OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Sale
VIC
Richmond
Grafton
Broken Hill
Healesville
Capalaba
Mount Gambier
Sandown
Murray Bridge
Sale
Albion Park
Cannington
Darwin
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Ladbrokes Million Dollar Chase
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Sale
VIC
Richmond
NSW
Grafton
NSW
Broken Hill
NSW
Healesville
VIC
Capalaba
QLD
Mount Gambier
SA
Sandown
VIC
Murray Bridge
SA
Sale
VIC
Albion Park
QLD
Cannington
WA
Darwin
NT
Fields
12 races
R1
1
5
9
2
R2
4
5
6
7
R3
4
6
3
8
R4
7
2
3
8
R5
7
6
8
2
R6
1
3
2
8
R7
1
3
2
6
R8
6
4
3
5
R9
3
4
7
5
R10
2
7
4
3
R11
4
5
6
3
R12
10
1
8
4
Kennel closes at
17:19 22 October 2023
Print Meeting
R1
1
5
9
2
Hugh Charles Clothing
Other 435m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,590
$1,680 - $520 - $260 - $130
$1.6K - $520 - $260 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Buchan
BD D
T: Shona Crawford
Shona Crawford
6
NBT
Something Clever
BK D
T: Kym Russell
Kym Russell
5662
25.58
Soda Hawk
BK D
T: Ken Bailey
Ken Bailey
4
NBT
Bon Rose (L/SCR)
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
Sharon Lee Chignell
37
NBT
Dr. Ivor
F D
T: Marcus Mc Mahon
Marcus Mc Mahon
4232
24.90
Jayville Stella
F B
T: Davide Fasoli
Davide Fasoli
6422
25.70
Lakeview Heather (SCR)
T: Luke Whelan
Luke Whelan
5471
25.08
Shady Girl
WBK B
T: Elaine Johannsen
Elaine Johannsen
7872
NBT
Big Stacks (SCR)
T: Christian Wilk
Christian Wilk
6254
25.21
Dr. Lettie (SCR)
T: Judith Mcmahon
Judith Mcmahon
6264
25.64
R2
4
5
6
7
Boltz Electrical
Other 435m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,590
$1,680 - $520 - $260 - $130
$1.6K - $520 - $260 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Lakeview Jan
WF B
T: Luke Whelan
Luke Whelan
2
25.67
Dr. Anne
BK B
T: Judith Mcmahon
Judith Mcmahon
63
25.93
Jonathan's Dream
BKW D
T: Arend Gringhuis
Arend Gringhuis
2327
NBT
Bluebelle Colour
BE B
T: James Reynolds
James Reynolds
3
NBT
Soda Sharko
BE D
T: Geoffrey Dalton
Geoffrey Dalton
4322
25.54
Marco Rose
BK D
T: Jeffrey Chignell
Jeffrey Chignell
5
25.53
His Special
BD D
T: John Carr
John Carr
27
NBT
Daintree Idol
Brindle B
T: Gary Joske
Gary Joske
N/A
NBT
Barnaby Gem (SCR)
T: Bruce Russell
Bruce Russell
7656
24.87
Ballistic Blonde (SCR)
T: Matthew Height
Matthew Height
667
NBT
R3
4
6
3
8
Flowsmart
Other 435m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,000
$1,950 - $600 - $300 - $150
$1.9K - $600 - $300 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Kippy Bale
BK B
T: Robert Camilleri
Robert Camilleri
2675
NBT
Queen Kathleen (SCR)
T: Matthew Height
Matthew Height
5687
NBT
Napier Bale
BK D
T: Deborah Coleman
Deborah Coleman
4561
NBT
Go Stevie
BKW D
T: Chris Johannsen
Chris Johannsen
5262
24.67
Arlunya
LTBD D
T: Susan Northway
Susan Northway
3141
25.09
Dr. Rodrigo
BK D
T: Jennifer Gill
Jennifer Gill
5434
24.79
Tutelina
FBD B
T: Brian Alford
Brian Alford
3636
24.70
Aubameyang
BK D
T: Peter Martinovic
Peter Martinovic
4512
24.90
Akina Lad (SCR)
T: Samantha Mckay
Samantha Mckay
6666
25.21
Lakeview Benny (SCR)
T: Monique Whelan
Monique Whelan
5125
24.51
R4
7
2
3
8
Briagolong Hotel
Other 435m
PRIZE MONEY
$4,720
$3,060 - $950 - $475 - $235
$3K - $950 - $470 - $230
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Jack Hook
BD D
T: Charlie Galea
Charlie Galea
5464
24.48
Ashley Hook
RF B
T: Charlie Galea
Charlie Galea
2273
24.41
Skinny Olive
BE B
T: Des Douch
Des Douch
2437
24.33
Wild Jazz (SCR)
T: Brian Alford
Brian Alford
8522
NBT
Mike's Tiger
BK D
T: Damian Meade
Damian Meade
4333
NBT
Elliana
BK B
T: John Connor
John Connor
1146
24.32
Highly Alert
WBD D
T: Matthew Clark
Matthew Clark
3421
24.53
Shadow's Secret
BK D
T: Shona Crawford
Shona Crawford
5516
NBT
Knicked Off (SCR)
T: Elaine Johannsen
Elaine Johannsen
2525
24.74
Lucknow Gunner (SCR)
T: Steven Spoljaric
Steven Spoljaric
3515
24.68
R5
7
6
8
2
Intuitive Ink
Other 510m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,440
$2,230 - $690 - $345 - $175
$2.2K - $690 - $340 - $170
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Brocky Sands
F D
T: Leslie Hughes
Leslie Hughes
7824
29.42
Dr. Callie
F B
T: Kimberley Mcmahon
Kimberley Mcmahon
5246
29.11
Our Darling
BK B
T: Jennifer Gieschen
Jennifer Gieschen
2413
29.25
Jasprizza Bale
Brindle D
T: Luke Harris
Luke Harris
6558
NBT
Dr. Yannis (SCR)
T: Judith Mcmahon
Judith Mcmahon
353T
29.17
Lakeview Buff
BE B
T: Monique Whelan
Monique Whelan
2778
29.44
Marcia Hook
Black B
T: Charlie Galea
Charlie Galea
6737
29.12
El Crimp Adore
WF D
T: Dawn Johnston
Dawn Johnston
4362
NBT
Rhonda Gem (SCR)
T: Lesley Russell
Lesley Russell
3334
NBT
Sweet Kathlene (SCR)
T: Kathleen Fogarty
Kathleen Fogarty
7576
29.21
R6
1
3
2
8
Grv Vicbred Series Final
Other 510m
PRIZE MONEY
$10,000
$6,500 - $2,000 - $1,000 - $500
$6.5K - $2K - $1K - $500
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Dewana Fernando
BK D
T: Brendan Dewan
Brendan Dewan
8811
29.05
Departed
BK D
T: Jeffrey Britton
Jeffrey Britton
2441
29.08
Winston Town
BE D
T: Paul Galea
Paul Galea
2471
29.12
Here Comes Artie
BK D
T: Des Douch
Des Douch
4231
29.12
Monkey's Style
BKW D
T: Chris Johannsen
Chris Johannsen
1162
29.35
Akina Crusader
BK D
T: Phillip Rowley
Phillip Rowley
7632
29.07
Albies Cruiser
Black B
T: Matthew Clark
Matthew Clark
7622
29.05
Our Redemption
RBD B
T: Robert Conway
Robert Conway
5412
29.23
Minter Dominate (SCR)
T: Jeffrey Chignell
Jeffrey Chignell
3113
29.22
Our Darling (SCR)
T: Jennifer Gieschen
Jennifer Gieschen
2413
29.25
R7
1
3
2
6
Boltz Contractors
Other 510m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,440
$2,230 - $690 - $345 - $175
$2.2K - $690 - $340 - $170
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Majestic Jay
BK D
T: Malcolm Carr
Malcolm Carr
5527
NBT
Boot A Dream
BD D
T: Arend Gringhuis
Arend Gringhuis
1157
NBT
Dr. Dot
BK B
T: Emily Mcmahon
Emily Mcmahon
3271
NBT
Kraken Shout
BK D
T: Brendon Jones
Brendon Jones
1711
NBT
Little Amelia
BD B
T: Arend Gringhuis
Arend Gringhuis
3425
NBT
Abysmal
BK D
T: Gordon Edwards
Gordon Edwards
1532
NBT
Darlington Miss
BD B
T: Christian Wilk
Christian Wilk
3331
NBT
Dash Of Crimson
WF B
T: Dawn Johnston
Dawn Johnston
4277
30.00
Rhonda Gem (SCR)
T: Lesley Russell
Lesley Russell
3334
29.75
Sweet Kathlene (SCR)
T: Kathleen Fogarty
Kathleen Fogarty
7576
29.21
R8
6
4
3
5
Perdon Racing
Other 510m
PRIZE MONEY
$5,360
$3,470 - $1,080 - $540 - $270
$3.4K - $1K - $540 - $270
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Galloping Speed
BKW D
T: Robert Conway
Robert Conway
2216
28.90
Lakeview Patsy
WBEBD B
T: Monique Whelan
Monique Whelan
721T
NBT
Xile Bale
Black D
T: Robert Camilleri
Robert Camilleri
4115
NBT
Shinning Hook
BK D
T: Charlie Galea
Charlie Galea
3114
29.64
Minter Dominate
F D
T: Jeffrey Chignell
Jeffrey Chignell
3113
29.22
Dr. Spokes
BE D
T: Judith Mcmahon
Judith Mcmahon
3216
28.83
Springview Noah
BD D
T: Ken Bailey
Ken Bailey
1744
NBT
Braemar Murphy
BD D
T: Yvonne Cassidy
Yvonne Cassidy
2134
29.02
Rhonda Gem (SCR)
T: Lesley Russell
Lesley Russell
3334
29.75
Sweet Kathlene (SCR)
T: Kathleen Fogarty
Kathleen Fogarty
7576
29.21
R9
3
4
7
5
Gippsland Solid Plastering
Other 435m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,000
$1,950 - $600 - $300 - $150
$1.9K - $600 - $300 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Dream On Allan
BKW D
T: Arend Gringhuis
Arend Gringhuis
2431
NBT
Uptight
BD D
T: Matthew Clark
Matthew Clark
3124
NBT
Minter Elite
Brindle B
T: Robert Reinke
Robert Reinke
5712
25.02
Soda Nibbles
Black D
T: Ken Bailey
Ken Bailey
15
24.88
Freeman Bale
BK B
T: Ricky Coleman
Ricky Coleman
5223
NBT
Taryn's Blue
BE B
T: Yvonne Andrews
Yvonne Andrews
3518
25.84
Kylie Turban
BK B
T: William Dawes
William Dawes
5272
NBT
Lakeview Jack
BE D
T: Luke Whelan
Luke Whelan
18
NBT
Unchained (SCR)
T: Phillip Repici
Phillip Repici
1686
NBT
Canya Wrangle (SCR)
T: Lesley Russell
Lesley Russell
5836
NBT
R10
2
7
4
3
Orchard Earthmoving
Other 435m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,000
$1,950 - $600 - $300 - $150
$1.9K - $600 - $300 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
All About Ivy
BEBD B
T: Jeffrey Britton
Jeffrey Britton
1823
NBT
Omega Travis
Brindle D
T: Barry Harper
Barry Harper
1122
24.66
Big Lex
BE D
T: Justin Bowman
Justin Bowman
3357
25.01
Bingo Beanie
BK D
T: Kathleen Fogarty
Kathleen Fogarty
7524
24.73
You're In Luck
BD B
T: Lina Repici
Lina Repici
4536
NBT
Dr. Olivia
BK B
T: Judith Mcmahon
Judith Mcmahon
3231
25.11
Omega Texas
Brindle D
T: Barry Harper
Barry Harper
1333
24.52
Heavy Metal
BD D
T: Kate Gorman
Kate Gorman
2757
25.23
Unchained (SCR)
T: Phillip Repici
Phillip Repici
1686
NBT
Canya Wrangle (SCR)
T: Lesley Russell
Lesley Russell
5836
NBT
R11
4
5
6
3
Gieschen Plumbing
Other 435m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,000
$1,950 - $600 - $300 - $150
$1.9K - $600 - $300 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bonnie Gal
BKW B
T: Chris Johannsen
Chris Johannsen
2257
24.48
Lakeview Rosie
F B
T: Luke Whelan
Luke Whelan
2318
NBT
Mandingo
BK D
T: Matthew Clark
Matthew Clark
3422
24.80
Django Maskiell
BK D
T: Damian Meade
Damian Meade
6575
24.85
Spring Gonzales
BD D
T: Ken Bailey
Ken Bailey
3231
24.66
Lakeview Lass
BE B
T: Luke Whelan
Luke Whelan
1447
25.50
Perfect Colour
WBD D
T: Jane Reynolds
Jane Reynolds
7524
NBT
Chip And Tail
BD B
T: Christine Sheilds
Christine Sheilds
2436
NBT
One Collinda (SCR)
T: Samuel Tyler
Samuel Tyler
6118
25.76
Tricky Kelvin (SCR)
T: Jennifer Gieschen
Jennifer Gieschen
5576
NBT
R12
10
1
8
4
Sportsbet We Let the Dogs Out
Other 435m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,000
$1,950 - $600 - $300 - $150
$1.9K - $600 - $300 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Little Edward
BD D
T: Arend Gringhuis
Arend Gringhuis
1218
NBT
Galloping Star
BK D
T: Robert Conway
Robert Conway
2246
25.51
Platinum Bow
BE B
T: Michelle Wilkins
Michelle Wilkins
7323
25.06
Means Business
BK D
T: Gordon Edwards
Gordon Edwards
6654
NBT
Shavano (SCR)
T: Ken Bailey
Ken Bailey
2257
NBT
Daintree Lad
BD D
T: John Carr
John Carr
6112
NBT
Vesna Spolly
BK B
T: Steven Spoljaric
Steven Spoljaric
F677
25.31
Aussie Can Fly
BK D
T: Dawn Johnston
Dawn Johnston
5261
24.66
Harvey (SCR)
T: Jennifer Gill
Jennifer Gill
6134
24.84
Dr. Buzz (SCR)
T: Jennifer Gill
Jennifer Gill
5F44
24.88