OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Richmond
NSW
Richmond
Grafton
Healesville
Sandown
Mount Gambier
Capalaba
Mandurah
Warragul
Gawler
Albion Park
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Ladbrokes Million Dollar Chase
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Richmond
NSW
Richmond
NSW
Grafton
NSW
Healesville
VIC
Sandown
VIC
Mount Gambier
SA
Capalaba
QLD
Mandurah
WA
Warragul
VIC
Gawler
SA
Albion Park
QLD
Fields
12 races
R1
6
2
1
5
R2
8
5
1
6
R3
2
1
5
8
R4
1
6
8
2
R5
3
1
8
7
R6
1
7
8
5
R7
5
9
6
4
R8
2
6
7
1
R9
8
3
4
1
R10
7
3
2
1
R11
1
7
2
4
R12
1
3
2
9
Kennel closes at
14:04 24 December 2023
Order of Choice
Print Meeting
R1
6
2
1
5
Ladbroke It! Maiden
Maiden 320m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,890
$1,200 - $340 - $250 - $100
$1.2K - $340 - $250 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Alan
Red Fwn D
T: John Grief
John Grief
4625
18.40
Sienna
Brindle B
T: Danielle Swain
Danielle Swain
2334
18.39
Just Doug
Black D
T: Paul Betar
Paul Betar
N/A
NBT
Formula Angel
Black B
T: Roger Sandes
Roger Sandes
5633
NBT
Zipping Granger
Wh & Blk B
T: Therese Simmons
Therese Simmons
N/A
NBT
Dominic's Girl
Black B
T: Victor Sultana
Victor Sultana
N/A
NBT
Despicable Cleo (SCR)
T: Sarah Easey
Sarah Easey
3
18.67
Casual Tash
Brindle B
T: Troy Vella
Troy Vella
4533
18.72
Pop's Wish
Fawn B
(into 7)
T: Kylie Insull
Kylie Insull
6424
18.83
How Good's Golf (SCR)
T: James Whiticker
James Whiticker
7424
18.57
R2
8
5
1
6
Bistro Open for Dinner Maiden
Maiden 401m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,890
$1,200 - $340 - $250 - $100
$1.2K - $340 - $250 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Long Tall Sammy
Black D
T: Penny Williams
Penny Williams
2F76
23.79
Cedar Grace
Black B
T: Andrew Bell
Andrew Bell
3545
24.02
Nona
Brindle B
T: Danielle Swain
Danielle Swain
4467
23.63
Bob Thunder
Black D
T: Gregory Sutherland
Gregory Sutherland
8248
23.80
Zipping Hedwig
Black B
T: Therese Simmons
Therese Simmons
N/A
NBT
Major Johnson
Blue D
T: Michael Johnson
Michael Johnson
7376
23.95
Mighty Dukey
Brindle D
T: Lewis Galea
Lewis Galea
4654
23.22
Lucia Power
Black B
T: John Polidano
John Polidano
5
NBT
Whiskey Mac (SCR)
T: Raymond Thomas
Raymond Thomas
6576
23.64
Mekong Ruby (SCR)
T: Roy O'malley
Roy O'malley
7553
NBT
R3
2
1
5
8
Steeline Riverstone Masters
M3 320m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,410
$1,500 - $460 - $350 - $100
$1.5K - $460 - $350 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Snowy's Lass
Black B
T: Sarah Hopkins
Sarah Hopkins
7756
18.84
Tell No Fibs
Blk & Wh B
T: Mitchell Dickson
Mitchell Dickson
4553
18.27
Doonside Shadow
Black B
T: Lewis Galea
Lewis Galea
5814
18.28
Below Zero
Red Fwn B
T: Mathew Wotton
Mathew Wotton
5645
18.47
Heartland
Brindle B
T: Anthony Messina
Anthony Messina
5613
18.28
Minimum Wage
fawn brindle B
T: Shane Thornton
Shane Thornton
5264
18.65
Droopy's Edition (SCR)
T: Peter Pirie
Peter Pirie
3858
18.81
Despicable Tayla
Blue B
T: Sarah Easey
Sarah Easey
3156
18.32
R4
1
6
8
2
Everyone's Welcome at Rrc 1-3 Win
5th Grade 320m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,410
$1,500 - $460 - $350 - $100
$1.5K - $460 - $350 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Tell Me Again
Red Fwn B
T: Allen Williams
Allen Williams
4243
18.42
Maxie Emgrand
Wh & Blk D
T: Andrew Bell
Andrew Bell
8364
18.50
Arthur Chance
Wh & Bdl D
T: Michael Green
Michael Green
4758
18.39
Kiwi Dawn
Black B
T: Keith Pedrana
Keith Pedrana
5567
NBT
Heleen's Pennies
Fawn B
T: Alan Proctor
Alan Proctor
8227
18.59
Flying Wingless
Red Fwn D
T: Walter King
Walter King
8574
18.48
Butter My Muffin
Blue B
T: Troy Vella
Troy Vella
5226
18.50
Steady Teddy
Fawn D
T: Christopher Brennen
Christopher Brennen
3836
19.04
Sammy Buttons (SCR)
T: Peter Pirie
Peter Pirie
4766
18.45
Sam Does It (SCR)
T: Dale Wright
Dale Wright
6187
NBT
R5
3
1
8
7
Kids Meals $10 1-3 Win
5th Grade 320m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,410
$1,500 - $460 - $350 - $100
$1.5K - $460 - $350 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Tasty Snack
Blue Fwn B
T: Troy Vella
Troy Vella
3537
18.49
New Apex
Blue Fwn B
T: Mathew Wotton
Mathew Wotton
2847
18.59
Still Water
Blue D
T: Garry Coles
Garry Coles
1342
18.69
Heart Of Garth
Blue D
T: Keith Pedrana
Keith Pedrana
6665
18.64
Infiltrate
Black B
T: Brenton Stanford
Brenton Stanford
3748
18.43
Jennifer Juniper
Black B
T: Christopher Carl
Christopher Carl
2316
18.44
Peeks Hammer
Fawn D
T: Sarah Hopkins
Sarah Hopkins
7355
18.86
Hyped Up Hustler
Red Fwn B
T: Bill Grech
Bill Grech
5726
18.34
Sky Tripper (SCR)
T: Danielle Swain
Danielle Swain
6517
18.73
Mighty Zoe (SCR)
T: Lewis Galea
Lewis Galea
7788
18.86
R6
1
7
8
5
Merry Christmas from Rrc 1-3 Win
5th Grade 320m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,410
$1,500 - $460 - $350 - $100
$1.5K - $460 - $350 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Active Magic
Black B
T: John Mathias
John Mathias
8324
18.70
Hurricane Junie
Black B
T: Bradley Richardson
Bradley Richardson
3223
18.44
Arthur Or Martha
Red Bdl D
T: Christine Proctor
Christine Proctor
3715
18.30
Hyper White
Wht & Fwn B
T: Bill Grech
Bill Grech
2256
18.42
Major Soko
Blue B
T: Michael Johnson
Michael Johnson
1254
18.27
Private Idaho
Black D
T: Christopher Carl
Christopher Carl
1714
18.09
Missing Mystic
Black B
T: Jack Lowe
Jack Lowe
2141
18.51
Battlin' Bob
Black D
T: Sarah Hopkins
Sarah Hopkins
1318
18.15
Play Dumb (SCR)
T: Christopher Carl
Christopher Carl
8418
19.49
Dark As Dawn (SCR)
T: Keith Pedrana
Keith Pedrana
5756
18.92
R7
5
9
6
4
Race Sponsorships Available 1-3 Win
5th Grade 320m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,410
$1,500 - $460 - $350 - $100
$1.5K - $460 - $350 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Sam's Away
Black B
T: Alan Proctor
Alan Proctor
7215
18.56
Taylor's Version
Blue B
T: Fred Xuereb
Fred Xuereb
5775
18.52
Forgetful Cook
Black D
T: Rodney Metselaar
Rodney Metselaar
2541
18.30
Memphis Reign
Red Fwn D
T: Walter King
Walter King
5755
18.80
Zingy Chick
Black B
T: Christine Proctor
Christine Proctor
7664
18.45
Active Thor
Brindle D
T: John Mathias
John Mathias
3476
19.22
Heroic Hazel (SCR)
T: George Poulton
George Poulton
8817
18.39
Pacey Macey
Brindle B
T: Christopher Brennen
Christopher Brennen
6188
18.58
Sam Does It
Black B
(into 7)
T: Dale Wright
Dale Wright
6187
NBT
Rising Fever (SCR)
T: Lee Rodgers
Lee Rodgers
7864
18.52
R8
2
6
7
1
Ladbrokes Communties
4th/5th Grade 401m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,590
$1,600 - $500 - $390 - $100
$1.6K - $500 - $390 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Ted Lasso
Black D
T: Allen Williams
Allen Williams
1631
NBT
Tricolour Magic
Black D
T: Richard Anderson
Richard Anderson
1285
22.62
Officer Rod
Black D
T: Andrew Bell
Andrew Bell
2463
22.88
Sweet Venom
Black D
T: Gregory Sutherland
Gregory Sutherland
2614
22.95
Probation
Black D
T: Christopher Brennen
Christopher Brennen
4536
23.11
Big Town Peppa
Black B
T: Ian Robinson
Ian Robinson
328F
22.65
Aggie's Dream
Black B
T: John Grief
John Grief
6234
22.65
Flash Heart
Black B
T: Jane Carruthers
Jane Carruthers
3323
22.89
Black Book (SCR)
T: Fay Wotton
Fay Wotton
F576
22.96
R9
8
3
4
1
Flying Ricciardo at Stud
5th Grade 401m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,410
$1,500 - $460 - $350 - $100
$1.5K - $460 - $350 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Spidey Snape
Blue D
T: Paul Boyd
Paul Boyd
2226
22.78
Miss Voltage
Black B
T: Andrew Drapiewski
Andrew Drapiewski
6838
23.09
Interstate Mac
Black D
T: John Jackson
John Jackson
1383
NBT
Let's Trot Fox
Black D
T: Dale Wright
Dale Wright
5363
22.85
Stonewashed
Dark Bdl D
T: Roger Sandes
Roger Sandes
8854
NBT
Draco
Black D
T: Paul Boyd
Paul Boyd
5566
22.78
Barney Big Ears
Black D
T: Barry Harmey
Barry Harmey
5764
22.81
Molly On Fire
Black B
T: Andrew Bell
Andrew Bell
1121
23.11
Hey Party Girl (SCR)
T: Bradley Richardson
Bradley Richardson
7648
23.24
Despicable Josie (SCR)
T: Sarah Easey
Sarah Easey
7184
NBT
R10
7
3
2
1
Ladbrokes Odds Surge
5th Grade 401m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,410
$1,500 - $460 - $350 - $100
$1.5K - $460 - $350 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Oscar Thea
Fawn B
T: Christopher Cathcart
Christopher Cathcart
1635
23.43
Luke No Figure
Black D
T: Victor Sultana
Victor Sultana
1557
22.88
Super Jane
Black B
T: Lewis Galea
Lewis Galea
3777
23.14
Fortunate Boy
Lt Fawn D
T: Keith Waddington
Keith Waddington
5526
23.56
Princess Albert
Black B
T: Lewis Galea
Lewis Galea
3274
23.28
Speedy Sonic
Red Bdl B
T: John Polidano
John Polidano
7552
23.08
Crockett's Flyer
Fawn D
T: Paul Boyd
Paul Boyd
4165
23.36
Jilliby Jewel
Red Bdl B
T: Barry Harmey
Barry Harmey
3645
23.65
Despicable Josie (SCR)
T: Sarah Easey
Sarah Easey
7184
NBT
Double Blow (SCR)
T: Penny Williams
Penny Williams
5445
23.72
R11
1
7
2
4
Visit wickcoffee.com
4th/5th Grade 320m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,590
$1,600 - $500 - $390 - $100
$1.6K - $500 - $390 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Thing One
Black D
T: Andrew Bell
Andrew Bell
1682
18.26
Good Odds Honey
Fawn B
T: Andrew Bell
Andrew Bell
3351
18.37
Acting Foolish
Black D
T: Joanne Zammit
Joanne Zammit
5533
18.07
My Name's Bernie
Fawn D
T: Bruce King
Bruce King
3144
18.22
Mighty Rhythm (SCR)
T: Lewis Galea
Lewis Galea
3414
18.26
Beth Dutton
Black B
T: Allen Williams
Allen Williams
2277
17.99
Sandave Tommy
Red Fwn D
T: Andrew Bell
Andrew Bell
1348
NBT
Anjo Cyclone
Black D
T: John Grief
John Grief
2717
18.36
Pattaya Pete (SCR)
T: Mathew Wotton
Mathew Wotton
7674
18.26
She's Harlequin
Black B
(into 5)
T: Christopher Cathcart
Christopher Cathcart
6867
18.47
R12
1
3
2
9
Ladbrokes Hub
5th Grade 320m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,410
$1,500 - $460 - $350 - $100
$1.5K - $460 - $350 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Irish Actor
Wh & Blue D
T: Trevor Robinson
Trevor Robinson
5327
18.39
Mighty Seven
Black D
T: Lewis Galea
Lewis Galea
2387
18.26
Golden Vella
Fawn D
T: Darren Sultana
Darren Sultana
2116
18.20
Effect On Me
Brindle B
T: Nathan Auld
Nathan Auld
2687
18.55
Fake
Wh & Rd Bdl B
T: Danielle Swain
Danielle Swain
7626
18.30
Tap Out Zoe
Black B
T: Rodney Metselaar
Rodney Metselaar
1777
18.36
Aquarian (SCR)
T: Rita Nicolaou
Rita Nicolaou
5225
18.22
Loves A Tipple
Black B
T: Owen Langley
Owen Langley
2152
18.43
Semantic Lady
Black B
(into 7)
T: Danielle Swain
Danielle Swain
7677
18.38
Optimus Eli (SCR)
T: Nathan Auld
Nathan Auld
6886
18.56