones
4525
NBT