OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
WATCH LIVE
You can now watch LIVE NSW races!
Richmond
NSW
Richmond
Broken Hill
Mount Gambier
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Richmond
NSW
Richmond
NSW
Broken Hill
NSW
Mount Gambier
SA
Fields
12 races
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
R11
R12
Kennel closes at
16:14 28 July 2024
Order of Choice
R1
Bistro Open for Dinner Maiden
Maiden 320m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,790
$1,175 - $315 - $225 - $75
$1.1K - $310 - $220 - $75
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Dynamic Sunny
Wh & Bdl D
T: Michael Clayton
Michael Clayton
235
NBT
Phoenix Moon
Black B
T: Raymond Thomas
Raymond Thomas
3433
18.74
Little Donation
Black B
T: Joseph Baldacchino
Joseph Baldacchino
F324
NBT
Smooth Jet Power
Black D
T: George Borg
George Borg
4223
18.32
Uncharted Lady
Dark Bdl B
T: Jason Magri
Jason Magri
N/A
NBT
Where's Shadow
Black B
T: Andrew Hunter
Andrew Hunter
N/A
NBT
Predicament
Lt Bdl D
T: Adam Crouch
Adam Crouch
N/A
NBT
Queen Charlm
Red Fwn B
T: Richard Muscat
Richard Muscat
N/A
NBT
Give Me Bucks
Black D
T: Adam Crouch
Adam Crouch
N/A
NBT
Screaming Violet
Blue B
T: Gregory Sutherland
Gregory Sutherland
536
NBT
R2
Kids Meals $10 Maiden
Maiden 401m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,790
$1,175 - $315 - $225 - $75
$1.1K - $310 - $220 - $75
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Zig Zag Zoey
Red Bdl B
T: Mark Farrugia
Mark Farrugia
6622
22.87
Zipping Tander
Black D
T: Martin Hallinan
Martin Hallinan
4453
NBT
Oh So Bree
Blue Bdl B
T: Andrew Hunter
Andrew Hunter
3
NBT
Bob Thunder
Black D
T: Gregory Sutherland
Gregory Sutherland
3522
23.11
Zipping Jetson
Red Fwn D
T: Jason Magri
Jason Magri
3
23.37
Nomad
Black B
T: Danielle Swain
Danielle Swain
3387
23.51
Zipping Starc
Red Fwn D
T: Tyler Ginn
Tyler Ginn
5623
23.22
Smart Aussie
Blue F & W B
T: Gregory Sutherland
Gregory Sutherland
385
23.47
Dizzy Aussie
Black B
T: Eric Micallef
Eric Micallef
7
23.62
Whiskey Mac
Fawn D
T: Raymond Thomas
Raymond Thomas
6444
23.38
R3
Ladbrokes Blackbook
5th Grade 401m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,475 - $435 - $325 - $75
$1.4K - $430 - $320 - $75
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Court Model
Black D
T: Ben Izzard
Ben Izzard
5142
23.25
Up The Score
Black D
T: Leslie Fletcher
Leslie Fletcher
6777
23.18
Gundangara Boy
Blue Bdl D
T: Darren Northey
Darren Northey
7356
22.81
Brawling Bonnie
Black B
T: Kevin Brown
Kevin Brown
5353
23.18
More Crackers
Black D
T: Andrew Bell
Andrew Bell
6737
23.14
Wild Prada
Fawn B
T: Johannes Vanderburg
Johannes Vanderburg
1635
22.89
Isla Bonkers
Red Fwn B
T: Brett Richardson
Brett Richardson
6184
23.24
Federal Viper
Black D
T: Shawn Wilkinson
Shawn Wilkinson
2114
22.95
Officer Dibble
Black D
T: Christine Proctor
Christine Proctor
8387
23.05
Princess Damiro
Blue B
T: Leonardus Vanderburg
Leonardus Vanderburg
3876
23.22
R4
Visit wickcoffee.com
4th/5th Grade 401m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,490
$1,575 - $475 - $365 - $75
$1.5K - $470 - $360 - $75
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Maxie Emgrand
Wh & Blk D
T: Andrew Bell
Andrew Bell
6771
23.08
Dam Bacci
Black B
T: Leonardus Vanderburg
Leonardus Vanderburg
1881
22.81
Flyin' Ethics
Black D
T: Andrew Bell
Andrew Bell
6254
22.72
Cheeky Sloy
Dark Bdl D
T: Bradley Richardson
Bradley Richardson
3368
22.86
Cait Rod's Fly
Black B
T: Darren Northey
Darren Northey
6116
22.74
Zipping Teresa
Brindle B
T: Jason Magri
Jason Magri
2376
23.28
Vonnie Lee
Black B
T: Graham Roylett
Graham Roylett
8143
23.08
Jan's Memory
Black B
T: Scott Morgan
Scott Morgan
7536
22.71
Bald Head Sally
Black B
T: Brett Richardson
Brett Richardson
7367
23.10
Stretch Around
Black D
T: Trevor Jansen
Trevor Jansen
5877
22.86
R5
Ladbroke It!
5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,110
$1,975 - $635 - $425 - $75
$1.9K - $630 - $420 - $75
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Fool Around
Black D
T: Trevor Jansen
Trevor Jansen
6878
30.07
Zipping Dench
Black B
T: Margaret Greer
Margaret Greer
3148
30.40
Canya Unleash
Black D
T: Danielle Swain
Danielle Swain
4548
NBT
Peckham Lass
Fawn B
T: Margaret Greer
Margaret Greer
4675
30.35
Tommy's Prayer
Wh & Blue D
T: Sam Simonetta
Sam Simonetta
1743
29.81
Fascinate Swift
Brindle B
T: Sam Simonetta
Sam Simonetta
2155
NBT
Barely Light
Black B
T: George Tyrpenou
George Tyrpenou
1154
29.89
Jessica Jayne
Blue B
T: Leonard Polidano
Leonard Polidano
3414
NBT
R6
Flying Ricciardo at Stud 1-3 Win
5th Grade 320m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,475 - $435 - $325 - $75
$1.4K - $430 - $320 - $75
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Aussie Jewel
Lt Bdl B
T: Shawn Wilkinson
Shawn Wilkinson
13
18.32
Jemma Jayne
Blue & Wh B
T: Leonard Polidano
Leonard Polidano
4484
18.57
See Her Run
Black B
T: Scott Morgan
Scott Morgan
2552
18.49
Big Town Jinx
Red Bdl B
T: Trevor Robinson
Trevor Robinson
1138
18.58
Blazin' Shirl
Black B
T: Andrew Mathias
Andrew Mathias
7486
18.50
Hannah Boaz
Wh & Rd Fn B
T: Christopher Cathcart
Christopher Cathcart
1777
18.59
Corless A Breeze
Red Fwn D
T: Tess Simmons
Tess Simmons
2358
18.51
Bossa Nova
Red Fwn B
T: Mary Spiteri
Mary Spiteri
7532
18.43
Play Dumb
Red Fwn D
T: Christopher Carl
Christopher Carl
5667
18.42
Sky Tripper
Black B
T: Danielle Swain
Danielle Swain
8778
18.73
R7
Ladbrokes Odds Surge 1-3 Win
5th Grade 320m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,475 - $435 - $325 - $75
$1.4K - $430 - $320 - $75
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
My Three Boys
Red Bdl D
T: Mark Farrugia
Mark Farrugia
1212
19.05
Windsor Lady
Black B
T: Tess Simmons
Tess Simmons
6451
18.54
Urban Theory
Black D
T: Michael Hodges
Michael Hodges
1
18.19
Rising Fever
Wh & Blk B
T: Lee Rodgers
Lee Rodgers
5557
18.52
Quiet Town
Black D
T: Christopher Carl
Christopher Carl
1561
18.15
Hartley Ace
Black D
T: Trevor Robinson
Trevor Robinson
1
18.44
Dawn Magic
Black B
T: George Borg
George Borg
5144
18.30
Little Eva
Black B
T: Alan Proctor
Alan Proctor
6173
18.58
Zipping Toffee
Fawn B
T: Andrew Bell
Andrew Bell
6476
18.81
Pay My Way
Black B
T: Danielle Swain
Danielle Swain
6878
18.58
R8
Steeline Riverstone 1-3 Win
5th Grade 320m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,475 - $435 - $325 - $75
$1.4K - $430 - $320 - $75
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Casual Tash
Brindle B
T: Troy Vella
Troy Vella
4674
18.58
Mary Street
Fawn B
T: Paul Roach
Paul Roach
6448
18.33
Swing And Ding
Fawn D
T: Rob Tyler
Rob Tyler
7155
18.47
Mark To Market
Black D
T: Christopher Carl
Christopher Carl
3241
18.21
Fast Rock Harada
Dark Bdl D
T: Andrew Mathias
Andrew Mathias
4875
18.57
Nirmada
fawn brindle B
T: Andrew Crouch
Andrew Crouch
1F43
18.20
Lightfoot Lola
Black B
T: Shane Scuglia
Shane Scuglia
2253
18.59
Ray Of Sunshine
Fawn B
T: Alan Proctor
Alan Proctor
5345
18.61
Tears Of Love
Black B
T: Andrew Bell
Andrew Bell
8885
NBT
Coal
Black D
T: Danielle Swain
Danielle Swain
5675
18.49
R9
Ladbrokes Easy Form 1-3 Win
5th Grade 320m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,475 - $435 - $325 - $75
$1.4K - $430 - $320 - $75
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Kite
Brindle D
T: Andrew Mathias
Andrew Mathias
4121
18.29
Hyped Up Hustler
Red Fwn B
T: Bill Grech
Bill Grech
3522
18.34
Artist's Model
Black B
T: Adam Wade
Adam Wade
3466
19.02
Yolonda
Black B
T: Andrew Bell
Andrew Bell
4842
18.81
Sporty Wow
Brindle D
T: Brett Chandler
Brett Chandler
5444
18.61
Sam's Away
Black B
T: Alan Proctor
Alan Proctor
2557
18.56
Best Of Sally
Red Fwn B
T: Mary Spiteri
Mary Spiteri
2451
18.33
Bugatti Rocks
Black B
T: Raymond Thomas
Raymond Thomas
3635
18.50
Coal
Black D
T: Danielle Swain
Danielle Swain
5675
18.49
Play Dumb
Red Fwn D
T: Christopher Carl
Christopher Carl
5667
18.42
R10
Ladbrokes Communities 1-3 Win
5th Grade 320m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,475 - $435 - $325 - $75
$1.4K - $430 - $320 - $75
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Samara Shine
Fawn B
T: Patrick Mckinnon
Patrick Mckinnon
6512
NBT
Zia Betty
Black B
T: Troy Vella
Troy Vella
3882
18.43
Move Lightly
Black B
T: Trevor Robinson
Trevor Robinson
7363
18.50
Last Resort
Fawn D
T: Christopher Carl
Christopher Carl
6271
18.77
Little Demon
Black B
T: Raymond Thomas
Raymond Thomas
3715
18.65
Toffee Rocks
Black D
T: Alan Proctor
Alan Proctor
2455
18.39
Thundering Blue
Blue D
T: Gregory Sutherland
Gregory Sutherland
7347
NBT
Wild Reggie
Red Bdl B
T: Graham Roylett
Graham Roylett
5374
18.50
Oscar Thea
Fawn B
T: Christopher Cathcart
Christopher Cathcart
4676
NBT
Zipping Toffee
Fawn B
T: Andrew Bell
Andrew Bell
6476
18.81
R11
Race Sponsorships Available
NG1-4 320m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,630
$1,675 - $505 - $375 - $75
$1.6K - $500 - $370 - $75
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Tiny Button
Red Bdl B
T: Christopher Brennen
Christopher Brennen
1767
18.11
Batgirl
Black B
T: Joseph Baldacchino
Joseph Baldacchino
1541
18.33
Unleashed Riot
Red Fwn D
T: Samantha Jade Rathbone
Samantha Jade Rathbone
1231
18.32
Victory Roll
Black D
T: Sydney Swain
Sydney Swain
2413
18.29
Good Odds Honey
Fawn B
T: Andrew Bell
Andrew Bell
3262
18.37
Canya Supersonic
fawn brindle B
T: Bradley Barnes
Bradley Barnes
1717
17.98
Irish Actor
Wh & Blue D
T: Trevor Robinson
Trevor Robinson
1161
18.27
King Kainane
Red Bdl D
T: Robert Delaney
Robert Delaney
6261
18.20
R12
Ladbrokes Bet Ticker Masters
M1/M2/M3 320m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,475 - $435 - $325 - $75
$1.4K - $430 - $320 - $75
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Cruise Or Lose
Brindle B
T: Anthony Messina
Anthony Messina
5111
18.28
Pumpkin Eater
Black B
T: Adam Wade
Adam Wade
1645
18.46
Heartland
Brindle B
T: Anthony Messina
Anthony Messina
5586
18.28
Semantic Lady
Black B
T: Danielle Swain
Danielle Swain
7748
18.38
Simple Simon
Red Fwn D
T: Rob Tyler
Rob Tyler
4817
18.00
Fascinate Donald
Black D
T: Noelene Holloway
Noelene Holloway
4136
17.94
Big Town Peppa
Black B
T: Trevor Robinson
Trevor Robinson
1176
18.11
Fake
Wh & Rd Bdl B
T: Danielle Swain
Danielle Swain
5585
18.30
She's Harlequin
Black B
T: Christopher Cathcart
Christopher Cathcart
7758
18.47