OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Rockhampton
QLD
Coonamble
Grafton
Richmond
Wentworth Park
Gawler
Meadows
Capalaba
Cranbourne
Albion Park
Bendigo
Ballarat
Rockhampton
Darwin
Cannington
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Rockhampton
QLD
Coonamble
NSW
Grafton
NSW
Richmond
NSW
Wentworth Park
NSW
Gawler
SA
Meadows
VIC
Capalaba
QLD
Cranbourne
VIC
Albion Park
QLD
Bendigo
VIC
Ballarat
VIC
Rockhampton
QLD
Darwin
NT
Cannington
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
8
1
6
7
R2
8
2
3
7
R3
7
2
3
4
R4
5
8
1
7
R5
2
1
6
4
R6
1
2
3
4
R7
3
1
2
4
R8
9
1
2
3
R9
4
2
1
5
R10
5
8
7
3
Kennel closes at
18:49 20 October 2021
Print Meeting
R1
8
1
6
7
Rockhampton Maiden 1000 H
Maiden 407m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,785
$1,190 - $340 - $170 - $85
$1.1K - $340 - $170 - $85
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Nana's Gift
Black B
T: Mark Bube
Mark Bube
3765
24.94
Giant Thrill
Brindle D
T: Ken Boody
Ken Boody
N/A
NBT
Tokyo Chief (SCR)
T: Christine Pollard
Christine Pollard
N/A
NBT
Surprise Pocket
Black B
T: Raymond Young
Raymond Young
5774
25.16
Texas Moonshine
Black D
T: Pete Payne
Pete Payne
5866
24.91
Queen Norma
Black B
T: Darren Taylor
Darren Taylor
N/A
NBT
Kremlin
Black D
T: Andrew Suli
Andrew Suli
4464
24.80
Pereira
Red Fwn B
T: Amber Boody
Amber Boody
N/A
NBT
Ghost Who Walks
White B
(into 3)
T: Pete Payne
Pete Payne
4786
25.04
R2
8
2
3
7
Rockhampton Maiden 1000 H
Maiden 407m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,785
$1,190 - $340 - $170 - $85
$1.1K - $340 - $170 - $85
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Mr. Putin
Black D
T: Andrew Suli
Andrew Suli
3868
25.39
Velocity Kayla
Black B
T: Peta Boon
Peta Boon
N/A
NBT
Spin Cabang
Black B
T: Juanita Thompson
Juanita Thompson
7525
24.41
Flying Marge
Black B
T: Andrew Suli
Andrew Suli
5627
NBT
Tokyo Dreamer
Black D
T: Christine Pollard
Christine Pollard
N/A
NBT
Jagerbar
Black B
T: Pete Payne
Pete Payne
3884
25.05
Panther Bear
Black D
T: Amber Boody
Amber Boody
52
25.13
Say Some Words
Red Bdl B
T: Darren Taylor
Darren Taylor
N/A
NBT
Ghost Who Walks (SCR)
T: Pete Payne
Pete Payne
4786
25.04
R3
7
2
3
4
Rockhampton Maiden 1000 H
Maiden 407m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,785
$1,190 - $340 - $170 - $85
$1.1K - $340 - $170 - $85
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Fernando Law
Red Fwn D
T: Darren Taylor
Darren Taylor
76
25.59
Flannelette
Dark Bdl B
T: Clinton Thompson
Clinton Thompson
N/A
NBT
Supreme Orson
Wh & Blk B
T: Andrew Suli
Andrew Suli
3347
24.64
Big Time Money
Black D
T: Rob Weeding
Rob Weeding
N/A
NBT
Major Suspect
Black D
T: Andrew Suli
Andrew Suli
2634
NBT
I'm Sassy
Black B
T: Mark Bube
Mark Bube
8883
25.35
First Black Jack
Black D
T: Amber Boody
Amber Boody
N/A
NBT
Soldier's Bold
Black B
T: Neville Jackson
Neville Jackson
3738
24.96
Ghost Who Walks (SCR)
T: Pete Payne
Pete Payne
4786
25.04
R4
5
8
1
7
Tab
NOV 407m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,785
$1,190 - $340 - $170 - $85
$1.1K - $340 - $170 - $85
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Kooky Loopy
Brindle D
T: Allan Svensen
Allan Svensen
514
24.32
Camino Angel
Black B
T: Christine Pollard
Christine Pollard
7774
NBT
Nanny's Magic
Black B
T: Les Wisener
Les Wisener
8737
24.54
Billy's Memory
Wh & Bdl D
T: Clinton Thompson
Clinton Thompson
1345
NBT
Tennessee Betty
Black B
T: Clinton Thompson
Clinton Thompson
1258
NBT
Jimary Crimson
Red Bdl B
T: Neville Jackson
Neville Jackson
7545
25.18
Won't Win Larson
Black D
T: Ken Boody
Ken Boody
2675
24.42
Friend Lee's Boy
Dark Bdl D
T: Amber Boody
Amber Boody
6426
24.40
R5
2
1
6
4
Diplock's Collision Repair Centre
5th Grade 407m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,785
$1,190 - $340 - $170 - $85
$1.1K - $340 - $170 - $85
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Blast Zone
BK D
T: Andrew Suli
Andrew Suli
4478
23.73
Old Roy
Fawn D
T: Dallas Beckett
Dallas Beckett
1544
24.04
Flawless Scottie
Brindle D
T: Clinton Thompson
Clinton Thompson
3638
24.01
Mystery Train
Black D
T: Les Wisener
Les Wisener
2358
24.02
Merlin's Missile
Black D
T: Andrew Suli
Andrew Suli
4266
23.80
In And Out
Black B
T: Darren Taylor
Darren Taylor
2117
24.45
Rosa's Memory
Brindle B
T: Juanita Thompson
Juanita Thompson
7248
24.12
Lektra Dude
BK D
T: Juanita Thompson
Juanita Thompson
2223
24.09
Erratic George (SCR)
T: Mark Bube
Mark Bube
4474
24.15
Kinate (SCR)
T: Allan Svensen
Allan Svensen
2776
24.12
R6
1
2
3
4
Rocky Feed & Seed
5th Grade 407m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,785
$1,190 - $340 - $170 - $85
$1.1K - $340 - $170 - $85
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
My Bro Beach
Black D
T: Darren Taylor
Darren Taylor
3237
24.16
Uncharged
Black D
T: Juanita Thompson
Juanita Thompson
8224
24.15
Go Again Bear
Black B
T: Amber Boody
Amber Boody
5112
24.02
Until Late
Wh & Blk B
T: Rob Weeding
Rob Weeding
4835
24.07
Rosa's Tilly
Brindle B
T: Juanita Thompson
Juanita Thompson
5167
24.09
Question Asked
Brindle B
T: Dallas Beckett
Dallas Beckett
2151
24.25
Rockstar Lincoln
BK D
T: Andrew Suli
Andrew Suli
4748
24.41
Winlock Bluey
Blue D
T: Clinton Thompson
Clinton Thompson
5256
NBT
Forever Words (SCR)
T: Neville Jackson
Neville Jackson
6666
24.28
Paua To Control (SCR)
T: Andrew Suli
Andrew Suli
7847
24.14
R7
3
1
2
4
Newsxpress Richardson Road
4th Grade 407m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,785
$1,190 - $340 - $170 - $85
$1.1K - $340 - $170 - $85
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Dr. Braelyn
Black B
T: Neville Jackson
Neville Jackson
4783
24.16
Hurricane King
Black D
T: Christine Pollard
Christine Pollard
8267
24.05
Canary Wharf
Brindle D
T: Dallas Beckett
Dallas Beckett
1431
23.94
Jackie Dee
Black B
T: Christine Pollard
Christine Pollard
2442
24.04
Link Here
Brindle D
T: Andrew Suli
Andrew Suli
1737
24.11
Hear Footsteps
Red Bdl D
T: Raymond Young
Raymond Young
2651
24.16
Just Law
Brindle D
T: Darren Taylor
Darren Taylor
5216
24.08
Pole Inspector
Black D
T: Juanita Thompson
Juanita Thompson
6385
24.07
Rosa's Gold (SCR)
T: Juanita Thompson
Juanita Thompson
7555
23.89
R8
9
1
2
3
Dinky Di Web Design
3rd/4th Grade 407m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,785
$1,190 - $340 - $170 - $85
$1.1K - $340 - $170 - $85
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Unique Speed
Brindle B
T: Dallas Beckett
Dallas Beckett
5321
23.85
Blazing Fast
Black D
T: Gary Weeding
Gary Weeding
6176
24.00
Wise Decisions
Red Bdl D
T: Darren Taylor
Darren Taylor
3651
23.89
Mamba Two Four
Fawn D
T: Christine Pollard
Christine Pollard
4386
24.02
Secret Chimp (SCR)
T: Juanita Thompson
Juanita Thompson
3416
23.92
Butter Puddin'
RF D
T: Darren Taylor
Darren Taylor
2413
24.08
Wenatchee
Red Fwn D
T: Andrew Suli
Andrew Suli
6127
24.22
Crown Of Thorns
Black D
T: Juanita Thompson
Juanita Thompson
4813
23.81
Rosa's Gold
Brindle B
(into 5)
T: Juanita Thompson
Juanita Thompson
7555
23.89
R9
4
2
1
5
Garrard's Horse and Hound
5th Grade 407m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,785
$1,190 - $340 - $170 - $85
$1.1K - $340 - $170 - $85
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Rosa's Kitchen
Brindle B
T: Juanita Thompson
Juanita Thompson
3515
24.14
Hearts Thunder
Blue Bdl D
T: Amber Boody
Amber Boody
2362
24.17
Lock And Load
Fawn D
T: Allan Svensen
Allan Svensen
8575
24.26
Chrome Cadillac
Black D
T: Trent Thorley
Trent Thorley
2513
24.16
Lines
Black D
T: Andrew Suli
Andrew Suli
2322
24.07
Blazing Brothers
Black D
T: Rob Weeding
Rob Weeding
3343
24.36
Bailing Out
Brindle D
T: Darren Taylor
Darren Taylor
2827
24.84
Red Card Bob
Wh & Blue D
T: Dallas Beckett
Dallas Beckett
1781
24.67
Mama Said (SCR)
T: Juanita Thompson
Juanita Thompson
1665
24.44
Burner Express (SCR)
T: Les Wisener
Les Wisener
1648
24.35
R10
5
8
7
3
Wendy Mulry Travel
M5 407m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,785
$1,190 - $340 - $170 - $85
$1.1K - $340 - $170 - $85
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Lumen Scar
Black B
T: Christine Pollard
Christine Pollard
3553
24.21
Farmor Saloons
Black D
T: Pete Payne
Pete Payne
7732
24.33
Digger's Cove
Black D
T: Neville Jackson
Neville Jackson
6746
23.63
Red Jamie
Black D
T: Allan Svensen
Allan Svensen
4376
23.79
Izy Gold
Red Fwn D
T: Amber Boody
Amber Boody
3455
24.10
Chopper's Chance
Black D
T: Neville Jackson
Neville Jackson
5476
24.24
Electron Kev
Black D
T: Gary Weeding
Gary Weeding
8856
24.02
Slingshot Prince
Black D
T: Andrew Suli
Andrew Suli
6247
24.24
Speedy Jack (SCR)
T: Darren Taylor
Darren Taylor
1564
24.16
Paua To Control (SCR)
T: Andrew Suli
Andrew Suli
7847
24.14