OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
WATCH LIVE
You can now watch LIVE NSW races!
Richmond
NSW
Richmond
Grafton
Broken Hill
Mount Gambier
Albion Park
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Ladbrokes Million Dollar Chase
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Richmond
NSW
Richmond
NSW
Grafton
NSW
Broken Hill
NSW
Mount Gambier
SA
Albion Park
QLD
Fields
12 races
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
R11
R12
Kennel closes at
16:02 04 August 2024
Order of Choice
Print Meeting
R1
Bistro Open for Dinner Maiden
Maiden 320m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,790
$1,175 - $315 - $225 - $75
$1.1K - $310 - $220 - $75
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Gunnell Girl
Black B
T: Sydney Swain
Sydney Swain
N/A
NBT
Dizzy Aussie
Black B
T: Eric Micallef
Eric Micallef
7
NBT
Helping Hands
Black B
T: Wayne Carr
Wayne Carr
2526
18.46
Blowing Bubbles
Black B
T: George Tyrpenou
George Tyrpenou
277
19.00
Dynamic Trio
Wh & Bdl B
T: Michael Clayton
Michael Clayton
N/A
NBT
Uncharted Lady
Dark Bdl B
T: Jason Magri
Jason Magri
2
18.32
Give Me Bucks
Black D
T: Adam Crouch
Adam Crouch
3
18.48
Queen Charlm
Red Fwn B
T: Richard Muscat
Richard Muscat
4
18.62
Predicament
Lt Bdl D
T: Adam Crouch
Adam Crouch
7
19.33
Chaotic Chick
Fawn B
T: Andrew Hunter
Andrew Hunter
8
NBT
R2
Kids Meals $10 Masters
M1/M2/M3 320m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,475 - $435 - $325 - $75
$1.4K - $430 - $320 - $75
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Pumpkin Eater
Black B
T: Adam Wade
Adam Wade
6454
18.46
Cruise Or Lose
Brindle B
T: Anthony Messina
Anthony Messina
1113
18.28
Let's All Chant
Dark Bdl B
T: Christopher Carl
Christopher Carl
3625
18.32
Simple Simon
Red Fwn D
T: Rob Tyler
Rob Tyler
8172
18.00
Fascinate Donald
Black D
T: Noelene Holloway
Noelene Holloway
3635
17.94
Big Town Peppa
Black B
T: Trevor Robinson
Trevor Robinson
1761
18.11
Corless Crazy
Black D
T: Tayt Corless
Tayt Corless
2515
18.06
Malt And Scotch
Black D
T: Adam Wade
Adam Wade
2853
18.37
Heartland
Brindle B
T: Anthony Messina
Anthony Messina
8667
18.28
Semantic Lady
Black B
T: Danielle Swain
Danielle Swain
7486
18.38
R3
Ladbrokes Blackbook
NG1-4 401m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,630
$1,675 - $505 - $375 - $75
$1.6K - $500 - $370 - $75
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Misled
Red Bdl B
T: Garry Frazer
Garry Frazer
5312
22.81
Emerald Green
Black D
T: Bronwyn Hayes Merzi
Bronwyn Hayes Merzi
3133
22.97
Redshift Whiskey
Blue Bdl B
T: Mitchell Dickson
Mitchell Dickson
1337
22.84
Victory Roll
Black D
T: Sydney Swain
Sydney Swain
4131
22.66
Usain Bark
Black B
T: Brett Richardson
Brett Richardson
2114
22.71
Trip Hazard
Black B
T: Wayne Carr
Wayne Carr
4213
22.82
Old Easy
Blue Bdl D
T: Eric Sparks
Eric Sparks
4311
22.74
Zipping Teresa
Brindle B
T: Jason Magri
Jason Magri
3767
23.28
R4
Wick Coffee
4th/5th Grade 401m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,490
$1,575 - $475 - $365 - $75
$1.5K - $470 - $360 - $75
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Supreme Tiger
Red Bdl D
T: John Buttsworth
John Buttsworth
4531
22.84
Secrets Revealed
Black D
T: Melinda Finn
Melinda Finn
3472
22.77
Jennifer Juniper
Black B
T: Christopher Carl
Christopher Carl
7115
22.86
Private Idaho
Black D
T: Christopher Carl
Christopher Carl
5461
NBT
Double Threat
Lt Fawn D
T: Michael Dunphy
Michael Dunphy
2447
22.84
Full Pelt
Black D
T: Christopher Carl
Christopher Carl
2335
22.72
Faultless
Blue B
T: Andrew Hunter
Andrew Hunter
1358
22.79
Future Ethics
Black D
T: Anthony Messina
Anthony Messina
5683
22.92
Fake
Wh & Rd Bdl B
T: Danielle Swain
Danielle Swain
8548
23.06
She's Harlequin
Black B
T: Christopher Cathcart
Christopher Cathcart
7758
23.01
R5
gapnsw.com.au
5th Grade 401m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,475 - $435 - $325 - $75
$1.4K - $430 - $320 - $75
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Rob You Blind
Black B
T: Darren Sultana
Darren Sultana
6221
23.05
Tap Out Ricci
Black D
T: Rodney Metselaar
Rodney Metselaar
6223
22.92
Lucia Power
Black B
T: John Polidano
John Polidano
4F18
23.26
Nothin' But Cash
Red Bdl D
T: Craig Watts
Craig Watts
1515
22.87
Our Inspiration
Black B
T: Anthony Messina
Anthony Messina
1512
23.34
Lydia Wave
Dark Bdl B
T: Fred Xuereb
Fred Xuereb
6124
22.85
Isla Bonkers
Red Fwn B
T: Brett Richardson
Brett Richardson
1842
23.02
Dark Amber
Black B
T: Eric Micallef
Eric Micallef
7463
23.10
She's Harlequin
Black B
T: Christopher Cathcart
Christopher Cathcart
7758
23.01
Fake
Wh & Rd Bdl B
T: Danielle Swain
Danielle Swain
8548
23.06
R6
Flying Ricciardo at Stud
5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,110
$1,975 - $635 - $425 - $75
$1.9K - $630 - $420 - $75
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Canya Unleash
Black D
T: Danielle Swain
Danielle Swain
4867
30.49
Insubordinate
Black D
T: Rob Tyler
Rob Tyler
4242
NBT
Zipping Fowler
Fawn B
T: Melinda Finn
Melinda Finn
1124
29.84
King Baroque
Lt Bdl D
T: Pauline Moran
Pauline Moran
1154
31.02
Zipping Granger
Wh & Blk B
T: Tess Simmons
Tess Simmons
1434
30.50
Fighting Prince
Lt Fawn D
T: Fay Wotton
Fay Wotton
3623
30.35
Bandit Trixie
Black B
T: Michael Clayton
Michael Clayton
6245
NBT
Just Gossip
Black B
T: Mathew Wotton
Mathew Wotton
6555
30.71
R7
Steeline Riverstone
4th/5th Grade 320m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,490
$1,575 - $475 - $365 - $75
$1.5K - $470 - $360 - $75
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bugatti Axe
Black D
T: Wayne Carr
Wayne Carr
4235
18.33
Good Odds Honey
Fawn B
T: Andrew Bell
Andrew Bell
6246
18.37
Danika Vella
Black B
T: Darren Sultana
Darren Sultana
5244
18.22
Twelve Men
Black B
T: Troy Dunn
Troy Dunn
7234
18.40
Dumpling
Fawn B
T: Christopher Green
Christopher Green
3182
18.49
Loco Express
Fawn D
T: Christopher Green
Christopher Green
4323
18.02
Florida Line
Black D
T: Jason Sparks
Jason Sparks
3725
18.24
Typhoon Ethics
Black D
T: Andrew Bell
Andrew Bell
3272
18.49
Speedy Ethics
Red Fwn B
T: Andrew Bell
Andrew Bell
5745
18.47
Zipping Cahill
Black D
T: Wayne Carr
Wayne Carr
6576
18.54
R8
Ladbrokes Odds Surge
5th Grade 320m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,475 - $435 - $325 - $75
$1.4K - $430 - $320 - $75
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Oscar Thea
Fawn B
T: Christopher Cathcart
Christopher Cathcart
6763
18.91
Evil Edna
Black B
T: Andrew Bell
Andrew Bell
1855
NBT
Dynamic Archer
White D
T: Michael Clayton
Michael Clayton
1
NBT
Artist's Model
Black B
T: Adam Wade
Adam Wade
4663
18.77
Out Pace
Black B
T: Wayne Carr
Wayne Carr
1154
18.83
Retro Air
Red Fwn D
T: Nathan Cherry
Nathan Cherry
1124
18.35
Nuclear Buzz
Black B
T: Wayne Carr
Wayne Carr
1
NBT
Dynamic Sunny
Wh & Bdl D
T: Michael Clayton
Michael Clayton
2351
18.19
Zambora Bully
Fawn D
T: Shannon Latimer
Shannon Latimer
4337
18.38
Carry Me Home
Black B
T: Hagob Tatian
Hagob Tatian
2414
18.45
R9
Everyone's Welcome at Rrc 1-3 Win
5th Grade 401m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,475 - $435 - $325 - $75
$1.4K - $430 - $320 - $75
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Quiet Town
Black D
T: Christopher Carl
Christopher Carl
5614
NBT
Hannah Boaz
Wh & Rd Fn B
T: Christopher Cathcart
Christopher Cathcart
7757
23.21
Screaming Violet
Blue B
T: Gregory Sutherland
Gregory Sutherland
5361
23.32
Black Limit
Black B
T: Christopher Green
Christopher Green
5442
23.74
Open Road
Brindle D
T: Mathew Wotton
Mathew Wotton
7223
23.00
One Run Short
Black D
T: Andrew Bell
Andrew Bell
3747
23.70
Sporty Wow
Brindle D
T: Brett Chandler
Brett Chandler
4422
23.37
Nirmada
fawn brindle B
T: Andrew Crouch
Andrew Crouch
F432
23.20
Jack's Time
Black B
T: Bruce Gale
Bruce Gale
8778
23.53
R10
Ladbrokes Easy Form 1-3 Win
5th Grade 401m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,475 - $435 - $325 - $75
$1.4K - $430 - $320 - $75
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Just Doug
Black D
T: Nicole Wallace
Nicole Wallace
4375
23.27
Speedy Sonic
Red Bdl B
T: John Polidano
John Polidano
2862
23.08
Handbrake's Off
Red Bdl D
T: Tess Simmons
Tess Simmons
4755
23.48
Brownlow Flyer
Brindle B
T: Ronald Hoogenboom
Ronald Hoogenboom
7385
23.68
Aussie Jade
Black B
T: Andrew Bell
Andrew Bell
3426
23.18
Go Forward Rocky
Red Bdl D
T: Adam Campton
Adam Campton
4717
22.77
Golden Blend
Blue Fwn D
T: Andrew Hunter
Andrew Hunter
4374
23.28
Ebby Explorer
Brindle B
T: Michael Eberand
Michael Eberand
5664
23.04
Jack's Time
Black B
T: Bruce Gale
Bruce Gale
8778
23.53
R11
Ladbroke It! 1-3 Win
5th Grade 401m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,475 - $435 - $325 - $75
$1.4K - $430 - $320 - $75
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Abbey
Black B
T: Danielle Swain
Danielle Swain
5688
23.34
Ivy's Girl
Black B
T: Christopher Green
Christopher Green
8578
22.94
Purple Rain
Black B
T: Mathew Wotton
Mathew Wotton
8876
23.58
Russo
Fawn D
T: Trevor Robinson
Trevor Robinson
4366
23.19
All The Cash
Lt Fawn B
T: Craig Watts
Craig Watts
5415
23.67
Zipping Toffee
Fawn B
T: Andrew Bell
Andrew Bell
7636
23.11
Lightfoot Lola
Black B
T: Shane Scuglia
Shane Scuglia
2536
23.17
Galileo Express
Black D
T: Michael Eberand
Michael Eberand
4378
NBT
Jack's Time
Black B
T: Bruce Gale
Bruce Gale
8778
23.53
R12
Ladbrokes Racing Club 1-3 Win
5th Grade 401m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,475 - $435 - $325 - $75
$1.4K - $430 - $320 - $75
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Confined
Black D
T: Tess Simmons
Tess Simmons
5113
23.00
Go Forward Cathy
Black B
T: Adam Campton
Adam Campton
3244
23.15
Brawling Bonnie
Black B
T: Kevin Brown
Kevin Brown
3535
23.18
It's Fate
Red Bdl B
T: Ronald Hoogenboom
Ronald Hoogenboom
4457
23.21
Bold Emgrand
Black D
T: Andrew Bell
Andrew Bell
3414
23.12
Princess Damiro
Blue B
T: Leonardus Vanderburg
Leonardus Vanderburg
3876
23.22
Duke Panama
Black D
T: Raymond Thomas
Raymond Thomas
6227
23.39
Shadow Dash
Blue D
T: Gregory Sutherland
Gregory Sutherland
1666
23.32
Jack's Time
Black B
T: Bruce Gale
Bruce Gale
8778
23.53